2014年4月17日星期四

HP HP2-T18 zertifizierungsfragen

Wissen Sie HP HP2-T18 dumps von Pass4Test? Warum sind diese dumps von den Benutzern gut bewertet? Wollen Sie diese dumps probieren? Klicken Sie bitte Pass4Test Website und die Musters herunterladen. Und jede Prüfungsfrage hat ein kostloses Muster. Wenn Sie es gut finden, können Sie diese dumps soft kaufen. Nach dem Kauf können Sie auch einen einjährigen kostlosen Aktualisierungsservice bekommen. Innerhalb einem Jahr können Sie die neuesten Prüfungsunterlagen besitzen. Damit können Sie HP HP2-T18 Zertifizierungsprüfung sehr leicht bestehen und diese Zertifizierung bekommen.

Mit der Hilfe von Pass4Test brauchen Sie nicht so viel Geld für die Kurse oder viel Zeit und Energie für die Prüfung auszugeben. Sie können ganz einfach die Prüfung erfolgreich ablegen. Die Software zur HP HP2-T18 Zertifizierungsprüfung wird Pass4Test nach den echten Prüfungen in den letzten Jahren erforscht. Die Fragen und Antworten zur HP HP2-T18 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind den realen Fragen und Antworten sehr ähnlich.

Eine geeignete Ausbilung zu wählen stellt eine Garantie für den Erfolg dar. Aber die Wahl ist von großer Bedeutung. Pass4Test hat einen guten Ruf und breite Beliebtheit. Man hat keine Gründe, den Pass4Test einfach zu weigern. Dennoch ist es nicht wirksam, wenn die vollständigen Schulungsunterlagen Ihnen nicht passen. So können Sie vor dem Kauf unserer Produkte teilweise die Examensfragen und Antworten als Probe herunterladen. In dieser Art können Sie sich gut auf die Prüfung vorbereiten und die Prüfung ohne Schwierigkeit bestehen. Das ist ein wichtiger Grund dafür, warum viele Kandidaten uns wählen. Wir bieten die besten, kostengünstigsten und vollständigsten Schulungsunterlagen, um den Kandidaten beim Bestehen der Prüfung helfen.

Exam Code: HP2-T18
Prüfungsname: Selling HP ProLiant Server Solutions
Aktulisiert: 2014-04-17
Nummer: 113 Q&As

Die Trainingsinstrumente von Pass4Test enthalten die Lernmaterialien und Simulationsfragen zur HP HP2-T18 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Noch wichtiger bieten wir die originalen Fragen und Antworten.

Pass4Test ist eine Website, die Ihnen zum Erfolg führt. Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die ausführlichen Schulungsmaterialien zur HP HP2-T18 Zertifizierungsprüfung, mit deren Hilfe Sie in kurzer Zeit das relevante Wissen zur Prüfung auswendiglernen und die Prüfung einmal schnell bestehen können.

Heutztage hat ein Fachqualifizieter große Vorteile in der heute konkurrenzfähigen Gesellschaft, besonders im IT-Bereich. Einige IT-Zertifikate zu bekommen ist sehr nützlich. Die HP HP2-T18 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist eine Prüfung, die das Niveau der fachlichen Kenntnissen überprüft und stellt ein großes Gewicht in der IT-Branche dar. Wegen der Schwierigkeit der HP HP2-T18 Zertifizierungsprüfung hat man viel Zeit und Energie für die Prüfung benutzt. Jedoch sind sie am Ende doch in der Prüfung durchgefallen. Die Gründe dafür liegt darin, dass Sie nicht an der speziellen Kursen teilnehmen. Nun haben Experten die zielgerichteten Prüfungen entwickelt, die Ihnen helden, viel Zeit und Energie zu ersparen und zwar die Prüfung 100% zu bestehen.

HP HP2-T18 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist heute sehr populär. Wollen Sie an dieser Prüfung teilnehmen? Tatsächlich ist diese Prüfung sehr schwierig. Aber es bedeutet nicht, diese Prüfung mit guter Note sehr leicht zu bestehen. So, wissen Sie den kürzesten Weg zum Erfolg? Das ist natürlich die HP2-T18 dumps von Pass4Test.

HP2-T18 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/HP2-T18.html

NO.1 What are the key pillars where HP applies its research and development resources? (Select three.)
A. advanced training and education
B. power and cooling efficiency
C. strong partnerships
D. new technology development
E. business production processes
F. insight into solving customer problems
Answer: B,D,E

HP   HP2-T18   HP2-T18 prüfungsunterlagen   HP2-T18 exam fragen

NO.2 HOTSPOT
You are proposing a solution for a customer who wants to maximize the amount of features that they can
pack into the limited space in their data center. They intend to run Microsoft clusters with a SAN
environment, but have only three-phase power to the facility. Which ProLiant solution should you propose
for this customer?
Answer:

NO.3 Which HP service allows customers to buy just the targeted services they need, when they need them?
A. Critical Service
B. Support Plus 24
C. Proactive Select
D. Care Pack Extended Warranty
Answer: C

HP zertifizierungsfragen   HP2-T18   HP2-T18 echte fragen

NO.4 Which component of ProLiant ML150 Series G6 servers has self-executing software consisting of
drivers that help with server deployment?
A. Insight Foundation Suite forProLiant
B. Insight Management WBEM Providers
C. Software Smart Components
D. SmartStart
Answer: C

HP prüfungsunterlagen   HP2-T18   HP2-T18 prüfung

NO.5 DRAG DROP
Match the type of clustering solution with its description.
NOTICE Scroll down to see all available items.
Answer:

NO.6 Which type of customers face challenges that are addressed by HP BladeSystems?
A. startup businesses without dedicated IT staff
B. new customers implementing their first SAN storage arrays
C. customers in emerging business markets with new rack servers
D. enterprise customers looking to postponemigrating their data centers
Answer: C

HP echte fragen   HP2-T18   HP2-T18 prüfungsunterlagen   HP2-T18

NO.7 Your financial services customer is concerned about the security of their electronic transactions.
They have asked you to recommend a hardware-based security technology that will enable them to store
passwords and encryption keys. What should you recommend for this customer?
A. aProLiant ML150 G6 with Turbo Boost Technology
B. aProLiant DL160 G6 with HP SIM and WebIM Agents
C. aProLiant DL370 G6 with the TPM option
D. aProLiant BL685c G6 with Flex-10 support
Answer: C

HP   HP2-T18   HP2-T18   HP2-T18

NO.8 Which business trend puts increasing pressure on the CIO to be measured in terms of overall business
outcomes?
A. the paradigm shift to an emphasis on the quantity of the content
B. an understanding of how the world economic climate affects the CIO's role
C. the view that IT powers the business
D. a focus on measurable business results
Answer: C

HP   HP2-T18 prüfungsunterlagen   HP2-T18 prüfungsunterlagen   HP2-T18

NO.9 Solid state storage is an emerging technology for disk drives. The latest drive designs meet the capacity,
performance, and reliability requirements of a ProLiant server environment. Which ProLiant G6 server
series features solid state drives?
A. ProLiant BL G6 servers
B. ProLiant DL G6 servers
C. ProLiant ML G6 servers
D. ProLiant SL G6 servers
Answer: A

HP zertifizierungsantworten   HP2-T18   HP2-T18   HP2-T18

NO.10 Which customer pain points can be relieved through virtualization? (Select two.)
A. data vulnerability
B. low system utilization
C. high IT operational costs
D. processing power demands
E. resource-intensive applications
Answer: B,D

HP prüfungsunterlagen   HP2-T18   HP2-T18 prüfung   HP2-T18 prüfung

NO.11 HOTSPOT
Click the part of the graphic that names the HP portfolio that helps customers gain control of their IT
environment by managing their applications.
Answer:

NO.12 HOTSPOT
Click the part of the graphic that names the HP portfolio that helps customers centralize and target
business intelligence for a competitive advantage.
Answer:

NO.13 Which HP technology simplifies setup, health monitoring, power and thermal control, and remote
administration of ProLiant ML, DL, and BL servers?
A. Dynamic Power Capping
B. ProLiant Onboard Administrator
C. Virtual Control
D. Thermal Logic
Answer: B

HP   HP2-T18 echte fragen   HP2-T18 prüfungsfrage   HP2-T18 zertifizierung

NO.14 Which HP server blade is designed for SMB customers and small business sites?
A. ProLiant BL2x220c
B. ProLiant BL260c
C. ProLiant BL685c
D. Integrity BL860c
Answer: B

HP   HP2-T18 prüfungsfragen   HP2-T18 dumps   HP2-T18 zertifizierungsfragen   HP2-T18 exam fragen   HP2-T18

NO.15 What are the primary business challenges facing companies in today's economy? (Select two.)
A. cloud computing solution development
B. increased data generation
C. service level agreement management
D. high energy costs
E. customer-centric revenue growth
Answer: B,D

HP prüfungsunterlagen   HP2-T18   HP2-T18 prüfungsfrage   HP2-T18   HP2-T18 antworten

NO.16 Which HP server blade is designed specifically to be the backbone of a virtualization
infrastructure?
A. BL495c G6
B. BL685c G6
C. BL860c
D. BL2x220c G5
Answer: B

HP   HP2-T18 prüfungsfrage   HP2-T18 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.17 The CIO priorities categorized in the exhibit capture an understanding of current business priority
trends. What can you accomplish by focusing on these trends?
A. By becoming familiar with the customer's daily operation process, you can avoid problems when
defining IT outcomes.
B. By learning to measure success in IT statistics, you can pinpoint areas of focus to deliver added value.
C. By understanding the customer's most desired business outcomes, you can tailor a solution to fit a
specific need.
D. By focusing on the customer's service-level agreements, you can establish expectations regarding
ongoing IT projects.
Answer: C

HP   HP2-T18   HP2-T18 zertifizierungsfragen   HP2-T18

NO.18 Which statement regarding ProLiant iVirtualization is true?
A. VMwareESXi is supported on ProLiant SL G6 series servers.
B. ParallelsVirtuozzo Containers ship standard on ProLiant server blades.
C. Applications must be installed onProLiant G6 SD flash memory devices.
D. Citrix or VMware is installed on a USB key or SD card inside the server.
Answer: D

HP   HP2-T18   HP2-T18   HP2-T18 prüfungsunterlagen   HP2-T18 dumps

NO.19 Which component of HP Insight Dynamics automates the process of moving drivers, data, applications,
and operating systems from a physical machine to a virtual machine?
A. Virtual Machine Management Pack
B. Insight Server Migration
C. Virtual Connect Enterprise Manager
D. Insight Orchestration
Answer: B

HP   HP2-T18 exam fragen   HP2-T18 echte fragen   HP2-T18

NO.20 HOTSPOT
Your customer is transforming their existing data center because the dynamic nature of their business
requires that they respond rapidly to market changes. They want faster deployment and serviceability of
their servers. Which HP ProLiant server solution should you propose for this customer?
Answer:

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten VCAP5-DCD exam Unterlagen und C_HANAIMP131 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 000-656 zertifizierung und HP5-T01D prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative 1z0-599 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/HP2-T18.html

没有评论:

发表评论