Durch die Network Appliance NS0-111 Zertifizierungsprüfung werden Ihre Berufsaussichten sicher verbessert werden. Denn die Network Appliance NS0-111 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist ein IT-Test. Wenn Sie die Prüfung bestehen, heißt das eben, dass Sie gute Fachkenntnisse und Fähigkeiten besitzen und Sie qualifiziert zum Job sind.
Pass4Test ist eine Website, die den Kandidaten, die sich an den IT-Zertifizierungsprüfungen beteiligen, Bequemlichkeiten bieten. Viele Kandidaten, die Produkte von Pass4Test benutzt haben, haben die IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung einmal bestanden. Ihre Feedbacks haben gezeigt, dass die Hilfe von Pass4Test sehr wirksam ist. Das Expertenteam von Pass4test setzt sich aus den erfahrungsreichen IT-Experten zusammen. Sie bearbeiten nach ihren Fachkenntnissen und Erfahrungen die Schulungsunterlagen zur Network Appliance NS0-111 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Die Schulungsunterlagen werden Ihnen sicher viel Hilfe leisten. Die Simulationssoftware und Fragen zur Network Appliance NS0-111 Zertifizierungsprüfung werden nach dem Prüfungsprogramm zielgerichtet bearbeitet. Sie werden Ihnen sicher helfen, die Network Appliance NS0-111 Zertifizierungsprüfung zum ersten Mal zu bestehen.
Exam Code: NS0-111
Prüfungsname: Network Appliance (Network Appliance Storage Associate Exam)
Es ist besser, zu handeln als die anderen zu beneiden. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Network Appliance NS0-111-Prüfung von Pass4Test wird Ihr erster Schritt zum Erfolg. Mit Pass4Test können Sie sicher die schwierige Network Appliance NS0-111-Prüfung Zertifizierung bestehen. Mit diesem Zertifikat können Sie ein Licht in Ihrem Herzen anzünden und neue Wege einschlagen und ein erfolgreiches Leben führen.
Die Produkte von Pass4Test sind zuverlässig und von guter Qualität. Sie können im Internet teilweise die Prüfungsfragen und Anworten zur Network Appliance NS0-111 Zertifizierungsprüfung kostenlos als Probe herunterladen. Nach dem Benutzen, meine ich, werden Sie mit unseren Produkten zufieden. Weshalb zöger Sie noch, wenn es so gute Produkte zum Bestehen der Prüfung gibt. Schicken Sie doch schnell die Produkte von Pass4Test in den Warenkorb.
NS0-111 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/NS0-111.html
NO.1 Which one of the following commands is used to modify network interfaces on the storage appliance?
A. ipconfig
B. ifconfig
C. interface
D. ipset
Answer: B
Network Appliance antworten NS0-111 NS0-111 NS0-111 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.2 Choose the best way to minimize backup time.
A. Tape backup over the WAN connection
B. Utilizing a larger tape capacity
C. Organizing data in volumes and qtrees
D. Using multiple local tape drives
Answer: D
Network Appliance prüfungsunterlagen NS0-111 originale fragen NS0-111 echte fragen NS0-111 NS0-111 antworten NS0-111
NO.3 LUNs can be created using FilerView.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A
Network Appliance NS0-111 zertifizierung NS0-111 NS0-111 NS0-111
NO.4 Which one of the following statements best describes the primary value of NVRAM?
A. Data integrity and improved response time for write operations
B. RAID protection
C. Data integrity and simplified backups
D. Separate processing of the network protocol stack
E. Separate processes for the disk subsystem
Answer: A
Network Appliance originale fragen NS0-111 prüfungsfragen NS0-111 prüfungsfrage NS0-111 NS0-111 exam fragen
NO.5 Which three actions can be performed with the restore command? (Choose 3)
A. View a list of files on tape.
B. Restore individual files and directories.
C. Restart a failed restore process.
D. Enter a number to specify how many filemarks should be skipped.
Answer: ABC
Network Appliance originale fragen NS0-111 prüfungsfragen NS0-111 NS0-111 prüfungsfragen
NO.6 Please click the exhibit button.
Which of the commands from the special boot menu will zero disks and install a new file system?
A. (1) Normal boot.
B. (2) Boot without /etc/rc.
C. (3) Change password.
D. (4) Initialize all disks.
E. (5) Maintenance mode boot.
Answer: D
Network Appliance echte fragen NS0-111 NS0-111 antworten
NO.7 To recover a file from a snapshot using a Windows client, what directory will a user look for?
A. snapshot
B. .snapshot
C. snap
D. ~snapshot
Answer: D
Network Appliance testantworten NS0-111 NS0-111 prüfung NS0-111 NS0-111
NO.8 Which one of the following console commands indicates that all expansion cards are installed in the
appropriate slots on the system board?
A. config -v
B. vol status -r
C. sysconfig -c
D. sysconfig -t
E. sysconfig -m
Answer: C
Network Appliance zertifizierungsfragen NS0-111 NS0-111
NO.9 Which command would you use to display complete hardware information for a storage appliance?
A. vol status -v
B. sysconfig -v
C. sysstat
D. disk health -v
Answer: B
Network Appliance NS0-111 NS0-111 NS0-111 testantworten NS0-111 zertifizierung
NO.10 If there are problems with user quotas being misapplied, the following two files should be checked:
A. /etc/quotas and /etc/rc
B. /etc/quotas and /etc/usermap.cfg
C. /etc/rc and /etc/usermap.cfg
D. /etc/quotas and /etc/quotarules
Answer: B
Network Appliance zertifizierungsfragen NS0-111 NS0-111 NS0-111 echte fragen
NO.11 What two conditions should be verified prior to performing remote backups? (Choose 2)
A. The trust relationships between the source and the destination
B. That clustered failover is disabled
C. That rsh is enabled for remote access
D. That remote backup is enabled
Answer: AC
Network Appliance prüfungsunterlagen NS0-111 NS0-111 antworten NS0-111 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.12 Which volume option will disable automatic snapshot creation?
A. Setting the nosnap volume option to on
B. Turning off access to the .snapshot directory
C. Setting the nosnapdir option to on
D. Setting snap reserve to 0%
Answer: A
Network Appliance NS0-111 NS0-111 exam fragen NS0-111 NS0-111
NO.13 What are the syntax differences between the aggr copy command options and the vol copy command
options?
A. Aggr copy commands are case-sensitive, but vol copy commands are not case sensitive.
B. Aggr copy options do not work at the command line.
C. Aggr copy options must be listed in alphabetical order.
D. None; the syntax for both options are the same.
Answer: D
Network Appliance NS0-111 NS0-111
NO.14 What is NDMP?
A. It is a standard protocol for controlling data transfers between primary and secondary storage devices
B. It is a proprietary protocol used for controlling data transfers between the storage appliance head and
disk drives
C. It is a networking trace analysis tool
D. It is a network management tool for storage appliances
Answer: A
Network Appliance NS0-111 NS0-111 testantworten NS0-111
NO.15 Which one of the following files will allow you to change the search order for hostname resolution?
A. /etc/hosts
B. /etc/resolv.conf
C. /etc/searchorder.conf
D. /etc/nsswitch.conf
Answer: D
Network Appliance antworten NS0-111 echte fragen NS0-111 exam fragen NS0-111 originale fragen
NO.16 You are performing a Data ONTAP upgrade and have loaded the system files onto the storage
appliance, and have
successfully issued the download command.
What is the next command you would enter to complete the upgrade procedure?
A. version
B. sysconfig -v
C. software
D. reboot
Answer: D
Network Appliance NS0-111 zertifizierungsfragen NS0-111 prüfungsfragen
NO.17 Which two of the following statements about qtrees and volumes are true? (Choose 2)
A. A volume can contain qtrees, but qtrees cannot contain qtrees.
B. A quota can be set for a qtree, but not for an exported file system.
C. A qtree can contain a volume, but a volume cannot contain a qtree.
D. The default security style for a qtree is the security style of the volume root directory.
Answer: AD
Network Appliance NS0-111 NS0-111 NS0-111
NO.18 Which one of the following is a valid VLAN interface?
A. E3-9
B. E0
C. E3a
D. All of the above
Answer: A
Network Appliance zertifizierung NS0-111 echte fragen NS0-111
NO.19 Which line describes a 50M tree quota for a qtree named "mydata" on volume "vol1"? Target Type
Disk Files Thold Sdisk Sfiles
A. /vol/vol1/mydata tree 50M -
B. /vol/vol1 steve@tree 50M -
C. steve tree@/vol/vol1 50M -
D. /vol/vol1 qtree/steve 50M -
Answer: A
Network Appliance zertifizierung NS0-111 testantworten NS0-111
NO.20 To recover a file from a snapshot using a UNIX client, what directory will a user look for?
A. snapshot
B. .snapshot
C. snap
D. ~snapshot
Answer: B
Network Appliance NS0-111 echte fragen NS0-111 NS0-111 originale fragen NS0-111 NS0-111
Jeder Kandidat der IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung ist sich im klar sein, dass diese Zertifizierung einen wichtigen Bedeutung in seinem Leben daestellen. Wir stellen den Kandidaten die Simulationsfragen und Antworten mit ultra-niedrigem Preis und hoher Qualität zur Verfügung. Unsere Produkte sind kostengünstig und bieten einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service. Unsere Zertifizierungsschulungsunterlagen sind alle leicht zugänglich. Unsere Website ist ein erstklassiger Anbieter in Bezug auf die Antwortenspeicherung. Wir haben die neuesten und genauesten Schulungsunterlagen, die Sie brauchen.
没有评论:
发表评论