2013年8月2日星期五

Hohe Qualität von COG-615 Prüfung und Antworten

Heutztage, wo es viele Exzellente gibt, ist es die beste Überlebungsmethode, Ihre eigene Position zu festigen. Aber es ist doch nicht so einfach. Während die anderen sich bemühen, ihre Berufsfähigkeiten zu verbessern, machen Sie keinen Fortschritt und nehmen die Ding einfach so, wie sie sind. Dann werden Sie eliminiert. Um Ihre Position zu festigen, sollen Sie Ihre Berufsfähigkeiten verbessern und Fortschritt mit den anderen halten. In diesem Mall stehen Sie nicht weit hinter den anderen.


Die Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM COG-615 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind die besten Schulungsunterlagen. Wir sind bei den Kandidaten sehr beliebt. Wenn Sie die Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM COG-615 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test zur Pass4Test benutzen, geben wir Ihnen eine 100%-Pass-Garantie. Sonst erstatteten wir Ihnen die gammte Summe zurück, um Ihre Interessen zu schützen. Unser Pass4Test ist ganz zuverlässig.


Die Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM COG-615-Prüfung von Pass4Test sind die besten. Wenn Sie ein IT-Fachmann sind, sind sie Ihnen ganz notwendig. Sie sind ganz zuverlässig. Wir bieten speziell den IT-Kandidaten die Schulungsunterlagen, die Fragen und Antworten enthalten. Viele IT-Fachleute streben danach, die IBM COG-615-Prüfung zu bestehen. Die Erfolgsquote von Pass4Test ist unglaublich hoch. Unser Pass4Test setzt sich dafür ein, Ihnen zu helfen, den Erfolg zu erlangen.


Exam Code: COG-615

Prüfungsname: IBM (IBM Cognos Real-time Monitoring Developer)

Wenn Sie sich zur IBM COG-615 Zertifizierungsprüfung anmelden, sollen Sie sofort gute Lernmaterialien oder Ausbildungskurse wählen, um sich auf die Prüfung vorzubereiten. Denn die IBM COG-615 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist eine schwierige Prüfung und Sie müssen dafür ausreichende Vorbereitungen treffen.


Im Pass4Test können Sie das Beispiel von Fragen zur IBM COG-615 Zertifizierungsprüfung herunterladen, so dass Sie unsere Produkte ohne Risiko kaufen können. Das ist die Version der Übungen. Und Sie können die Qualität der Produkte und den Wert vorm Kauf sehen. Wir sind selbtsicher, dass Sie mit unseren Produkten zur IBM COG-615 Zertifizierungsprüfung zufrieden sein würden. Um Ihre Interessen zu schützen, versprechen wir Ihnen, dass wir Ihnen eine Rückerstattung geben für den Fall in der Prüfung würden. Unser Ziel liegt nicht nur darin, Ihnen zu helfen, die IT-Prüfung zu bestehen, sondern auch ein reales IT-Expert zu werden. So können Sie mehr Vorteile im Beruf haben, eine entsprechende technische Position finden und ganz einfach ein hohes Gehalt unter den IT-Angestellten erhalten.


COG-615 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/COG-615.html


NO.1 Which three settings are required to synchronize the user and/or roles from an external directory server,
like LDAP, to Real-time Monitoring? (Choose three.)
A. LDAP User Primary Email
B. LDAP User Base DN
C. LDAP Port
D. LDAP Synchronization User DN
E. LDAP Principal DN Prefix
Answer: B,C,D

IBM originale fragen   COG-615 prüfungsunterlagen   COG-615 echte fragen   COG-615 prüfung   COG-615 zertifizierung

NO.2 When editing a user's Access Permissions, what is meant by the term Effective Permissions?
A. the greatest level of permission assigned by Role-Granted and User-Specific permissions
B. the user's permissions against the currently selected object
C. the lowest level of permission assigned by Role-Granted and User-Specific permissions
D. the permission implementation that most effectively secures your application
Answer: A

IBM originale fragen   COG-615 originale fragen   COG-615 zertifizierung

NO.3 What contains the minimum required access permissions to create a cube?
A. CREATE for Views, Cubes, and Dimensions, CREATE for Lookup Tables and Data Streams, and
READ-ONLY for an existing View
B. CREATE for Views, Cubes, and Dimensions, CREATE for Lookup Tables and Data Streams, and
READ-ONLY for the dimensions to include in the cube
C. CREATE for Views, Cubes, and Dimensions, READ-ONLY for an existing View, and READONLY for
the dimensions to include in the cube
D. CREATE for Views, Cubes and Dimensions, and READ-ONLY for an existing View
Answer: C

IBM originale fragen   COG-615   COG-615   COG-615   COG-615 prüfungsfrage

NO.4 A user belongs to a role whose members have read-only access to views, cubes, and dimensions. Why
is this user able to edit a particular view in the Real-time Monitoring Workbench?
A. The user has been granted read/write permission directly on the DataStream used by the view.
B. The role the user belongs to has been granted read/write permission directly on the DataStream used
by the view.
C. All views are editable by default, regardless of permissions inherited by the role.
D. The user has been granted read/write permission directly on the view object.
Answer: D

IBM   COG-615   COG-615   COG-615 prüfungsfrage   COG-615

NO.5 A customer switches from internal authentication to external LDAP authentication. They have an
existing internal user "Bob" with a password "internal". They have another user named "Bob" in the
external LDAP server with password "external". They synchronize the users from the external LDAP
server to Real-time Monitoring. Why is the customer unable to login with the username and password
"Bob/external"?
A. Synchronization succeeded and the external user Bob replaced the existing internal user Bob.
B. Synchronization failed as there was an existing internal user Bob in the metadata, so no new external
user was imported.
C. Synchronization succeeded and the external user Bob was skipped because there was an existing
internal user Bob in the metadata.
D. Synchronization failed but the internal user Bob was deleted and no new external user was imported.
Answer: C

IBM   COG-615   COG-615 prüfungsfrage   COG-615

NO.6 A retail customer wants to monitor inventory shortages using the Real-time Monitoring application. They
would like to be notified by e-mail when any particular item is below a predefined threshold. Since
replenishment occurs weekly, they do not want to be notified again until the inventory has been restocked.
Which two actions accomplish this goal? (Choose two.)
A. Create a fire rule with "do not notify" set to seven days.
B. Create a rule which resets a previously raised alert.
C. Create a "notify me once" rule which automatically resets weekly.
D. Create a "raise" rule which will send an alert message.
Answer: B,D

IBM prüfungsfragen   COG-615 prüfung   COG-615 prüfungsfrage   COG-615 exam fragen

NO.7 Real-time Monitoring (RTM) is used as a performance management tool in a call center. An alert with
the agent name and agent code is generated when the performance of an agent is below a specified
threshold value. Managers have requested that the alert message provide a link to the ERP system. The
link should contain the agent code as a parameter in the URL. How would you accomplish this goal?
A. Use an external portlet with a dynamic parameter.
B. Use an external reportlet with a dynamic parameter.
C. Use an external reportlet with a static parameter for the agent code.
D. Insert a direct link to the ERP system in the alert body.
Answer: B

IBM   COG-615   COG-615 prüfungsfrage   COG-615 prüfungsunterlagen   COG-615

NO.8 A virtual machine farm technician is monitoring the memory usage of hundreds of virtual machines in
the farm. The technician previously defined a rule to be informed with an immediate notification if the
memory usage on any virtual machine remains above 90 percent for two minutes. The technician now
wants to reset the alert once the memory usage stabilizes and falls below 80 percent after such an
incident. Which three steps are part of the solution? (Choose three.)
A. Define a rule with condition -- memory usage < 90%.
B. Define a rule with condition -- memory usage < 80%.
C. Create a new alert and select "Reset an alert".
D. Select the alert defined for "memory usage > 90%" and choose "Reset an alert for a specific
occurrence".
E. Specify "Maintain alert states for".
Answer: B,D,E

IBM prüfungsfrage   COG-615 originale fragen   COG-615   COG-615 prüfung

NO.9 A small banking customer is using Real-time Monitoring (RTM) to monitor and notify customers if they
are over drafting their checking accounts. Customer information like name and e-mail address are in a
DB2 database and joined to the data based on the account ID. The customers all have accounts in RTM
and are members of the "Customers" role. The alert should only be sent to the primary e-mail account and
not shown on the RTM dashboard. What must you do to accomplish this goal?
A. Choose the "Account ID" column for a data-driven subscription.
B. Choose the "Email" column for a data-driven subscription.
C. Subscribe the "Customers" role to the alert as a mandatory subscriber.
D. Subscribe each user from the "Customers" role to the alert as an optional subscriber.
Answer: B

IBM   COG-615   COG-615   COG-615   COG-615 dumps

NO.10 A user wants to set up an escalation rule for an alert which was still in an exception condition for more
than two hours. Which function should be used in the rule?
A. HOLDS_FOR
B. IS_RAISED
C. IS_ACKED
D. ESCALATE
Answer: B

IBM   COG-615   COG-615

Heute, wo das Internet schnell entwickelt ist, ist es ein übliches Phänomen, Ohne-Ausbildung zu wählen. Pass4Test ist eine unter den vielen Ohne-Ausbildungswebsites. Pass4Test hat langjährige Erfahrungen und können den Kandidaten die Lernmaterialien von guter Qualität zur IBM COG-615 Zertifizierungsprüfung bieten, um ihre Bedürfnisse abzudecken.


没有评论:

发表评论