Die OMG UM0-411 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist der erste Schritt zum Berufserfolg der IT-Fachleute. Durch die OMG UM0-411 Zertifizierungsprüfung haben Sie schon den ersten Fuß auf die Spitze Ihrer Karriere gesetzt. Pass4Test wird Ihnen helfen, die OMG UM0-411 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen.
Die OMG UM0-411 Prüfungsfragen von Pass4Test sind in Übereinstimmung mit dem neuesten Lehrplan und der echten OMG UM0-411 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Wir aktualisieren auch ständig unsere Schulungsunterlagen. Alle Produkte erhalten Sie mit einjährigen kostenlosen Updates. Sie können auch das Abozeit verlängern, so dass Sie mehr Zeit bekommen, um sich umfassend auf die Prüfung vorzubereiten. Wenn Sie verwirrt sind oder nicht dafür entscheiden können, ob Sie die Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test kaufen oder nicht. Dann können Sie teilweise die Prüfungsfragen und Antworten umsonst in der Pass4Test website als Probe herunterladen. Wenn es Ihnen passt, dann gehen Sie zum Kaufen ohne Bereuung.
Liebe Kandidaten, haben Sie schon mal gedachr, sich an der Kurse für die OMG UM0-411 Zertifizierungsprüfung beteiligen?Eigentlich können Sie Maßnahmen treffen, die Prüfung nur einmal zu bestehen. Die Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test ist eine gute Wahl. Das virtuelle Internet-Training und die Kurse enthalten viele Prüfungen, die Ihnen zum erfolgreichen Bestehen der Prüfung verhelfen.
Wenn Sie sich zur OMG UM0-411 Zertifizierungsprüfung anmelden, sollen Sie sofort gute Lernmaterialien oder Ausbildungskurse wählen, um sich auf die Prüfung vorzubereiten. Denn die OMG UM0-411 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist eine schwierige Prüfung und Sie müssen dafür ausreichende Vorbereitungen treffen.
Exam Code: UM0-411
Prüfungsname: Omg OCRES - Advanced Exam
Aktulisiert: 2013-11-01
Nummer: 180 Q&As
UM0-411 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/UM0-411.html
NO.1 What is one difference between service level software and application level software?
A. Service level software always provides real-time guarantees on execution time, while application level
software does not.
B. Application level software always forms the core "building bricks" of software systems while service
level software is always portable across different hardware.
C. Application level software provides the functionality and behavior required of the system while service
level software provides application-independent functionality.
D. Service level software always provides the same set of operations regardless of environment, while
application level software provide a consistent programming interface.
Answer: C
OMG prüfung UM0-411 UM0-411
NO.2 What are two characteristics of manual transformation in the MDA? (Choose two.)
A. It requires a record of the manual transformation.
B. It is a radical departure from traditional software design methods.
C. It makes an explicit distinction between a platform independent model and the transformed platform
specific model.
D. It adds very little to standard software design practices in use today, but provides a method to
incorporate legacy software under the MDA name.
Answer:AC
OMG UM0-411 zertifizierungsantworten UM0-411 exam fragen UM0-411 originale fragen
NO.3 Which statement is true about a PIM?
A. It is always an application-level model.
B. It is sometimes called a domain model.
C. It may be transformed to a PSM using cascaded transformations.
D. It is a set of subsystems that provides functionality through interfaces.
Answer: C
OMG UM0-411 zertifizierungsantworten UM0-411 antworten UM0-411 UM0-411 UM0-411 antworten
NO.4 Earliest deadline scheduling is a form of what?
A. preemptive static scheduling
B. deadline monotonic scheduling
C. non-preemptive static scheduling
D. priority-based preemptive dynamic scheduling
Answer: D
OMG testantworten UM0-411 prüfung UM0-411 UM0-411 testantworten
NO.5 Which statement is true about the feasibility of a Rate Monotonic Schedule?
A. It CANNOT be determined precisely.
B. It can be determined only for the highest priority task.
C. It can be determined for any set of task deadlines with bounded execution times.
D. It can be determined for any number of periodic tasks with bounded execution times.
Answer: D
OMG prüfungsfrage UM0-411 zertifizierung UM0-411 antworten UM0-411 UM0-411
NO.6 What must include all of the information needed to construct a system and to put it into operation?
A. Platform
B. Viewpoint
C. Implementation
D. Platform Specific Model
Answer: C
OMG UM0-411 UM0-411 dumps UM0-411
NO.7 How does a pure tree decomposition differ from a general hierarchical decomposition?
A. Different modules share standard subroutines.
B. Leaf-functions are shared between many different modules.
C. 'Building-brick' functions are NOT shared between modules.
D. System branch prediction can be used to increase performance.
Answer: C
OMG UM0-411 UM0-411 UM0-411 prüfungsfragen UM0-411
NO.8 Which statement is NOT true about a PSM?
A. It may abstract away some of the platform details
B. It always includes a detailed model of the platform.
C. It must always be able to produce an implementation.
D. It must always include all details necessary to produce an implementation.
Answer: B
OMG UM0-411 UM0-411 UM0-411 UM0-411 testantworten
NO.9 Creating rate groups can produce which effect?
A. reducing processor load variations
B. ensuring that time constraints are met
C. decreasing the overhead of task dispatch
D. simplifying system maintainability when requirements change
Answer: C
OMG UM0-411 zertifizierung UM0-411 UM0-411
NO.10 Which two statements correctly describe the MDA Pattern? (Choose two.)
A. It includes a PIM that is independent of all platforms.
B. A PIM on one context may be a PSM in another context.
C. It includes a PIM that is independent of a specific class of platforms.
D. Once transformed into a PSM, a model will always be viewed as a PSM.
Answer: BC
OMG UM0-411 zertifizierungsantworten UM0-411 dumps UM0-411 zertifizierungsantworten UM0-411 antworten
NO.11 Which two most accurately describe the added value of using MDA based transformations? (Choose
two.)
A. PIM/PSM distinction
B. PIM/PSM template usage
C. Transformation recording
D. Transformation verification
E. Transformation automation
Answer:AC
OMG echte fragen UM0-411 UM0-411 UM0-411
NO.12 What is the difference between static and dynamic variables?
A. Static variables are used to save memory space in lieu of dynamic variables.
B. Static variables have global visibility while dynamic variables are restricted to individual components.
C. Static variables have a set value for the lifetime of the program, while dynamic variables can change
value as determined by the program.
D. Static variables exist for as long as the program runs, while dynamic variables are created and
destroyed by the program and scoping rules.
Answer: D
OMG UM0-411 UM0-411 prüfungsfrage UM0-411
NO.13 Which is an example of a performance modeling tool?
A. spreadsheet
B. discrete event simulator
C. transaction rate analyzer
D. software configuration manager
Answer: B
OMG prüfung UM0-411 UM0-411 prüfungsfragen
NO.14 Which statement is true about an interoperability transformation?
A. It is a transformation applied to interoperability connectors.
B. It includes transformation specifications for two different platforms.
C. It is a transformation that distributes a PSM to a multiprocessor system.
D. It transforms two PIMs to a PSM that is interoperable on a single platform.
Answer: B
OMG testantworten UM0-411 prüfungsfrage UM0-411 zertifizierung
NO.15 A 'strongly typed' programming language is subject to which two rules? (Choose two.)
A. Every data object must belong to one unique type.
B. All data objects are strongly associated to a local scope.
C. Data object names must be in strong Hungarian notation.
D. Data objects must be of the same type during assignments unless actively overridden.
Answer:AD
OMG UM0-411 UM0-411 testantworten UM0-411 originale fragen UM0-411
NO.16 Programs devised using functional structuring are based on what?
A. abstract machines organized in layers
B. data processed by individual statements
C. functions operating on shared structures
D. independent functions organized in parallel
Answer:A
OMG UM0-411 UM0-411 UM0-411 prüfung UM0-411 UM0-411 prüfungsfragen
NO.17 A Rate Monotonic Schedule sets task priorities according to what?
A. task laxity
B. task deadline
C. system mode
D. length of a task's period
Answer: D
OMG echte fragen UM0-411 UM0-411
NO.18 For which schedule is the task priority computed using both the tasks execution time and its deadline?
A. Least Laxity First
B. Shortest Job First
C. Deadline Monotonic
D. Shortest Remaining Time
Answer:A
OMG UM0-411 zertifizierungsfragen UM0-411
NO.19 What transformation method is a component-based product line architecture most likely to use?
A. QVT
B. Manual
C. Patterns
D. Factoring
E. Automatic
Answer: E
OMG UM0-411 zertifizierungsantworten UM0-411 prüfungsunterlagen
NO.20 What does performance engineering start with?
A. creating a predictable system architecture
B. choosing an appropriately predictable scheduling policy
C. defining the performance requirements for the target system
D. defining a set of performance tests to determine that requirements will be met
Answer: C
OMG UM0-411 UM0-411 UM0-411 testantworten UM0-411
Jeder hat seinen eigenen Traum. Was ist Ihr Traum?Beförderungschance, mehr Gehalt und so weiter. Mein Traum ist es, die OMG UM0-411 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Mit diesem Zertifikat können alle Probleme gelöst werden. Jedoch ist es schwierig, diese Zertifizierung zu bestehen. Aber es ist nicht wichtig. Ich wähle die Schulungsunterlagen zur OMG UM0-411 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test, weil sie meinen Traum erfüllen können. Wenn Sie auch IT-Traum haben, dann verwirklichen den Traum schnell. Wählen Sie doch die Schulungsunterlagen zur OMG UM0-411 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test, sie sind eher zuverlässig.
没有评论:
发表评论