2013年8月20日星期二

Pass4Test Avaya 6201-1 Prüfung Übungen und Antworten

Sie können jetzt Avaya 6201-1 Zertifikat erhalten. Unser Pass4Test bietet die neue Version von Avaya 6201-1 Prüfung. Sie brauchen nicht mehr, die neuesten Schulungsunterlagen von Avaya 6201-1 zu suchen. Weil Sie die besten Schulungsunterlagen von Avaya 6201-1 gefunden haben. Benutzen Sie ruhig unsere 6201-1 Schulungsunterlagen. Sie werden sicher die Avaya 6201-1 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen.


Wenn Ihr Budget beschränkt ist und Sie brauchen vollständiges Schulungsunterlagen, versuchen Sie mal unsere Schulungsunterlagen zur Avaya 6201-1 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test. Sie können Ihren Erfolg in der Prüfung garantieren. Pass4Test ist eine populäre Website für Schulungsmaterialien zur Zeit im Internet. 6201-1 Prüfung wird ein Meilenstein in Ihrem Berufsleben sein. Sie ist wichtiger als je zuvor in der konkurrenzfähigen Geseschaft. Wir versprechen, dass Sie nur einmal die Prüfung ganz leicht bestehen können. Und Ihre späte Arbeit und Alltagsleben werden sicher interessanter sein. Außerdem können Sie auch neur Gelegenheiten und Wege finden. Es ist wirklich preiswert. Der Wert, den Pass4Test Ihnen verschafft, ist sicher viel mehr als den Preis.


Pass4Test bietet eine klare und ausgezeichnete Lösung für jeden Avaya 6201-1-Prüfungskandidaten. Wir versorgen Sie mit den ausführlichen Avaya 6201-1 Prüfungsfragen und Antworten. Unser Team von IT-Experten ist das erfahrenste und qualifizierteste. Unsere Testfragen und Antworten sind fast wie die echte Prüfung. Das ist wirklich großartig. Am wichtigsten ist, dass die Erfolgsquote von Pass4Test die höchste in der Welt ist.


Heutzutage, wo die Zeit in dieser Gesellschaft sehr geschätzt wird, schlage ich Ihnen vor, die kurze Ausbildung von Pass4Test zu wählen. Sie können mit weniger Zeit und Geld die Avaya 6201-1 Zertifizierungsprüfung nur einmal bestehen können.


Exam Code: 6201-1

Prüfungsname: Avaya (Avaya Contact Center on Avaya Aura(TM) Communication Manager and Avaya Call Management System Implementation Exam)

Sie sollen Methode zum Erfolg, nicht Einwände für die Niederlage finden. Es ist doch nicht so schwer, die Avaya 6201-1 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Avaya 6201-1 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test zu wählen ist eine gute Wahl, die Ihnen zum Bestehen der Prüfung verhelfen. Sie sind auch die beste Abkürzung zum Erfolg. Jeder will Erfolg erlangen. Hauptsache, man muss richtige Wahl treffen.


6201-1 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/6201-1.html


NO.1 The Quick Credit call center opened at 8 a.m. on the Friday, the day after a holiday By8:30, the
customer service line had received 6 customercomplaints all1 stemming from calls to the center the day
before. Callers complained thatthey received the all agents are busy
recording but regardlesshow long
they waited, were never answered.
What caused callers to be queued even though the Quick Credit call center was closed onthe holiday?
A. The Communication Manager was down.
B. An agentforgotto log out.
C. The holiday recording was not functioning properly.
D. The holiday was not administered in the holiday tablet
Answer: B

Avaya   6201-1 zertifizierungsfragen   6201-1 zertifizierungsfragen   6201-1

NO.2 In an active non-Expert agent selection (AES) environment, what is each hunt group known as?
A. Agent
B. Split
C. Skill
D. Vector
Answer: C

Avaya prüfung   6201-1 exam fragen   6201-1 prüfungsfrage   6201-1   6201-1

NO.3 When connecting the service PC to S8800, the cable connects the System Management Ethernet
connector port.
Which port is used when hooking the monitor to the CMS T5220?
A. SER MGT Port
B. NET MGT Port
C. NET 1Port
D. XVR-300XB port
Answer: A

Avaya zertifizierung   6201-1 prüfungsfragen   6201-1   6201-1 prüfung

NO.4 A customer has purchased 5200 agent licenses and each agent has been assigned at least 3 skills.
Which two values would be a valid Data Storage Allocation entry for "Maximumagents lagged in"?
(Choose two)
A. 10400
B. 15600
C. 100000
D. 500000
Answer: A,B

Avaya antworten   6201-1 zertifizierungsantworten   6201-1   6201-1   6201-1

NO.5 Which two CommunicationManagerfeatures does the VALcircuit pack support? (Choose two.)
A. Music-an-hold
B. Voice over IP
C. Integrated Announcements
D. Local Announcements
Answer: C,D

Avaya   6201-1   6201-1 exam fragen   6201-1 zertifizierung   6201-1

NO.6 Click theexhibit button
A Miami basedmedical center is defining evacuation procedures for severe weather conditions The center
has decided to plan for two types evacuations, major and minor During a minor evacuation; the center
willstaff only a few medical answer line agents to answer critical callsmajor evacuation the answer line will
not be staffed instead of reaching alive agent, callers willreceive a pre-recordedinformation
Inthe example vector segment, what is represented by the Ein steps 2 and 3?
A. E is a standard vector code for evacuation
B. E has been administered as a Feature Access Code
C. Ehas a vector variable that is changed when an evacuation is required
D. E is assigned to a VDN that routes calls to an evacuation vector
Answer: D

Avaya   6201-1 exam fragen   6201-1   6201-1 testantworten   6201-1

NO.7 A technician integratesthecustomer snetwork and links the CM reference between CM and CMS is
greater than 24 hours.
Whatcan be done to fix the problem?
A. Shutdown the CMS to the ak prompt level and adjust the BIOS time.
B. Run the script /cms/install/autotime to synchronize the Communication Manager's time to the CMS
C. In. CMS, login as root and use the /cms/datesync command to sync the CMS and CM time.
D. FromSolarislogin as root and use the date command
Answer: B

Avaya   6201-1   6201-1   6201-1 prüfung   6201-1

NO.8 A customer just upgraded their CMS to releaseR16 from release Rt4. Theswitch is releaseCM4 and is
not going to be upgraded to CM 6untilnextweek
When the switch is upgraded,what needs to happen before the link will come up using theCM6 protocol?
A. Only the reporting adjunct in the switch needs to be changed to R16 CMS.
B. Only the switch release in the CMS needs to be changed to CM6.
C. Both the reporting adjunctthe switch and the switch release in the CMS need to be updated
D. It is not necessary fareither the reporting adjunct orthe switch release to change.
Answer: C

Avaya antworten   6201-1   6201-1

NO.9 A customer needs helpwith maintaining service leveltargets.
Which Advocate feature will make automated adjustments to overload settings?`
A. Dynamic Threshold Adjustment
B. Service Objective
C. Dynamic Percent Allocation
D. Vector Queuing Priorities
Answer: A

Avaya antworten   6201-1   6201-1 zertifizierungsantworten   6201-1

NO.10 Toactivate, which three options require an Avaya authorization password? (Choose three)
A. simultaneous CMS Supervisor logins
B. the number of agents thatthe CMS can report on
C. the number of users that can be administered in the CMS
D. the number of ACDs thatthe CMS system can monitor
E. features assigned to each user
Answer: A,D,E

Avaya prüfung   6201-1   6201-1   6201-1 prüfungsfrage

Die Avaya 6201-1 Zertifizierungsprüfung gehört zu den beliebten IT-Zertifizierungen. Viele ambitionierte IT-Fachleute wollen auch diese Prüfung bestehen. Viele Kandidaten sollen genügende Vorbereitungen treffen, um eine hohe Note zu bekommen und sich den Bedürfnissen des Marktes anzupassen.


没有评论:

发表评论