2013年11月19日星期二

Cisco 642-447 antworten

Wenn Sie einen Traum haben, dann sollen Sie Ihren Traum verteidigen. Gorki hat einmal gesagt, dass der Glaube ist ein großes Gefühl und ein kreative Kraft ist. My Traum ist es, ein Top-IT-Experte zu werden. Ich denke, dass ist für mich nirgends in Sicht. Aber Erfolg können Sie per eine Abkürzung gelingen, solange Sie die richtige Wahl treffen. Ich benutzte die Pass4Test Cisco 642-447-Prüfung Schulungsunterlagen, und habe die Cisco 642-447 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestanden. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Cisco 642-447-Prüfung von Pass4Test sind die bestenTrainingsmaterialien. Wenn Sie wie ich einen IT-Traum haben. Dann gehen Sie Pass4Test kaufen. Pass4Testes wird Ihnen helfen, Ihren Traum zu erfüllen.

Wenn Sie unsere Lernmaterialien zur Cisco 642-447 Zertifizierungsprüfung benutzen, werden sicher die Zeit-und Wirtschaftskosten reduziert. Vorm Kauf unserer Cisco 642-447 können Sie kostenlos unsere Fragen herunterladen.Sie sind in der Form von PDF und Software. Wenn Sie die Softwareversion brauchen, bitte setzen Sie sich inVerbindung mit dem Kundenservice.

Um Ihnen bei der Vorbereitung der Cisco 642-447 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu helfen, haben wir umfassende Kenntnisse und Erfahrungen. Die von uns bearbeiteten Fragen werden Ihnen helfen, das Zertifikat leicht zu erhalten. Die Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test umfassen die freie Teste, Fragen und Antworten, Übungen sowie Lerntipps zur Cisco 642-447 Zertifizierungsprüfung.

Exam Code: 642-447
Prüfungsname: Implementing Cisco Unified Communications Manager, Part 1 v8.0 (CIPT1 v8.0)
Aktulisiert: 2013-11-19
Nummer: 290 Q&As

Pass4Test ist eine Website, die Ihre alle Bedürfnisse zur Cisco 642-447 Zertifizierungsprüfung abdecken können. Mit den Prüfungsmaterialien von Pass4test können Sie die Cisco 642-447 Zertifizierungsprüfung mit einer ganz hohen Note bestehen.

642-447 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/642-447.html

NO.1 In a Cisco Unified Communications Manager 8.0 cluster, how is database replication accomplished for
run-time data?
A. Replication is through a master database from publisher to all active subscribers.
B. Replication is a mesh from subscriber to subscriber and subscriber to publisher.
C. Replication is a hybrid using both a hierarchical and mesh process.
D. Replication is a push from subscriber to publisher.
Answer: B

Cisco   642-447 echte fragen   642-447   642-447 dumps   642-447   642-447 originale fragen

NO.2 The Show menu in which navigation window will allow you to determine the model, type of processors,
and total memory in a Cisco Unified Communications Manager 6.0 server?
A. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Administration
B. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Serviceability
C. Disaster Recovery System
D. Platform Administration
E. Cisco Unified Operating System Administration
Answer: E

Cisco   642-447 zertifizierungsantworten   642-447 prüfungsfragen

NO.3 Which three options correctly describe the role of a subsequent node in a Cisco Unified CallManager
5.0 cluster? (Choose three.)
A. processes IP telephony calls
B. collects CDRs
C. replicates the database to other Cisco Unified CallManager servers
D. maintains read-only copies of the configuration database
Answer: A,B,D

Cisco   642-447 echte fragen   642-447 originale fragen   642-447   642-447 dumps

NO.4 What happens when the TFTP server is not available?
A. CUCM can't read phone configurations
B. Phones can't download configuration
C. Phones need to be restarted
D. TFTP server needs to be restarted
Answer: B

Cisco   642-447   642-447

NO.5 The Cisco Unified Communications architecture supports which three technologies? (Choose three.)
A. Physical Security
B. Cisco Unified Video Advantage
C. Intelligent Building Management
D. Contact Center
E. Workforce Optimization
F. Smart Grid Management
Answer: B,D,E

Cisco   642-447 echte fragen   642-447 exam fragen   642-447 prüfungsfragen   642-447 testantworten

NO.6 If an IP phone loses connectivity with its primary server and registers with its backup server, what
happens when connectivity to the primary server is restored?
A. The IP phone will try to re-establish a connection to the primary server every 90 seconds.
B. The IP phone will continuously try to re-establish a connection with the primary server; if successful,
the IP phone will re-register with the primary.
C. Once the IP phone registers with the backup server, the administrator will need to reset the IP phone
for it to re-register with the primary server.
D. Once connectivity is re-established with the primary server, the IP phone will wait until there have been
three successful TCP keepalive exchanges before it will re-register with the primary server.
Answer: B

Cisco   642-447 prüfungsunterlagen   642-447   642-447

NO.7 DRAG DROP
You work as a network technician at Abc.com. Your boss, Miss ABC, is interested in 8.0 SIP phones and
the NTP clock. Place the sources in the appropriate sequence.
Answer:

NO.8 The Ajax Corporation is designing an IP telephony network using Cisco MCS 7845 Series servers, each
one capable of supporting 7500 devices.
The design must meet these requirements:
(1) be cost-effective
(2) support up to 7500 phones
(3) provide a minimal level of redundancy
Which configuration will meet Ajax Corporation's needs?
A. two Cisco Unified Communications Manager servers: 1 publisher and TFTP server combined 1 primary
subscriber
B. three Cisco Unified Communications Manager servers: 1 publisher and TFTP server combined 1
primary subscriber 1 backup subscriber
C. four Cisco Unified Communications Manager servers: 1 publisher 1 TFTP server 1 primary subscriber
1 backup subscriber
D. five Cisco Unified Communications Manager servers: 1 publisher 1 TFTP server 1 primary subscriber 2
backup subscribers
Answer: B

Cisco antworten   642-447   642-447

NO.9 Which two features are advantages of deploying a cluster over WAN? (Choose two.)
A. shared line appearances
B. centralized DSP resources
C. extension mobility within the cluster
D. scalability up to 20 sites, if there is sufficient IP WAN bandwidth
E. failover to co-resident Cisco Unified Call Manager Express platforms
Answer: A,C

Cisco testantworten   642-447 prüfungsfrage   642-447 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.10 What is the maximum number of call processing servers supported in a single cluster?
A. 5
B. 8
C. 10
D. 12
E. 20
F. 24
Answer: B

Cisco prüfungsfrage   642-447 prüfung   642-447

NO.11 DRAG DROP
Click and drag the type of access being controlled on the left to the account name on the right.
Answer:

NO.12 What are the three characteristics that govern the type of Cisco Unified Communications Manager
deployment model? (Choose three.)
A. number of applications
B. size
C. type of applications
D. network characteristics
E. services provided by the PSTN carrier
F. geographical distribution
Answer: B,D,F

Cisco zertifizierungsantworten   642-447   642-447 echte fragen   642-447 antworten   642-447

NO.13 Which two services need to be activated on a Cisco Unified Communications Manager for it to function
as the publisher in a cluster? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco DirSync
B. Cisco Extension Mobility
C. Cisco Messaging Interface
D. Cisco TFTP
E. Cisco CallManager
F. Cisco DHCP Monitor Service
Answer: A,F

Cisco   642-447   642-447 echte fragen   642-447

NO.14 DRAG DROP
Answer:

NO.15 A Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster contains a publisher and four subscriber nodes. If the
publisher becomes unavailable, which three of these statements are true.? (Choose three.)
A. All on-net calls are dropped.
B. The Informix database automatically locks.
C. All IP telephony devices continue to operate.
D. New Cisco Unified Communications Manager devices can be configureD.
E. Available Cisco Unified Communications Manager servers work from the local backup database.
F. The Informix database will save configuration changes on subscribers to be uploaded to the publisher
when available.
Answer: B,C,E

Cisco   642-447   642-447   642-447 testantworten

NO.16 Which portion of the master Administrator account can be changed after installing using the CLI?
A. privilege level
B. username
C. password
D. username and password
Answer: C

Cisco prüfungsfragen   642-447 zertifizierungsantworten   642-447

NO.17 The Ajax Corporation is designing an IP telephony network using Cisco MCS 7845 Series servers,
each one capable of supporting 7500 devices. The design must meet these requirements:
be cost-effective
support up to 7500 phones
provide a minimal level of redundancy
Which configuration will meet Ajax Corporation needs?
A. two Cisco Unified Communications Manager servers:
1.publisher and TFTP server combined
1 primary subscriber
B. three Cisco Unified Communications Manager servers:
1.publisher and TFTP server combined
1 primary subscriber
1 backup subscriber
C. four Cisco Unified Communications Manager servers:
1 publisher
1 TFTP server
1 primary subscriber
1 backup subscriber
D. five Cisco Unified Communications Manager servers
1 publisher
1 TFTP server
1 primary subscriber
2 backup subscribers
Answer: B

Cisco   642-447   642-447 antworten   642-447

NO.18 When a new subscriber is added to a Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster, how must the
subscriber be configured so that is can receive database updates?
A. The subscriber uses the security password configured when the subscriber was configured. This is
also configured in the publisher and validated on the initial replication of the database.
B. The subscriber uses the subscriber security password configured in the publisher.
C. The subscriber uses the same security password configured in the publisher when it was created.
D. The subscriber uses the IDS security password.
Answer: C

Cisco   642-447   642-447

NO.19 What is one of the features of deploying Cisco Unified Communications Manager servers in a 1:1
redundancy design?
A. When the primary servers approach 100% utilization, the backup servers can take over a portion of the
load
B. If a single primary server fails, multiple servers can distribute the load generated by users reregistering
from the failed server.
C. If multiple servers fail concurrently, the resulting load generated by users reregistering does not
overwhelm the dedicated backup servers due to 1:1 redundancy.
D. Recovery happens faster when the load generated by the users from a failed server is spread over
more than one backup server
Answer: C

Cisco echte fragen   642-447 antworten   642-447 prüfungsunterlagen   642-447 prüfung   642-447 exam fragen

NO.20 Which three steps must be completed in order to assign a service URL to an IP phone button? (Choose
three.)
A. Add an IP phone service.
B. Subscribe the phone to the service
C. Associate a valid user profile with the phone.
D. Assign the IP phone service partition to the CSS of the phone.
E. Create a soft key template that includes a service URL and assign it to the phone.
F. Create a phone button template that includes a service URL and assign it to the phone.
Answer: A,B,F

Cisco   642-447 zertifizierungsantworten   642-447   642-447 prüfung   642-447 zertifizierungsfragen

Die Senior Experten haben die Fragen und Antworten zur Cisco 642-447 Zertifizierungsprüfung nach ihren Kenntnissen und Erfahrungen bearbeitet, dessen Ähnlichkeit mit den realen Prüfungen 95% beträgt. Ich habe Verttrauen in unsere Produkte. Wenn Sie die Produkte von Pass4Test kaufen, wird Pass4Test Ihnen helfen, die Cisco 642-447 Zertifizierungsprüfung nur einmal zu bestehen. Sonst erstatteten wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück.

没有评论:

发表评论