2014年4月2日星期三

Microsoft 070-687 antworten

Kein Wunder, dass die Microsoft 070-687-Prüfungsschulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test von der Mehrheit der Kandidaten gelobt werden. Das zeigt, dass die Schulungsunterlagen doch zuverlässig sind und den Kandidaten tatsächlich Hilfe leisten können. Die Kandidaten sind in der Lage, die Prüfung unbesorgt zu bestehen. Im vergleich zu anderen Websites ist Pass4Test immer noch der Best-Seller auf dem Market. Unter den Kunden hat der Pass4Test einen guten Ruf und wird von vielen anerkannt. Wenn Sie an der Microsoft 070-687-Prüfung teilnehmen wollen, klicken Sie doch schnell Pass4Test. Ich glaube, Sie werden sicher was bekommen, was Sie wollen. Sonst würden Sie sicher bereuen. Wenn Sie ein professionelle IT-Experte werden wollen, dann fügen Sie es schnell in den Warenkorb.

Sie können im Internet kostenlos die Software und Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zur Microsoft 070-687 Zertifizierungsprüfung als Probe herunterladen. Pass4Test wird Ihnen helfen, die Microsoft 070-687 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Wenn Sie unvorsichtigerweise in der Prüfung durchfallen, zahlen wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück.

Pass4Test ist eine Website, die Bequemlichkeiten für die Microsoft 070-687 Zertifizierungsprüfung bietet. Nach den Forschungen über die Fragen und Antworten in den letzten Jahren kann Pass4Test die Themen zur Microsoft 070-687 Zertifizierungsprüfung effektiv erfassen. Die Microsoft 070-687-Prüfungsübungen haben eine große Ähnlichkeit mit realen Prüfungsübungen.

Exam Code: 070-687
Prüfungsname: Configuring Windows 8
Aktulisiert: 2014-04-02
Nummer: 140 Q&As

Wenn Sie die Fragen und Antworten zur Microsoft 070-687-Prüfung von Pass4Test kaufen, können Sie ihre wichtige Vorbereitung im leben treffen und die Schulungsunterlagen von guter Qualität bekommen. Kaufen Sie unsere Produkte heute, dann öffnen Sie sich eine Tür, um eine bessere Zukunft zu haben. Sie können auch mit weniger Mühe den großen Erfolg erzielen.

Sie haben schon die Schulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft 070-687 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test gesehen. Es ist doch Zeit, eine Wahl zu treffen. Sie können auch andere Produkte wählen, aber unser Pass4Test wird Ihnen die größten Interessen bringen. Mit Pass4Test werden Sie eine glänzende Zukunft haben, eine bessere Berufsaussichten in der IT-Branche haben und effizient arbeiten.

070-687 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/070-687.html

NO.1 You are employed as an administrator at ABC.com. The ABC.com network is made up of an
Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain, named ABC.com. All workstations on the
ABC.com network have Windows 8 installed.
You are in the process of setting up File History on your workstation. You are configuring the Save
copies of files Advanced settings.
Which of the following is the default setting?
A. 15 minutes.
B. 30 minutes.
C. 1 hour.
D. 6 hours.
Answer: C

Microsoft   070-687 prüfungsfragen   070-687   070-687 antworten   070-687 antworten   070-687 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.2 You are employed as an administrator at ABC.com. The ABC.com network is made up of an
Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain, named ABC.com. All workstations on the
ABC.com network have Windows 8 installed.
You have been instructed to make sure that ABC.coms workstations automatically make use of
the Always Offline mode.
Which of the following actions should you take? (Choose all that apply.)
A. You should consider making use of Group Policy to enable the Configure slow-link mode policy
setting.
B. You should consider making use of Group Policy to enable the Enable file synchronization on
costed networks policy setting.
C. You should consider setting the latency to 1 (millisecond).
D. You should consider setting the latency to 1 (second).
Answer: A,C

Microsoft   070-687   070-687 originale fragen   070-687

NO.3 You are employed as an administrator at ABC.com. The ABC.com network is made up of an
Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain, named ABC.com. All workstations on the
ABC.com network have Windows 8 installed.
ABC.com has two domain workstations, named ABC-WS07 and ABC-WS08, which are connected
to a single network switch. You have received instructions to devise a remote management
strategy that allows ABC-WS07 to execute commands on ABC-WS08 remotely.
You start by executing the winrs �Cr:ABC-WS08 ipconfig on ABC-WS07. You now need to make
sure that the configuration was successful.
Which of the following actions should you take?
A. You should consider executing the winrm quickconfig command on ABC-WS08.
B. You should consider executing the wevtutil quickconfig command on ABC-WS08.
C. You should consider executing the Winnt quickconfig command on ABC-WS08.
D. You should consider executing the Wdsutil quickconfig command on ABC-WS08.
Answer: A

Microsoft prüfungsunterlagen   070-687 zertifizierungsantworten   070-687   070-687 echte fragen   070-687

NO.4 You are employed as an administrator at ABC.com. The ABC.com network is made up of an
Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain, named ABC.com. All workstations on the
ABC.com network, which include a Trusted Platform Module (TPM) chip, have Windows 8
installed and have BitLocker Drive Encryption enabled.
You want to make sure that the TPM owner password cannot be set or altered unless the
computer is connected to the domain and AD DS backup succeeds.
Which of the following actions should you take?
A. You should consider selecting the Require TPM back to AD DS check box by enabling the Turn
on TPM backup to Active Directory Domain Services.
B. You should consider running the Add-TPMSelfWriteACE.vbs cscript.
C. You should consider Get-TPMOwnerInfo.vbs cscript.
D. You should consider configuring the Store BitLocker recovery information in Active Directory
option.
Answer: A

Microsoft prüfung   070-687   070-687 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.5 You are employed as an administrator at ABC.com. The ABC.com network is made up of an
Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain, named ABC.com. All workstations on the
ABC.com network have Windows 8 installed.
You are in the process of configuring a Remote Desktop Gateway (RD Gateway) server on the
ABC.com network.
Which of the following describes reasons for doing this? (Choose all that apply.)
A. It allows for Remote Desktop connections to a corporate network from the Internet without
having to set up virtual private network (VPN) connections.
B. It allows you to share a network connection with other programs running on your computer.
C. It prevents the sharing of a network connection with other programs running on your computer.
D. It enables connections to remote computers across firewalls.
E. It prevents connections to remote computers across firewalls.
Answer: A,B,D

Microsoft zertifizierungsfragen   070-687   070-687   070-687 antworten   070-687 echte fragen

NO.6 You are employed as an administrator at ABC.com. The ABC.com network is made up of an
Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain, named ABC.com. All workstations on the
ABC.com network have Windows 8 installed.
You have been instructed to make sure that users have the ability to restore files using a Windows
feature that backs up all libraries in the designated folder.
Which of the following is the feature you should use?
A. File History
B. Previous Versions
C. Shadow Copies
D. Time Machine
Answer: A

Microsoft prüfung   070-687 antworten   070-687 zertifizierung   070-687 zertifizierung   070-687   070-687 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.7 You are employed as an administrator at ABC.com. The ABC.com network is made up of an
Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain, named ABC.com. All workstations on the
ABC.com network have Windows 8 installed.
You have previously configured the workstations to have Windows Remote Management (WinRM)
configured, and to be part of a workgroup.
When you are instructed to make sure that one of the workstations is able to gather event logs
from all the other workgroup workstations, you start by initiating the Windows Event Collector
service on one of the workstations. You then add the selected workstations computer account to
the Event Log Readers local group on the other workgroup workstations.
You have to make sure that the solution works correctly.
Which of the following actions should you take?
A. You should consider adding the selected workstation to the Local Administrators Group.
B. You should consider adding the selected workstation to the Global Administrators Group.
C. You should consider creating a GPO to complete the process.
D. You should consider configuring a new collector-initiated subscription.
Answer: D

Microsoft prüfung   070-687   070-687 originale fragen   070-687 dumps   070-687 prüfungsfragen   070-687

NO.8 You are employed as an administrator at ABC.com. The ABC.com network is made up of an
Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain, named ABC.com. All workstations on the
ABC.com network have Windows 8 installed.
You have received a complaint from a ABC.com user, named Kara Lang, regarding faulty devices
and drivers on her workstation. You have decided that the System Diagnostics Data Collector Set
must be run on Kara Langs workstation.
Which of the following is TRUE with regards to the System Diagnostics Data Collector Set?
(Choose two.)
A. Any user can run it on their workstation regardless of what local group they belong to.
B. Only members of the local Administrators group on a workstation can run it on that specific
workstation.
C. Windows Performance Monitor must be running when it is started.
D. Windows Performance Monitor must not be running when it is started.
Answer: B,C

Microsoft   070-687   070-687   070-687 dumps   070-687 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.9 You are employed as an administrator at ABC.com. The ABC.com network is made up of an
Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain, named ABC.com. All workstations on the
ABC.com network have Windows Vista installed.
All ABC.com workstations have numerous applications installed that were tailored to ABC.com's
needs. You have been informed of ABC.coms intention to obtain new Windows 8 workstations,
and get rid of the current ones.
You have been instructed to make sure that applications that were tailored to ABC.com's needs
will be able to run on the new workstations.
Which of the following actions should you take?
A. You should consider making use of the Windows Application Compatibility Toolkit.
B. You should consider making use of Windows Deployment Services (WDS).
C. You should consider making use of the Microsoft Assessment and Planning Toolkit.
D. You should consider making use of User State Migration Tool (USMT).
Answer: A

Microsoft zertifizierungsantworten   070-687   070-687 prüfungsunterlagen   070-687

NO.10 You are employed as an administrator at ABC.com. The ABC.com network is made up of an
Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain, named ABC.com. All workstations on the
ABC.com network, including laptops, have Windows 8 installed.
Laptop users are able to connect to the ABC.com network via a wired connection, as well as
wirelessly. You have been instructed to make sure that these laptop users are prevented from
automatically updating Windows via their wireless connection.
Which of the following actions should you take?
A. You should consider executing the Remove-NetRoute Windows PowerShell cmdlet.
B. You should consider executing the Remove-NetIPv6Protocol Windows PowerShell cmdlet.
C. You should consider executing the Remove-Neighbor Windows PowerShell cmdlet.
D. You should consider setting ABC.coms wireless network to non-metered.
Answer: D

Microsoft originale fragen   070-687   070-687 zertifizierungsfragen

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten 400-051 exam Unterlagen und 000-275 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 70-484 zertifizierung und ACMA_6.1 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative NS0-504 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/070-687.html

没有评论:

发表评论