2013年8月18日星期日

Pass4Test IBM 000-667 Prüfung Übungen und Antworten

Heutztage hat ein Fachqualifizieter große Vorteile in der heute konkurrenzfähigen Gesellschaft, besonders im IT-Bereich. Einige IT-Zertifikate zu bekommen ist sehr nützlich. Die IBM 000-667 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist eine Prüfung, die das Niveau der fachlichen Kenntnissen überprüft und stellt ein großes Gewicht in der IT-Branche dar. Wegen der Schwierigkeit der IBM 000-667 Zertifizierungsprüfung hat man viel Zeit und Energie für die Prüfung benutzt. Jedoch sind sie am Ende doch in der Prüfung durchgefallen. Die Gründe dafür liegt darin, dass Sie nicht an der speziellen Kursen teilnehmen. Nun haben Experten die zielgerichteten Prüfungen entwickelt, die Ihnen helden, viel Zeit und Energie zu ersparen und zwar die Prüfung 100% zu bestehen.


Es gibt viele Methoden, die IBM 000-667 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Einerseits kann man viel Zeit und Energie auf die IBM 000-667 Zertifizierungsprüfung aufwenden, um die Fachkenntnisse zu konsolidieren. Andererseits kann man mit weniger Zeit und Geld die zielgerichteten Ausbildungen und Übungen von Pass4Test benutzen.


Wenn Sie sich noch anstrengend um die IBM 000-667 Zertifizierungsprüfung bemühen, dann haben Sie einen großen Fehler gemacht. Durch fleißiges Lernen können Sie sicher die Prüfung bestehen. Aber Sie können vielleicht das erwartete Ziel vielleicht nicht erreichen. Im Zeitalter des Internets gibt es zahlreiche erfolgreiche IT-Zertifizierungen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM 000-667 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind sehr gut. Sie sind zielgerichtet und verprechen Ihnen, die Prüfung zu bestehen. Diese Schulungsunterlagen sind nicht nur rational, sondern erspart Ihnen auch viel Zeit. Sie können mit der ersparten Zeit etwas anderes lernen. So können Sie bessere Resultate bei weniger Einsatz erzielen.


Die IBM 000-667 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist der erste Schritt zum Berufserfolg der IT-Fachleute. Durch die IBM 000-667 Zertifizierungsprüfung haben Sie schon den ersten Fuß auf die Spitze Ihrer Karriere gesetzt. Pass4Test wird Ihnen helfen, die IBM 000-667 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen.


Warum wählen viele Pass4Test?Weil er Bequemlichkeite und Anwendbarkeit bringen. Das hat von der Praxis überprüft. Die Lernmaterialien zur IBM 000-667 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test ist den allen bekannt. Viele Kandidaten sind nicht selbstsicher, die IBM 000-667 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Deshalb sollen Sie die Materialien zur IBM 000-667 Zertifizierungsprüfung haben. Mit ihm können Sie mehr Selbstbewusstsein haben und sich gut auf die Prüfung vorbereiten.


Exam Code: 000-667

Prüfungsname: IBM (Architectural Design of SOA Solutions)

000-667 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/000-667.html


NO.1 A company wants to integrate a number of existing best-of-breed applications by implementing service
facades and an Enterprise Service Bus (ESB). The initial scenario involves the transfer of order
information between a number of these backend services depending on business rules.
An SOA Designer is asked to capture the functional requirements.
What is the most appropriate starting point.?
A. Analysis of the information requirements of the existing applications
B. Investigation into appropriate industry standards for transferring data
C. Creation of use cases to understand what the services may be and how they interact
D. Define the component model associated with the existing applications and specify the service
interfaces
Answer: C

IBM prüfungsunterlagen   000-667 zertifizierungsfragen   000-667   000-667

NO.2 A midsize city is experiencing rapid growth that requires extensive changes in city land use regulations.
Under this pressure, many land use disputes are getting caught in endless inter-departmental exchanges
to complete data collection using a variety of completion criteria. This is angering both citizens and land
developers.
Which approach to SOA is likely to have the greatest impact?
A. Apply governance policies and procedures to control inter-departmental exchanges.
B. Align the departments with a common end-to-end process with shared business services.
C. Align the departments with a common data model and data access services to avoid confusion and
duplication.
D. Create citizens portals to provide a mechanism for citizens to more easily monitor and manage their
role in the process.
Answer: B

IBM zertifizierungsfragen   000-667 exam fragen   000-667 echte fragen   000-667

NO.3 A mortgage loan provider currently has legacy applications utilized by a network of branches and
franchised agents. They want to expand by adding a new channel to allow independent mortgage brokers
to submit mortgage loan applications. They realize they must provide a differentiating offering to the
independent mortgage brokers to attract participants and grow the new channel.
How can SOA benefit their requirement?
A. By building an SOA with a secure connectivity layer, they could quickly enable the mortgage broker
channel to use their applications without any changes to the legacy system.
B. They could reduce the cost to develop new applications needed for each independent broker by
reusing services as integration code that is written for each broker's system to expedite development.
C. By service enabling the legacy applications and offering a Web-based portal for independent brokers,
they can minimize the impact to existing channels, minimize changes to existing code, and quickly create
an offering for the new channel.
D. By implementing security and governance as part of an SOA deployment, they can control access to
the current system to determine which brokers are using the system and personalize their marketing to
the high usage brokers.
Answer: C

IBM   000-667 exam fragen   000-667

NO.4 What is the next step while architecting an SOA solution after documenting the business processes?
A. Determine the operations required to realize each process.
B. Select a business steward for each process and instruct the steward to identify re-usable services.
C. Identify the services needed to realize each business process and group them into logical components.
D. Identify core and non-core business components.
Answer: C

IBM   000-667 prüfungsfrage   000-667

NO.5 A retail catalog companys printing and mailing expenses are growing much more rapidly than revenue.
Each time they update their database, they ship more catalogs and customers call in with more
corrections.
Which evaluation and recommendation should the SOA Designer make?
A. Data quality is low. Master data management should be installed to cleanse and maintain data quality
both from data sources and updates from the call center.
B. Third party mail lists are inconsistent. Use process modeling to identify when multiple records are
created and how multiple catalogs get printed. Then use process simulation to optimize new processes.
C. Processes do not incorporate data cleansing. Create an information service that retrieves similar
records and displays them in a portlet, so operators can see multiple records and work with the customer
to eliminate them.
D. Data entry is a very common source of error and customers are often inconsistent as well. Operator
generated updates should be re-implemented to the indirect exposure solution pattern to separate data
entry from record update permitting a data cleansing step in the update processes.
Answer: A

IBM exam fragen   000-667   000-667 exam fragen   000-667 prüfung   000-667   000-667

NO.6 A government agency wants to ensure the selected patterns and code standards set down by their SOA
governance body are adhered to.
Which type of tool will support this?
A. Code generation
B. Parsing
C. UML modeling
D. Data modeling
Answer: A

IBM   000-667   000-667 zertifizierungsfragen   000-667 zertifizierung

NO.7 A large airline has decided to use SOA as a means to reduce costs through the use of an Enterprise
Service Bus (ESB) based infrastructure. The IT strategy group has purchased sophisticated messaging
middleware and prototyped some services related to accessing passenger information. The airline needs
to decide what to do next.
Which recommendation should be made?
A. Move the prototype to production to assess the impact on the enterprise architecture.
B. Identify a governance method to define policies and procedures for sharing the ESB infrastructure.
C. Align an SOA project with a business initiative and select high-value services through process analysis.
D. Add a process server to the infrastructure to provide a means to use the passenger information
services.
Answer: C

IBM   000-667 zertifizierung   000-667 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.8 How can a designer most effectively integrate components developed in various technologies at
different companies into a composite application within an SOA?
A. Through careful coordination to ensure compatible interfaces
B. Through the use of industry standards such as SOAP over HTTPS
C. By placing the components in a service repository which will mediate the differences in their interfaces
D. By providing code mediation and transformation functions through a business process modeling effort
Answer: B

IBM   000-667 testantworten   000-667

NO.9 A Fortune 100 company is migrating its Enterprise Application Integration (EAI) architecture to SOA.
The intent is to begin exposing its capabilities to business partners. The CIO is thinking about building a
high speed, custom messaging solution so there is capacity for future growth.
What should the SOA Designer say about the long-term implications of that direction?
A. A custom messaging solution could provide performance advantages if development priority is
allocated to provide standards-based connectors and adapters for business partners to connect.
B. XML messages can be transformed at wire speed using Enterprise Service Bus (ESB) appliances like
WebSphere DataPower SOA Appliance, so it is not necessary to be concerned with that part of the
system's performance.
C. Total cost of ownership will increase with custom middleware. Open standards-based commercial
messaging products are more interoperable, extensible, scalable, replaceable, and reliable than
custom-built systems.
D. It will take a serious commitment to detailed technical support to make this happen. It is always a
tradeoff between standards-based compliance and performance. The implementation of the custom
messaging will need to provide serious performance advantages to business partners.
Answer: C

IBM prüfungsfragen   000-667   000-667 prüfung

NO.10 Why is it necessary to enforce policies and monitor services within SOA Services Management?
A. To insure data integrity and correlate business processes
B. To trace transactions and diagnose problems
C. To collect key performance metrics
D. To ensure service availability
Answer: D

IBM prüfungsunterlagen   000-667 zertifizierungsantworten   000-667 originale fragen   000-667 prüfungsfrage

NO.11 A company has an existing message-based middleware solution that allows exchanging business
information among several applications using a topic-based publish-subscribe integration pattern. As part
of its SOA strategy, the company is now embarking on service-enabling the applications and wants to
employ the publish-subscribe pattern using Web services technology.
Which Web services specification best addresses this need?
A. WS-Federation
B. WS-Addressing
C. WS-Notification
D. WS-MetaDataExchange
Answer: C

IBM   000-667   000-667 zertifizierung

NO.12 The IBM SOA Foundation includes services that support business innovation and optimization.
What should be found in an SOA solution compliant with the SOA Foundation?
A. Automatic recognition of marketplace trends and dynamic reconfiguration of services in support
B. Business process simulation to predict the effect that process changes might have on the business
C. Alerts generated whenever business efficiency drops below a predefined threshold
D. An SOA dashboard for executives showing new business opportunities categorized by Return on
Investment (ROI)
Answer: B

IBM dumps   000-667 zertifizierungsfragen   000-667 zertifizierung   000-667   000-667 dumps

NO.13 A team is evaluating the maturity of a customer's solution architecture relative to the IBM SOA
Foundation. It is discovered that the customer has invested heavily in an internally-developed Enterprise
Service Bus (ESB) and that their ESB has functionality expected to be found in other SOA Foundation
services, especially Process Services, Business Services, and Information Services.
Which recommendation should be made?
A. Continue development of the ESB because the architecture is generally compliant with the SOA
Foundation.
B. Stop development of the ESB because the architecture violates the principle of loose coupling among
services.
C. Continue using the ESB but begin a transition to a vendor-supported, standards-compliant ESB.
D. Modify development priorities to shift Process Services functionality to other parts of the Solution
Architecture.
Answer: C

IBM exam fragen   000-667   000-667 echte fragen   000-667

NO.14 An engineering services company is being asked by its customers to provide solutions that cross Line
of Business (LOB) areas. Each LOB is independent and is measured on its own profitability. The Chief
Operating Officer plans to make some organizational changes.
How could SOA enable this business transformation?
A. Provide an abstraction layer for each LOB application that will allow flexible composition of services
tailored to each LOB business model. Create an Enterprise Service Bus (ESB) that supports integration of
systems across the LOBs for reuse.
B. Provide shared business services by migrating to a commercial Enterprise Resource Planning (ERP)
system that can be service-enabled for access through an enterprise portal or from existing individual
LOB applications.
C. Implement information as a service to consolidate data models and sharing across LOBs. Support
governance of the service portfolio at an enterprise level.
D. Create an architecture board for each LOB to introduce SOA processes and drive service identification,
goal modeling and business process re-engineering in support of mapping services to business
capabilities.
Answer: C

IBM dumps   000-667   000-667   000-667 zertifizierungsfragen   000-667   000-667

NO.15 The SOA reference architecture identifies core services including Interaction, Process, Information,
Partner, Access, and Infrastructure.
What is one valid reason for excluding one or more of these services in an SOA?
A. The application is predominantly middleware in nature, eliminating the need for presentation services.
B. The consumer and the provider belong to different companies.
C. The business sponsor has set budget constraints on solution architecture and the architectural
components to be included have to be prioritized.
D. The customer's internal politics make the specification too difficult.
Answer: A

IBM prüfungsfrage   000-667 antworten   000-667 prüfung   000-667 exam fragen   000-667

Damit Sie Pass4Test sicher wählen, wird nur Teil der optimalen IBM 000-667 Zertifizierungsprüfungsmaterialien online zur Verfügung gestellt. So können Sie sie kostenlos als Probe herunterladen und die Zuverlässigkeit unserer Produkte testen. Wir helfen Ihnen nicht nur, die Prüfung zum ersten Mal zu bestehen, sondern Ihnen auch viel Zeit und Energie zu ersparen. Pass4Test stehen Ihnen die echten und originalen Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zur Verfügung, damit Sie die Prüfung 100% bestehen können. Mit IBM 000-667 Zertifikat werden Sie in der IT-Branche leichter befördert. Und Ihre Zukunft werden immer schöner sein.


没有评论:

发表评论