Durch die Apple 9L0-064 Zertifizierungsprüfung werden Ihre Berufsaussichten sicher verbessert werden. Denn die Apple 9L0-064 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist ein IT-Test. Wenn Sie die Prüfung bestehen, heißt das eben, dass Sie gute Fachkenntnisse und Fähigkeiten besitzen und Sie qualifiziert zum Job sind.
In heutiger Gesellschaft sind die Eliten hier und dort vorhanden, und auch in IT-Industrie. Mit der Entwicklung der Computer gibt es keine, die Computer nicht benutzen können. Als ITer fühlen Sie sie sich nicht stressig? Ihr Titel kann ihre Fähigkeit heute nicht repräsentieren. Der Titel ist jetzt nur Ihr Sprungbrett. Nur Ihre Fähigkeit kann Ihren Arbeitsplatz halten. Als ITer, wie können Sie Ihre Fähigkeit erhalten? Es ist eine sehr gute Entscheidung IT-Zertifizierungsprüfungen zu bestehen. Nicht nur können Sie mehr Fähigkeiten entfalten, sondern auch Ihre Fähigkeiten beweisen. Zurzeit ist die Apple 9L0-064 Zertifizierungsprüfung sehr populär, wollen Sie daran teilnehmen?
Viele der Pass4Test 9L0-064 OS X v10.8 Troubleshooting Exam Prüfungsvorbereitung Antworten sind in Vielfache-Wahl-Fragen (MCQs) FormatQualität geprüften OS X v10.8 Troubleshooting Exam Produkte viele Male vor der VeröffentlichungKostenlose Demo der Prüfung Pass4Test 9L0-064 an Pass4Test.de. Um Ihre Zertifizierungsprüfungen reibungslos erfolgreich zu meistern brauchen Sie nur unsere Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zu Apple 9L0-064 (OS X v10.8 Troubleshooting Exam) auswendigzulernen.
Exam Code: 9L0-064
Prüfungsname: OS X v10.8 Troubleshooting Exam
Aktulisiert: 2014-04-20
Nummer: 68 Q&As
Es ist uns allen bekannt, dass IT-Branche eine neue Branche und auch eine Kette, die die wirtschaftliche Entwicklung fördert, ist. So ist ihre Position nicht zu ignorieren. Die IT-Zertifizierung ist eine Methode für den Wettbewerb. Durch die Zertifizierung werden Sie sich in allen Aspekten verbessern. Aber es ist nicht so einfach, die Prüfung zu bestehen. So empfehle ich Ihnen unsere Schulungsinstrumente. Wenn Sie die Schulungsressourcen wählen, ist Pass4Test die erste Wahl. Seine Erfolgsquote beträgt 100%. Und Sie können die Prüfung sicher bestehen.
Wir Pass4Test sind die professionellen Anbieter der IT-Zertifizierungsunterlagen. Seit langem betrachten wir Pass4Test das Angebot der besten Prüfungsunterlagen als unser Ziel. Verglichen zu anderen Webseiten, wir Pass4Test sind immer von anderen vertraut. Warum? Weil wir Pass4Test vieljährige Erfahrungen haben, aufmerksam auf die IT-Zertifizierung-Studie machen und viele Prüfungsregeln sammeln. Damit können wir Pass4Test sehr hohe Hit-Rate haben. Das gewährleistet die Durchlaufrate.
Pass4Test ist ein Vorläufer in der IT-Branche bei der Bereitstellung von IT-Zertifizierungsmaterialien, die Produkte von guter Qualität bieten. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Apple 9L0-064-Prüfung von Pass4Test führen Sie zum Erfolg. Sie werden exzellente Leistungen erzielen und Ihren Traum erfüllen.
9L0-064 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/9L0-064.html
NO.1 A user moves a file into a folder named “my stuff” and sees this message:
“You can put items into “my stuff,” but you won’t be able to see them. Do you want to continue?
Other users with sufficient permissions will be able to use the items.”
This means the user’s folder permissions to “my stuff” have been set to
A. Read only
B. Write only
C. Read & Write
D. Execute only
Answer: B
Apple zertifizierungsfragen 9L0-064 9L0-064 echte fragen 9L0-064 prüfung 9L0-064
NO.2 Your customer runs her small business on an iMac with OS X Mountain Lion. She would like to
keep her data secure with FileVault 2, but is worried that she will have to share her administrator
password with the rest of the staff. How should you address this concern?
A. The customer should enable the Automatic login feature in the User & Group preferences.
B. This is a limitation of FileVault 2. The customer will have to share her password to use the
feature.
C. Ask the customer to disable FileVault 2 when others wish to use the computer, then re-enable it
when they are done.
D. The customer can give other user accounts the ability to unlock the disk in the Security &
Privacy preferences when she enables FileVault 2.
Answer: D
Apple antworten 9L0-064 9L0-064 9L0-064 9L0-064
NO.3 A customer would like to use target disk mode to transfer a large file from their Mac Pro using
OS
X Mountain Lion to a friend’s MacBook Pro using OS X Snow Leopard. The Mac Pro’s hard disk is
encrypted using FileVault 2. Which technique is the best to quickly transfer the file?
A. Place the Mac Pro with OS X Mountain Lion into target disk mode then transfer the file using
the Snow Leopard Finder.
B. Place the MacBook Pro with Snow Leopard into target disk mode then transfer the file using the
OS X Mountain Lion Finder.
C. Turn off encryption on the Mac Pro with OS X Mountain Lion, when de-encryption is finished
place it into target disk mode and transfer the file using the Snow Leopard Finder.
D. Use live partitioning in the Disk Utility to create a non-encrypted volume on the Mac Pro. Copy
the file to that volume, then place the Mac Pro into target disk mode and transfer the file using the
Snow Leopard Finder.
Answer: B
Apple originale fragen 9L0-064 9L0-064 9L0-064
NO.4 What is a kernel extension in OS X?
A. A user specific software library.
B. A place to store global system preference settings.
C. A software driver that provides driver support for hardware, networking, and peripherals.
D. The system for starting, stopping and managing daemons, applications, processes, and scripts.
Answer: C
Apple 9L0-064 9L0-064 9L0-064
NO.5 You are troubleshooting an application which bounces in the dock for a few seconds, then
stops
without launching or displaying an error message. What built-in utility is best for displaying
application and system messages that are not shown to a user?
A. Logger
B. Console
C. Terminal
D. System Information
Answer: B
Apple 9L0-064 9L0-064 prüfungsfragen
NO.6 Which of the following are supported connection methods when transferring data from a PC
to a
Mac using Migration Assistant? SELECT TWO:
A. Fibre Channel
B. Target Disk Mode
C. Wi-Fi networking
D. Ethernet networking
E. Online Backup Services
Answer: C,D
Apple prüfungsfrage 9L0-064 9L0-064 prüfung 9L0-064 zertifizierungsantworten 9L0-064 prüfungsfrage
NO.7 What should customers be aware of if they need to use Safari or reinstall OS X Mountain Lion
when their Mac has been started from OS X Recovery?
A. A valid Apple ID is required to use Safari on OS X Recovery.
B. An internet connection is required to use Safari and reinstall OS X.
C. A Mac must have at least 4GB of memory to reinstall OS X Mountain Lion.
D. They must charge the Mac’s battery to 100% before starting from OS X Recovery.
Answer: B
Apple 9L0-064 prüfungsunterlagen 9L0-064 prüfungsunterlagen
NO.8 A customer with Os X Mountain Lion installed has decided to give his Mac to his son. How can
he
easily erase the hard disk and reinstall OS X Mountain Lion?
A. He should buy a OS X Mountain Lion USB drive from Apple, start up from it and choose the
erase and install option in the installer.
B. He must use target disk mode and perform the erase and install option in OS X Mountain Lion
from another Mac.
C. He should start up to OS X Recovery, use Disk Utility to erase the hard disk’s volume, then
choose the Reinstall OS X option.
D. He should use a OS X Lion USB Drive, startup from it and erase the hard disk using Disk Utility.
After installing OS X Lion, creating a new user, and installing software updates; he will then
download OS X Mountain Lion from the Mac App Store.
Answer: C
Apple prüfung 9L0-064 9L0-064 9L0-064 prüfungsunterlagen 9L0-064 prüfungsfrage
NO.9 Please examine the image above. A customer with a MacBook Air (13-inch, Mid 2011) sees this
image on his screen. What would cause his Mac to display this image at startup?
A. Internet Recovery has started downloading the OS X Recovery system image.
B. The Mac is starting up from an external USB or Thunderbolt storage device.
C. EFI has detected a hardware issue.
D. Apple Service Diagnostics is loading.
Answer: A
Apple 9L0-064 9L0-064 9L0-064 originale fragen 9L0-064 prüfung 9L0-064 antworten
NO.10 A technician suspects that an application’s preference file is causing the app to crash at
launch.
Which of the following techniques would be best to confirm the issue?
A. Use a Time Machine backup to restore the entire User folder.
B. Delete the application, reinstall it, then try launching it again.
C. Startup from OS X Recovery, open Disk Utility and repair the startup disk.
D. Use “Go to Folder...” or press the Option key to access the user library, move the suspected
preference file to the desktop and then try launching the application.
Answer: D
Apple antworten 9L0-064 dumps 9L0-064 testantworten 9L0-064 dumps 9L0-064
Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten C4060-155 exam Unterlagen und SY0-301 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser HP2-B109 zertifizierung und 000-303 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative HP0-J64 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.
Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/9L0-064.html
没有评论:
发表评论