Pass4Test ist eine Website, die Prüfungsressourcen den IT-leuten, die sich an der Zertifizierungsprüfung beteiligen, bieten. Es gibt verschiedene Schulungsmethoden und Kurse für verschiedene Studenten. Mit der Ausbildung von Pass4Test können die Studenten die Prüfung ganz leicht bestehen. Viele Kandidaten, die sich an der IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung beteiligt haben, haben die Prüfung mit Hilfe von Prüfungsfragen und Antworten sehr erfolglich abgelegt. So genießt Pass4Test einen guten Ruf in der IT-Branche.
Die EMC E20-329 E20-610 E20-485 E20-822 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist eigentlich eine Prüfung für die Technik-Experten. Die EMC E20-329 E20-610 E20-485 E20-822 Zertifizierungsprüfung kann den IT-Fachleuten helfen, eine bessere Berufskarriere zu haben. So können Sie dem Staat und Unternehmen große Gewinne bringen und die wirtschaftliche Entwicklung unseres Landes fördern. Wenn alle Fachleute das machen, ist unser Staat sicher reicher geworden. Unsere Schulungsunterlagen zur EMC E20-329 E20-610 E20-485 E20-822 Zertifizierungsprüfung können dieses Ziel der IT-Fachleute erreichen. Wir versprechen, dass Sie 100% die Prüfung bestehen können. Wenn Sie lange denken, ist es besser entschlossen eine Entscheidung zu treffen, die Schulungsunterlagen zur EMC E20-329 E20-610 E20-485 E20-822 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test zu kaufen.
Obwohl es auch andere Online-Schulungsressourcen zur EMC E20-329 E20-610 E20-485 E20-822 Zertifizierungsprüfung auf dem Markt gibt, sind die Schulungsunterlagen zur EMC E20-329 E20-610 E20-485 E20-822 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test die besten unter ihnen. Weil wir ständig die genauen Materialien zur EMC E20-329 E20-610 E20-485 E20-822 Zertifizierungsprüfung aktualisieren. Außerdem bietet Pass4Test Ihnen einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service. Sie können die neuesten Schulungsunterlagen zur EMC E20-329 E20-610 E20-485 E20-822 Zertifizierungsprüfung bekommen.
Exam Code: E20-329
Prüfungsname: EMC (Technology Architect Backup and Recovery Solutions Design Exam)
Exam Code: E20-610
Prüfungsname: EMC (CLARiiON)
Exam Code: E20-485
Prüfungsname: EMC (Content Management Application Architecture Exam)
Exam Code: E20-822
Prüfungsname: EMC (CLARiiON Solutions Expert Exam for Storage Administrators)
Nun gibt es viele IT-Profis in der ganzen Welt und die Konkurrenz der IT-Branche ist sehr hart. So viele IT-Profis entscheiden sich dafür, an der IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung teilzunehmen, um ihre Position in der IT-Branche zu verstärken. Die E20-329 E20-610 E20-485 E20-822-Prüfung ist eine sehr wichtige EMC-Zertifizierungsprüfung. Aber wenn Sie eine EMC-Zertifizierung erhalten wollen, müssen Sie die Prüfung bestehen.
Die EMC E20-329 E20-610 E20-485 E20-822 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist eine wichtige EMC Zertifizierungsprüfung. Aber es ist nicht einfach, die EMC E20-329 E20-610 E20-485 E20-822 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Um den Druck der Kandidaten zu entlasten und Zeit und Energie zu ersparen hat Pass4Test viele Trainingsinstrumente entwickelt. So können Sie im Pass4Test die geeignete und effziente Trainingsmethode wählen, um die Prüfung zu bestehen.
Pass4Test ist eine spezielle Website, die Schulungsunterlagen zur EMC E20-329 E20-610 E20-485 E20-822 Zertifizierungsprüfung bietet. Hier werden Ihre Fachkenntnisse nicht nur befördert werden. Und Sie können zwar die Prüfung nur einmal bestehen können. Die Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test werden von den erfahrungsreichen Fachleuten nach ihren Erfahrungen und Kenntnissen bearbeitet. Sie sind von guter Qualität und extrem genau. Pass4Test wird Ihnen helfen, nicht nur die EMC E20-329 E20-610 E20-485 E20-822 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen und zwar Ihre Fachkenntnisse zu konsolidieren. Außerdem genießen Sie einen einjährigen Update-Service.
E20-329 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/E20-329.html
NO.1 A customer is using Data Protection Advisor (DPA) to moitor their backup enviroment. What is a
benefit of using remote Collectors?
A. Reduces the amount of information being transferred to the DPA server
B. Collects system-related statistics for a given host
C. Improves the collection performance of backup statistics
D. Provides more complete backup reports
Answer: B
EMC E20-329 E20-329 E20-329 exam fragen
NO.2 A customer has a Data Domain appliance that has reached 90% of maximum capacity. The customer
does not want to purchase any additional storage.
Wht will increase the average available capacity of the Data Domain appliance?
A. Decrease the backup retention period
B. Increase the snapshot expiration period
C. Increase the nurrter of strearns
D. Decrease the cleaning frequency
Answer: A
EMC testantworten E20-329 E20-329
NO.3 An organization is backing up a combination of databases, e-mail, and file system data types in their
data center to a Data Domain appliance using a single backup server. The backup system administrator
creates separate subdirectories for each of the three data types under the default share.
What benefit is provided by this approach?
A. Analyze compression with more granularity
B. Simplity backup device configuration
C. Enhance performance of the database backup
D. Improve file system cleaning performance
Answer: B
EMC E20-329 originale fragen E20-329 E20-329 exam fragen E20-329
NO.4 The EMC account team has been asked to design a NetWorkwwe backup solution with the following
requirements.
1. One copy of backup data needs to be stored locally.
2. An additional copy of backup data needs to be stored on tape at an offsite location.
What should be done to satisfy the new regulations with minimal impact to the current backup
performance?
A. Clone to tape and send the clone copy to the remote location
B. Back up the data concurrently to the remote and local locations
C. Archive the backup data to the remote location
D. Archive the data to the remote location before being backed up locally
Answer: C
EMC E20-329 E20-329 E20-329 prüfungsunterlagen
NO.5 Acustomer is piloting a Data Domain appliance and notices that performance in the writing of backups is
not optimal. Based on the System Show Performance metrics represented in the exhibit, which operation
will provide the most improved the most improved performance?
A. Reduce the read streams
B. Suspend verification
C. Disable cleaning
D. Disable replication
Answer: A
EMC zertifizierung E20-329 zertifizierungsantworten E20-329 zertifizierung E20-329 E20-329 prüfung
NO.6 An EMC Avamar customer s Gen-1 system with 4 TB of GSAN capacity has reached read-only
threshold. The customer indicates that the deduplicated backup data accounts for approximately 3.5 TB.
What is the most likely cause for the read-only threshold being reached?
A. Deduplication rate is less than expected, accounting for the remaining GSAN capacity
B. Combination of system overhead, logs, and checkpoints account for the remaining GSAN capacity
C. RAIN overhead accounts for the remaining available GSAN capacity
D. Checkpoints and logs account for the remaining GSAN capacity
Answer: C
EMC prüfungsfragen E20-329 testantworten E20-329 E20-329
NO.7 An EMC NetWorker customer wants to use the deduplication option. The requirement for a database
server in their enviroment is to perform deduplication backups for file system data and NetWorker tape
backups for database data. They want to allow a maximum of two parallel streams for file system backups
and a maximum of four steams for database backups.
How can this be accomplished?
A.
B.
C.
Group: Bsckups
Parallelism: 0
Client for FS backups
Parallelism: 2
Client for FS backups
Parallelism: 4
D.
Group: Bsckups
Parallelism: 4
Client for FS backups
Parallelism: 2
Client for FS backups
Parallelism: 4
Answer: C
EMC zertifizierungsantworten E20-329 prüfung E20-329 originale fragen E20-329 dumps E20-329 prüfung
NO.8 A customer has an operational EMC NetWorker enviroment using an Avamar deduplication node. They
want to protect the Avamar deduplication node using replication. The customer has approached EMC for
advice on what considerations thaey should take into account.
What is a consideration in this envitonment.?
A. NetWorker automatically configures all replication targets associated with a given deduplication node
B. Scheduled replications of a NetWorker deduplication node must be set up in Avamar
C. Recovery from the replications node must be performed from Avamar Administror
D. Schedled replications of a NetWorker deduplication node must be set up in NetWorkwe
Answer: B
EMC E20-329 prüfungsfragen E20-329 prüfung
NO.9 Click the Calculator icon in the upper left-hand corner.
Acustomer has a new Avamar server with four 2 TB data nodes. This server is backing up two Avamar
clients. The first client has 8 GB of RAM and two file systems. The first file system has 3 million files
consuming. 75 TB. The second file system contains 5 million files consuming 1 TB of space.
The second client has 10 GB of RAM and one file system containing 4 million files consuming 1.2 TB of
space. Both clients will belong to the same backup group. How long will the steady-state backup group be
expected to run?
A. 5 hours
B. 6 hours
C. 7 hours
D. 8 Hours
Answer: B
EMC E20-329 E20-329 testantworten E20-329
NO.10 As illustrated in the exhibit, a customer has a backup environment that includes clients and server
managed by a backup media server. Data is written to a primary storage device and archived to an
application server. The customer has onsite retention strorage, which is replicated to a disaster recovery
site. In addition, archive-to-tape is requires.
Which components would you replace when initiating a Data Domain solution?
A. onsite retention storage and offsite disaster recivery storage
B. Backup media server and clients
C. Primary storage and onsite retention storage
D. Backup media server and archive application server
Answer: A
EMC antworten E20-329 prüfungsfragen E20-329 prüfungsfrage E20-329
没有评论:
发表评论