In der heutigen wettbewerbsorientierten IT-Branche gibt es viele Vorteile, wenn man die IBM C2020-615 Zertifizierungsprüfung besteht. Mit einem IBM C2020-615-Zertifikat kann man ein hohes Gehalt erhalten. Menschen, die IBM C2020-615-Zertifikat erhalten, haben oft viel höheres Gehalt als Kollegen ohne IBM C2020-615-Zertifikat Jedoch ist es nicht sehr einfach, die IBM C2020-615 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. So hilft Pass4Test Ihnen, Ihr Gehalt zu erhöhen.
Das erfahrungsreiche Expertenteam von Pass4Test hat den effizienten Schulungsplan zur IBM C2020-615 Zertifizierungsprüfung entwickelt, der geneignet für die Kandidaten ist. Die Produkte von Pass4Test sind von guter Qualität. Sie können sie als Simulationsprüfung vor der IBM C2020-615 Zertifizierungsprüfung benutzen und sich gut auf die Prüfung vorbereiten.
Wir Pass4Test sind eine professionelle Website. Wir bieten jedem Teilnehmer guten Service, sowie Vor-Sales-Service und Nach-Sales-Service. Wenn Sie IBM C2020-615 Zertifizierungsunterlagen von Pass4Test wollen, können Sie zuerst das kostlose Muster benutzen. Sie können sich fühlen, ob die Unterlagen sehr geeignet sind. Damit können Sie die Qualität unserer IBM C2020-615 Zertifizierungsunterlagen überprüfen und dann sich entscheiden für den Kauf. Falls Sie durchgefallen wären, geben wir Ihnen voll Geld zurück. Oder Sie können wieder einjährige kostlose Aktualisierung auswählen.
Es existiert viele Methoden, sich auf die IBM C2020-615 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorzubereiten. Unsere Website bietet zuverlässige Trainingsinstrumente, mit denen Sie sich auf die nächste IBM C2020-615 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereiten. Die Lernmaterialien zur IBM C2020-615 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test enthalten sowohl Fragen als auch Antworten. Unsere Materialien sind von der Praxis überprüfte Software. Wir werden alle Ihren Bedürfnisse zur IT-Zertifizierung abdecken.
Pass4Test ist eine Website, die den Traum vielen IT-Fachleuten erfüllen kann. Wenn Sie einen IT-Traum haben, dann wählen Sie doch Pass4Test. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM C2020-615-Prüfung von Pass4Test sind von vielen IT-Fachleuten begehrt, die Ihnen helfen, die Zertifizierung zu bestehen und im Berufsleben befördert zu werden.
Exam Code: C2020-615
Prüfungsname: IBM Cognos Real-time Monitoring Developer
Aktulisiert: 2014-04-06
Nummer: 60 Q&As
C2020-615 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/C2020-615.html
NO.1 A customer switches from internal authentication to external LDAP authentication. They
have an
existing internal user "Bob" with a password "internal". They have another user named "Bob"
in the
external LDAP server with password "external". They synchronize the users from the external
LDAP
server to Real-time Monitoring. Why is the customer unable to login with the username and
password
"Bob/external"?
A. Synchronization succeeded and the external user Bob replaced the existing internal user
Bob.
B. Synchronization failed as there was an existing internal user Bob in the metadata, so no
new external
user was imported.
C. Synchronization succeeded and the external user Bob was skipped because there was an
existing
internal user Bob in the metadata.
D. Synchronization failed but the internal user Bob was deleted and no new external user
was imported.
Answer: C
IBM echte fragen C2020-615 C2020-615 exam fragen C2020-615
NO.2 Real-time Monitoring (RTM) is used as a performance management tool in a call
center. An alert with
the agent name and agent code is generated when the performance of an agent is below a
specified
threshold value. Managers have requested that the alert message provide a link to the ERP
system. The
link should contain the agent code as a parameter in the URL. How would you accomplish
this goal?
A. Use an external portlet with a dynamic parameter.
B. Use an external reportlet with a dynamic parameter.
C. Use an external reportlet with a static parameter for the agent code.
D. Insert a direct link to the ERP system in the alert body.
Answer: B
IBM C2020-615 C2020-615 testantworten C2020-615
NO.3 A virtual machine farm technician is monitoring the memory usage of hundreds of
virtual machines in
the farm. The technician previously defined a rule to be informed with an immediate
notification if the
memory usage on any virtual machine remains above 90 percent for two minutes. The
technician now
wants to reset the alert once the memory usage stabilizes and falls below 80 percent after
such an
incident. Which three steps are part of the solution? (Choose three.)
A. Define a rule with condition -- memory usage < 90%.
B. Define a rule with condition -- memory usage < 80%.
C. Create a new alert and select "Reset an alert".
D. Select the alert defined for "memory usage > 90%" and choose "Reset an alert for a
specific
occurrence".
E. Specify "Maintain alert states for".
Answer: B,D,E
IBM C2020-615 exam fragen C2020-615 C2020-615 C2020-615
NO.4 A user belongs to a role whose members have read-only access to views, cubes, and
dimensions. Why
is this user able to edit a particular view in the Real-time Monitoring Workbench?
A. The user has been granted read/write permission directly on the DataStream used by the
view.
B. The role the user belongs to has been granted read/write permission directly on the
DataStream used
by the view.
C. All views are editable by default, regardless of permissions inherited by the role.
D. The user has been granted read/write permission directly on the view object.
Answer: D
IBM C2020-615 antworten C2020-615 zertifizierungsfragen C2020-615 C2020-615
NO.5 When editing a user's Access Permissions, what is meant by the term Effective
Permissions?
A. the greatest level of permission assigned by Role-Granted and User-Specific permissions
B. the user's permissions against the currently selected object
C. the lowest level of permission assigned by Role-Granted and User-Specific permissions
D. the permission implementation that most effectively secures your application
Answer: A
IBM echte fragen C2020-615 dumps C2020-615 prüfungsunterlagen
NO.6 A user wants to set up an escalation rule for an alert which was still in an exception
condition for more
than two hours. Which function should be used in the rule?
A. HOLDS_FOR
B. IS_RAISED
C. IS_ACKED
D. ESCALATE
Answer: B
IBM dumps C2020-615 prüfungsfragen C2020-615
NO.7 Which three settings are required to synchronize the user and/or roles from an external
directory server,
like LDAP, to Real-time Monitoring? (Choose three.)
A. LDAP User Primary Email
B. LDAP User Base DN
C. LDAP Port
D. LDAP Synchronization User DN
E. LDAP Principal DN Prefix
Answer: B,C,D
IBM C2020-615 originale fragen C2020-615 prüfungsfrage
NO.8 What contains the minimum required access permissions to create a cube?
A. CREATE for Views, Cubes, and Dimensions, CREATE for Lookup Tables and Data
Streams, and
READ-ONLY for an existing View
B. CREATE for Views, Cubes, and Dimensions, CREATE for Lookup Tables and Data
Streams, and
READ-ONLY for the dimensions to include in the cube
C. CREATE for Views, Cubes, and Dimensions, READ-ONLY for an existing View, and
READONLY for
the dimensions to include in the cube
D. CREATE for Views, Cubes and Dimensions, and READ-ONLY for an existing View
Answer: C
IBM C2020-615 C2020-615 dumps C2020-615 C2020-615
NO.9 A retail customer wants to monitor inventory shortages using the Real-time Monitoring
application. They
would like to be notified by e-mail when any particular item is below a predefined threshold.
Since
replenishment occurs weekly, they do not want to be notified again until the inventory has
been restocked.
Which two actions accomplish this goal? (Choose two.)
A. Create a fire rule with "do not notify" set to seven days.
B. Create a rule which resets a previously raised alert.
C. Create a "notify me once" rule which automatically resets weekly.
D. Create a "raise" rule which will send an alert message.
Answer: B,D
IBM testantworten C2020-615 C2020-615
NO.10 A small banking customer is using Real-time Monitoring (RTM) to monitor and notify
customers if they
are over drafting their checking accounts. Customer information like name and e-mail
address are in a
DB2 database and joined to the data based on the account ID. The customers all have
accounts in RTM
and are members of the "Customers" role. The alert should only be sent to the primary e-mail
account and
not shown on the RTM dashboard. What must you do to accomplish this goal?
A. Choose the "Account ID" column for a data-driven subscription.
B. Choose the "Email" column for a data-driven subscription.
C. Subscribe the "Customers" role to the alert as a mandatory subscriber.
D. Subscribe each user from the "Customers" role to the alert as an optional subscriber.
Answer: B
IBM testantworten C2020-615 C2020-615 prüfung C2020-615 zertifizierungsantworten
Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten 000-622 exam Unterlagen und 000-820 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser P2090-010 zertifizierung und C_FSUTIL_60 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative C2020-622 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.
Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/C2020-615.html
没有评论:
发表评论