Pass4Test bietet Ihnen eine reale Umgebung, in der Sie sich auf die SAP C-BOE-30 Prüfung vorbereiten. Wenn Sie Anfänger sind oder Ihre berufliche Fertigkeiten verbessern wollen, wird Pass4Test Ihnen helfen, IhremTraum Schritt für Schritt zu ernähern. Wenn Sie Fragen haben, werden wir Ihnen sofort helfen. Innerhalb eineSsJahres bieten wir kostenlosen Update-Service.
Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die zielgerichteten Übungen von guter Qualität, mit denen Sie sich gut auf die SAP C-BOE-30 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereiten können. Die Übungen von Pass4Test sind den echten Prüfungen sehr ähnlich. Wir versprechen, dass Sie nur einmal die SAP C-BOE-30 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen können. Sonst gaben wir Ihnen eine Rückerstattung.
Exam Code: C-BOE-30
Prüfungsname: SAP (SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP BusinessObjects Enterprise XI 3.x)
Unser Pass4Test hat langjährige Schulungserfahrungen zur IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur SAP C-BOE-30-Prüfung von Pass4Test sind zuverlässig. Unser Eliteteam aktualisiert ständig die neuesten Schulungsunterlagen zur SAP C-BOE-30-Prüfung. Unsere Angestelleten haben sich sehr viel Mühe dafür geben, um Ihnen zu helfen, eine gute Note in der Prüfung zu bekommen. Es ist sicher, dass Pass4Test Ihnen die realen und besten Schulungsunterlagen zur SAP C-BOE-30-Prüfung bieten.
Die SAP C-BOE-30 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist der erste Schritt zum Berufserfolg der IT-Fachleute. Durch die SAP C-BOE-30 Zertifizierungsprüfung haben Sie schon den ersten Fuß auf die Spitze Ihrer Karriere gesetzt. Pass4Test wird Ihnen helfen, die SAP C-BOE-30 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen.
C-BOE-30 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/C-BOE-30.html
NO.1 When a scheduled Crystal Report runs successfully, which server notifies the Central
Management
Server (CMS) of the instance status?
A. Crystal Reports Page Server
B. Output File Repository Server
C. Crystal Reports Job Server
D. Web Application Server
Answer: C
SAP C-BOE-30 C-BOE-30 exam fragen C-BOE-30 echte fragen
NO.2 Which two statements describe situations that will benefit from using server groups?
(Choose two.)
A. You intend to cluster the Central Management Server (CMS).
B. Datasources are located in geographically dispersed locations.
C. Some processing servers are configured for specific databases.
D. You are using a web farm.
Answer: B,C
SAP C-BOE-30 antworten C-BOE-30 C-BOE-30 prüfungsunterlagen C-BOE-30 prüfungsunterlagen
NO.3 When you install BusinessObjects Enterprise, a number of options are available from
the initial Install
type screen. Select three of the options that appear on this screen. (Choose three.)
A. Expand
B. New
C. Custom
D. Silent Installation
Answer: A,B,C
SAP C-BOE-30 prüfung C-BOE-30 exam fragen C-BOE-30 antworten C-BOE-30
NO.4 Which three .NET InfoView login page properties can you configure? (Choose three.)
A. Central Management Server (CMS) name that shows on the login page
B. Default user name that appears on the login page
C. Application name that appears in the title bar of the web browser
D. Authentication type that displays on the login page
Answer: A,C,D
SAP zertifizierungsantworten C-BOE-30 C-BOE-30 C-BOE-30
NO.5 Where does the Web Intelligence Report Server send a Web Intelligence Report after
it generates the
report to make it available to users on demand?
A. Web Intelligence Job Server
B. Output File Repository Server (FRS)
C. Web Application Server (WAS)
D. Report Application Server (RAS)
Answer: C
SAP echte fragen C-BOE-30 zertifizierung C-BOE-30 C-BOE-30 prüfungsfragen C-BOE-30
NO.6 Where does the list of Values (LOV) Job Server store reports when it processes
scheduled List of
Value objects?
A. Input File Repository Server
B. Output File Repository Server
C. Repository Manager
D. Central Management Server (CMS) System Database
Answer: B
SAP zertifizierungsantworten C-BOE-30 exam fragen C-BOE-30 prüfungsunterlagen C-BOE-30
NO.7 In which two locations can you create List of Values (LOV) objects? (Choose two.)
A. Business View Manager
B. Crystal Reports
C. Central Management Console
D. List of Values Job Server
Answer: A,B
SAP zertifizierungsantworten C-BOE-30 C-BOE-30 C-BOE-30 dumps C-BOE-30
NO.8 What is a requirement for a client running the Central Management Console?
A. The Publishing Wizard must be installed
B. All BusinessObjects Enterprise servers must be installed
C. Network connectivity to the Central Management Server (CMS)
D. Network connectivity to the Production Database
Answer: C
SAP C-BOE-30 C-BOE-30 prüfungsfragen C-BOE-30
NO.9 You design a Crystal Report on your own computer. The report connects to an Oracle
database using
ODBC. You wish to publish the report to your BusinessObjects Enterprise environment to
enable users to
view it on demand. Which are requirements for viewing the report on demand? (Choose two.)
A. The Crystal Reports Page Server must have a system DSN matching the DSM created on
the report
designer s machine.
B. The Crystal Reports Job Server must have a system DSN matching the DSM created on
the report
designer s machine.
C. The Crystal Reports Page Server must have a user DSN matching the DSM created on
the report
designer s machine.
D. The Crystal Job Page Server must have a user DSN matching the DSM created on the
report
designer s machine.
Answer: A,B
SAP C-BOE-30 prüfungsunterlagen C-BOE-30 C-BOE-30
NO.10 Which four servers are involved in processing a scheduled Program object? (Choose
four.)
A. Input File Repository Server
B. Output File Repository Server
C. Program Job Server
D. Destination Job Server
E. Central Management Server
Answer: A,B,C,E
SAP prüfung C-BOE-30 C-BOE-30 C-BOE-30 prüfungsfragen
NO.11 Your currently run you BusinessObjects Enterprise system on multiple servers. You
want to add another
Crystal Reports Job Server service to the machine running the Crystal Reports Job Server
service. Using
the Add Server Wizard in the Central Configuration Manager, which three tasks must you
perform.?
(Choose three.)
A. Synchronize the server
B. Start the server
C. Create the server
D. Enable the server
Answer: B,C,D
SAP C-BOE-30 C-BOE-30 C-BOE-30 C-BOE-30
NO.12 Which characteristic of the Web Intelligence Job Server enables it to provide stability
and efficiency for
running large or complex reports?
A. Runs jobs as individual processes
B. Runs jobs using a sync-safe threads
C. Uses them ark-and-sweep garbage collection algorithm
D. Uses hash tables and smart pointers
Answer: A
SAP prüfungsfragen C-BOE-30 C-BOE-30 C-BOE-30 originale fragen
NO.13 When you install BusinessObjects Enterprise, what is the minimum disk space
required for the drive
holding the TEMP directory?
A. 100 MB
B. 500 MB
C. 700 MB
D. 1000 MB
Answer: C
SAP prüfungsunterlagen C-BOE-30 zertifizierungsfragen C-BOE-30
NO.14 What is the recommended value for the Maximum Simultaneous Report parameter of
the
Desktop Intelligence Report Server?
A. Two greater than the Number of Preloaded Report Jobs value
B. Two less than the Number of Preloaded Report Jobs value
C. The same value set for Number of Preloaded Report Jobs
D. No more than fifty per processor
Answer: A
SAP C-BOE-30 exam fragen C-BOE-30 dumps C-BOE-30 dumps
NO.15 Which three statements describe the role of the Web Intelligence Report Server?
(Choose three.)
A. Fulfills on demand Web Intelligence report requests
B. Updates the Central Management Server (CMS) with instance status
C. Processes scheduled Web Intelligence report requests
D. Creates report instances for Web Intelligence report reports
Answer: A,C,D
SAP prüfung C-BOE-30 C-BOE-30 testantworten
NO.16 When does Crystal Reports communicate with the BusinessObjects Enterprise
infrastructure?
A. When opening a report from the Enterprise folders
B. When opening a successful report instance sent as an email attachment by the Crystal
Reports Job
Server
C. When importing a Crystal Reports from the Input File Repository Server (FRS)
D. When scheduling a Crystal Reports from the Central Management Console (CMC)
Answer: A
SAP prüfungsfrage C-BOE-30 echte fragen C-BOE-30 dumps C-BOE-30 C-BOE-30 dumps
NO.17 Which Crystal Reports Page Server setting should you use to prevent users from
running on-demand
reports containing queries that return excessively large record sets?
A. SQuestionL_MAX_ROWS
B. Limit SQuestionL Cursor Fetch Size
C. Preview Sample Data
D. Database Records to Read When Previewing or Refreshing a Report
Answer: D
SAP prüfungsfrage C-BOE-30 prüfungsfragen C-BOE-30
NO.18 Which four servers are involved in processing a scheduled List of Values (LOV) object?
(Choose four.)
A. Input File Repository Server
B. Crystal Reports Job Server
C. Output File Repository Server
D. List of values Job Server
E. Central Management Server
Answer: A,C,D,E
SAP originale fragen C-BOE-30 dumps C-BOE-30 C-BOE-30 C-BOE-30
NO.19 Where do you configure the BusinessObjects Enterprise Web Component Adapter
(WCA)?
(Choose two.)
A. wcaconfig.ini file in the InfoView directory
B. web.config file in the WebContent directory
C. Central Configuration Manager
D. Central Management Console
Answer: A,B
SAP prüfung C-BOE-30 antworten C-BOE-30 exam fragen C-BOE-30 C-BOE-30 zertifizierung C-BOE-30
NO.20 A user schedules a Crystal Report. What step does the Crystal Reports Job Server
take when the
Schedule time is reached?
A. Starts a JobServer thread to run the report
B. Spawns a JobServerChild process to run the report
C. Contacts the Crystal Reports Page Server for the location of the report
D. Runs the report immediately by opening the report from the Input File Repository Server
(FRS)
Answer: B
SAP zertifizierungsantworten C-BOE-30 C-BOE-30 dumps C-BOE-30 prüfungsfragen
Die Fragen zur SAP C-BOE-30 Zertifizierungsprüfung werden nach dem Lehrkompendium und den echten Prüfungen bearbeitet. Wir aktualisieren auch ständig unsere Schulungsunterlagen, so dass Sie in erster Zeit die neuesten und besten Informationen bekommen. Wenn Sie unsere Schulungsunterlagen zur SAP C-BOE-30 Zertifizierungsprüfung kaufen, können Sie einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service bekommen. Sie können jederzeit Abonnmentszeit verlängern, so dass Sie mehr Zeit haben, sich auf die Prüfung vorzubereiten.
没有评论:
发表评论