2014年4月1日星期二

Microsoft 83-640 exam fragen

Die Microsoft 83-640 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist der erste Schritt zum Berufserfolg der IT-Fachleute. Durch die Microsoft 83-640 Zertifizierungsprüfung haben Sie schon den ersten Fuß auf die Spitze Ihrer Karriere gesetzt. Pass4Test wird Ihnen helfen, die Microsoft 83-640 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen.

Warum sind die Schulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft 83-640 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test beliebter als die anderen Schulungsunterlagen? Erstens: Ressonanz. Wir müssen die Bedürfnisse der Kandidaten kennen, und umfassender als andere Websites. Zweitens: Spezialität: Um unsere Angelegenheiten zu erledigen, müssen wir alle unwichtigen Chancen aufgeben. Drittens: Man wird vielleicht eine Sache nach ihrem Aussehen beurteilen. Vielleicht haben wir die besten Produkte von guter Qualität. Aber wenn wir sie in einer kitschig Weise repräsentieren, werden Sie sicher zu den kitschigen Produkten gehören. Hingegen repräsentieren wir sie in einer fachlichen und kreativen Weise werden wir die besten Effekte erzielen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft 83-640 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind solche erfolgreichen Schulungsunterlagen.

Exam Code: 83-640
Prüfungsname: TS:WindowsServer2008ActiveDirectory,
Aktulisiert: 2014-04-01
Nummer: 165 Q&As

Die Microsoft 83-640 dumps von Pass4Test haben die sagenhafte Hit-Rate. Diese dumps beinhalten alle mögliche Fragen in den aktuellen Prüfungen. Deshalb können Sie Microsoft 83-640 Prüfungen sehr leicht bestehen, wenn Sie diese dumps ernst lernen. Als eine sehr wichtige Prüfung Microsoft 83-640 Zertifizierung spielt heute eine übergreifende Bedeutung. Deswegen können Sie die Chance nicht verlieren, die Prüfung zu bestehen. Pass4Test versprechen Ihnen volle Rückerstattung wenn durchgefallen. Informieren Sie bitte mehr an Pass4Test, wenn Sie die 83-640 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen wollen.

Heutzutage herrscht in der IT-Branche ein heftiger Konkurrenz. Die Microsoft Zertifizierungsprüfung wird Ihnen helfen, in der IT-Branche immer konkurrenzfähig zu bleiben. Im Pass4Test können Sie die Trainingsmaterialien für 83-640-Zertifizierungsprüfung bekommen. Unser Eliteteam wird Ihnen die richtigen und genauen Trainingsmaterialien für die Microsoft 83-640-Zertifizierungsprüfung bieten. Per die Lernmaterialien und die Examensübungen-und fragen von Pass4Test versprechen wir Ihnen, dass Sie zum ersten Mal die Prüfung bestehen können, ohne dass Sie viel Zeit und Energie fürs Lernen benutzen.

Heute steigert sich alles außer dem Gehalt sehr schnell. Wollen Sie nicht einen Durchbruch machen. Sie können Ihr Gehalt verdoppeln. Das ist sehr wahrscheinlich. Wenn Sie nur die Microsoft 83-640-Prüfung bestehen können, können Sie was bekommen, wie Sie wollen. Die Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test wird Ihnen helfen, die Prüfung 100% zu bestehen, was uns sehr wundert. Das ist echt, Sie sollen keine Zweifel haben.

Um Ihnen mehr zu helfen, kann Pass4Test Ihren Stress zur Microsoft 83-640 Zertifizierungsprüfung im Internet überwinden. Die Lernmaterialien zur Microsoft 83-640 Zertifizierungsprüfung enthalten Kurse, Online-Prüfung, Lerntipps im Internet. Unser Pass4Test hat Simulations-Schulungsgepäck, das Ihnen helfen, die Prüfung ganz einfach ohne viel Zeit und Geld zu bestehen. Wenn Sie die Lernmaterialien von uns haben und sich um die Prüfungsfragen kümmern, können Sie ganz leicht das Zertifikat bekommen.

83-640 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/83-640.html

NO.1 You network consists of an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. All servers run Windows Server
2008. All domain controllers are configured as DNS servers. The contoso.com DNS zone is stored in the
ForestDnsZones Active Directory application partition.
You have a member server that contains a standard primary DNS zone for dev.contoso.com. You need to
ensure that all domain controllers can resolve names for dev.contoso.com.
What should you do?
A. Create a NS record in the contoso.com zone. B. Create a delegation in the contoso.com zone.
C. Create a standard secondary zone on a Global Catalog server.
D. Modify the properties of the SOA record in the contoso.com zone.
Answer: B

Microsoft   83-640 prüfungsfragen   83-640   83-640   83-640 testantworten   83-640 prüfungsfrage

NO.2 Your network consists of a single Active Directory domain. The domain contains 10 domain controllers.
The domain controllers run Windows Server 2008 and are configured as DNS servers.
You plan to create a new Active Directory-integrated zone.
You need to ensure that the new zone is only replicated to four of your domain controllers. What should
you do first?
A. Create a new delegation in the ForestDnsZones application directory partition.
B. Create a new delegation in the DomainDnsZones application directory partition.
C. From the command prompt, run dnscmd and specify the /enlistdirectorypartition parameter.
D. From the command prompt, run dnscmd and specify the /createdirectorypartition parameter. Answer: D

Microsoft   83-640 antworten   83-640 prüfungsfrage

NO.3 Your company has a DNS server that has 10 Active Directory integrated zones.
You need to provide copies of the zone files of the DNS server to the security department. What should
you do?
A. Run the dnscmd /ZoneInfo command.
B. Run the ipconfig /registerdns command.
C. Run the dnscmd /ZoneExport command.
D. Run the ntdsutil > Partition Management > List commands.
Answer: C

Microsoft dumps   83-640   83-640 prüfung   83-640 zertifizierungsfragen   83-640 originale fragen   83-640

NO.4 Your company has a single Active Directory domain named intranet.adatum.com. The domain
controllers run Windows Server 2008 and the DNS server role.
All computers, including non-domain members, dynamically register their DNS records.
You need to configure the intranet.adatum.com zone to allow only domain members to dynamically
register
DNS records.
What should you do?
A. Set dynamic updates to Secure Only.
B. Enable zone transfers to Name Servers.
C. Remove the Authenticated Users group.
D. Deny the Everyone group the Create All Child Objects permission.
Answer: A

Microsoft   83-640 echte fragen   83-640 zertifizierung   83-640 prüfungsfragen   83-640 antworten

NO.5 Your company, Contoso, Ltd., has a main office and a branch office. The offices are connected by a
WAN link. Contoso has an Active Directory forest that contains a single domain named ad.contoso.com.
The ad.contoso.com domain contains one domain controller named DC1 that is located in the main office.
DC1 is configured as a DNS server for the ad.contoso.com DNS zone. This zone is configured as a
standard primary zone.
You install a new domain controller named DC2 in the branch office. You install DNS on DC2.
You need to ensure that the DNS service can update records and resolve DNS queries in the event that a
WAN link fails.
What should you do?
A. Create a new stub zone named ad.contoso.com on DC2.
B. Configure the DNS server on DC2 to forward requests to DC1.
C. Create a new standard secondary zone named ad.contoso.com on DC2.
D. Convert the ad.contoso.com zone on DC1 to an Active Directory-integrated zone.
Answer: D

Microsoft   83-640 prüfungsfragen   83-640

NO.6 Your network consists of a single Active Directory domain. All domain controllers run Windows Server
2008 and are configured as DNS servers. A domain controller named DC1 has a standard primary zone
for contoso.com. A domain controller named DC2 has a standard secondary zone for contoso.com.
You need to ensure that the replication of the contoso.com zone is encrypted. You must not lose any zone
data.
What should you do?
A. On both servers, modify the interface that the DNS server listens on.
B. Convert the primary zone into an Active Directory-integrated zone. Delete the secondary zone.
C. Convert the primary zone into an Active Directory-integrated stub zone. Delete the secondary zone.
D. Configure the zone transfer settings of the standard primary zone. Modify the Master Servers lists on
the secondary zone.
Answer: B

Microsoft   83-640 prüfungsunterlagen   83-640 originale fragen   83-640   83-640 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.7 Your company has a main office and a branch office. The company has a single-domain Active
Directory forest.
The main office has two domain controllers named DC1 and DC2 that run Windows Server 2008. The
branch office has a Windows Server 2008 read-only domain controller (RODC) named DC3.
All domain controllers hold the DNS Server role and are configured as Active Directory-integrated zones.
The DNS zones only allow secure updates.
You need to enable dynamic DNS updates on DC3. What should you do?
A. Run the Ntdsutil.exe > DS Behavior commands on DC3.
B. Run the Dnscmd.exe /ZoneResetType command on DC3.
C. Reinstall Active Directory Domain Services on DC3 as a writable domain controller.
D. Create a custom application directory partition on DC1. Configure the
partition to store Active
Directory-integrated zones.
Answer: C

Microsoft zertifizierungsantworten   83-640 zertifizierungsfragen   83-640   83-640 exam fragen

NO.8 Your network consists of an Active Directory forest that contains one domain. All domain controllers run
Windows Server 2008 and are configured as DNS servers. You have an Active Directory-integrated zone.
You have two Active Directory sites. Each site contains five domain controllers.
You add a new NS record to the zone.
You need to ensure that all domain controllers immediately receive the new NS record. What should you
do?
A. From the DNS Manager console, reload the zone.
B. From the Services snap-in, restart the DNS Server service. C. From the command prompt, run
repadmin /syncall.
D. From the DNS Manager console, increase the version number of the SOA record.
Answer: C

Microsoft prüfungsfragen   83-640   83-640   83-640 prüfungsfrage   83-640 prüfungsfragen

NO.9 Your network consists of an Active Directory forest that contains one domain named contoso.com. All
domain controllers run Windows Server 2008 and are configured as DNS servers. You have two Active
Directory-integrated zones: contoso.com and nwtraders.com.
You need to ensure a user is able to modify records in the contoso.com zone. You must prevent the user
from modifying the SOA record in the nwtraders.com zone.
What should you do?
A. From the DNS Manager console, modify the permissions of the contoso.com zone.
B. From the DNS Manager console, modify the permissions of the nwtraders.com zone.
C. From the Active Directory Users and Computers console, run the Delegation of Control Wizard.
D. From the Active Directory Users and Computers console, modify the permissions of the Domain
Controllers organizational unit (OU).
Answer: A

Microsoft   83-640 zertifizierungsantworten   83-640   83-640 prüfungsfrage   83-640 testantworten

NO.10 You have a domain controller named DC1 that runs Windows Server 2008. DC1 is configured as a
DNS Server for contoso.com.
You install the DNS Server role on a member server named Server1 and then you create a standard
secondary zone for contoso.com. You configure DC1 as the master server for the zone.
You need to ensure that Server1 receives zone updates from DC1. What should you do?
A. On Server1, add a conditional forwarder.
B. On DC1, modify the permissions of contoso.com zone.
C. On DC1, modify the zone transfer settings for the contoso.com zone.
D. Add the Server1 computer account to the DNSUpdateProxy group.
Answer: C

Microsoft prüfungsunterlagen   83-640 prüfungsfrage   83-640   83-640

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten CD0-001 exam Unterlagen und IIA-CIA-Part1 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser HP2-N43 zertifizierung und 000-503 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative 70-336 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/83-640.html

没有评论:

发表评论