Pass4Test ist eine professionelle Website, die den Kandidaten Trainingsmaterialien bietet. Außerdem ist Pass4Test Ihnen eine gute Wahl, die 642-165-Prüfung erfolgreich abzulegen. Pass4Test bietet Prüfungsmaterialien für die 642-165-Prüfung, so dass die IT-Fachlute ihr Wissen konsolidieren könnn. Pass4Test stellt den an der 642-165 Zertifizierungsprüfung Teilnehmenden die neuesten und genauen Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zur Verfügung.
Wollen Sie die Cisco 642-165-Prüfung schnell bestehen?Dann wählen doch unseren Pass4Test, der Ihren Traum schnell erfüllen kann. Unser Pass4Test bietet die genauen Prüfungsmaterialien zu den IT-Zertifizierungsprüfungen. Unser Pass4Test kann den IT-Fachleuten helfen, im Beruf befördert zu werden. Unsere Kräfte sind unglaublich stark. Sie können im Internet teilweise die Fragen und Antworten zur Cisco 642-165-Prüfung als Probe kostenlos herunterladen, so dass Sie die Glaubwürdigkeit von Pass4Test testen können.
Viele IT-Fachleute wollen die Cisco 642-165 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen, so dass sie im IT-Branche befördert, ihre Lebensverhältnisse verbessert und ihr Gehalt erhöht werden.Viele Leute haben viel Zeit und Energie für die Cisco 642-165 Zertifizierungsprüfung verwendet, trotzdem fallen sie in der Prüfung durch. Es ist gar nicht kostengünstig. Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, können Sie viel Zeit und Energie ersparen und zwar die Prüfung erfolgreich bestehen. Denn die zielgerichteten Prüfungsmaterialien wird Ihnen helfen, die Prüfung 100% zu bestehen. Falls Sie in der Prüfung durchfallen, zahlen wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück.
Exam Code: 642-165
Prüfungsname: Unified Communications Contact Center Express Implementation(UCCX)
Aktulisiert: 2013-11-19
Nummer: 186 Q&As
Bemühen Sie sich noch um die Cisco 642-165 Zertifizierungsprüfung?Wollen Sie schneller Ihren Traum erreichen?Bitte wählen Sie die Schulungsmaterialien von Pass4Test. Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, ist es kein Traum mehr, die Cisco 642-165 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen.
642-165 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/642-165.html
NO.1 what should you set the client configuration to when configuring the ODBC data source for the
database subsystem?
A. TCP/IP
B. multiprotocol
C. named pipes
D. nwlink IPX/SPX
Answer: A
Cisco 642-165 prüfungsfrage 642-165 dumps 642-165 exam fragen
NO.2 which three cisco unified contact center express application administration tasks may be performed by
a supervisor who does not adminstrative privilege?(choose three)
A. delete a resource group
B. remove a skill from a CSQ
C. enable autormatic work on a CSQ
D. modify the skill competence level of an agent
E. create a resource
F. delete a skill
Answer: B, C, D
Cisco 642-165 zertifizierungsfragen 642-165 zertifizierungsantworten
NO.3 Which configurationg enables a cisco unified contact center express server to fail over to a secondary
cisco unified communications manager server when the primary server fails?
A. no special configuration is needed
B. configure LDAP with a secondary phone
C. configure a second cisco unified communications manager telephone user with an alternate range of
CTI ports
D. configure the telephone provide with a primary and secondary cisco unified communications manager
IP address
Answer: D
Cisco 642-165 prüfungsfragen 642-165 642-165 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.4 Which three tasks can an agent perform using email?
A. save the response as draft
B. send the response to supervisor
C. transfer the amail to another CSQ
D. transfer the email to another agent
E. delete the email
F. mark the email as junk
Answer: A, C, D
Cisco zertifizierungsfragen 642-165 642-165 originale fragen 642-165 originale fragen 642-165 originale fragen 642-165 testantworten
NO.5 A preview outbound dialer uses which source and destination resources?
A. a CTI port to the custormer
B. the ACD line of the agent to the customer
C. the personal line of the agent to the customer
D. a CTI port the agent then redirected to the customer
Answer: D
Cisco zertifizierungsfragen 642-165 642-165
NO.6 which two features are added when upgrading from cisco unified CCX standars to enhanced?
A. agent routing
B. historical reporting
C. conditional routing
D. priority queuing
Answer: A, D
Cisco 642-165 642-165
NO.7 Presence integration is a Cisco unified CCX teature available in which of these packages?
A. premium, enhanced,and standard
B. premium only
C. premium with high availability only
D. premium and enhanced\
Answer: A
Cisco 642-165 zertifizierung 642-165 642-165
NO.8 Which step would you use to get information about the numbet of contacts currently in queue?
A. get contact info
B. get session info
C. get call contact info
D. get reporting statistics
Answer: D
Cisco 642-165 zertifizierungsantworten 642-165 642-165
NO.9 in a cisco unified contact center experss deployment with cisco unified communications manager
express.which feature is able on the cisco agent desktop?
A. recording
B. monitoring
C. embedded browser
D. call-control buttons
Answer: C
Cisco 642-165 testantworten 642-165 642-165 dumps 642-165 exam fragen
NO.10 Which three tasks are supported by the cisco supervisor desktop.?
A. push a web page to an agent s cisco agent desktop
B. chat with an agent
C. log in an agent
D. change an agent s state to ready
E. send an email to an agent
Answer: A, B, D
Cisco 642-165 testantworten 642-165 642-165 642-165
NO.11 with which product is cisco unified CCX integrated in order to allow an agent to chat with an SME using
CAD?
A. cisco unified presence
B. IP phone messenger
C. webex connect
D. microsoft office communicator
Answer: A
Cisco prüfung 642-165 exam fragen 642-165 dumps
NO.12 which two are possible root causes for the application subsystem going into partial service
status?( choose two)
A. cisco unified communications manager telephone provider problen
B. CTI route point problem
C. CTI port group problem
D. script problem
E. system deadlock problem
Answer: D, E
Cisco exam fragen 642-165 prüfungsfragen 642-165 642-165 exam fragen 642-165 642-165 prüfungsfrage
NO.13 select a statement about the Call subflow step that is not ture
A. a subflow can access all vanables in the calling script
B. when the call subflow step exrcutes,you can transfer values of vanables from the calling flow to the
subflow
C. after the call subflow step exrcutes, you can transfer values of vanables from the subflow to the calling
flow
D. the same subflow can be invoked from different scripts
Answer: A
Cisco echte fragen 642-165 testantworten 642-165 zertifizierungsantworten 642-165 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.14 If you have not configured the database subsystem,what is the status of the database subsystem on the
control center page of appadmin?
A. partial service
B. out of service
C. shutdown
D. not configured
Answer: B
Cisco 642-165 642-165 642-165 642-165
NO.15 What is the maximux number of concurrent emails an agent can have ?
A. 1 email
B. 2 emails
C. 5 email s
D. 10 emails
Answer: C
Cisco zertifizierungsantworten 642-165 exam fragen 642-165 642-165
NO.16 Which three tasks can an agent perform on the cisco agent desktop?
A. chat with an SME
B. send an email to an SME
C. send enterprise data to an SME
D. transter a call to an SME
E. see the ACD state of an SME
Answer: A, C, D
Cisco prüfung 642-165 642-165 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.17 Which interface do the cisco unified communications manager and cisco unified CCX use for call
control?
A . AXL
B. HTTP
C. LDAP
D. JTAPI
Answer: D
Cisco 642-165 testantworten 642-165 642-165 prüfungsfragen
NO.18 Which type of information is available from the cisco unified contact center express control center?
A. database repliccation status
B. systerm parameters configuration
C. date and time of most recent failure
D. cisco unified communications manager cluster status
Answer: C
Cisco zertifizierungsantworten 642-165 echte fragen 642-165 642-165 prüfungsfrage 642-165
NO.19 How do you remove a phantom call (sometimes also referred to as ghost call) that is stuck in queue in
the CSQ real-time report?
A. log out all agents
B. restart the browser-based real-time reporting client
C. select the phantom call from the list of waiting contacts and select clear contact from the tools menu
D. reset the real-time reports
Answer: C
Cisco 642-165 prüfungsfragen 642-165 zertifizierung 642-165 642-165 exam fragen
NO.20 Which step can be used to trap runtime script errors and recover gracefully?
A. set
B. call subflow
C. on exception goto
D. get reporting statistic
Answer: C
Cisco 642-165 642-165 exam fragen 642-165 zertifizierung 642-165 zertifizierungsfragen
Weil es nicht leicht ist, die Cisco 642-165 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. So stellt geeignete Trainingsinstrument eine Garantie für den Erfolg dar. Pass4Test wird Ihnen so schnell wie möglich die Prüfungsmaterialien und Fragen und Antworten bieten, so dass Sie sich gut auf die Cisco 642-165 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereiten und die Prüfung 100% bestehen können. Mit Pass4Test können Sie nicht nur erstmal die Prüfung erfolgreich ablegen, sonder auch viel Zeit und Energie ersparen.
没有评论:
发表评论