2014年4月18日星期五

EMC E22-192 Prüfung Übungen und Antworten

Pass4Test ist eine professionelle Website, die jedem Kandidaten guten Service vor und nach dem Kauf bietet. Wenn Sie die EMC E22-192-Prüfung Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test benötigen, können Sie im Internet Teil der Fragen und Antworten kostenlos als Probe herunterladen, um sicherzustellen, ob es Ihnen passt. So können Sie persönlich die Qualität unserer Produkte testen und dann kaufen. Fallen Sie in der Prüfung durch, zahlen wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück. Und außerdem bieten wir Ihnen einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service, bis Sie die Prüfung bestehen.

Die echten und originalen Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zu E22-192 (Captiva Installation, Configuration, and Management Exam) bei Pass4Test.de wurden verfasst von unseren IT-Experten mit den Informationen von E22-192 (Captiva Installation, Configuration, and Management Exam) aus dem Testcenter wie PROMETRIC oder VUE.

Exam Code: E22-192
Prüfungsname: Captiva Installation, Configuration, and Management Exam
Aktulisiert: 2014-04-18
Nummer: 106 Q&As

Die EMC E22-192 dumps von Pass4Test können Sie gewährleisten, einmal den Erfolg bei dieser Prüfung machen. Die Hit-Rate der dumps ist sehr hoch, deshalb Sie nur bei den Unterlagen diese Prüfung bestehen. Sie können auch zuerst die Prüfungsmusters probieren. Pass4Test können Ihnen Geld zurückgeben, wenn Sie durchgefallen sind, deshalb haben Sie keinen Verlust. Nach der Nutzung können Sie die Qualität der EMC E22-192 dumps kennen lernen. Probieren Sie bitte. Das Muster beinhaltet einige Prüfungsfragen und Sie können an Pass4Test das Muster herunterladen.

Nun ist die EMC E22-192 Zertifizierungsprüfung eine beliebte Prüfung in der IT-Branche. Viele IT-Fachleute wollen das EMC E22-192 Zertfikat erhalten. So ist die EMC E22-192 Zertifizierungsprüfung eine beliebte Prüfung. Das EMC E22-192 Zertfikat ist sehr hilfreich, um Ihre Arbeit in der IT-Industrie zu verbessern und Ihr Gehalt zu erhöhen und Ihrem Leben eine gute Garantie zu geben.

Die Schulungsunterlagen sind den echten Prüfungen ähnlich. Durch die kurze Sonderausbildung können Sie schnell die Fachkenntnisse beherrschen und sich gut auf die Prüfung vorbereiten. Wir versprechen, dass wir alles tun würden, um Ihnen beim Bestehen der EMC E22-192 Zertifizierungsprüfung helfen.

E22-192 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/E22-192.html

NO.1 What is required to synchronize the InputAccel Server to the InputAccel Database when moving the
database onto a new machine?
A. Reinstall ODBC Component
B. Reinstall InputAccel Server Component
C. Run Data Access Layer registration utility
D. Restart InputAccel service
Answer: C

EMC   E22-192   E22-192   E22-192 prüfungsunterlagen   E22-192   E22-192

NO.2 Which module enables end users to perform quality assurance on scanned images and document
assembly?
A. IndexPlus
B. Image Enhancement
C. RescanPlus
D. NuanceOCR
Answer: C

EMC   E22-192   E22-192 originale fragen   E22-192   E22-192 zertifizierung

NO.3 An Administrator reinstalls the InputAccel Server on new hardware after a disastrous hardware failure.
The Administrator uses the original CAF and LIC files from eighteen months ago to activate and license
the new server.
Why will this result in a non-functioning server?
A. The original CAF file contains invalid EnterBy dates
B. The original CAF file cannot be used on different hardware
C. The original LIC file cannot be used on different hardware
D. The original LIC file contains invalid EnterBy dates
Answer: B

EMC   E22-192   E22-192   E22-192 zertifizierungsfragen   E22-192 echte fragen   E22-192

NO.4 Which component is required to run a report?
A. VBA code
B. Stored procedure
C. Client-Side Scripting
D. IPP code
Answer: B

EMC exam fragen   E22-192 exam fragen   E22-192   E22-192   E22-192   E22-192 exam fragen

NO.5 System requirements have been verified and InputAccel is ready to be installed. What is the correct
order of items to be installed?
A. 1. InputAccel Database
InputAccel Server
Administration Console
Dispatcher for InputAccel client modules"
B. 1. InputAccel Database
InputAccel Server
Web Services
Administration Console
InputAccel client modules"
C. 1. InputAccel Server
InputAccel Database
Administration Console
InputAccel client modules"
D. 1. InputAccel Database
InputAccel Server
Administration Console
InputAccel client modules"
Answer: D

EMC exam fragen   E22-192   E22-192 antworten   E22-192 prüfungsfrage

NO.6 Which steps are required to upgrade an InputAccel process to use replaced modules when migrating
from InputAccel 5.3 to 6.x?
No additional steps are required to migrate processes
A. 1. Open IPP in Process Developer
Recompile
Reinstall"
B. 1. Open IPP in Process Developer
Include new MDF files
Modify to include new module names
Recompile
Reinstall"
C. 1. Open IPP in Process Developer
Add prepare routines for all new modules
Set manual retriggering
Include new MDF files
Modify IPP to include new module names
Recompile
Reinstall"
Answer: B

EMC zertifizierungsantworten   E22-192   E22-192 testantworten

NO.7 A customer is required to send (and not return) InputAccel data to an external system via Web
Services.
Which component is responsible for this exchange of information?
A. Web Services Output
B. Web Services Coordinator
C. Web Services Hosting
D. Web Services Export
Answer: A

EMC   E22-192 prüfungsunterlagen   E22-192   E22-192 prüfung

NO.8 An end user needs to export a batch from the InputAccel Server using a system that does not have
client modules installed.
Which mechanism can be used to export the batch to a different directory as a zip archived file?
A. IACopy
B. Multi-Directory Watch
C. File System Export
D. Administration Console
Answer: D

EMC dumps   E22-192 prüfungsfrage   E22-192   E22-192 exam fragen   E22-192

NO.9 An Administrator receives new system requirements where the barcode contains multiple lines of data.
Which filter is used to read the barcode.?
A. Extended Bar Code Detection
B. Patch Code Detection
C. Bar Code Detection
D. Postal Bar Code Detection
Answer: A

EMC   E22-192 exam fragen   E22-192 prüfung   E22-192

NO.10 A Developer modifies an IPP that was generated by CaptureFlow Designer.
Where can the IPP be maintained going forward?
A. CaptureFlow Designer
B. Dispatcher Manager
C. Process Developer
D. Free Form Designer
Answer: C

EMC   E22-192   E22-192   E22-192

NO.11 In efforts to tighten InputAccel security, the Administrator is creating a new Supervisor role. The
Supervisor role should have access to the Administration Console and should be able to run client
modules.
What needs to be applied to the new Supervisor role?
A. Role members
B. Windows users and groups
C. Permissions
D. Access Control Lists (ACL)
Answer: C

EMC   E22-192 dumps   E22-192 zertifizierung   E22-192

NO.12 Which module is used to automatically identify templates defined in a Dispatcher project?
A. Dispatcher manager
B. Classification Edit
C. Classification
D. Validation
Answer: C

EMC zertifizierung   E22-192   E22-192

NO.13 Email import module supports POP3, POP3 SSL, and which other email protocol?
A. IMAP4
B. HTTP
C. MIME
D. MAPI
Answer: A

EMC testantworten   E22-192   E22-192 zertifizierungsantworten   E22-192   E22-192 zertifizierung

NO.14 A Developer needs to create a database query that will execute after the end user populates a field.
How can this be accomplished?
A. Configure a new log rule for the IndexPlus module to query the database.
B. Configure IndexPlus to make the database call.
C. Code a database query in IPP code's IndexPlus Finish event
D. Code a database query using Client-Side Scripting with IndexPlus
Answer: D

EMC   E22-192 echte fragen   E22-192 prüfung

NO.15 What is one virtualization product that is compatible with InputAccel?
A. VirtualBox
B. XenServer
C. Hyper-V
D. OracleVM
Answer: B

EMC exam fragen   E22-192 dumps   E22-192 prüfung   E22-192 dumps

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten 648-375 exam Unterlagen und CAT-500 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser JN0-633 zertifizierung und 1Z1-536 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative C4070-603 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/E22-192.html

没有评论:

发表评论