2013年10月29日星期二

Hohe Qualität von HP0-754 Prüfung und Antworten

Pass4Test ist eine Website, die Bedürfnisse der Kunden abdecken können. Diejenigen, die unsere Simulationssoftware zur IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung benutzt und die Prüfung betanden haben, sind unsere Stammgäste geworden. Pass4Test steht Ihne die fortschrittliche Ausbildungstechnik zur Verfügung, die Ihnen beim Bestehen der HP HP0-754 Zertifizierungsprüfung hilft.

Die Prüfungsmaterialien zur HP HP0-754 von Pass4Test sind kostengünstig. Wir bieten den Kandidaten die Simulationsfragen und Antworten von guter Qualität mit niedrigem Preis. Wir hoffen herzlich, dass Sie die Prüfung bestehen können. Außerdem bieten wir Ihen bequemen Online-Service und alle Ihren Fragen zur HP HP0-754 Zertifizierungsprüfung lösen.

Exam Code: HP0-754
Prüfungsname: HP OpenView Operations I (7.x) UNIX
Aktulisiert: 2013-10-29
Nummer: 139 Q&As

Mit der HP HP0-754 Zertifizierungsprüfung werden Sie sicher bessere Berufsaussichten haben. Die HP HP0-754 Zertifizierungsprüfung kann nicht nur Ihre Fertigkeiten, sondern auch Ihre Zertifikate und Fachkenntnisse beweisen. Die den Schulungsunterlagen zur HP HP0-754 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind eine von der Praxis bewährte Software. Mit ihr können Sie eine bessere Theorie bekommen. Vorm Kauf können Sie eine kostenlose Probeversion bekommen. So kennen Sie die Qualität unserer Schulungsmaterialien. Pass4Test ist Ihnen die beste Wahl.

Die Prüfungsfragen und Antworten von Pass4Test HP HP0-754 bieten Ihnen alles, was Sie zur Testvorbereitung brauchen. Für HP HP0-754-Prüfung können Sie auch Fragen aus anderen Websites oder Büchern finden. Aber Hauptsache, sie müssen logisch verbindend. Unsere Fragen und Antworten ermöglichen es Ihnen, mühelos die Prüfung zum ersten Mal zu bestehen. Zugleich können Sie auch viele wertvolle Zeit sparen.

Die HP HP0-754 Prüfungsfragen von Pass4Test sind in Übereinstimmung mit dem neuesten Lehrplan und der echten HP HP0-754 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Wir aktualisieren auch ständig unsere Schulungsunterlagen. Alle Produkte erhalten Sie mit einjährigen kostenlosen Updates. Sie können auch das Abozeit verlängern, so dass Sie mehr Zeit bekommen, um sich umfassend auf die Prüfung vorzubereiten. Wenn Sie verwirrt sind oder nicht dafür entscheiden können, ob Sie die Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test kaufen oder nicht. Dann können Sie teilweise die Prüfungsfragen und Antworten umsonst in der Pass4Test website als Probe herunterladen. Wenn es Ihnen passt, dann gehen Sie zum Kaufen ohne Bereuung.

HP0-754 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/HP0-754.html

NO.1 Which two tools can be used to test OVO pattern matching? Choose 2 that apply.
A. opcsrvtst
B. opcmomchk
C. Use the test option in the template screen of the OVO GUI.
D. opcconfig
E. opcpat
Answer: C, E

HP originale fragen   HP0-754 zertifizierungsfragen   HP0-754   HP0-754 prüfungsfragen   HP0-754 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.2 The embedded performance component collects basic metrics on the managed node.
The amount of free disk space recommended for the database used to store these
metrics is ______Mb.
A. 10
B. 25
C. 50
D. 100
Answer: B

HP prüfungsfrage   HP0-754   HP0-754   HP0-754 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.3 To correctly configure the proxy setting before calling URLs in the embedded web
browser of the Java GUI __________.
A. use the Embedded Web Browser Setting dialog box
B. do nothing. The correct flag is set by default for all platforms
C. change the flag in the file /opt/OV/www/htdocs/ito_op/embedded_web
D. do nothing if the NCSA-Apache web server is used. It is automatically installed and
configured with the OVO installation
Answer: A

HP   HP0-754 originale fragen   HP0-754   HP0-754   HP0-754

NO.4 Which three of the following can be monitored by OpenView Operations agents?
Choose 3 that apply.
A. application logfiles
B. Databases processes
C. DMI events
D. MPE/iX Console Messages
Answer: A, B, D

HP prüfungsunterlagen   HP0-754 originale fragen   HP0-754 antworten   HP0-754

NO.5 The embedded performance component collects basic metrics and stores them. The
values of these metrics are stored______ .
A. in the Oracle database
B. on the management server in a proprietary data store
C. in an xml file on the managed node
D. in a proprietary database on the managed node
Answer: D

HP prüfungsfragen   HP0-754 zertifizierung   HP0-754 testantworten   HP0-754 echte fragen

NO.6 From the Java GUI, it is NOT possible to print_________
A. message browser contents.
B. message properties.
C. application definitions.
D. application output.
Answer: C

HP   HP0-754   HP0-754   HP0-754 prüfungsfragen

NO.7 Where can the OVO configuration data be stored?
A. ISAM files
B. Oracle RDBMS
C. Ingres RDBMS
D. Sybase RDBMS
Answer: B

HP   HP0-754 zertifizierungsantworten   HP0-754   HP0-754   HP0-754

NO.8 What are three ways you can open a message browser to show only messages from a
certain node? Choose 3 that apply.
A. Select the node in any ovw submap (e.g. Managed Nodes window, Node Bank, Node
Group Bank) and then select Actions->View Browser.
B. Select the node in any ovw submap and then from the menu bar select
View->Message of Selected Symbols in the Message Browser menu bar.
C. Open the Browser view setting dialog from the Message Browser menu bar by
View->Some...and enter the node name in the corresponding selection field.
D. Double-click the node in any ovw submap and then double-click the browser icon.
E. Select the node in any ovw submap and then open the Browser View setting dialog
from the Message browser menu bar by View->Some...and load the node name by
pressing "Get selected symbol".
Answer: B, C, E

HP   HP0-754 antworten   HP0-754

NO.9 How can an operator email messages from the message browser to the OpenView
Operations administrator?
A. Drag and drop directly from the browser to an email application.
B. Highlight the opc_adm icon and use Edit->Copy and Edit->Paste in the message
browser.
C. Run the opc_msgdump command, cut out the relevant messages from the file and
paste into an email application.
D. Save the messages into a file and mail the file or attach it to an outgoing mail
message.
Answer: D

HP testantworten   HP0-754   HP0-754 zertifizierungsantworten   HP0-754 zertifizierung

NO.10 The hostname for a managed node has changed. Will OVO automatically detect
this?
A. Yes, OVO internally maps the new hostname to the old hostname as stored in the
OVO database. This is because the IP address is used as a unique identifier.
B. No, if the hostname or the IP address of a managed node has been modified, this
change also needs to be made in OVO.
C. Yes, but only new messages from these hosts will be intercepted. You must change the
hostname in the Modify Node window before you distribute templates or install a new
OVO agent version on that managed node.
D. No, OVO will only detect the change after both the Management Server processes and
Managed Node processes have been stopped and restarted.
Answer: B

HP   HP0-754   HP0-754   HP0-754 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.11 Within the Java GUI, how do you open a Filter Browser to only show OVO
messages from a specific node?
A. Select the node in the explorer-like tree on the left hand side, press the right mouse
button and select "Filter Active Message".
B. Highlight the node and then select from the menu bar View->Some. In this case, it will
automatically open the appropriate Filter Browser.
C. Select from the menu bar Show->Filtering->Modify Filter and select the appropriate
node name presented in the list box.
D. Double-click the node in the explorer-like tree on the left hand side and then select
"Show Active Messages" from the pop-up window.
Answer: A

HP   HP0-754   HP0-754 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.12 The Message Browser entries can be sorted within the Java GUI by_
A. the OVO Administrator configuring the appropriate criteria when creating/modifying
the user within the Motif GUI.
B. specifying the sorting criteria in the view browser dialog.
C. specifying the sorting criteria in the Edit -> Preferences window.
D. clicking on the appropriate column heading to change sorting sequence from
ascending to descending or vice versa.
Answer: D

HP exam fragen   HP0-754 prüfungsfragen   HP0-754 antworten

NO.13 Which of the following statements regarding history download is TRUE? Choose
one answer.
A. New filtering criteria for the history download are NOT available for selection from
the GUI.
B. You can specify the option -copy to keep the history messages in the database when
using opchistdwn.
C. You can selectively upload data from files using opchistupld+filter criteria.
D. It is NOT possible to specify exclusions (e.g. -not_node).
Answer: A

HP   HP0-754   HP0-754

NO.14 All message attributes can be used as filter criteria for checking incoming messages.
Which of the following statements is NOT TRUE?
A. An incoming message must have the same values for all attributes that are specified in
a condition to create a match. Regarding message attributes the specified attributes are
checked as AND conditions.
B. If an attribute is NOT specified, the filter ignores this attribute in the incoming
messages and compares only the other attributes.
C. If more than one value is specified for an attribute, only one of the values must match.
The specified values within one attribute are checked as OR conditions.
D. When defining conditions for a log file encapsulator template, the user needs to
specify only the message text pattern and the message group,
Answer: D

HP antworten   HP0-754   HP0-754 zertifizierung   HP0-754

NO.15 How can a user change a message condition?
A. An operator selects Window->Message Source Templates and selects a template in a
group, double clicks on the template and then modifies the conditions.
B. An operator selects the affected node(s) in the Managed Nodes submap, then uses the
mouse pop-up menu to get to the option Modify Conditions.
C. The administrator or a template administrator opens the window Message Source
Templates, selects a template in a group, double clicks on the template and then modifies
the conditions.
D. The various users send messages to the OpenView Operations Administrator via the
Actions ->Inform Administrator menu. The administrator changes the templates based on
the requests.
Answer: C

HP echte fragen   HP0-754   HP0-754   HP0-754

NO.16 The OpenView Operations Agent collects performance metrics with the help of the
coda process. This coda process is_______.
A. the last release of the OV Performance Agent integrated into the OVO agent
B. a replacement for the OV Performance Agent that must be purchased separately
C. an add-on module that has to be installed on the top of the OVO agent
D. a component included as part of the OVO agent
Answer: D

HP   HP0-754 zertifizierungsantworten   HP0-754 zertifizierungsantworten   HP0-754 zertifizierungsantworten   HP0-754 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.17 What is the meaning of Column U in the Message Browser?
A. unknown severity
B. unknown event type
C. unmatched condition
Answer: C

HP   HP0-754 originale fragen   HP0-754   HP0-754 prüfung   HP0-754   HP0-754

NO.18 Which three of the following are management aspects which are covered by
OpenView Operations? Choose 3 that apply.
A. Print Management
B. Operations Management
C. Backup Management
D. Integrated Network & System Management
E. Management by Exception
Answer: B, D, E

HP dumps   HP0-754 exam fragen   HP0-754   HP0-754   HP0-754 exam fragen

NO.19 Can an operator modify the criticality of a message in the ITO browser?
A. Yes, but they must first own the message.
B. Yes, but only using the JAVA GUI.
C. Yes, but only if nobody else owns the message.
D. Yes, they can perform the change regardless of the type of GUI and whether the
message is owned or not.
Answer: C

HP prüfungsfrage   HP0-754   HP0-754

NO.20 When the OVO agent is started, the embedded performance component starts
collecting metrics automatically on the managed node. What is the best way to
disable AND de-register the embedded performance component?
A. kill coda
B. opcagt -stop coda
C. opcsubagt -disable
D. opcagt -stop -id 12
Answer: C

HP testantworten   HP0-754   HP0-754

Um die HP HP0-754 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen, ist es notwendig, geeignete Schulungsinstrumente zu wählen. Unser Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die effiziente Materialien zur HP HP0-754 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Die IT-Experten von Pass4Test sind alle erfahrungsreich. Die von ihnen erforschten Materialien sind den realen Prüfungsthemen fast gleich. Pass4Test ist eine Website, die den Kandidaten Bequemlichkeiten zur Zertifizierungsprüfung bietet und Ihnen helfen, die Prüfung zu bestehen.

没有评论:

发表评论