Das IT-Expertenteam von Pass4Test haben eine kurzfristige Schulungsmethode nach ihren Kenntnissen und Erfahrungen bearbeitet. Diese Schulungsmethode könne Ihnen effektiv helfen, in kurzer Zeit den erwarteten Effekt zu erzielen, besonders für diejenigen, die arbeiten und zuleich lernen. Pass4Test kann Ihnen viel Zeit und Energir ersparen. Wählen Sie Pass4Test und Sie werden Ihre wünschten Schulungsmaterialien bekommen.
Solange Sie die Prüfung benötigen, können wir jederzeit die Schulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft 70-400 Zertifizierungsprüfung aktualisieren, um Ihre Prüfungsbedürfnisse abzudecken. Die Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test enthalten viele Übungsfragen und Antworten zur Microsoft 70-400 Zertifizierungsprüfung und geben Ihnen eine 100%-Pass-Garantie. Mit unseren Schulungsunterlagen können Sie sich besser auf Ihre Prüfung vorbereiten. Außerdem bieten wir Ihnen einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service.
Exam Code: 70-400
Prüfungsname: Microsoft (TS: Microsoft System Center Operations Manager 2007, Configuring)
Um die Bedürfnisse von den meisten IT-Fachleuten abzudecken, haben das Expertenteam die Prüfungsthemen in den letzten Jahren studiert. So kommen die zielgerichteten Fragen und Antworten zur Microsoft 70-400 Zertifizierungsprüfung auf. Die Ähnlichkeit unserer Fragen und Antworten mit den echten Prüfung beträgt 95%. Pass4Test wird Ihnen helfen, die Prüfung 100% zu bestehen. Sonst erstatteten wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück. Sie können im Internet teilweise die Prüfungsfragen und Anworten zur Microsoft 70-400 Zertifizierungsprüfung kostenlos als Probe herunterladen, so dass Sie die Zuverlässigkeit unserer Produkte testen können. Schicken Sie doch die Produkte von Pass4Test in den Warenkorb. Pass4Test wird Ihren Traum erfüllen.
Um die Microsoft 70-400 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen, ist es notwendig, geeignete Schulungsinstrumente zu wählen. Unser Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die effiziente Materialien zur Microsoft 70-400 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Die IT-Experten von Pass4Test sind alle erfahrungsreich. Die von ihnen erforschten Materialien sind den realen Prüfungsthemen fast gleich. Pass4Test ist eine Website, die den Kandidaten Bequemlichkeiten zur Zertifizierungsprüfung bietet und Ihnen helfen, die Prüfung zu bestehen.
Die neuesten Schulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft 70-400 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind von den Expertenteams bearbeitet, die vielen zum Erfüllen ihres Traums verhelfen. In der konkurrenzfähigen Gesellschaft heute muss man die Fachleute seine eigenen Kenntinisse und technisches Niveau beweisen, um seine Position zu verstärken. Durch die Microsoft 70-400 Zertifizierungsprüfung kann man seine Fähigkeiten beweisen. Mit dem Microsoft 70-400 Zertifikat werden große Veränderungen in Ihrer Arbeit stattfinden. Ihr Gehalt wird erhöht und Sie werden sicher befördert.
70-400 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/70-400.html
NO.1 You install System Center Operations Manager 2007 parallel with your Microsoft Operations Manager
(MOM) 2005 monitoring environment. You convert a MOM 2005 management pack to a file named
Custom07.xml. You need to identify whether the Custom07.xml file is in the correct Operations Manager
2007 format. What should you do?
A.Import Custom07.xml into Operations Manager 2007.
B.Edit Custom07.xml to remove MOM 2005 references.
C.Run the MPVERIFY custom07.xml command on the Operations Manager 2007 server.
D.Run the MPCONVERT custom.mp custom07.xml command on the MOM 2005 server.
Answer: C
Microsoft 70-400 zertifizierung 70-400 dumps
NO.2 You have a System Center Operations Manager 2007 environment. You download the Office
SharePoint Server 2007 Management Pack for Operations Manager 2007. You notice that it is a Microsoft
Operations Manager (MOM) 2005 converted management pack. A prerequisite management pack is
required. You need to be able to monitor the Microsoft Office SharePoint Server 2007 servers. What
should you do?
A.Import the MOM 2005 SharePoint 2003 Management Pack.
B.Import the Microsoft Windows SharePoint Services 2003 Management Pack.
C.Import the Microsoft Windows Server Operating System Management Pack.
D.Import the Operations Manager 2007 MOM 2005 Backward Compatibility Management Pack.
Answer: D
Microsoft 70-400 70-400 antworten
NO.3 You have a System Center Operations Manager 2007 environment.
Your company hosts multiple Web sites for other companies. You provide dedicated Web servers for each
company. You allocate a specific range of IP addresses for each companys group of Web servers. All
Web sites are hosted on Microsoft Windows Server 2003 computers that are running Internet Information
Services (IIS) 6.0.
You create a user role for each companys webmaster.
You need to limit the Operations Manager console access of each companys webmaster to that
companys servers. You need to maintain this limited access even when new servers are added.
What should you do?
A.Create an Operations Manager group for each company. Populate the group with explicit members
based on specific server names. For each company, add the new group to the user role for that company.
B.Create an Operations Manager group for each company. Populate the group with dynamic members
based on the IP address range. For each company, add the new group to the user role for that company.
C.Create a single Operations Manager group. Populate the group with dynamic members based on the IP
address ranges for all companies. For each company, add the new group to the user role for that
company.
D.Create an Operations Manager group for each company. Populate the group with explicit members
based on each specific server IP address. For each company, add the new group to the user role for that
company.
Answer: B
Microsoft prüfungsfrage 70-400 70-400 antworten 70-400 exam fragen 70-400 prüfungsunterlagen 70-400 dumps
NO.4 Your company has a System Center Operations Manager 2007 environment.
The company has four branch offices, which are connected by a wide area network (WAN). The routers
that connect the branch offices to the main office experience occasional failures. You need to configure
Operations Manager 2007 to discover branch office routers and to monitor for device failure. What
should you do?
A.Perform automatic discovery by using the Computer and Device Management Wizard to add the
branch office routers as monitored objects.
B.Perform advanced discovery by using the Computer and Device Management Wizard to add the
branch office routers as monitored objects.
C.Run the New-CustomMonitoringObject PowerShell commandlet on the Management Server. Use the
Set-ProxyAgent commandlet to set a proxy agent to remotely monitor branch office routers.
D.Run the New-Object PowerShell commandlet on the Management Server. Use the Set-ProxyAgent
commandlet to set a proxy agent to remotely monitor branch office routers.
Answer: B
Microsoft echte fragen 70-400 70-400
NO.5 Your company has two Active Directory domains. One domain is located in the trusted network. The
other domain is located in the perimeter network. No trust relationship exists between the two domains.
You deploy System Center Operations Manager 2007 in the Active Directory domain on the trusted
network. You manually install the agent on an application server that resides in the Active Directory
domain in the perimeter network. The agent does not appear in the Operations Console. An error event
indicates that the agent is unable to obtain configuration information from the Management Server. You
need to configure Operations Manager 2007 to monitor the agent. What should you do?
A.Disable mutual authentication in the Operations Console.
B.Perform a push installation of the agent to the target server.
C.Configure the agent on the application server to use certificate-based authentication.
D.On the Management Server, configure Auto Agent Assignment settings. Use the MOMADAdmin utility
to publish Management Group information to the Active Directory domain in the perimeter network.
Answer: C
Microsoft zertifizierungsantworten 70-400 70-400 70-400 zertifizierungsantworten 70-400
NO.6 You install System Center Operations Manager 2007 on all your companys servers. You configure
Operations Manager 2007 to monitor the health status of all applications. The technical support team
reports that they are not receiving e-mail notification when an application fails.
You need to ensure that the technical support team receives e-mail notification when an application fails.
What should you do?
A.Create a new user role that is based on the Advanced Operator profile. Filter a notification subscription
to this new role.
B.Create a new user role that is based on the Operator profile. Filter a notification subscription to this new
role.
C.Enable e-mail notification. Create a new notification subscription based on Alert Aging.
D.Enable e-mail notification. Create a new notification recipient, and then create a new notification
subscription.
Answer: D
Microsoft prüfungsfrage 70-400 zertifizierungsfragen 70-400 exam fragen
NO.7 You deploy System Center Operations Manager 2007 at your company. The company has three
Microsoft Exchange Server 2003 computers. You need to ensure that the Exchange administrators are
able only to override the configuration of rules and monitors. What should you do?
A.Create a user role that is based on the Author profile. Add the Exchange administrators to this new role.
B.Create a user role that is based on the Advanced Operator profile. Add the Exchange administrators to
this new role.
C.Add the Exchange administrators to the Operations Manager Operators user role.
D.Add the Exchange administrators to the Operations Manager Administrators user role.
Answer: B
Microsoft 70-400 zertifizierung 70-400 prüfungsfrage 70-400 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.8 You have a System Center Operations Manager 2007 environment. Your company has 10 Microsoft
SQL Server 2005 computers and 5 SQL Server 2000 computers. Currently, you do not receive alerts for
long-running SQL S2005 agent jobs. You need to monitor the job duration of only the SQL 2005 agent
jobs. What should you do?
A.Create an override to enable the Discover SQL 2005 Agent jobs discovery For all objects of type: SQL
2005.Agent.
B.Create an override to enable the Discover SQL 2005 Agent jobs discovery For specific object of type:
SQL 2005 Agent.
C.Create an override to enable the Discover SQL 2005 Agent jobs discovery For all objects of type: SQL
2000.Computers.
D.Create an override to enable the Discover SQL 2005 Agent jobs discovery For specific object of type:
SQL 2000 Agent.
Answer: A
Microsoft echte fragen 70-400 70-400 prüfungsfrage 70-400 zertifizierungsantworten
NO.9 Your company deploys System Center Operations Manager 2007 agents as part of a computer image.
You join all computers in the company to the corporate Active Directory domain. You need to ensure that
agents automatically obtain settings from the corporate Active Directory domain at startup. Which two
actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A.Use the MOMADAdmin utility to publish Management Group information to the corporate Active
Directory domain.
B.Run the Discovery Wizard. Perform automatic computer discovery to scan Active Directory for installed
agents.
C.Configure Auto Agent Assignment on the target Management Server to assign desired computers to the
target Management Server.
D.Configure an Active Directory Group Policy object (GPO) to publish Management Group information to
computers in the corporate Active Directory domain.
Answer: AC
Microsoft 70-400 zertifizierungsfragen 70-400 zertifizierung 70-400
NO.10 You have a System Center Operations Manager 2007 environment. You create a custom management
pack that monitors server temperature. You need to automatically shutdown a server if it exceeds a
specific temperature. What should you do?
A.Modify the monitor properties for the server temperature to create a threshold override For all objects of
type: temperature.
B.Modify the monitor properties for the server temperature to create a recovery task that runs the
shutdown.exe /s command.
C.Create an event alert that monitors server temperature. Create an agent task that runs the
shutdown.exe /s command.
D.Create an event alert that monitors server temperature. Create a console task that runs the
shutdown.exe /s command.
Answer: B
Microsoft 70-400 originale fragen 70-400 originale fragen 70-400 antworten 70-400 antworten 70-400 zertifizierungsantworten
NO.11 You have a System Center Operations Manager 2007 environment. You configure notification
subscriptions to send e-mail alert notifications to separate Active Directory, Exchange Server, and SQL
Server support teams when errors occur. You need to reduce the number of characters that are displayed
in the e-mail notification for all alerts. What should you do?
A.In the Notification settings, modify the default notification format for instant messages.
B.In the Notification settings, enable Short Message Service (SMS) notifications.
C.In the Notification settings, modify the default notification format for e-mail messages.
D.In the notification subscription for the Active Directory support team, modify the default notification
format for e-mail messages.
Answer: C
Microsoft 70-400 70-400 70-400 70-400
NO.12 You deploy System Center Operations Manager 2007 in your companys Active Directory domain. You
manually install an Operations Manager agent on an application server named Server1. Server1 is a
member of the Active Directory domain. The agent does not appear in the Pending Management view in
the Operations Console. An error message in the Operations Manager Event log on Server1 indicates
that the agent is unable to obtain configuration information from the Management Server. You need to
ensure that the agent appears in the Pending Management view in the Operations Console. What should
you do.?
A.Select the Review new manual agent installations in pending management view option.
B.Configure the agent on Server1 to use certificate-based authentication.
C.Add the Management Server action account to the local Administrators group on Server1. Restart the
Health Service on Server1.
D.Disable mutual authentication in the Operations Console. Restart the Health Service on Server1.
Answer: A
Microsoft 70-400 70-400 antworten 70-400
NO.13 You have a System Center Operations Manager 2007 environment. You need to list all the processes
that are running on one of the Microsoft SQL Server computers. The collection should occur only when
the SQL Server state changes to unhealthy. You need to collect theinformation even if there is no
administrator present. What should you do?
A.Run the List Processes task.
B.Run a PowerShell script that will return all processes.
C.Create a diagnostic task for the affected SQL Server monitor. Use the tasklist.exe command and the
default options.
D.Create a rule by using the Timed Commands template. Specify the tasklist.exe command, and use the
default options.
Answer: C
Microsoft zertifizierungsantworten 70-400 70-400 originale fragen 70-400
NO.14 You have a System Center Operations Manager 2007 environment. You need to schedule a regular
export of your unsealed management packs. What should you do?
A.Create a scheduled task that uses the momcertimport.exe tool.
B.Create a scheduled task that uses the get-managementpack PowerShell commandlet.
C.Create a scheduled task that uses the mpexport.exe tool.
D.Create a scheduled task that uses the mpseal.exe tool.
Answer: B
Microsoft zertifizierungsfragen 70-400 zertifizierungsfragen 70-400 70-400 70-400 70-400
NO.15 You have a System Center Operations Manager 2007 environment. You are creating a Windows
Performance Counters monitor for % Processor Time. You need to be able to select the All instances
option when you create this monitor. What should you do?
A.Create an aggregated rollup monitor.
B.Create a dependency rollup monitor.
C.Create a static threshold monitor.
D.Create a self-tuning threshold monitor.
Answer: C
Microsoft 70-400 zertifizierung 70-400 70-400 prüfung 70-400
Die Microsoft 70-400 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist heutztage sehr beliebt. Pass4Test wird Ihnen helfen, die Prüfung zu bestehen, und bietet Ihnen einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service. Dann wählen Sie doch Pass4Test, um Ihren Traum zu erfüllen. Um Erfolg zu erringen, ist Ihnen weise, Pass4Test zu wählen. Wählen Sie Pass4Test, Sie werden der nächste IT-Elite sein.
没有评论:
发表评论