2014年4月16日星期三

IBM C2090-558 zertifizierung

Sie brauch nicht so viel Geld und Zeit, nur ungefähr 30 Stunden spezielle Ausbildung, dann können Sie ganz einfach die IBM C2090-558 Zertifizierungsprüfung nur einmal bestehen. Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die Prüfungsthemen, deren Ähnlichkeit mit den realen Prüfungsübungen sehr groß ist.

Melden Sie sich an IBM C2090-558 Zertifizierungsprüfung an? Haben Sie vor zu vielen Prüfungsunterlagen und Fragen Kopfschmerzen? Wir Pass4Test können diese Probleme auflösen und wir sind die Website, an der Sie glauben können. Wenn Sie unsere Unterlagen benutzen, können Sie sehr leicht diese Prüfung bestehen. Sie sollen keine Zeit an den Unterlagen verschwenden, die vielleicht keinen Sinn haben. Probieren Sie bitte den Service von Pass4Test.

Wollen Sie IBM C2090-558 Zeritifizierungsprüfung ablegen? Wollen Sie die IBM C2090-558 Zertifizierung bekommen? Wie können Sie ohne sehr gute Vorbereitung diese Prüfung ablegen? Tatsächlich gibt es eine Weise für Sie, in sehr beschränkter Zeit diese Prüfung leicht zu bestehen. Was können Sie machen? Es ist erreichbar, dass Sie die IBM C2090-558 dumps von Pass4Test benutzen.

Exam Code: C2090-558
Prüfungsname: IBM Certified Database Assoc - Informix Fundamentals 11.70
Aktulisiert: 2014-04-16
Nummer: 120 Q&As

Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, kommt der Erfolg auf Sie zu. Die Fragen und Antworten zur IBM C2090-558 Zertifizierungsprüfung wird Ihnen helfen, die Prüfung zu bestehen. Die Simulationsprüfung vor der IBM C2090-558 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu machen, ist ganz notwendig und effizient. Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, können Sie 100% die Prüfung bestehen.

Gott ist gerecht, und jeder ist nicht perfekt. Wie wir alle wissen, ist der Wettbewerb in der IT-Branche heftig.So jeder will die IT-Zertifizierung erhalten, um einen Wert zu erhöhen. Ich denke auch so. Aber es ist zu schwierig für ich. Glücklicherweise habe ich die IBM C2090-558-Prüfung Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test im Internet gesehen. Dann brauche ich mich keine Sorgen zu machen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM C2090-558-Prüfung Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test sind wirklich gut. Sie sind umfassend und zielgerichtet. With Wenn Sie auch ein Mitgleid in der IT-Branche sind, fügen Sie schnell die IBM C2090-558-Prüfung Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test in den Warenkorb hinzu. Zögern Sie nicht. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM C2090-558-Prüfung von Pass4Test sind Ihr bester Partner.

Es gibt viele Methoden, die IBM C2090-558 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Einerseits kann man viel Zeit und Energie auf die IBM C2090-558 Zertifizierungsprüfung aufwenden, um die Fachkenntnisse zu konsolidieren. Andererseits kann man mit weniger Zeit und Geld die zielgerichteten Ausbildungen und Übungen von Pass4Test benutzen.

C2090-558 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/C2090-558.html

NO.1 A progammer wants to unload a table to a file inside a stored procedure. What functionality listed
below will help the programmer accomplish the task?
A. dbload
B. dbexport
C. external table
D. SQL unload statement
Answer: C

IBM zertifizierungsantworten   C2090-558   C2090-558   C2090-558 zertifizierung

NO.2 You want to use sqlhosts file /newlocation/newsqlhosts. Which of the following is true?
A. sqlhosts file must be called sqlhosts
B. set INFORMIXSQLHOSTS variable to /newlocation/sqlhosts
C. set INFORMIXSQLHOSTS variable to /newlocation/newsqlhosts
D. sqlhosts file must be defined under $INFORMIXDIR/etc/ directory
Answer: C

IBM   C2090-558   C2090-558   C2090-558   C2090-558

NO.3 You have a database server environment where all databases use buffered logging. In which two
conditions are the logical-log buffers in shared memory flushed to the logical log on disk? (Choose two.)
A. When the buffer is full.
B. When a checkpoint occurs.
C. When a user issues a begin work.
D. When a user commits the transaction.
E. When a user rolls back the transaction.
Answer: A,B

IBM   C2090-558 exam fragen   C2090-558   C2090-558   C2090-558

NO.4 Which two of the following are required for creating a dbspace? (Choose two.)
A. a mirror chunk
B. two or more chunks
C. a cooked file or raw device
D. a file owned by root or administrator
E. dbspace name containing only letters, digits, underscores, or $ characters.
Answer: C,E

IBM   C2090-558 prüfungsunterlagen   C2090-558   C2090-558 zertifizierung

NO.5 Which utility can be used to relocate the physical log to a new dbspace?
A. onlog
B. ontape
C. onspaces
D. onparams
Answer: D

IBM echte fragen   C2090-558 antworten   C2090-558 echte fragen   C2090-558 zertifizierung

NO.6 Which isolation level is appropriate if you do not want your query to place any locks?
A. Dirty Read
B. Cursor Stability
C. Committed Read
D. Repeatable Read
Answer: A

IBM   C2090-558   C2090-558

NO.7 How can you determine which databases are created in an instance?
A. use dbschema utility
B. inspect ONCONFIG file
C. List reserved pages with oncheck -pr
D. run SELECT name FROM sysmaster:sysdatabases
Answer: D

IBM   C2090-558 testantworten   C2090-558 dumps

NO.8 What are two system level databases? (Choose two.)
A. sysperf
B. sysadmin
C. sysmaster
D. sysmonitor
E. sysscheduler
Answer: B,C

IBM prüfung   C2090-558   C2090-558 prüfungsfragen   C2090-558 zertifizierungsfragen   C2090-558 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.9 Under which of the following conditions does the LAST COMMITTED option have an effect on the
COMMITTED READ isolation level?
A. Row level lock
B. Page level locking
C. RAW or unlogged tables
D. Tables containing complex data types
Answer: A

IBM dumps   C2090-558 prüfungsfragen   C2090-558 originale fragen   C2090-558

NO.10 Given INFORMIXCONTIME = 60 and INFORMIXCONRETRY = 3, if the initial connection attempt fails,
what subsequent attempts will be made to connect?
A. 60 and 120 seconds before aborting
B. Every 3 minutes within one hour before aborting
C. Every 3 seconds within one hour before aborting
D. Wait indefinitely until it is successfully completed
Answer: A

IBM   C2090-558 prüfungsfragen   C2090-558 dumps   C2090-558 originale fragen

NO.11 Which command would you execute to restore to a specific moment-in-time.?
A. onbar -t timestamp
B. onbar -r -log lognum
C. onbar -r -t timestamp
D. onbar -r -l timestamp
Answer: C

IBM   C2090-558   C2090-558 exam fragen   C2090-558 antworten

NO.12 Which of the following is true about system catalog tables access?
A. Only user informix can read system catalog tables
B. Only system administrators can read system catalog tables
C. Only database administrators can read system catalog tables
D. Any user that can connect to the database can read system catalog tables
Answer: D

IBM prüfungsfragen   C2090-558   C2090-558   C2090-558   C2090-558   C2090-558

NO.13 Click the Exhibit button.
An administrator created a table using the SQL statement shown in the exhibit to perform a load operation
every day at 11:00 AM. What is the best way to optimize a backup strategy to recover the client table in
case of a failure?
A. a level-1 backup at 6:00 AM everyday
B. a level-0 backup soon after the load operation
C. a level-1 backup on Sunday and continuous log backup
D. a level-2 backup at 6:00 AM every day and continuous log backup
Answer: B

IBM zertifizierung   C2090-558 prüfungsfragen   C2090-558   C2090-558 antworten

NO.14 Which Informix data movement utilities listed below can be used to move database from a computer
running Windows operating system to an Apple computer?
A. ontape
B. onunload and onload
C. ifxsend and ifxreceive
D. dbexport and dbimport
Answer: D

IBM   C2090-558   C2090-558 zertifizierungsantworten   C2090-558 zertifizierung

NO.15 Which two operations are performed with the onspaces command? (Choose two.)
A. Add space to the server.
B. Compress server space.
C. Encrypt the server space.
D. Remove space from the server.
E. Restrict access to the server space.
Answer: A,D

IBM prüfungsfragen   C2090-558 prüfungsfrage   C2090-558   C2090-558   C2090-558 prüfungsunterlagen   C2090-558

NO.16 Which command option should be used to resume an interrupted onbar restore?
A. -RETRY
B. -RESTART
C. -REINTIIALZE
D. -BEGIN_AGAIN
Answer: B

IBM   C2090-558 testantworten   C2090-558   C2090-558   C2090-558 prüfungsfrage

NO.17 Why would you want to create a table with a lock mode row as opposed to a lock mode page?
A. to reduce disk I/O
B. to keep more information in memory for each locked row
C. to increase concurrency among multiple users on the same table
D. to reduce the number of locks when accessing rows out of the table
Answer: C

IBM prüfung   C2090-558   C2090-558 zertifizierungsfragen   C2090-558 dumps   C2090-558 zertifizierung

NO.18 What are two ways to create table t1 with row level locking? (Choose two.)
A. Execute the command "create table t1 (c1 int) locking row".
B. Execute the command "create table t1 (c1 int) lock level row".
C. Execute the command "create table t1 (c1 int) lock mode row".
D. Set DEF_TABLE_LOCKMODE to ROW in ONCONFIG before executing "create table t1(c1 int)".
E. Set the environment variable DEF_TABLE_LOCKMODE to ROW before executing "create table t1(c1
int)".
Answer: C,D

IBM prüfungsfrage   C2090-558   C2090-558 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.19 Click the Exhibit button.
In the exhibit, which statement is true regarding the update statement of Client 2 if both of the clients are
connected to the same logged database?
A. Client 2 will update col2 of the rows having col1=20.
B. Client 2 will return successfully without updating any rows.
C. Client 2 will keep waiting for client 1 to finish its transaction.
D. Client 2 will get an error that the "record is locked" or the "table is locked".
Answer: D

IBM prüfungsfragen   C2090-558 antworten   C2090-558   C2090-558 prüfungsunterlagen   C2090-558   C2090-558

NO.20 When restoring data, which granularity of object may NOT be restored?
A. a single table
B. a single chunk
C. a single dbspace
D. an entire instance
Answer: B

IBM zertifizierungsantworten   C2090-558   C2090-558   C2090-558   C2090-558 exam fragen

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten 000-614 exam Unterlagen und HP0-Y46 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 98-375 zertifizierung und JN0-690 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative 70-489 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/C2090-558.html

没有评论:

发表评论