2014年4月1日星期二

Network Appliance NS0-530 zertifizierung

Die Pass4Test Website haben guten Ruf in Network Appliance NS0-530 Zertifizierungsprüfungen. Das ist auch die Tatsche, die viele Leute kennen. Die Pass4Test sind nach Ihren starken dumps gut anerkannt. Wenn Sie die als das Vorbereitungsgerät benutzen, können Sie gute Ergebnisse für die Network Appliance NS0-530 Zertifizierungsprüfung bekommen. Downloaden Sie das kostlose Muster, dann können Sie wissen, dass diese Auswahl richtig ist.

Mit einem Network Appliance NS0-530 Zertifikat kann der Berufstätige in der IT-Branche eine bessere Berufsmöglichkeit haben. Das Network Appliance NS0-530 Zertifikat ebnet den Berufstätigen in der IT-Branche den Weg zur erfolgreichen Karriere!

Um der Anforderung des aktuellen realen Test gerecht zu werden, aktualisiert das Technik-Team rechtzeitig die Fragen und Antworten zur Network Appliance NS0-530 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Wir akzeptieren immer Rückmeldungen von Benutzern und nehmen viele ihre Vorschläge an, was zu einer perfekten Schulungsmaterialien zur Network Appliance NS0-530-Prüfung. Dies ermöglicht Pass4Test, immer Produkte von bester Qualität zu besitzen.

Haben Sie an der Network Appliance NS0-530 Zertifizierungsprüfung teilgenommen? Was kann ich machen, wenn ich die Prüfung ablege, daran ich nicht selbstbewusst ist? Gibt es Abkürzung für die Prüfung? Es gibt nicht genug Zeit, die Bücher auswendig zu lernen. Haben Sie ähnliche Meinungen? Wenn ja, kümmern Sie sich nicht darum, weil Sie immer noch die Chance haben diese Prüfung gut vorzubereiten, obwohl die Prüfungszeit vor Ihnen schnell auftaucht? Wie kann ich diese Chance finden? Das ist die Network Appliance NS0-530 dumps von Pass4Test. Es gibt hocheffektive Prüfungsunterlagen. Es kann Ihnen helfen, in kurzer Zeit die Prüfungsfragen vorzubereiten. Die Hitz-Rate dieser dumps sind sehr hoch. Deshalb können Sie Network Appliance NS0-530 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen, wenn Sie die Prüfungsfragen und-antworten auswendig lernen.

Wenn Sie sich sehr müde um die Vorbereitung der NS0-530 Prüfungen bemühen, wissen Sie, was die anderen Kandidaten machen? Warum sind sie sehr Selbstbewusst und sorglos, während Sie sich um die Prüfungen sorgen? Ist Ihre Lernfähigkeit nicht so gut wie sie? Natürlich nicht. Wollen Sie wissen, warum andere sehr leicht Network Appliance NS0-530 Prüfung ablegen? Weil Sie Network Appliance NS0-530 dumps von Pass4Test benutzen. Beim Lernen der Prüfungsfragen können Sie sehr einfach diese Prüfung bestehen. Glauben Sie nicht? Probieren Sie bitte mal. Sie können das Prüfungsmuster benutzen, um die Qualität der Zertifizierungsunterlagen selbst kennen zu lernen. Bitte klicken Sie Pass4Test Website.

Das Expertenteam von Pass4Test hat neuerlich das effiziente kurzfriestige Schulungsprogramm zur Network Appliance NS0-530 Zertifizierungsprüfung entwickelt. Die Kandidaten brauchen an dem 20-tündigen Kurs teilnehmen, dann können sie neue Kenntnisse beherrschen und ihre ursprüngliches Wissen konsolidieren und auch die Network Appliance NS0-530 Zertifizierungsprüfung leichter als diejenigen, die viel Zeit und Energie auf die Prüfung verwendet, bestehen.

Exam Code: NS0-530
Prüfungsname: NCIE - DataFort Security Exam
Aktulisiert: 2014-04-01
Nummer: 118 Q&As

NS0-530 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/NS0-530.html

NO.1 What are three valid forced media type and duplex mode settings on the DataFort? (Choose three.)
A. 1000baseTX, full-duplex
B. 1000baseTX, half-duplex
C. 100baseTX, full-duplex
D. 100baseTX, half-duplex
E. 10baseTX, half-duplex
Answer: ACD

Network Appliance prüfungsfrage   NS0-530 exam fragen   NS0-530 zertifizierung   NS0-530 exam fragen   NS0-530   NS0-530 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.2 Which two statements about disk and tape I/O are true? (Choose two.)
A. Disk and tape I/O can be combined through the same standalone DataFort.
B. Disk and tape I/O can be combined through the same cluster but not through the same DataFort.
C. Disk and tape I/O cannot be combined through the same standalone DataFort.
D. Disk and tape I/O cannot be combined through the same cluster.
Answer: CD

Network Appliance antworten   NS0-530 testantworten   NS0-530

NO.3 Which two statements are true about signed DataFort log messages? (Choose two.)
A. They contain a verifiable digital signature.
B. They can only be authenticated on the DataFort that generated the log message.
C. They may not be sent to a syslog server.
D. They may not be sent to a Windows event log.
Answer:AB

Network Appliance   NS0-530   NS0-530 zertifizierung   NS0-530 prüfungsfragen   NS0-530 antworten   NS0-530

NO.4 In SAN 2.x, how many targets can be virtualized on an FC520?
A. 1
B. 7
C. 8
D. 31
Answer: B

Network Appliance prüfung   NS0-530   NS0-530

NO.5 In 2.x firmware, how many virtual storage devices (targets) and virtual client hosts (initiators) can be
attached to a single FC525 model DataFort?
A. 1 virtual storage device and 8 virtual client hosts
B. 7 virtual storage device and 7 virtual client hosts
C. 8 virtual storage device and 8 virtual client hosts
D. 8 virtual storage device and 32 virtual client hosts
E. 16 virtual storage device and 128 virtual client hosts
Answer: B

Network Appliance   NS0-530   NS0-530

NO.6 If a DataFort 2.x or later appliance fails, which three information sources can be used with the DataFort
Wizard to recreate the configuration information on a replacement? (Choose three.)
A. *.xdf file from LKM software/appliance
B. mysqldump of DataFort configDB
C. *.xdf file from manual backup
D. *.lkm file from LKM software/appliance
E. surviving cluster member
Answer:ACE

Network Appliance antworten   NS0-530 dumps   NS0-530   NS0-530 prüfungsfragen   NS0-530

NO.7 Which two key policies allow for all keys to be pre-generated and replicated to the DR site? (Choose
two.)
A. key per tape
B. key per pool
C. Global Pool with single key
D. periodic disk rekey
Answer: BC

Network Appliance   NS0-530   NS0-530 zertifizierung   NS0-530

NO.8 Which two statements are true if a System Card is removed in a functional, fully initialized DataFort?
(Choose two.)
A. Encryption services are disabled after a reboot.
B. Encryption services halt within five minutes of card removal.
C. Recovery Card replacement does not work.
D. DataFort sends SNMP trap and initiates shutdown to protect access to encrypted data.
Answer:AC

Network Appliance zertifizierung   NS0-530 originale fragen   NS0-530   NS0-530

NO.9 Which three factors should be considered when assessing the performance impact a DataFort will
have on an existing environment? (Choose three.)
A. the number of devices connected to a specific DataFort
B. the type of Cryptainer vault created (LUN Mapped versus Port Mapped)
C. the combined speed of all devices connected to the DataFort
D. the device type, tape or disk, being connected to the DataFort
Answer: ACD

Network Appliance prüfungsfrage   NS0-530   NS0-530 prüfungsfrage   NS0-530

NO.10 Which property must be set to prevent overlapped SCSI commands?
A. dfc.serialize_storage_cmds
B. dfc.disable_overlapped_cmds
C. dfc.disable_host_LIP
D. dfc.isp.enableTaskMgmtPassUp
Answer:A

Network Appliance   NS0-530   NS0-530

NO.11 Which is a correct System Card replacement procedure for SAN 2.x?
A. zeroize DataFort and restore with an initialized System Card and a recent configdb using a quorum of
Recovery Cards
B. zeroize DataFort and join an existing cluster with an uninitialized System Card and a quorum of
Recovery Cards
C. insert an uninitialized System Card into the DataFort and perform a System Card replacement using a
quorum of Recovery Cards
D. insert an initialized System Card from an existing cluster member and perform a System Card
replacement using a quorum of Recovery Cards
Answer: B

Network Appliance   NS0-530 prüfungsunterlagen   NS0-530 prüfungsunterlagen   NS0-530   NS0-530   NS0-530

NO.12 If you have an 8-node cluster, how many members must be online in the cluster in order to create
Cryptainer vaults?
A. 1
B. 4
C. 5
D. 8
Answer: C

Network Appliance dumps   NS0-530   NS0-530 prüfung   NS0-530

NO.13 Which two can authorize Key Translation? (Choose two.)
A. the source DataFort administrator
B. the destination DataFort administrator
C. the LKM administrator
D. a quorum of Recovery Cards and passwords
E. a Recovery Key Archive file
Answer: DE

Network Appliance   NS0-530 prüfungsfragen   NS0-530

NO.14 When are Recovery Cards required in the trustee key-sharing process?
A. during the establishment of only the trustee relationship
B. during the establishment of the trustee relationship and the key export
C. during the establishment of the trustee relationship, key export, and key import
D. Recovery Cards are not required in the trustee key-sharing process.
Answer:A

Network Appliance prüfungsfrage   NS0-530 antworten   NS0-530 prüfungsfragen   NS0-530   NS0-530 dumps

NO.15 During installation of the LKM server software, which configuration options can be specified?
A. database type and schema
B. target directory and license
C. server port number and "using SSL"
D. LKM server IP and hostname
Answer: B

Network Appliance exam fragen   NS0-530 prüfungsfragen   NS0-530 prüfung   NS0-530   NS0-530

NO.16 What is the purpose of the Key Policy setting for tapes?
A. It determines whether or not each tape has a unique key.
B. It determines whether or not tape encryption keys can be shared by DataFort appliances.
C. It determines whether or not tape encryption keys are written to tape.
D. It determines how frequently tape keys are backed up.
Answer:A

Network Appliance prüfungsunterlagen   NS0-530 prüfungsunterlagen   NS0-530 prüfung   NS0-530   NS0-530   NS0-530 prüfungsfrage

NO.17 Which procedure is used to move keys between LKM servers or appliances that do not share network
connectivity?
A. clustering
B. key export and import
C. Key Translation
D. tape metadata
Answer: B

Network Appliance   NS0-530 originale fragen   NS0-530 antworten   NS0-530

NO.18 California SB1386 requires businesses and government agencies to _____.
A. encrypt personal information on onsite backup tapes when reasonable alternative methods are not in
place
B. encrypt all personal information on offsite backup tapes when reasonable alternative methods are not
in place
C. encrypt all personal information on both disk and backup tapes, onsite or offsite, when reasonable
alternative methods are not in place
D. notify individuals if their unencrypted personal information is believed to have been disclosed to an
unauthorized person
E. notify the California District Attorney Office if unencrypted personal information is believed to have
been disclosed to an unauthorized person
Answer: D

Network Appliance prüfungsfrage   NS0-530   NS0-530

NO.19 What can the E-Series DataFort net util tcpdump command capture?
A. network packets going between two arbitrary machines
B. only network packets going between DataFort client-side NIC and arbitrary machines
C. only network packets going between DataFort server-side NIC and arbitrary machines
D. only network packets going between DataFort client-side NIC and server-side NIC
E. network packets going between DataFort client-side/server-side NIC and arbitrary machines
Answer: E

Network Appliance prüfung   NS0-530   NS0-530 prüfungsfragen   NS0-530 prüfungsunterlagen   NS0-530 zertifizierungsantworten   NS0-530

NO.20 How many additional FC-switch ports are required for an inline direct-attached FC-5XX DataFort?
A. 0
B. 1
C. 2
D. 4
E. 10
Answer:A

Network Appliance   NS0-530   NS0-530   NS0-530 zertifizierungsfragen

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten 00M-654 exam Unterlagen und 70-463 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 000-N45 zertifizierung und 00M-229 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative 1Y0-A19 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/NS0-530.html

没有评论:

发表评论