2013年11月25日星期一

Avaya 7303 Zertifizierungsprüfung

In der so bestechender Ära der IT-Branche im 21. Jahrhundert ist die Konkurrenz sehr hart. Natürlich ist die Avaya 7303 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu einer sehr beliebten Prüfung im IT-Bereich geworden. Immer mehr Menschen beteiligen sich an der Prüfung. Die Prüfung zu bestehen, ist auch der Traum der ambitionierten IT-Fachleuten.

Warum sind die Schulungsunterlagen zur Avaya 7303 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test beliebter als die anderen Schulungsunterlagen? Erstens: Ressonanz. Wir müssen die Bedürfnisse der Kandidaten kennen, und umfassender als andere Websites. Zweitens: Spezialität: Um unsere Angelegenheiten zu erledigen, müssen wir alle unwichtigen Chancen aufgeben. Drittens: Man wird vielleicht eine Sache nach ihrem Aussehen beurteilen. Vielleicht haben wir die besten Produkte von guter Qualität. Aber wenn wir sie in einer kitschig Weise repräsentieren, werden Sie sicher zu den kitschigen Produkten gehören. Hingegen repräsentieren wir sie in einer fachlichen und kreativen Weise werden wir die besten Effekte erzielen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Avaya 7303 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind solche erfolgreichen Schulungsunterlagen.

Avaya 7303 ist eine der wichtigsten Zertifizierungsprüfungen. Im Pass4Test bearbeiten die IT-Experten durch ihre langjährige Erfahrung und professionellen IT-Know-how Lernmaterialien, um den Kandidaten zu helfen, die 7303-Prüfung erfolgreich zu bestehen. Mit den Lernmaterialien von Pass4Test können Sie 100% die Prüfung bestehen. Außerdem bieten wir Ihnen auch einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service.

Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Avaya 7303-Prüfung von Pass4Test sind die Grundbedarfsgüter der Kandidaten, mit deren Sie sich ausreichend auf die Prüfung vorbereiten und selbstsicherer die Prüfung machen können. Sie sind seht zielgerichtet und von guter Qualität. Nur Pass4Test könnte so perfekt sein.

Exam Code: 7303
Prüfungsname: Avaya CallPilot Implementation Exam
Aktulisiert: 2013-11-25
Nummer: 68 Q&As

7303 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/7303.html

NO.1 A technician is preparing for an Avaya CallPilot installation and is reviewing site survey
information.
The customer wants to implement the desktop messaging feature, but on the survey there is no
mention
of desktop messaging seats.
Where is it confirmed that desktop messaging seats were ordered?
A. on the shipped packing list
B. on the keycodecertificate
C. in the AvayaCallPilotsystem afterimplementation
D. in theconfigurationwizardduring implementation
Answer: B

Avaya testantworten   7303 zertifizierungsfragen   7303 prüfungsfragen   7303   7303

NO.2 When installing Avaya CallPilot Reporter, what is a valid installation option?
A. Client PC
B. Avaya CallPilot server
C. Administrator PC
D. Customer provided Web server
Answer: D

Avaya   7303   7303   7303 originale fragen

NO.3 Working as a team, the Project Manager has just finished programming the agents in the PBX,
while technician configured them in Avaya CallPilot. When Avaya CallPilot hoots into service, all
channels come up except for one. Prior to the replacement of hardware, it is decided to look into
the Event log.
Which event below gives a possible clue us to what the problem is?
A. DialogicEventManagement system initialization failed.
B. IMAreceived a disk full event.
C. Event from Blue Call Router: All Port Busy Indication.
D. TN/DN mismatch.
Answer: D

Avaya   7303 dumps   7303 originale fragen   7303

NO.4 The Avaya CallPilot 600r server has one MPM96 card. The PBX it is connecting to will require
MGate cards.
How many MGate cards are needed to support 80 voice channels?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: C

Avaya   7303   7303   7303

NO.5 Which two additional software packages are installed during the Avaya CallPilot Reporter
installation?
A. Adobo Acrobat
B. Crystal Repots
C. Application Builder
D. a Sybase database
Answer: B,D

Avaya zertifizierung   7303   7303 zertifizierungsfragen   7303

NO.6 A company is planning to install a new Avaya CallPilot RIs. 5.0 system. They need a high
availability
system that will allow a standby server to lake over in case the primary server fails.
Which hardware platform should be delivered on-site?
A. 703t
B. 600r
C. 1006r
D. 1002rp
E. 2250
Answer: C

Avaya prüfungsfrage   7303 zertifizierungsantworten   7303

NO.7 A technician is installing an Avaya CallPilot with the NTRH40CA MBP96 CAT5 board and two
NTRB18DA Mgate cards.
When cabling the NTRB18DA Mgate cards in a Communication Server 1000S Media Gateway, which
statement describes the cabling configuration that is the most valid?
A. Attach the customersupplied RJ-45cables to thefaceof the Mgate cards and then to the MBP96
card.
B. Attach the customer supplied RJ-45 cables to the backplane of the Media Gateway or
MediaGateway
expansion cabinet and then to the MBP96 card.
C. AttachNTDU0609 cables to the face of the Mgate cards and route them outside the Media
Gateway.
Then couple the customer supplied RJ-45 cables from the NTDU0609 to the MPB96 cards.
D. Attach the NTDU0609 cables to the face of the Mgate cards and take them outside the Media ay
lo a
customer supplied Ethernet hub. Attach RJ-45 cable from the hub to the MPB96cards.
Answer: C

Avaya zertifizierungsfragen   7303 prüfungsfragen   7303

NO.8 A technician has completed the configuration and programming for an implementation of a
new Avaya CallPilot system.
When the Avaya CallPilot is rebooted, over which local Area Network (LAN) connection does the
Communication Server 1000 communicate with the Avaya CallPilot voicemail system.?
A. DSO
B. CLAN
C. ELAN
D. SLAN
E. TLAN
Answer: C

Avaya   7303 zertifizierungsfragen   7303

NO.9 A technician is installing an Avaya CallPilot system on a customer site. After running the Setup
Wizard and the Configuration Wizard 'he technician has verified the server operating system
settings are correct for the site and has rebooted the server to place the system into operation.
After the reboot is complete and the technician has logged hack on to the server, which process
verifies
that the Avaya CallPilot server is able to receive incoming calls?
A. Print the ControlDNs.
B. Print the Virtual Agents.
C. Ping theELAN connection.
D. Dial the VoiceMessagingDNasdefined in the Configuration Wizard.
Answer: D

Avaya   7303 prüfungsfragen   7303   7303 zertifizierung

NO.10 A technician is installing a 600r, and notices that the server boots to the Windows screen then
starts
booting again. It is stuck in a boot.
What is the first step that should be taken?
A. Re-image the server.
B. Openacase requesting a replacement server.
C. Replace the hard drive.
D. Verify theSCSIterminator or tape drive is properly connected to the server.
Answer: B

Avaya prüfungsfrage   7303 zertifizierungsfragen   7303   7303

Die Schulungsunterlagen zur 7303 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind in der Form von PDT und Software angeboten. Sie umfassen die Fragen und Antworten zur 7303 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Sie können vielleicht auch den realen Prüfungen hier begegnen. Alle diesen Fragen sind perfekt und wirksam. Sie können alle Avaya 7303 Zertifizierungsprüfungen bestehen. Die Avaya 7303 Zertifizierungsprüfungen von Pass4Test umfassen alle Planprogramme und sowie komplizierte Fragen. Die Fragen und Antworten zur Avaya 7303 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind die realen Herausforderungen. Sie müssen Ihre Fähigkeiten und Denkweisen entfalten.

没有评论:

发表评论