2013年11月3日星期日

Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-103 exam fragen

Sie können im Internet teilweise die Fragen und Antworten zur Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-103 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test kostenlos herunterladen. Dann werden Sie mehr Vertrauen in unsere Produkte haben. Sie können sich dann gut auf Ihre Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-103 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereiten. Schicken bitte schnell die Produkte von Pass4Test in den Warenkorb.

Heute, wo das Internet schnell entwickelt ist, ist es ein übliches Phänomen, Ohne-Ausbildung zu wählen. Pass4Test ist eine unter den vielen Ohne-Ausbildungswebsites. Pass4Test hat langjährige Erfahrungen und können den Kandidaten die Lernmaterialien von guter Qualität zur Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-103 Zertifizierungsprüfung bieten, um ihre Bedürfnisse abzudecken.

Das Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-103 Zertifikat kann nicht nur Ihre Fähigkeiten, sondern auch Ihre Fachkenntnisse und Zertifikate beweisen. Der Boss hat Sie doch nicht umsonst eingestellt. Zur Zeit braucht IT-Branche eine zuverlässige Ressourcen zur Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-103 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Pass4Test ist eine gute Wahl. Sie können die Prüfung in kurzer Zeit bestehen, ohne viel Zeit und Energie zu verwenden, und eine glänzende Zukunft haben.

Die Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-103 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist eine wichtige Alcatel-Lucent Zertifizierungsprüfung. Aber es ist nicht einfach, die Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-103 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Um den Druck der Kandidaten zu entlasten und Zeit und Energie zu ersparen hat Pass4Test viele Trainingsinstrumente entwickelt. So können Sie im Pass4Test die geeignete und effziente Trainingsmethode wählen, um die Prüfung zu bestehen.

Heutztage hat ein Fachqualifizieter große Vorteile in der heute konkurrenzfähigen Gesellschaft, besonders im IT-Bereich. Einige IT-Zertifikate zu bekommen ist sehr nützlich. Die Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-103 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist eine Prüfung, die das Niveau der fachlichen Kenntnissen überprüft und stellt ein großes Gewicht in der IT-Branche dar. Wegen der Schwierigkeit der Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-103 Zertifizierungsprüfung hat man viel Zeit und Energie für die Prüfung benutzt. Jedoch sind sie am Ende doch in der Prüfung durchgefallen. Die Gründe dafür liegt darin, dass Sie nicht an der speziellen Kursen teilnehmen. Nun haben Experten die zielgerichteten Prüfungen entwickelt, die Ihnen helden, viel Zeit und Energie zu ersparen und zwar die Prüfung 100% zu bestehen.

Exam Code: 4A0-103
Prüfungsname: Alcatel-Lucent Multiprotocol Label Switching
Aktulisiert: 2013-11-03
Nummer: 98 Q&As

4A0-103 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/4A0-103.html

NO.1 Which of the following indicates the path over which an LSP's tail end router will return an RSVP RESV
message?
A. The IGP FIB.
B. The Reservation State Block (RSB)
C. The Path State Block (PSB)
D. The opaque database.
Answer: C

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-103   4A0-103

NO.2 In MPLS, labels are distributed in the opposite direction of the data flow.
A. TRUE
B. FALSE
Answer: A

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-103   4A0-103 prüfungsunterlagen   4A0-103   4A0-103

NO.3 Which of the following statements best describes downstream unsolicited label distribution?
A. An LER may answer requests for label mappings immediately, without waiting for a label mapping from
the next-hop.
B. An LER may advertise label mappings to all peers for which it might be a next-hop for a given FEC.
C. An LER propagates a label mapping downstream for a FEC. only if it has a label mapping for the FEC
next-hop.
D. An LER will only distribute a label for a FEC when it has been requested to do so.
Answer: B

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-103 zertifizierungsfragen   4A0-103 prüfungsfrage   4A0-103 antworten

NO.4 Which of the following message types does RSVP use to set up an LSP? (Choose two)
A. Path message
B. iLER message
C. Resv message
D. LSP setup call request
E. eLER message
Answer: A,C

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-103 dumps   4A0-103   4A0-103   4A0-103 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.5 Which command can be used to verify the LDP settings for label distribution and retention?
A. show router ldp default
B. show router ldp parameters
C. show router ldp settings
D. show router mpls settings
E. show router mpls label-options
Answer: B

Alcatel-Lucent zertifizierungsantworten   4A0-103 prüfungsunterlagen   4A0-103 prüfungsunterlagen   4A0-103

NO.6 What is the common usage of the MPLS EXP bits?
A. Each implementation can use them as they see fit.
B. They are used to carry the Ethertype value.
C. They are used to carry the TTL value.
D. They are used to carry QoS classification.
E. They are used to carry fragmentation flag information
Answer: D

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-103 echte fragen   4A0-103   4A0-103 echte fragen

NO.7 Router R3 signals an LSP, reserving 1Gbps bandwidth on a 10Gbps link. RSVP configuration limits
reservable bandwidth to 20 percent on the egress interface. Which of the following statements is true?
A. The egress RSVP interface has 80 percent bandwidth unreserved.
B. LSPs can reserve an additional 9.9 Gbps bandwidth on this RSVP interface.
C. The head end reserves 100Mbps for the LSP
D. The egress RSVP interface has 1 Gbps bandwidth unreserved.
Answer: D

Alcatel-Lucent zertifizierungsfragen   4A0-103 originale fragen   4A0-103   4A0-103 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.8 Click on the exhibit button below.
Consider the following:
-Routers R1 and R4 are in Area 1.
-Routers R4 and R5 in Area 0.
-Routers R5 and R3 are in Area 2.
To support LDP-over-RSVP tunnels between routers R1 and R3 over path R1-R4-R5-R3, with which
routers will router R5 require targeted sessions? (Choose two)
A. Router R1
B. Router R4
C. Router R2
D. Router R3
Answer: B,D

Alcatel-Lucent prüfung   4A0-103 exam fragen   4A0-103   4A0-103

NO.9 Assume that, on the Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR, an LSP is configured with one-to-one FRR and node
protection. Which of the following statements are FALSE? (Choose two)
A. Each PLR signals a detour LSP that avoids the downstream node. If the downstream node cannot be
avoided, a detour LSP that avoids the downstream link is signaled.
B. The detour LSP can take one or more hops before merging back on the protected LSP.
C. The merge point of the protected LSP must be the next-next-hop node
D. The ingress router will set the local protection desired flag in the session attribute object of the path
message to inform all routers along the protected LSP path to establish detour LSPs.
E. The label recording desired flag must be set in the session attribute object in order for the PLR to know
what label to swap when using the detour LSP.
Answer: C,E

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-103   4A0-103

NO.10 Click on the exhibit button below.
Assuming that LSP R1-R2-R3 requests the default fast reroute configuration, which router becomes a
DMP for the detour tunnels?
A. Router R1
B. Router R2
C. Router R3
D. Router R4
E. Router R5
Answer: E

Alcatel-Lucent zertifizierungsantworten   4A0-103   4A0-103   4A0-103

NO.11 Click on the exhibit button below.
With fast reroute enabled, and given the following:
-Two protected LSPs with the path R1-R2-R3
-Both LSPs enable facility bypass and link protection.
When router R1 is the PLR, which router becomes the MP?
A. Router R1
B. Router R2
C. Router R3
D. Router R4
E. Router R5
Answer: B

Alcatel-Lucent exam fragen   4A0-103 zertifizierungsantworten   4A0-103

NO.12 Which of the following statements regarding LSP path configuration are true? (Choose three)
A. The path must include at least one hop.
B. The path may be used multiple times in a single LSP.
C. The path may comprise loose hop entries only.
D. The path must define the LSP's tail end.
E. The path may be used for multiple LSPs.
Answer: C,E

Alcatel-Lucent exam fragen   4A0-103   4A0-103 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.13 Which of the following statements best describe MPLS fast reroute characteristics? (Choose two)
A. Fast reroute requires you to manually define detour paths.
B. Fast reroute provides path protection close to the failure point
C. Fast reroute performs automatic path calculation and signaling.
D. Fast reroute protects both primary and secondary paths.
Answer: B,C

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-103   4A0-103 antworten   4A0-103 zertifizierung   4A0-103 prüfungsfragen

NO.14 During node protection signaling, the PLR knows the address of the MP from which of the following
methods?
A. The PLR issues a RSVP path message to the destination router to request the address of the MP.
B. The PLR learns the address of the MP from the ERO.
C. The PLR learns the address of the MP from the RRO
D. The PLR learns the address of the MP from the targeted RSVP hello message.
E. The PLR does not need to know the address of the MP.
Answer: C

Alcatel-Lucent antworten   4A0-103   4A0-103   4A0-103   4A0-103 exam fragen   4A0-103

NO.15 Click on the exhibit button below.
Given the output below, which of the following statements are true? (Choose three)
A. A packet arriving with label 131066 and destined for prefix 10.10.10.243/32 will be forwarded out
interface 1/1/4, with label 131070.
B. LDP ECMP is enabled.
C. The router ¯ s sys t e m add r ess i s 10 . 10 . 10 . 242 / 32 .
D. There are multiple LSPs to reach FEC 10.10.10.244/32.
E. The router cannot receive any unlabeled packets destined for prefix 10.10.10 223/32.
Answer: A,B,D

Alcatel-Lucent prüfung   4A0-103 prüfung   4A0-103   4A0-103   4A0-103 zertifizierung

NO.16 Which of the following is defined by the following statement? All label mappings received from all peer
LSRs are saved.
A. Conservative label retention
B. Liberal label retention.
C. Downstream on demand.
D. Downstream unsolicited.
Answer: B

Alcatel-Lucent zertifizierungsfragen   4A0-103   4A0-103   4A0-103 dumps

NO.17 Click on the exhibit button below.
Given the configuration below, what is the system ID of the destination node?
A. 10.32.1.2
B. 10.1.478
C. 1048.1.1
D. Cannot tell from this configuration
E. 10.1.2.2
Answer: B

Alcatel-Lucent prüfungsfrage   4A0-103   4A0-103 echte fragen   4A0-103

NO.18 Click on the exhibit button below.
With fast reroute enabled, and given the following:
-The protected LSP path is R1-R2-R3.
-All links are of equal cost.
Which of the following statements is true? (Choose two)
A. Router R1 is the LSP originator and is also a PLR.
B. With one-to-one link or node protection, the detour LSP path is R1-R4-R5-R2-R3.
C. With one-to-one link or node protection, the detour LSP path is R1-R4-R5-R3.
D. If the R2-R3 link fails, router R3 becomes a PLR
E. None of the nodes can be protected with FRR.
Answer: A,C

Alcatel-Lucent prüfungsfrage   4A0-103 testantworten   4A0-103   4A0-103   4A0-103

NO.19 What is the significance of receiving a packet with the bottom MPLS label S bit set to 1?
A. It results in forwarding based on the next packet header.
B. It indicates that the label is the bottom of the MPLS label stack.
C. It indicates that the label is the top of the MPLS label stack.
D. Any LSR that receives an S bit set to 1 must discard the packet.
Answer: B

Alcatel-Lucent zertifizierungsantworten   4A0-103 zertifizierung   4A0-103 dumps

NO.20 You wish to advertise LDP labels for all local networks; which is the most effective policy statement to
use?
A. from prefix-list direct
B. match local
C. from protocol direct
D. match protocol direct
E. from protocol local
Answer: C

Alcatel-Lucent zertifizierungsfragen   4A0-103   4A0-103   4A0-103 zertifizierung

In unserem Pass4Test gibt es viele IT-Fachleute. Viele Examensübungen-und fragen sind von ihnen bearbeitet und umfassen viele Wissensgebiete. Die Hit-Rate beträgt 100%. Ohne Zweifel gibt es auch viele ähnliche Websites, die Ihnen vielleicht auch lernmethoden und Online-Service bieten. Aber wir sind ihnen in vielen Aspekten voraus. Die Gründe dafür liegen darin, dass wir Examensübungen-und fragen mit hoher Hit-Rate bieten und sie schnell update können.So erhöht sich die Hit-Rate und die an der Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-103 Zertifizierungsprüfung teilnehmenden Prüflinge können unbesorgt per die Examensübungen-und fragen die Prüfung bestehen. Wir, Pass4Test, versprechen Ihnen, dass Sie die Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-103 ZertifizierungsPrüfung mit 100% bestehen können.

没有评论:

发表评论