In heutiger Gesellschaft sind die Eliten hier und dort vorhanden, und auch in IT-Industrie. Mit der Entwicklung der Computer gibt es keine, die Computer nicht benutzen können. Als ITer fühlen Sie sie sich nicht stressig? Ihr Titel kann ihre Fähigkeit heute nicht repräsentieren. Der Titel ist jetzt nur Ihr Sprungbrett. Nur Ihre Fähigkeit kann Ihren Arbeitsplatz halten. Als ITer, wie können Sie Ihre Fähigkeit erhalten? Es ist eine sehr gute Entscheidung IT-Zertifizierungsprüfungen zu bestehen. Nicht nur können Sie mehr Fähigkeiten entfalten, sondern auch Ihre Fähigkeiten beweisen. Zurzeit ist die IBM A2160-669 Zertifizierungsprüfung sehr populär, wollen Sie daran teilnehmen?
Seit Jahren IBM A2160-669 Prüfung ist eine sehr populäre Prüfung. IBM Zertifizierung wird immer wichtiger heutzutage. Als von IT-Industrie international anerkannte Prüfung wird A2160-669 eine der wichtigsten Prüfungen in IBM. Sie können viele Vorteile bekommen, wenn Sie die Zertifizierung bekommen. IBM A2160-669 dumps von Pass4Test bezeichnet als das unentbehrliche Gerät, womit Sie die Prüfung vorbereiten, weil es den besten Nachschlag für IBM A2160-669 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist.
Exam Code: A2160-669
Prüfungsname: Assessment: SOA Fundamentals (2008)
Aktulisiert: 2014-04-04
Nummer: 108 Q&As
Es ist besser, zu handeln als die anderen zu beneiden. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM A2160-669-Prüfung von Pass4Test wird Ihr erster Schritt zum Erfolg. Mit Pass4Test können Sie sicher die schwierige IBM A2160-669-Prüfung Zertifizierung bestehen. Mit diesem Zertifikat können Sie ein Licht in Ihrem Herzen anzünden und neue Wege einschlagen und ein erfolgreiches Leben führen.
IBM A2160-669 Unterlagen von Pass4Test sind besser als andere entsprechende Unterlagen für IBM A2160-669 Prüfung, weil sie einmaligen Erfolg der Prüfung gewährleisten. Die hohe Durchlaufrate sind von vielen Teilnehmern geprüft. IBM A2160-669 dumps von Pass4Test sind der erfolgsreiche Weg. Sie können viel Zeit für die Vorbereitung der Prüfung sparen und auch mit guter Note die Zertifizierungsprüfung machen.
A2160-669 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/A2160-669.html
NO.1 When is an SOA implementation most appropriate?
A.Real-time performance is critical.
B.An immediate Return on Investment (ROI) is required.
C.The application interfaces require a high degree of customization.
D.Business functionality is required by many parts of the organization.
Answer:D
IBM A2160-669 zertifizierung A2160-669 originale fragen A2160-669
NO.2 In the context of SOA and Business Process Management (BPM), what demonstrates
flexibility in a
business process?
A.Tasks can be rearranged without impact to the user.
B.Business rules can be dynamically stopped at runtime.
C.New services can be built at runtime without any special tooling.
D.Business processes can be automated so they do not require feedback.
Answer:A
IBM A2160-669 A2160-669 A2160-669 antworten
NO.3 What does the information in the service registry support?
A.The complete service lifecycle
B.Runtime lookup of service endpoints
C.Enhances messages through mediation
D.Transformation of messages between different technologies
Answer:B
IBM A2160-669 A2160-669
NO.4 Which SOA architectural concept is applied as an organization combines services to
perform a
business process?
A.Modularity
B.Composition
C.Encapsulation
D.Separation of concerns
Answer:B
IBM A2160-669 A2160-669 A2160-669 prüfungsunterlagen
NO.5 How can disparate services communicate with each other in an SOA?
A.Use XML messages to provide interoperability.
B.Service providers adopt one common data model for all services.
C.Enforce a common data model at the Enterprise Service Bus (ESB) layer.
D.Business analysts create the integration logic details to negotiate between services.
Answer:A
IBM A2160-669 A2160-669 zertifizierungsantworten
NO.6 A company has implemented a number of business processes using SOA services.
How do they
determine if their new processes are helping the organization to achieve its business
objectives?
A.They establish a Center of Excellence (CoE) to monitor and report on the SOA services
performance.
B.They contact a third party to analyze and evaluate the new processes against the business
objectives.
C.They set and monitor Key Performance Indicators (KPIs) to track performance against the
business
objectives.
D.They model the new processes in a business model simulator to identify bottlenecks and
potential
performance issues.
Answer:C
IBM originale fragen A2160-669 prüfungsfrage A2160-669 prüfung A2160-669
NO.7 A retail company is having difficulty implementing changes to its business process.
Lines of business
maintain their own data stores and proprietary access interfaces. There are several manual
steps which
involve recapturing of data. How can they change this process to make it more efficient?
A.Outsource the shipping function to reduce overhead costs.
B.Create services that combine application and information assets.
C.Create shared services to eliminate redundancies in the process.
D.Choose the latest technology available to integrate the applications and resources.
Answer:C
IBM prüfungsfragen A2160-669 A2160-669 zertifizierung A2160-669 originale fragen
NO.8 Which initiative helps achieve business agility in SOA?
A.Pairing up the appropriate service consumers and providers.
B.Buying prefabricated objects to quickly implement business functions.
C.Choreographing a business process to efficiently implement the desired business
functions.
D.Designing and developing a new business process model rather than adapting an existing
one.
Answer:C
IBM dumps A2160-669 A2160-669 testantworten
NO.9 If a component of the overall system is functionally complete and operates within that
system
independently from the functionality of the other components, it is an example of which SOA
architectural
concept?
A.Modularity
B.Extensibility
C.Loose coupling
D.Separation of concerns
E.Composite implementation
Answer:A
IBM A2160-669 A2160-669 exam fragen A2160-669 dumps
NO.10 What is a typical requirement in an SOA environment for determining business
success?
A.Adherence to six-sigma business guidelines
B.A dashboard for reporting metrics to business analysts
C.The ability to pilot the solution in a production environment to business stakeholders
D.The capability to monitor and measure performance against business process goals
Answer:D
IBM A2160-669 A2160-669
NO.11 What is a role of Web services in building an SOA?
A.To provide interoperability using XML-based messages
B.To provide an interface for human interaction using task lists
C.To provide loose coupling via remote method invocations using JAX-RPC
D.To implement the service functionality through interfaces defined in the applications' BPEL
Answer:A
IBM prüfungsunterlagen A2160-669 antworten A2160-669 A2160-669 exam fragen A2160-669 A2160-669 zertifizierungsantworten
NO.12 Which business driver would cause a company in the healthcare industry to consider
SOA?
A.Government regulations for communication and interoperability between companies
continue to change.
B.The cost of healthcare is increasing extremely fast and SOA will bring the costs back under
control.
C.Since doctors and other medical practitioners do not understand IT, SOA can shield these
roles from
the underlying technology implementation.
D.Medical providers at smaller companies that use .Net can communicate to larger parent
companies that
use Java through Web services interoperability.
Answer:A
IBM A2160-669 A2160-669 echte fragen
NO.13 How are the capabilities of a Web 2.0 application enhanced by SOA?
A.Two or more SOA services may be connected together to create a new business process,
such as in
the case of a mashup.
B.Business users can visually assemble mashups by blending publicly available information
and services
with a company's internal information and services.
C.Syndication of site content is enabled through the use of SOA, since it involves
standardized protocols,
which permit end-users to make use of a site's data in another context.
D.The community that uses the SOA services can employ community mechanisms on the
application,
such as ratings and comments, to provide feedback so the application can be improved on
the next
iteration.
Answer:B
IBM A2160-669 A2160-669 antworten A2160-669 antworten
NO.14 Which is a driving business need for SOA?
A.Automate and optimize processes
B.Security, governance and infrastructure
C.Governance, infrastructure and connectivity
D.Interoperability, standards and application integration
E.High availability of hardware, operational systems and services
Answer:A
IBM A2160-669 A2160-669 prüfung
NO.15 Which need drives a project to use an SOA approach?
A.Business flexibility
B.Resource virtualization
C.Application integration
D.Improved systems management
Answer:A
IBM A2160-669 A2160-669 A2160-669 prüfungsunterlagen A2160-669 A2160-669 zertifizierung
NO.16 Failure to adopt SOA will result in which outcome?
A.Automation of document processing will be difficult.
B.Extremely high volume, synchronous, real-time transactions will occur.
C.Integration costs continue to grow without being offset by new business opportunities.
D.IT budget will increase to cover the cost of additional governance and development
activities.
Answer:C
IBM dumps A2160-669 echte fragen A2160-669
NO.17 Which role does WS-Security play in an SOA?
A.It provides security interchange for RESTful Web services.
B.It enforces authentication and authorization within an SOA.
C.It provides an end-to-end security context among Web services.
D.It provides a security implementation for Enterprise Service Buses (ESB).
Answer:C
IBM A2160-669 A2160-669
NO.18 Which statement describes a business process in the context of SOA?
A.It is a business policy or decision procedure.
B.Items are accumulated and then processed together.
C.It is a series of tasks connected together like building blocks.
D.It enables interactions between message consumers and providers.
Answer:C
IBM A2160-669 prüfung A2160-669 A2160-669
NO.19 Which basic characteristics of SOA can contribute to business agility?
A.Reuse and security
B.Loose coupling and reuse
C.Governance and integration
D.Point-to-point integration and extensibility
Answer:B
IBM prüfungsunterlagen A2160-669 zertifizierungsfragen A2160-669
NO.20 In applying SOA, which principle can reduce overall cost?
A.Reuse services across lines of business.
B.Build services for only the most important business functions.
C.Build general services that can perform a variety of business tasks.
D.Reimplement all services on a consistent hardware and software platform.
Answer:A
IBM A2160-669 prüfungsunterlagen A2160-669 zertifizierung
Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten 000-283 exam Unterlagen und 1z0-465 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 1Z1-061 zertifizierung und 1Z0-027 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative JN0-690 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.
Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/A2160-669.html
没有评论:
发表评论