2013年8月17日星期六

Hohe Qualität von JN0-632 Prüfung und Antworten

Nun ist die Juniper JN0-632 Zertifizierungsprüfung eine beliebte Prüfung in der IT-Branche. Viele IT-Fachleute wollen das Juniper JN0-632 Zertfikat erhalten. So ist die Juniper JN0-632 Zertifizierungsprüfung eine beliebte Prüfung. Das Juniper JN0-632 Zertfikat ist sehr hilfreich, um Ihre Arbeit in der IT-Industrie zu verbessern und Ihr Gehalt zu erhöhen und Ihrem Leben eine gute Garantie zu geben.


Viele IT-Fachleute wollen IT-Zertifikate erhalten. Die IT-Zertifikate werden Ihnen helfen, in der IT-Branche befördert zu werden. Das Juniper JN0-632 IT-Zertifikat ist ein beliebtes unter den vielen Zertifikaten. Obwohl es nicht so leicht ist, die Juniper JN0-632 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen, gibt es doch Methoden. Sie können viel Zeit und Energie für die Prüfung benutzen, um Ihr Know-How zu konsolidieren, oder an den effizienten Kursen teilnehmen. Die speziellen Simulationsprüfungen von Pass4Test, die Ihnen viel Zeit und Energie ersparen und Ihr Ziel erreichen können, ist sehr effizient.Pass4Test ist Ihnen eine gute Wahl.


Nun bieten viele Ausbildungsinstitute Ihnen die Schulungsunterlagen zur Juniper JN0-632 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Meistens bekommen die Kandidaten per diese Websites keine ausführlichen Materialien. Denn ihre Materialien zur Juniper JN0-632 Zertifizierungsprüfung sind breit gefächert undnicht zielgerichtet. So können sie keine Aufmerksamkeit der Kandidaten gewinnen.


Exam Code: JN0-632

Prüfungsname: Juniper (Juniper Networks Certified Internet Professional, Security (JNCIP-SEC))

Warum wählen viele Leute die Schulungsunterlagen zur Juniper JN0-632-Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test?Es gibt auch andere Websites, die Schulungsressourcen zur JN0-632-Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test bieten. Unser Pass4Test steht Ihnen die echten Materialien zur Verfügung. Unser Eliteteam, Zertifizierungsexperten, Techniker und berühmte Linguisten bearbeiten neuerlich die neueste Juniper JN0-632-Zertifizierungsprüfung. Deshalb klicken Sie Pass4Test Website, wenn Sie die Juniper JN0-632-Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen wollen. Mit Pass4Test können Sie Ihren Traum Schritt für Schritt erfüllen.


JN0-632 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/JN0-632.html


NO.1 Which two statements are true about hierarchical architecture? (Choose two.)
A. You can assign a logical interface to multiple zones.
B. You cannot assign a logical interface to multiple zones.
C. You can assign a logical interface to multiple routing instances.
D. You cannot assign a logical interface to multiple routing instances.
Answer: BD

Juniper antworten   JN0-632   JN0-632 prüfung   JN0-632 prüfung   JN0-632   JN0-632

NO.2 Which type of Web filtering by default builds a cache of server actions associated with each URL it has
checked?
A. Websense Redirect Web filtering
B. integrated Web filtering
C. local Web filtering
D. enhanced Web filtering
Answer: B

Juniper   JN0-632 echte fragen   JN0-632 prüfungsunterlagen   JN0-632   JN0-632

NO.3 Which three statements are true regarding IDP? (Choose three.)
A. IDP cannot be used in conjunction with other Junos security features such as SCREEN options, zones,
and security policy.
B. IDP inspects traffic up to the Application Layer.
C. IDP searches the data stream for specific attack patterns.
D. IDP inspects traffic up to the Presentation Layer.
E. IDP can drop packets, close sessions, prevent future sessions, and log attacks for review by network
administrators when an attack is detected.
Answer: BCE

Juniper   JN0-632   JN0-632 prüfung   JN0-632   JN0-632 exam fragen

NO.4 A network administrator has configured source NAT, translating to an address that is on a locally
connected subnet. The administrator sees the translation working, but traffic does not appear to come
back.What is causing the problem?
A. The host needs to open the telnet port.
B. The host needs a route for the translated address.
C. The administrator must use a proxy-arp policy for the translated address.
D. The administrator must use a security policy, which will allow communication between the zones.
Answer: C

Juniper antworten   JN0-632   JN0-632

NO.5 Which configuration keyword ensures that all in-progress sessions are re-evaluated upon committing a
security policy change?
A. policy-rematch
B. policy-evaluate
C. rematch-policy
D. evaluate-policy
Answer: A

Juniper antworten   JN0-632   JN0-632 prüfungsunterlagen   JN0-632 echte fragen

NO.6 Which two statements regarding external authentication servers for firewall user authentication are
true? (Choose two.)
A. Up to three external authentication server types can be used simultaneously.
B. Only one external authentication server type can be used simultaneously.
C. If the local password database is not configured in the authentication order, and the configured
authentication server is unreachable, authentication is bypassed.
D. If the local password database is not configured in the authentication order, and the configured
authentication server rejects the authentication request, authentication is rejected
Answer: BD

Juniper   JN0-632   JN0-632 prüfungsfragen

NO.7 A user wants to establish an HTTP session to a server behind an SRX device but is being pointed to
Web page on the SRX device for additional authentication.Which type of user authentication is
configured?
A. pass-through with Web redirect
B. WebAuth with HTTP redirect
C. WebAuth
D. pass-through
Answer: A

Juniper prüfungsfragen   JN0-632   JN0-632   JN0-632   JN0-632 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.8 You want to allow your device to establish OSPF adjacencies with a neighboring device connected to
interface ge-0/0/3.0. Interface ge-0/0/3.0 is a member of the HR zone.Under which configuration
hierarchy must you permit OSPF traffic?
A. [edit security policies from-zone HR to-zone HR]
B. [edit security zones functional-zone management protocols]
C. [edit security zones protocol-zone HR host-inbound-traffic]
D. [edit security zones security-zone HR host-inbound-traffic protocols]
Answer: D

Juniper zertifizierungsantworten   JN0-632 originale fragen   JN0-632 prüfung   JN0-632 antworten

NO.9 Which command do you use to display the status of an antivirus database update?
A. show security utm anti-virus status
B. show security anti-virus database status
C. show security utm anti-virus database
D. show security utm anti-virus update
Answer: A

Juniper   JN0-632   JN0-632   JN0-632   JN0-632

NO.10 Which two statements regarding symmetric key encryption are true? (Choose two.)
A. The same key is used for encryption and decryption.
B. It is commonly used to create digital certificate signatures.
C. It uses two keys: one for encryption and a different key for decryption.
D. An attacker can decrypt data if the attacker captures the key used for encryption.
Answer: AD

Juniper   JN0-632 originale fragen   JN0-632 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.11 Which UTM feature requires a license to function?
A. integrated Web filtering
B. local Web filtering
C. redirect Web filtering
D. content filtering
Answer: A

Juniper echte fragen   JN0-632   JN0-632 prüfung   JN0-632 originale fragen

NO.12 Which statement contains the correct parameters for a route-based IPsec VPN?
A. [edit security ipsec]
user@host# show
proposal ike1-proposal {
protocol esp;
authentication-algorithm hmac-md5-96;
encryption-algorithm 3des-cbc;
lifetime-seconds 3200;
}
policy ipsec1-policy {
perfect-forward-secrecy {
keys group2;
}
proposals ike1-proposal;
}
vpn VpnTunnel {
interface ge-0/0/1.0;
ike {
gateway ike1-gateway;
ipsec-policy ipsec1-policy;
}
establish-tunnels immediately;
}
B. [edit security ipsec]
user@host# show
proposal ike1-proposal {
protocol esp;
authentication-algorithm hmac-md5-96;
encryption-algorithm 3des-cbc;
lifetime-seconds 3200;
}
policy ipsec1-policy {
perfect-forward-secrecy {
keys group2;
}
proposals ike1-proposal;
}
vpn VpnTunnel {
interface st0.0;
ike {
gateway ike1-gateway;
ipsec-policy ipsec1-policy;
}
establish-tunnels immediately;
}
C. [edit security ipsec]
user@host# show
proposal ike1-proposal {
protocol esp;
authentication-algorithm hmac-md5-96;
encryption-algorithm 3des-cbc;
lifetime-seconds 3200;
}
policy ipsec1-policy {
perfect-forward-secrecy {
keys group2;
}
proposals ike1-proposal;
}
vpn VpnTunnel {
bind-interface ge-0/0/1.0;
ike {
gateway ike1-gateway;
ipsec-policy ipsec1-policy;
}
establish-tunnels immediately;
}
D. [edit security ipsec]
user@host# show
proposal ike1-proposal {
protocol esp;
authentication-algorithm hmac-md5-96;
encryption-algorithm 3des-cbc;
lifetime-seconds 3200;
}policy ipsec1-policy {
perfect-forward-secrecy {
keys group2;
}
proposals ike1-proposal;
}
vpn VpnTunnel {
bind-interface st0.0;
ike {
gateway ike1-gateway;
ipsec-policy ipsec1-policy;
}
establish-tunnels immediately;
}
Answer: D

Juniper exam fragen   JN0-632   JN0-632 echte fragen   JN0-632 prüfung

NO.13 Which zone is system-defined?
A. security
B. functional
C. junos-global
D. management
Answer: C

Juniper prüfungsfrage   JN0-632 prüfungsfrage   JN0-632 zertifizierungsfragen   JN0-632   JN0-632 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.14 Which security or functional zone name has special significance to the Junos OS?
A. self
B. trust
C. untrust
D. junos-global
Answer: D

Juniper   JN0-632 prüfungsfrage   JN0-632   JN0-632 originale fragen   JN0-632 prüfungsfragen

NO.15 Which three security concerns can be addressed by a tunnel mode IPsec VPN secured by AH.?
(Choose three.)
A. data integrity
B. data confidentiality
C. data authentication
D. outer IP header confidentiality
E. outer IP header authentication
Answer: ACE

Juniper originale fragen   JN0-632 prüfungsunterlagen   JN0-632

NO.16 Which statement describes an ALG?
A. An ALG intercepts and analyzes all traffic, allocates resources, and defines dynamic policies to deny
the traffic.
B. An ALG intercepts and analyzes the specified traffic, allocates resources, and defines dynamic policies
to permit the traffic to pass.
C. An ALG intercepts and analyzes the specified traffic, allocates resources, and defines dynamic policies
to deny the traffic.
D. An ALG intercepts and analyzes all traffic, allocates resources, and defines dynamic policies to permit
the traffic to pass.
Answer:

NO.17 You must configure a SCREEN option that would protect your router from a session table flood. Which
configuration meets this requirement?
A. [edit security screen]
user@host# show
ids-option protectFromFlood {
icmp {
ip-sweep threshold 5000;
flood threshold 2000;
}
}
B. [edit security screen]
user@host# show
ids-option protectFromFlood {
tcp {
syn-flood {
attack-threshold 2000;
destination-threshold 2000;
}
}
}
C. [edit security screen]
user@host# show
ids-option protectFromFlood {
udp {
flood threshold 5000;
}
}
D. [edit security screen]
user@host# show
ids-option protectFromFlood {
limit-session {
source-ip-based 1200;
destination-ip-based 1200;
}
}
Answer: D

Juniper exam fragen   JN0-632 prüfung   JN0-632   JN0-632

NO.18 Regarding content filtering, what are two pattern lists that can be configured in the Junos OS? (Choose
two.)
A. protocol list
B. MIME
C. block list
D. extension
Answer: BD

Juniper   JN0-632 zertifizierungsfragen   JN0-632 prüfungsfrage   JN0-632 zertifizierungsantworten   JN0-632

NO.19 Which two UTM features require a license to be activated? (Choose two.)
A. antispam
B. antivirus (full AV)
C. content filtering
D. Web-filtering redirect
Answer: AB

Juniper   JN0-632   JN0-632   JN0-632

NO.20 Which two statements in a source NAT configuration are true regarding addresses, rule-sets, or rules
that overlap? (Choose two.)
A. Addresses used for NAT pools should never overlap.
B. If more than one rule-set matches traffic, the rule-set with the most specific context takes precedence.
C. If traffic matches two rules within the same rule-set, both rules listed in the configuration are applied.
D. Dynamic source NAT rules take precedence over static source NAT rules.
Answer: AB

Juniper zertifizierung   JN0-632 zertifizierungsantworten   JN0-632 prüfungsfragen   JN0-632

Jedem, der die Prüfungsunterlagen und Software zu Juniper JN0-632 (Juniper Networks Certified Internet Professional, Security (JNCIP-SEC)) von Pass4Test.de nutzt und die IT Zertifizierungsprüfungen nicht beim ersten Mal erfolgreich besteht, versprechen wir, die Kosten für das Prüfungsmaterial 100% zu erstatten.


没有评论:

发表评论