2014年4月21日星期一

ISACA CISM Zertifizierungsprüfung

Sie können nur die Fragen und Antworten zur ISACA CISM Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test als Simulationsprüfung benutzen, dann können Sie einfach die Prüfung bestehen. Mit dem ISACA CISM Zertfikat steht Ihr professionelles Niveau höher als das der anderen. Sie bekommen deshalb große Beförderungschance. Schicken Sie Pass4Test in den Warenkorb. Pass4Test bietet Ihnen rund um die Uhr Online-Service.

Die ISACA CISM dumps von Pass4Test sind die Unterlagen, die von vielen Prüfungsteilnehmern geprüft sind. Und es kann die sehr hohe Durchlaufrate garantieren. Wenn Sie nach der Nutzung der dumps durchgefallen sind, geben wir Pass4Test Ihnen voll Geld zurück. Oder können Sie auch die kostlosen aktualisierten dumps bekommen. Mit der Garantie sorgen Sie sich bitte nicht.

Wenn Sie sich an der ISACA CISM Zertifizierungsprüfung beteiligen, wählen Sie doch Pass4Test, was Erfolg bedeutet. Viel glück!

Die ISACA CISM Zertifizierung ist eine der hochwertigsten Zertifizierungen zwischen vielfältigen Prüfungen. Dieses Jahrhundert ist die hohe Entwicklungszeit der IT-Industrie. Deshalb können Sie die knappe Kandidaten in der Arbeitswelt. Und wie können wir ISACA CISM Zertifizierungsprüfungen bestehen? Sie sollen die ISACA CISM Zertifizierungsprüfungen von Pass4Test benötigen. Und es ist auch nötig, einen kürzen und leichten Weg zu finden. Und wir Pass4Test sind für Sie vorhanden. Und Wenn Sie Pass4Test auswählen, wählen Sie nämlich den Erfolg. Die Prüfungsfragen und Testantworten sind von Pass4Test IT-Eliten gesammelt. Und unsere Produkte sind die neuesten und hochqualitativsten.

Pass4Test hat einen guten Online-Service. Wenn Sie die Produkte von Pass4Test kaufen, wird Pass4Test Ihnen einen einjährigen kostenlos Update-Service rund um die Uhr bieten. Wir benachritigen Ihnen rechtzeitig die neuesten Prüfungsinformationen, so dass Sie sich gut auf die Prüfung vorbereiten können. Mit wenig Zeit und Geld können Sie die IT-Prüfung bestehen. Es ist sehr preisgünstig, Pass4Test zu wählen und somit die ISACA CISM Zertifizierungsprüfung nur einmal zu bestehen.

Exam Code: CISM
Prüfungsname: Certified Information Security Manager
Aktulisiert: 2014-04-21
Nummer: 633 Q&As

CISM prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/CISM.html

NO.1 What is the PRIMARY role of the information security manager in the process of information
classification within an organization?
A. Defining and ratifying the classification structure of information assets
B. Deciding the classification levels applied to the organization's information assets
C. Securing information assets in accordance with their classification
D. Checking if information assets have been classified properly
Answer: A

ISACA prüfungsunterlagen   CISM   CISM

NO.2 Which of the following is responsible for legal and regulatory liability?
A. Chief security officer (CSO)
B. Chief legal counsel (CLC)
C. Board and senior management
D. Information security steering group
Answer: C

ISACA   CISM   CISM   CISM prüfungsunterlagen

NO.3 It is MOST important that information security architecture be aligned with which of the following?
A. Industry best practices
B. Information technology plans
C. Information security best practices
D. Business objectives and goals
Answer: D

ISACA   CISM prüfung   CISM prüfungsunterlagen   CISM originale fragen

NO.4 A security manager meeting the requirements for the international flow of personal data will need to
ensure:
A. a data processing agreement.
B. a data protection registration.
C. the agreement of the data subjects.
D. subject access procedures.
Answer: C

ISACA antworten   CISM testantworten   CISM prüfungsfrage   CISM

NO.5 Based on the information provided, which of the following situations presents the GREATEST
information security risk for an organization with multiple, but small, domestic processing locations?
A. Systems operation procedures are not enforced
B. Change management procedures are poor
C. Systems development is outsourced
D. Systems capacity management is not performed
Answer: B

ISACA   CISM zertifizierungsfragen   CISM   CISM exam fragen   CISM

NO.6 Which of the following factors is a primary driver for information security governance that does not
require any further justification?
A. Alignment with industry best practices
B. Business continuity investment
C. Business benefits
D. Regulatory compliance
Answer: D

ISACA exam fragen   CISM prüfungsfragen   CISM echte fragen   CISM

NO.7 Security technologies should be selected PRIMARILY on the basis of their:
A. ability to mitigate business risks
B. evaluations in trade publications
C. use of new and emerging technologies
D. benefits in comparison to their costs
Answer: A

ISACA   CISM zertifizierungsfragen   CISM antworten   CISM zertifizierung   CISM

NO.8 The MOST important component of a privacy policy is:
A. notifications
B. warranties
C. liabilities
D. geographic coverage
Answer: A

ISACA prüfungsfragen   CISM exam fragen   CISM antworten   CISM

NO.9 Who in an organization has the responsibility for classifying information?
A. Data custodian
B. Database administrator
C. Information security officer
D. Data owner
Answer: D

ISACA prüfungsunterlagen   CISM prüfungsfragen   CISM

NO.10 Senior management commitment and support for information security can BEST be obtained through
presentations that:
A. use illustrative examples of successful attacks.
B. explain the technical risks to the organization.
C. evaluate the organization against best security practices.
D. tie security risks to key business objectives.
Answer: D

ISACA antworten   CISM prüfungsunterlagen   CISM prüfungsfragen   CISM prüfungsfragen   CISM originale fragen   CISM

NO.11 Which of the following BEST describes an information security manager's role in a multidisciplinary
team that will address a new regulatory requirement regarding operational risk?
A. Ensure that all IT risks are identified
B. Evaluate the impact of information security risks
C. Demonstrate that IT mitigating controls are in place
D. Suggest new IT controls to mitigate operational risk
Answer: B

ISACA echte fragen   CISM   CISM   CISM antworten

NO.12 What will have the HIGHEST impact on standard information security governance models?
A. Number of employees
B. Distance between physical locations
C. Complexity of organizational structure
D. Organizational budget
Answer: C

ISACA echte fragen   CISM dumps   CISM dumps   CISM

NO.13 An internal audit has identified major weaknesses over IT processing. Which of the following should an
information security manager use to BEST convey a sense of urgency to management?
A. Security metrics reports
B. Risk assessment reports
C. Business impact analysis (BIA)
D. Return on security investment report
Answer: B

ISACA   CISM   CISM   CISM

NO.14 Acceptable risk is achieved when:
A. residual risk is minimized.
B. transferred risk is minimized.
C. control risk is minimized.
D. inherent risk is minimized.
Answer: A

ISACA   CISM   CISM   CISM

NO.15 Logging is an example of which type of defense against systems compromise?
A. Containment
B. Detection
C. Reaction
D. Recovery
Answer: B

ISACA   CISM prüfungsfrage   CISM

NO.16 Risk management programs are designed to reduce risk to:
A. a level that is too small to be measurable.
B. the point at which the benefit exceeds the expense.
C. a level that the organization is willing to accept.
D. a rate of return that equals the current cost of capital.
Answer: C

ISACA prüfung   CISM   CISM exam fragen   CISM   CISM

NO.17 In order to highlight to management the importance of integrating information security in the business
processes, a newly hired information security officer should FIRST:
A. prepare a security budget.
B. conduct a risk assessment.
C. develop an information security policy.
D. obtain benchmarking information.
Answer: B

ISACA   CISM zertifizierungsantworten   CISM echte fragen   CISM exam fragen

NO.18 What would a security manager PRIMARILY utilize when proposing the implementation of a security
solution?
A. Risk assessment report
B. Technical evaluation report
C. Business case
D. Budgetary requirements
Answer: C

ISACA   CISM   CISM   CISM exam fragen

NO.19 To achieve effective strategic alignment of security initiatives, it is important that:
A. steering committee leadershipbe selected by rotation.
B. inputs be obtained and consensus achieved between the major organizational units.
C. the business strategybe updated periodically.
D. procedures and standardsbe approved by all departmental heads.
Answer: B

ISACA   CISM zertifizierungsantworten   CISM

NO.20 Identification and prioritization of business risk enables project managers to:
A. establish implementation milestones.
B. reduce the overall amount of slack time.
C. address areas with most significance.
D. accelerate completion of critical paths.
Answer: C

ISACA   CISM zertifizierungsantworten   CISM exam fragen   CISM dumps

NO.21 The PRIMARY goal in developing an information security strategy is to:
A. establish security metrics and performance monitoring.
B. educate business process owners regarding their duties.
C. ensure that legal and regulatory requirements are met.
D. support the business objectives of the organization.
Answer: D

ISACA   CISM zertifizierungsantworten   CISM originale fragen   CISM zertifizierung   CISM testantworten

NO.22 Which of the following will BEST protect an organization from internal security attacks?
A. Static IP addressing
B. Internal address translation
C. Prospective employee background checks
D. Employee awareness certification program
Answer: C

ISACA dumps   CISM zertifizierung   CISM zertifizierungsfragen   CISM   CISM

NO.23 How would an information security manager balance the potentially conflicting requirements of an
international organization's security standards and local regulation?
A. Give organization standards preference over local regulations
B. Follow local regulations only
C. Make the organization aware of those standards where local regulations causes conflicts
D. Negotiate a local version of the organization standards
Answer: D

ISACA antworten   CISM   CISM prüfung   CISM   CISM

NO.24 From an information security manager perspective, what is the immediate benefit of clearly-defined
roles and responsibilities?
A. Enhanced policy compliance
B. Improved procedure flows
C. Segregation of duties
D. Better accountability
Answer: D

ISACA   CISM   CISM testantworten

NO.25 A risk assessment should be conducted:
A. once a year for each business process andsubprocess.
B. every three-to-six months for critical business processes.
C. by external parties to maintain objectivity.
D. annually or whenever there is a significant change.
Answer: D

ISACA echte fragen   CISM zertifizierung   CISM   CISM

NO.26 Which of the following results from the risk assessment process would BEST assist risk management
decision making?
A. Control risk
B. Inherent risk
C. Risk exposure
D. Residual risk
Answer: D

ISACA prüfung   CISM zertifizierung   CISM

NO.27 Which of the following is characteristic of centralized information security management?
A. More expensive to administer
B. Better adherence to policies
C. More aligned with business unit needs
D. Faster turnaround of requests
Answer: B

ISACA originale fragen   CISM   CISM   CISM

NO.28 Temporarily deactivating some monitoring processes, even if supported by an acceptance of
operational risk, may not be acceptable to the information security manager if:
A. it implies compliance risks.
B. short-term impact cannot be determined.
C. it violates industry security practices.
D. changes in the roles matrix cannot be detected.
Answer: A

ISACA   CISM   CISM   CISM   CISM

NO.29 An information security manager at a global organization that is subject to regulation by multiple
governmental jurisdictions with differing requirements should:
A. bring all locations into conformity with the aggregate requirements of all governmental jurisdictions.
B. establish baseline standards for all locations and add supplemental standards as required.
C. bring all locations into conformity with a generally accepted set of industry best practices.
D. establish a baseline standard incorporating those requirements that all jurisdictions have in common.
Answer: B

ISACA zertifizierungsantworten   CISM   CISM   CISM   CISM prüfungsunterlagen

NO.30 Which of the following is MOST important in developing a security strategy?
A. Creating a positive business security environment
B. Understanding key business objectives
C. Having a reporting line to senior management
D. Allocating sufficient resources to information security
Answer: B

ISACA prüfungsunterlagen   CISM   CISM originale fragen

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten HP2-Z26 exam Unterlagen und EX0-001 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser LOT-406 zertifizierung und 1Z0-807 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative JN0-696 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/CISM.html

没有评论:

发表评论