2014年4月18日星期五

EMC E20-005 Zertifizierungsprüfung

Laut Umfragen haben die EMC E20-005 Prüfung heutzutage hohe Konjunktur in IT-Zertifizierungen. Tatsächlich ist die Zertifizierungsprüfung sehr wichtig. Und jetzt ist diese Prüfung öffentlich zertifiziert. Außerdem kann diese Prüfung Ihre sehr ausgezeichnete IT-Fähigkeit beweisen. Aber ist es sehr schwer, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Und die Schwierigkeit ist so groß wie ihre Bedeutung. Trotzt dieser Schwierigkeit sorgen Sie sich bitte nicht um den Erfolg, die Prüfung ablegen, weil Pass4Test Ihnen hilft, diese schwierige E20-005 Prüfung zu bestehen.

Warum wählen viele Pass4Test?Weil er Bequemlichkeite und Anwendbarkeit bringen. Das hat von der Praxis überprüft. Die Lernmaterialien zur EMC E20-005 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test ist den allen bekannt. Viele Kandidaten sind nicht selbstsicher, die EMC E20-005 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Deshalb sollen Sie die Materialien zur EMC E20-005 Zertifizierungsprüfung haben. Mit ihm können Sie mehr Selbstbewusstsein haben und sich gut auf die Prüfung vorbereiten.

Exam Code: E20-005
Prüfungsname: Backup Recovery Systems and Architecture Exam
Aktulisiert: 2014-04-18
Nummer: 120 Q&As

Leute aus verschiedenen Bereichen bemühen sich um ihre Zukunft. Bemühen Sie sich auch um Erhöhung Ihrer Fähigkeit? Bekommen Sie die EMC E20-005 Zertifizierung? Wie viel wissen Sie über EMC E20-005 Zertifizierungsprüfung? Was sollen Sie machen, wenn Sie nicht genug Kenntnisse für E20-005 Prüfung beherrschen? Machen Sie sich keine Sorge. Pass4Test kann Ihnen Hilfe bieten.

Es gibt viele Methoden, die EMC E20-005 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Einerseits kann man viel Zeit und Energie auf die EMC E20-005 Zertifizierungsprüfung aufwenden, um die Fachkenntnisse zu konsolidieren. Andererseits kann man mit weniger Zeit und Geld die zielgerichteten Ausbildungen und Übungen von Pass4Test benutzen.

Wir bemühen uns nun darum, den Kandidaten den schnellen und effizieten Service zu bieten, um Ihre wertvolle Zeit zu ersparen. Pass4Test bietet Ihnen zahlreiche Lerntipps, Fragen und Antworten zur EMC E20-005 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Einige Websites bieten Ihnen auch Lernmaterialien zur E20-005 Zertifizierungsprüfung, die von guter Qualität ist und mit dem Zeit Schritt halten. Aber Pass4Test ist die einzige Website, die beste Schulungsunterlagen zur E20-005 Zertifizierungsprüfung bieten. Mit der Hilfe von Lernmaterialien und der Anleitung von Pass4Test können Sie nur einmal die EMC E20-005 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen.

In der heutigen wettbewerbsorientierten IT-Branche gibt es viele Vorteile, wenn man die EMC E20-005 Zertifizierungsprüfung besteht. Mit einem EMC E20-005-Zertifikat kann man ein hohes Gehalt erhalten. Menschen, die EMC E20-005-Zertifikat erhalten, haben oft viel höheres Gehalt als Kollegen ohne EMC E20-005-Zertifikat Jedoch ist es nicht sehr einfach, die EMC E20-005 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. So hilft Pass4Test Ihnen, Ihr Gehalt zu erhöhen.

E20-005 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/E20-005.html

NO.1 A customer has a requirement to restore operations within two hours after a disaster.
What is this time period called?
A. Recovery time objective (RTO)
B. Retention period
C. Recovery point objective (RPO)
D. Backup window
Answer: A

EMC   E20-005   E20-005 prüfungsunterlagen   E20-005   E20-005 antworten   E20-005

NO.2 A business has a recovery point objective (RPO) of nine hours. What does this RPO mean in the event
of a disaster?
A. No more than nine hours of production data can be lost
B. Restore from backup must occur within nine hours
C. Production must be resumed within nine hours
D. A backup copy of the production data must be obtained within nine hours
Answer: A

EMC   E20-005   E20-005   E20-005

NO.3 Which software component of a backup application sends media metadata to the backup server?
A. Storage node
B. Client
C. NetWorker Management Console
D. Application server
Answer: A

EMC prüfungsunterlagen   E20-005   E20-005   E20-005 exam fragen

NO.4 A full backup of a file system is performed once a week on Saturday and cumulative backups are
performed on all other days. Backups start at 20:00 with a two-hour window. Data on the file system
changes every day.
How many backups are required to perform a full system restore as of Friday morning?
A. 2
B. 6
C. 1
D. 7
Answer: A

EMC prüfungsfragen   E20-005   E20-005   E20-005   E20-005

NO.5 Which statement defines retention period?
A. Amount of time available for restoring a particular version of a backup dataset
B. Amount of time available for overwriting a volume containing backups
C. Period of time in which a backup must be restored
D. Amount of time allocated for full system recovery
Answer: A

EMC zertifizierungsantworten   E20-005   E20-005

NO.6 A customer is moving data from a backup disk to tape, which will later will be stored offsite.
What is this process called?
A. Cloning
B. Staging
C. Aging
D. Mirroring
Answer: B

EMC prüfungsunterlagen   E20-005 dumps   E20-005 exam fragen   E20-005   E20-005   E20-005

NO.7 What are the components of a Logical Volume Manager (LVM)?
A. Physical volumes, volume groups, logical volumes
B. Physical groups, volume groups, logical volumes
C. Physical groups, volume groups, logical groups
D. Physical blocks, volume groups, logical groups
Answer: A

EMC   E20-005   E20-005   E20-005 prüfungsfrage   E20-005 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.8 What is the process of moving data from one storage medium to another?
A. Cloning
B. Replication
C. Staging
D. Twinning
Answer: C

EMC exam fragen   E20-005   E20-005 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.9 Which disk connectivity option supports the highest data transfer rate?
A. SATA
B. SCSI
C. IDE
D. ATA
Answer: A

EMC   E20-005   E20-005 zertifizierungsantworten   E20-005 dumps

NO.10 What is the fault tolerance of a RAID 5 array, where n is the number of disks in the array?
A. 1
B. n-1
C. 2
D. n-2
Answer: A

EMC testantworten   E20-005 zertifizierungsfragen   E20-005   E20-005 prüfungsfragen

NO.11 You are planning the staging policy for disk-to-offsite tape backup media. In addition to available disk
space, which factor is most significant when determining how long to keep the backup data on disk?
A. Length of time when most restore requests are expected to occur
B. Location of offsite storage
C. Cost of shipping and storing tapes
D. Tape capacity
Answer: A

EMC   E20-005   E20-005 zertifizierungsantworten   E20-005   E20-005

NO.12 What is a benefit of deploying a separate storage node in the backup environment?
A. Reduced number of backups
B. Increased media utilization
C. Improved security and access control
D. Consolidate backup servers
Answer: D

EMC   E20-005   E20-005   E20-005   E20-005 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.13 What is the primary reason for having disaster recovery backups?
A. To restore data from an alternate site due to data loss at a primary site
B. To restore data when data loss or logical corruptions occur during routine processing
C. To restore data that was archived for regulatory compliance
D. To restore data when data loss occurs due to minor hardware component failures
Answer: A

EMC antworten   E20-005 prüfungsunterlagen   E20-005 originale fragen   E20-005 zertifizierungsfragen   E20-005 dumps

NO.14 What is the interval of time between the creation and expiration of the backup called?
A. Retention period
B. Recovery point objective (RPO)
C. Recovery time objective (RTO)
D. Backup window
Answer: A

EMC prüfungsfragen   E20-005 echte fragen   E20-005   E20-005

NO.15 Which type of backup only copies the files that have changed since the last full backup.?
A. Cumulative
B. Full
C. Incremental
D. Synthetic full
Answer: A

EMC originale fragen   E20-005   E20-005   E20-005 zertifizierungsfragen   E20-005 zertifizierungsantworten   E20-005 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.16 What is an example of a PCI connection?
A. Parallel interface between a disk and the controller card
B. Interconnection between a CPU and network card
C. Serial connection between a disk and the controller card
D. Interconnection between a tape drive and a computer
Answer: B

EMC prüfung   E20-005   E20-005 zertifizierungsfragen   E20-005 zertifizierungsantworten   E20-005   E20-005

NO.17 What is the role of the storage node in a client/server backup architecture?
A. Writes data to a backup device
B. Gathers data to be backed up
C. Manages the backup operation
D. Writes metadata to the backup catalog
Answer: A

EMC echte fragen   E20-005   E20-005   E20-005   E20-005

NO.18 Which type of backup should be used to create a backup copy offline without disrupting I/O operations
on a production volume?
A. Cumulative backup
B. Incremental backup
C. Full backup
D. Synthetic full backup
Answer: D

EMC prüfung   E20-005   E20-005 originale fragen   E20-005 exam fragen

NO.19 What terminology is used to describe grouping several physical drives into one logical drive?
A. Concatenation
B. Partitioning
C. Formatting
D. Grouping
Answer: A

EMC antworten   E20-005   E20-005 echte fragen   E20-005

NO.20 What is recovery point objective?
A. Maximum allowable time to fully recover an application
B. Actual time that it takes to recover all data
C. Amount of data loss that is acceptable by the business
D. Length of time that backups are kept for recovery purposes
Answer: C

EMC   E20-005   E20-005   E20-005

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten C-HANATEC131 exam Unterlagen und HP2-B25 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser JK0-U21 zertifizierung und M70-301 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative 850-001 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/E20-005.html

没有评论:

发表评论