2014年4月3日星期四

ISC CISSP-ISSAP Prüfung Übungen und Antworten

Wenn Sie sich noch anstrengend um die ISC CISSP-ISSAP Zertifizierungsprüfung bemühen, dann haben Sie einen großen Fehler gemacht. Durch fleißiges Lernen können Sie sicher die Prüfung bestehen. Aber Sie können vielleicht das erwartete Ziel vielleicht nicht erreichen. Im Zeitalter des Internets gibt es zahlreiche erfolgreiche IT-Zertifizierungen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur ISC CISSP-ISSAP Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind sehr gut. Sie sind zielgerichtet und verprechen Ihnen, die Prüfung zu bestehen. Diese Schulungsunterlagen sind nicht nur rational, sondern erspart Ihnen auch viel Zeit. Sie können mit der ersparten Zeit etwas anderes lernen. So können Sie bessere Resultate bei weniger Einsatz erzielen.

Pass4Test ist eine Website, die am schnellsten aktualisierten ISC CISSP-ISSAP Zertifizierungsmaterialien von guter Qualität bietet. Vielleicht bieten die anderen Websites auch die relevanten Materialien zur ISC CISSP-ISSAP Zertifizierungsprüfung. Wenn Sie Pass4Test mit anderen Websites vergleichen, dann werden Sie finden, dass die Materialien von Pass4Test die umfassendesten und zwar von guter Qualität sind. Die meisten Ressourcen von anderen Websites stammen hauptsächlich aus Pass4Test.

Nun ist eine Gesellschaft, die mit den fähigen Leuten überschwemmt. Aber vile Fachleute fehlen trotzdem doch. Beispielsweise fehlen in der IT-Branche Techniker. Und die ISC CISSP-ISSAP Zertifizierungsprüfung sit eine Prüfung, die IT-Technik testet. Pass4Test ist eine Website, die Ihnen Kenntnise zur ISC CISSP-ISSAP Zertifizierungsprüfung liefert.

Melden Sie sich an ISC CISSP-ISSAP Zertifizierungsprüfung an? Haben Sie vor zu vielen Prüfungsunterlagen und Fragen Kopfschmerzen? Wir Pass4Test können diese Probleme auflösen und wir sind die Website, an der Sie glauben können. Wenn Sie unsere Unterlagen benutzen, können Sie sehr leicht diese Prüfung bestehen. Sie sollen keine Zeit an den Unterlagen verschwenden, die vielleicht keinen Sinn haben. Probieren Sie bitte den Service von Pass4Test.

Pass4Test kann Ihnen nicht nur die ausgezeichnete Prüfungsunterlagen sondern auch guten Service bieten. Kaufen Sie Pass4Test dumps, bekommen Sie einjährige kostlose Aktualisierung von Pass4Test. Damit können Sie immer die neuesten Prüfungsfragen besitzen. Falls Sie die Prüfung nicht ausgereicht hätten, gibt Pass4Test Ihnen voll Geld zurück. Und dann machen Sie sich keine Sorge. Wir Pass4Test sind sehr zuversichtlich für unsere dumps. Glauben Sie bitten auch an uns. Verpassen Sie bitte nicht Pass4Test zu Ihrem Erfolg. Wenn Sie das ignorieren, verlieren die Chance für einen einmaligen Erfolg.

Exam Code: CISSP-ISSAP
Prüfungsname: CISSP-ISSAP - Information Systems Security Architecture Professional
Aktulisiert: 2014-04-03
Nummer: 237 Q&As

Pass4Test ist der beste Katalysator für den Erfolg der IT-Fachleute, Viele Kandidaten, die IT-Zertifizierungsprüfungen bestanden haben, haben unsere Schulungsinstrumente von Pass4Test benutzt. Unser Expertenteam von Pass4Test hat die neusten und effizientesten Schulungsinstrumente, die ISC CISSP-ISSAP Zertifizierungsteste, Übungen vor der Prüfung und Prüfungsantworten beinhalten, nach ihren Erfahrungen für die ISC CISSP-ISSAP Zertifizierungsprüfung entwickelt.

Sie können jetzt ISC CISSP-ISSAP Zertifikat erhalten. Unser Pass4Test bietet die neue Version von ISC CISSP-ISSAP Prüfung. Sie brauchen nicht mehr, die neuesten Schulungsunterlagen von ISC CISSP-ISSAP zu suchen. Weil Sie die besten Schulungsunterlagen von ISC CISSP-ISSAP gefunden haben. Benutzen Sie ruhig unsere CISSP-ISSAP Schulungsunterlagen. Sie werden sicher die ISC CISSP-ISSAP Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen.

CISSP-ISSAP prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/CISSP-ISSAP.html

NO.1 You want to implement a network topology that provides the best balance for regional topologies in
terms of the number of virtual circuits, redundancy, and performance while establishing a WAN network.
Which of the following network topologies will you use to accomplish the task?
A. Bus topology
B. Fully meshed topology
C. Star topology
D. Partially meshed topology
Answer: D

ISC prüfung   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP exam fragen   CISSP-ISSAP prüfungsfragen

NO.2 Which of the following types of firewall functions at the Session layer of OSI model?
A. Circuit-level firewall
B. Application-level firewall
C. Packet filtering firewall
D. Switch-level firewall
Answer: A

ISC   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP zertifizierung

NO.3 Adam works as a Security Analyst for Umbrella Inc. CEO of the company ordered him to implement
two-factor authentication for the employees to access their networks. He has told him that he would like to
use some type of hardware device in tandem with a security or identifying pin number. Adam decides to
implement smart cards but they are not cost effective. Which of the following types of hardware devices
will Adam use to implement two-factor authentication?
A. Biometric device
B. One Time Password
C. Proximity cards
D. Security token
Answer: D

ISC   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP echte fragen

NO.4 Mark works as a Network Administrator for NetTech Inc. He wants users to access only those resources
that are required for them. Which of the following access control models will he use?
A. Policy Access Control
B. Mandatory Access Control
C. Discretionary Access Control
D. Role-Based Access Control
Answer: D

ISC prüfungsfragen   CISSP-ISSAP antworten   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP testantworten   CISSP-ISSAP

NO.5 You are the Security Consultant advising a company on security methods. This is a highly secure
location that deals with sensitive national defense related data. They are very concerned about physical
security as they had a breach last month. In that breach an individual had simply grabbed a laptop and
ran out of the building. Which one of the following would have been most effective in preventing this?
A. Not using laptops.
B. Keeping all doors locked with a guard.
C. Using a man-trap.
D. A sign in log.
Answer: C

ISC prüfungsfragen   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP

NO.6 Which of the following statements about a stream cipher are true? Each correct answer represents a
complete solution. Choose three.
A. It typically executes at a higher speed than a block cipher.
B. It divides a message into blocks for processing.
C. It typically executes at a slower speed than a block cipher.
D. It divides a message into bits for processing.
E. It is a symmetric key cipher.
Answer: A,D,E

ISC   CISSP-ISSAP zertifizierung   CISSP-ISSAP zertifizierungsfragen

NO.7 Which of the following types of attack can be used to break the best physical and logical security
mechanism to gain access to a system?
A. Social engineering attack
B. Cross site scripting attack
C. Mail bombing
D. Password guessing attack
Answer: A

ISC prüfungsunterlagen   CISSP-ISSAP prüfung   CISSP-ISSAP

NO.8 A user is sending a large number of protocol packets to a network in order to saturate its resources and
to disrupt connections to prevent communications between services. Which type of attack is this?
A. Denial-of-Service attack
B. Vulnerability attack
C. Social Engineering attack
D. Impersonation attack
Answer: A

ISC originale fragen   CISSP-ISSAP prüfungsfrage   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP

NO.9 Which of the following security devices is presented to indicate some feat of service, a special
accomplishment, a symbol of authority granted by taking an oath, a sign of legitimate employment or
student status, or as a simple means of identification?
A. Sensor
B. Alarm
C. Motion detector
D. Badge
Answer: D

ISC   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP prüfungsfragen

NO.10 Which of the following protocols is an alternative to certificate revocation lists (CRL) and allows the
authenticity of a certificate to be immediately verified?
A. RSTP
B. SKIP
C. OCSP
D. HTTP
Answer: C

ISC zertifizierung   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP

NO.11 Which of the following protocols multicasts messages and information among all member devices in an
IP multicast group?
A. ARP
B. ICMP
C. TCP
D. IGMP
Answer: D

ISC   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP

NO.12 You work as a Network Administrator for NetTech Inc. The company wants to encrypt its e-mails. Which
of the following will you use to accomplish this?
A. PGP
B. PPTP
C. IPSec
D. NTFS
Answer: A

ISC   CISSP-ISSAP prüfungsfragen   CISSP-ISSAP

NO.13 Which of the following elements of planning gap measures the gap between the total potential for the
market and the actual current usage by all the consumers in the market?
A. Project gap
B. Product gap
C. Competitive gap
D. Usage gap
Answer: D

ISC   CISSP-ISSAP dumps   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP

NO.14 IPsec VPN provides a high degree of data privacy by establishing trust points between communicating
devices and data encryption. Which of the following encryption methods does IPsec VPN use? Each
correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. MD5
B. LEAP
C. AES
D. 3DES
Answer: C,D

ISC   CISSP-ISSAP echte fragen   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP exam fragen

NO.15 Which of the following is used to authenticate asymmetric keys?
A. Digital signature
B. MAC Address
C. Demilitarized zone (DMZ)
D. Password
Answer: A

ISC zertifizierungsfragen   CISSP-ISSAP antworten   CISSP-ISSAP originale fragen   CISSP-ISSAP dumps

NO.16 Peter works as a Network Administrator for Net World Inc. The company wants to allow remote users to
connect and access its private network through a dial-up connection via the Internet. All the data will be
sent across a public network. For security reasons, the management wants the data sent through the
Internet to be encrypted. The company plans to use a Layer 2 Tunneling Protocol (L2TP) connection.
Which communication protocol will Peter use to accomplish the task?
A. IP Security (IPSec)
B. Microsoft Point-to-Point Encryption (MPPE)
C. Pretty Good Privacy (PGP)
D. Data Encryption Standard (DES)
Answer: A

ISC   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP zertifizierung   CISSP-ISSAP dumps   CISSP-ISSAP

NO.17 Which of the following is a method for transforming a message into a masked form, together with a way
of undoing the transformation to recover the message?
A. Cipher
B. CrypTool
C. Steganography
D. MIME
Answer: A

ISC zertifizierungsfragen   CISSP-ISSAP prüfungsfrage   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP

NO.18 Which of the following terms refers to a mechanism which proves that the sender really sent a
particular message?
A. Integrity
B. Confidentiality
C. Authentication
D. Non-repudiation
Answer: D

ISC prüfungsfragen   CISSP-ISSAP prüfung   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP zertifizierungsfragen   CISSP-ISSAP zertifizierung   CISSP-ISSAP

NO.19 Which of the following does PEAP use to authenticate the user inside an encrypted tunnel? Each
correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. GTC
B. MS-CHAP v2
C. AES
D. RC4
Answer: A,B

ISC prüfung   CISSP-ISSAP zertifizierungsfragen   CISSP-ISSAP

NO.20 Which of the following terms refers to the method that allows or restricts specific types of packets from
crossing over the firewall.?
A. Hacking
B. Packet filtering
C. Web caching
D. Spoofing
Answer: B

ISC   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP   CISSP-ISSAP zertifizierungsantworten   CISSP-ISSAP prüfungsunterlagen

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten LOT-958 exam Unterlagen und C_TSCM42_66 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 000-656 zertifizierung und JN0-314 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative 1z0-485 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/CISSP-ISSAP.html

没有评论:

发表评论