2013年8月22日星期四

Pass4Test Guidance Software GD0-100 GD0-110 Prüfung Übungen und Antworten

Machen Sie sich noch Sorgen um die Guidance Software GD0-100 GD0-110 Zertifizierungsprüfung?Warten Sie noch mühelos auf die neuesten Materialien zur Guidance Software GD0-100 GD0-110 Zertifizierungsprüfung?Pass4Test hat neuerlich die neuesten Materialien zur Guidance Software GD0-100 GD0-110 Zertifizierungsprüfung bearbeitet. Wollen Sie die Guidance Software GD0-100 GD0-110 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen?Bitte schicken Sie doch schnell die Fragen und Antworten zur Guidance Software GD0-100 GD0-110 Zertifizierungsprüfung in den Warenkorb! Sie können kostenlos Teil der Fragen und Antworten in Pass4Test Website herunterladen, um unsere Zuverlässigkeit zu bestimmen. Wir versprechen, dass wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurückerstattet, falls Sie mit unseren Prüfungsmaterialien trotz in der Guidance Software GD0-100 GD0-110 Zertifizierungsprüfung durchfallen.

Um Ihre Zertifizierungsprüfungen reibungslos erfolgreich zu meistern, brauchen Sie nur unsere Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zu Guidance Software GD0-100 GD0-110 ({ProductName}) auswendigzulernen. Viel Erfolg!

Sie können teilweise die Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zur Guidance Software GD0-100 GD0-110 Zertifizierungsprüfung umsonst als Probe herunterladen. Sobald Sie Pass4Test wählen, würden wir alles tun, um Ihnen in der Prüfung zu helfen. Wenn Sie später finden, dass die von uns bietenden Prüfungsfragen und Antworten den echten Prüfungsfragen und Antworten nicht entsprechen und Sie somit die Prüfung nicht bestehen können. In diesem Fall erstatten wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück.

Exam Code: GD0-100
Prüfungsname: Guidance Software (Certification Exam For ENCE North America)

Exam Code: GD0-110
Prüfungsname: Guidance Software (Certification Exam for EnCE Outside North America)

Die Produkte von Pass4Test sind von guter Qualität. Sie sind am schnellsten aktualisiert. Wenn Sie die Schulungsunterlagen zur Guidance Software GD0-100 GD0-110 Zertifizierungsprüfung kaufen, können Sie die Guidance Software GD0-100 GD0-110 Zertifizierungsprüfung sicher bestehen.

Pass4Test hat die spezielle Schulungsinstrumente zur Guidance Software GD0-100 GD0-110 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Sie können mit wenig Zeit und Geld Ihre IT-Fachkenntnisse in kurzer Zeit verbessern und somit Ihre Fachkenntnisse und Technik in der IT-Branche beweisen. Die Kurse von Pass4Test werden von den Experten nach ihren Kenntnissen und Erfahrungen für die Guidance Software GD0-100 GD0-110 Zertifizierungsprüfung bearbeitet

GD0-100 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/GD0-100.html

NO.1 The default export folder remains the same for all cases.
A. True
B. False
Answer:

NO.2 Which is the proper formula for determining the size in bytes of a hard drive that uses
cylinders (C), heads (H), and sectors (S) geometry?
A. C X H + S
B. C X H X S + 512
C. C X H X S X 512
D. C X H X S
Answer: C

Guidance Software   GD0-100 zertifizierung   GD0-100   GD0-100   GD0-100

NO.3 EnCase uses the _________________ to conduct a signature analysis.
A. Both a and b
B. file signature table
C. hash library
D. file Viewers
Answer: B

Guidance Software originale fragen   GD0-100   GD0-100 zertifizierung   GD0-100   GD0-100

NO.4 Within EnCase, clicking on Save on the toolbar affects what file(s)?
A. All of the above
B. The evidence files
C. The open case file
D. The configuration .ini files
Answer: C

Guidance Software dumps   GD0-100 prüfung   GD0-100

NO.5 If a floppy diskette is in the ?drive, the computer will always boot to that drive before
any other device. If a floppy diskette is in the ??drive, the computer will always boot to
that drive before any other device.
A. False
B. True
Answer:

NO.6 Hash libraries are commonly used to:
A. Compare a file header to a file extension.
B. Identify files that are already known to the user.
C. Compare one hash set with another hash set.
D. Verify the evidence file.
Answer: B

Guidance Software antworten   GD0-100 dumps   GD0-100 testantworten   GD0-100

NO.7 The following GREP expression was typed in exactly as shown. Choose the answer(s)
that would result. Jan 1 st , 2?0?00
A. Jan 1st , 1900
B. Jan 1st , 2100
C. Jan 1st , 2001
D. Jan 1st , 2000
Answer: D

Guidance Software   GD0-100   GD0-100   GD0-100 exam fragen   GD0-100

NO.8 The following GREP expression was typed in exactly as shown. Choose the answer(s)
that would result. Bob@[a-z]+.com
A. Bob@New zealand.com
B. Bob@My-Email.com
C. Bob@America.com
D. Bob@a-z.com
Answer: C

Guidance Software   GD0-100   GD0-100   GD0-100 testantworten   GD0-100 prüfungsfrage

NO.9 The EnCase default export folder is:
A. A case-specific setting that cannot be changed.
B. A case-specific setting that can be changed.
C. A global setting that can be changed.
D. A global setting that cannot be changed.
Answer: B

Guidance Software zertifizierung   GD0-100 prüfungsfrage   GD0-100 prüfungsfrage   GD0-100   GD0-100

NO.10 If cluster #3552 entry in the FAT table contains a value of ?? this would mean:
A. The cluster is unallocated
B. The cluster is the end of a file
C. The cluster is allocated
D. The cluster is marked bad
Answer: A

Guidance Software   GD0-100 echte fragen   GD0-100 dumps

NO.11 ROM is an acronym for:
A. Read Open Memory
B. Random Open Memory
C. Read Only Memory
D. Relative Open Memory
Answer: C

Guidance Software originale fragen   GD0-100   GD0-100   GD0-100 prüfung

NO.12 If cluster number 10 in the FAT contains the number 55, this means:
A. That cluster 10 is used and the file continues in cluster number 55.
B. That the file starts in cluster number 55 and continues to cluster number 10.
C. That there is a cross-linked file.
D. The cluster number 55 is the end of an allocated file.
Answer: A

Guidance Software   GD0-100   GD0-100   GD0-100   GD0-100

NO.13 When an EnCase user double-clicks on a file within EnCase what determines the action
that will result? Select all that apply
A. The settings in the case file.
B. The settings in the FileTypes.ini file.
C. The setting in the evidence file.
Answer: B

Guidance Software originale fragen   GD0-100 echte fragen   GD0-100 prüfungsfragen   GD0-100

NO.14 How are the results of a signature analysis examined?
A. By sorting on the category column in the Table view. By sorting on the category
column in the Table view.
B. By sorting on the signature column in the Table view. By sorting on the signature
column in the Table view.
C. By sorting on the hash sets column in the Table view. By sorting on the hash sets
column in the Table view.
D. By sorting on the hash library column in the Table view. By sorting on the hash
library column in the Table view.
Answer: B

Guidance Software echte fragen   GD0-100   GD0-100   GD0-100 zertifizierung   GD0-100 prüfungsfrage   GD0-100 dumps

NO.15 EnCase is able to read and examine which of the following file systems?
A. NTFS
B. EXT3
C. FAT
D. HFS
Answer: A,B,C,D

Guidance Software   GD0-100   GD0-100   GD0-100 prüfung   GD0-100

NO.16 Search results are found in which of the following files? Select all that apply.
A. The evidence file
B. The configuration Searches.ini file
C. The case file
Answer: C

Guidance Software   GD0-100 prüfungsfragen   GD0-100   GD0-100 prüfungsfragen

NO.17 In Unicode, one printed character is composed of ____ bytes of data.
A. 8
B. 4
C. 2
D. 1
Answer: C

Guidance Software   GD0-100   GD0-100 zertifizierungsfragen   GD0-100   GD0-100 prüfungsfrage   GD0-100 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.18 You are an investigator and have encountered a computer that is running at the home of a
suspect. The computer does not appear to be a part of a network. The operating system is
Windows XP Home. No programs are visibly running. You should:
A. Pull the plug from the back of the computer.
B. Turn it off with the power button.
C. Pull the plug from the wall.
D. Shut it down with the start menu.
Answer: A

Guidance Software   GD0-100 prüfung   GD0-100 prüfung   GD0-100   GD0-100   GD0-100 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.19 The acronym ASCII stands for:
A. American Standard Communication Information Index
B. American Standard Code for Information Interchange
C. Accepted Standard Code for Information Interchange
D. Accepted Standard Communication Information Index
Answer: B

Guidance Software dumps   GD0-100   GD0-100 prüfung   GD0-100 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.20 A physical file size is:
A. The total size in sectors of an allocated file.
B. The total size of all the clusters used by the file measured in bytes.
C. The total size in bytes of a logical file.
D. The total size of the file including the ram slack in bytes.
Answer: B

Guidance Software   GD0-100 prüfungsfragen   GD0-100 echte fragen

没有评论:

发表评论