2013年8月29日星期四

Citrix 1Y0-A04 zertifizierungsantworten

Es ist besser, zu handeln als die anderen zu beneiden. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Citrix 1Y0-A04-Prüfung von Pass4Test wird Ihr erster Schritt zum Erfolg. Mit Pass4Test können Sie sicher die schwierige Citrix 1Y0-A04-Prüfung Zertifizierung bestehen. Mit diesem Zertifikat können Sie ein Licht in Ihrem Herzen anzünden und neue Wege einschlagen und ein erfolgreiches Leben führen.

Wenn Sie die Fragen und Antworten zur Citrix 1Y0-A04 Zertifizierungsprüfung kaufen, können Sie nicht nur die Citrix 1Y0-A04 Zertifizierungsprüfung erfolgreich bestehen, sonder einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service genießen. Falls Sie in der Prüfung durchfallen, zahlen wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück. Sie können im Internet teilweise die Fragen und Antworten zur Citrix 1Y0-A04 Zertifizierungsprüfung kostenlos als Probe herunterladen, um die Zuverlässigkeit unserer Produkte zu testen.

Exam Code: 1Y0-A04
Prüfungsname: Citrix (Gateway 8.1.Enterprise Edition: Administration)

Warum wählen viele Leute die Schulungsunterlagen zur Citrix 1Y0-A04-Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test?Es gibt auch andere Websites, die Schulungsressourcen zur 1Y0-A04-Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test bieten. Unser Pass4Test steht Ihnen die echten Materialien zur Verfügung. Unser Eliteteam, Zertifizierungsexperten, Techniker und berühmte Linguisten bearbeiten neuerlich die neueste Citrix 1Y0-A04-Zertifizierungsprüfung. Deshalb klicken Sie Pass4Test Website, wenn Sie die Citrix 1Y0-A04-Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen wollen. Mit Pass4Test können Sie Ihren Traum Schritt für Schritt erfüllen.

Die Frage zur Citrix 1Y0-A04 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test ist von den IT-Experten verifiziert und überprüft. Die Fragen und Antworten zur Citrix 1Y0-A04 Zertifizierungsprüfung sind die von der Praxis überprüfte Software und die Schulungsinstrumente. In Pass4Test werden Sie die besten Zertifizierungsmaterialien finden, die Fragen und Antworten enthalten. Unsere Materialien bieten Ihnen die Chance, die Übungen zu machen. Endlich werden Sie Ihr Ziel, nämlich die Citrix 1Y0-A04 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen, erreichen.

Damit Sie Pass4Test sicher wählen, wird nur Teil der optimalen Citrix 1Y0-A04 Zertifizierungsprüfungsmaterialien online zur Verfügung gestellt. So können Sie sie kostenlos als Probe herunterladen und die Zuverlässigkeit unserer Produkte testen. Wir helfen Ihnen nicht nur, die Prüfung zum ersten Mal zu bestehen, sondern Ihnen auch viel Zeit und Energie zu ersparen. Pass4Test stehen Ihnen die echten und originalen Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zur Verfügung, damit Sie die Prüfung 100% bestehen können. Mit Citrix 1Y0-A04 Zertifikat werden Sie in der IT-Branche leichter befördert. Und Ihre Zukunft werden immer schöner sein.

1Y0-A04 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/1Y0-A04.html

NO.1 Which option in the Configuration Utility allows an administrator to limit the number of users who can log
in to an Access Gateway 8.1, Enterprise Edition environment?
A. Select Access Gateway > Virtual Servers, Maximum Users
B. Select Systems > Virtual Servers > Policies, Maximum Users
C. Select Systems > Connections > Authentication settings, Maximum number of users
D. Select Access Gateway > Global > Authentication settings, Maximum number of users
Answer: D

Citrix zertifizierungsantworten   1Y0-A04 prüfung   1Y0-A04

NO.2 Scenario: A network administrator is planning the remote access infrastructure for an Access Gateway
8.1, Enterprise Edition environment. In this environment, employees, vendors and customers will need to
use different methods of authentication. The administrator would like to ensure that each authentication is
hosted on a separate server. Which authentication method must the administrator implement when
configuring this environment?
A. Cascading
B. Client-Based
C. Server-Based
D. Double-source
Answer: A

Citrix   1Y0-A04   1Y0-A04   1Y0-A04 prüfungsfragen

NO.3 An IT manager instructed the network administrator to separate the Access Gateway appliance in an
environment from the Web Interface server using a firewall that performs Network Address
Translation (NAT).Which two access methods could be configured for Access Gateway 8.1, Enterprise
Edition based on the requirements of this scenario? (Choose two.)
A. Direct
B. Translated
C. Gateway Direct
D. Gateway Alternate
E. Gateway Translated
Answer: D,E

Citrix dumps   1Y0-A04 antworten   1Y0-A04

NO.4 Scenario: Employees connect to the corporate network remotely using devices that are running
Windows, Mac and Linux operating systems. The administrator in this environment is configuring Access
Gateway 8.1, Enterprise Edition and has been instructed by the IT Manager to ensure that remote users
have uniform access to the environment regardless of the operating system running on their client
devices. Which plugin should the administrator deploy or require employees to obtain in order to access
this environment?
A. CitrixXenApp plugin
B. Citrix Access GatewayPlugin for Java
C. Citrix Access GatewayPlugin for ActiveX
D. Citrix Access GatewayPlugin for Windows
Answer: B

Citrix   1Y0-A04   1Y0-A04 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.5 What is the required procedure to configure a functioning Link Aggregation (LA) channel?
A. Configure the interface, configure the LA channel and then enable the LA channel
B. Configure the LA channel, configure the interface and then enable the LA channel
C. Configure the LA channel, enable the LA channel and then configure the interface and enable the
interfaces
D. Configure the interface, enable the interfaces and then configure the LA channel and enable the LA
channel
Answer: D

Citrix zertifizierungsfragen   1Y0-A04   1Y0-A04

NO.6 Which three kinds of IP addresses are required at a minimum when setting up an Access Gateway
appliance in an environment? (Choose three.)
A. Intranet
B. Mapped
C. NetScaler
D. DNS Server
E. Default gateway
Answer: B,C,E

Citrix echte fragen   1Y0-A04   1Y0-A04 prüfungsfrage

NO.7 Scenario: A consultant of a new Access Gateway 8.1, Enterprise Edition deployment at a customer site,
was given the following information and IP addresses to use when configuring the Access Gateway
appliance:
* Internal Citrix XenApp server 4.0 IP address: 192.168.100.12
* Time Zone to be used: Eastern Standard Time (EST)
* IP addresses to be used when configuring the Access Gateway 8.1 Enterprise Edition
deployment
NSIP: 10.165.30.45
MIP: 10.165.30.60
VIP: 12.15.30.62
Which two options should be configured on the Access Gateway appliance in order to
communicate with the Citrix XenApp server? (Choose two.)
A. Subnet IP in the 192.168.100.x subnet
B. Intranet IP in the 192.168.100.x subnet
C. Static Route to the 192.168.100.x subnet
D. Virtual Server in the 192.168.100.x subnet
Answer: A,C

Citrix   1Y0-A04 zertifizierungsantworten   1Y0-A04 dumps   1Y0-A04   1Y0-A04 antworten

NO.8 Scenario: An administrator created a new Access Gateway virtual server. The administrator did NOT
bind any session policies to the virtual server. What is the default authorization action for users logging in
to this virtual server?
A. ALLOW, this is the default behavior.
B. ALLOW, but place users in a quarantine group.
C. DENY, the default authentication policy must be applied.
D. DENY, either a session policy or a traffic policy must exist.
Answer: A

Citrix   1Y0-A04   1Y0-A04 testantworten   1Y0-A04   1Y0-A04 antworten   1Y0-A04 prüfung

NO.9 An administrator for Access Gateway 8.1, Enterprise Edition suspects that some users in the
environment are misusing the remote access granted to them by accessing and downloading some
restricted intranet web resources. What should the administrator check first on the Access Gateway
appliance in order to investigate these users' remote access behavior?
A. Audit logs
B. Network traces
C. Statistic counters
D. Client sidedebug trace files
Answer: A

Citrix   1Y0-A04   1Y0-A04 exam fragen   1Y0-A04 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.10 Scenario: Dual-source authentication is configured on the Access Gateway 8.1, Enterprise Edition
appliance. The appropriate group extraction configuration is configured on both the primary and
secondary authentication servers, and a user named "User1" exists on both authentication servers. How
will groups be extracted for user "User1?"
A. Only the groups in the secondary authentication server will be extracted and matched to the group
names configured on the primary authentication server.
B. Only the groups from the primary authentication server will be extracted and matched to the group
names configured on the secondary authentication server.
C. The applicable groups from both the primary and secondary authentication servers will be extracted
and matched to the group names configured on the appliance.
D. The groups from the primary authentication server will be extracted and matched to the group names
configured on the secondary authentication server by the administrator.
Answer: C

Citrix   1Y0-A04 exam fragen   1Y0-A04   1Y0-A04 prüfung

NO.11 In a deployment where the internal servers are NOT accessible by the mapped IP or through the default
router, how many IP addresses are needed for the Access Gateway implementation?
A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 5
Answer: C

Citrix   1Y0-A04 antworten   1Y0-A04 zertifizierungsantworten   1Y0-A04   1Y0-A04

NO.12 An administrator has enabled split tunneling for an environment. What must the administrator do to
ensure that the plugin on user devices intercepts intranet traffic only and routes other traffic directly to the
appropriate servers?
A. Set split tunneling to OFF
B. Define an intranet application
C. Change the routing table on the client devices to tunnel intranet traffic to the intranet
D. Assign intranet IP addresses to resources that users are accessing through the Access
Gateway appliance
Answer: B

Citrix   1Y0-A04   1Y0-A04   1Y0-A04 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.13 What must be bound to an Access Gateway virtual server in order for it to show an "UP" state in the
Configuration Utility and for it to be available to accept VPN connections?
A. A session policy
B. A Next-Hop server
C. An authentication policy
D. A valid server certificate
Answer: D

Citrix   1Y0-A04 dumps   1Y0-A04

NO.14 An administrator wants to configure an IP address that will be used by the Access Gateway appliance
as a source IP address to connect to internal servers on the corporate network. Which IP type must be
configured by the administrator?
A. Virtual IP
B. Mapped IP
C. NetScaler IP
D. Global Server Load Balancing site IP
Answer: B

Citrix originale fragen   1Y0-A04   1Y0-A04   1Y0-A04

NO.15 Scenario: An administrator configuring Access Gateway 8.1, Enterprise Edition in an environment that
consists of a double-hop DMZ deployment wants connections from the Citrix XepApp Plugin for Hosted
Apps on the Internet to go through the first firewall in order to connect to the Access Gateway appliance in
the first DMZ. Which port should the administrator enable on the first firewall?
A. 80
B. 389
C. 443
D. 1494
E. 1812
Answer: C

Citrix zertifizierungsfragen   1Y0-A04   1Y0-A04   1Y0-A04 prüfungsfragen   1Y0-A04 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.16 Scenario: A network administrator needs to configure access to published resources in a Citrix XenApp
farm through Access Gateway. The administrator has been instructed to implement Access Gateway as a
replacement for the current Secure Gateway deployment which does NOT have SmartAccess. Which
three steps does the administrator need to take to meet these requirements? (Choose three.)
A. Set NT Domain
B. Set ICA Proxy to ON
C. Configure split tunneling
D. Configure the Secure Ticket Authority server
E. Set the Access Gateway home page to the Web Interface URL
Answer: B,D,E

Citrix originale fragen   1Y0-A04 echte fragen   1Y0-A04 dumps   1Y0-A04   1Y0-A04 prüfung

NO.17 Scenario: A major technology company wants to upgrade their current Access Gateway
deployment to ensure that it meets their growing remote access needs as they acquire new companies.
Currently, the company is supporting nearly 3,000 concurrent users on their existing Access Gateway
virtual server. Due to a recent merger, the company expects the concurrent user sessions through Access
Gateway to increase by 40% over the next year. Which Access Gateway appliance platform series
handles the most concurrent user traffic and would be appropriate for this company?
A. 2000
B. 7000
C. 10000
D. 11000
Answer: C

Citrix prüfungsunterlagen   1Y0-A04   1Y0-A04   1Y0-A04 prüfungsunterlagen   1Y0-A04

NO.18 An administrator has been instructed to give a specific employee in the Finance group access to
Engineering resources. To which level should the administrator assign the policy when configuring access
for this employee?
A. User
B. Team
C. Group
D. Organization
E. Virtual server
Answer: A

Citrix   1Y0-A04   1Y0-A04   1Y0-A04 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.19 Scenario: An administrator wants users to be able to access resources running on file servers and
application servers in an environment. The administrator has deployed Access Gateway 8.1, Enterprise
Edition. The Citrix Access Gateway Plugin for Windows is used to establish connections to the corporate
network. There are no intranet applications configured in this environment and split tunneling is turned off.
The default authorization policy is set to "Deny."Users in this environment will be able to access
applications on file and application servers as long as _______. (Choose the correct phrase to complete
the sentence.)
A. they can authenticate on the Access Gateway appliance
B. an authorization policy is configured to grant them access
C. internal resources have been assigned specific intranet IP addresses
D. internal resources in this environment have been configured as published applications
Answer: B

Citrix   1Y0-A04 originale fragen   1Y0-A04 exam fragen   1Y0-A04

NO.20 DRAG DROP
When using the Access Gateway Configuration Utility to create a new Authentication Server for RADIUS
authentication, some fields represented in the Configuration Utility window are required. Of the possible
choices on the left, drag the correct selections to the boxes on the right. There are three correct choices.
Answer:

Wenn Sie wollen, dass Sie durch die Citrix 1Y0-A04 Zertifizierungsprüfung Ihre Position in der heutigen kunkurrenzfähigen IT-Branche und Ihre beruflichen Fähigkeiten verstärken, müssen Sie mit breiten fachlichen Kenntnissen ausgerüstet sein. Und es ist nicht so einfach, die Citrix 1Y0-A04 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Vielleicht ist die Citrix 1Y0-A04 Zertifizierungsprüfung ein Sprungbrett, um im IT-Bereich befördert zu werden. Aber man braucht doch nicht, sich mit so viel Zeit und Energie für die Prüfung vorbereiten. Sie können unsere Pass4Test Produkte wählen, die speziellen Trainingsinstrumente für die IT-Zertifizierungsprüfungen bieten.

没有评论:

发表评论