Heutztage, wo die Zeit besonders geschätzt wird, ist es kostengünstig, Pass4Test zum Bestehen der Citrix 1Y0-A22 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu wählen. Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, würden wir mit äußerster Kraft Ihnen helfen, die Prüfung zu bestehen. Außerdem bieten wir Ihnen einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service. Fallen Sie in der Prüfung durch, zahlen wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück.
Die Lerntipps zur Citrix 1Y0-A22 Prüfung von Pass4Test können ein Leuchtturm in Ihrer Karriere sein. Denn es enthält alle 1Y0-A22-Prüfungen. Wählen Sie Pass4Test und es kann Ihnen helfen, die Prüfung zu bestehen. Das ist absolut eine weise Entscheidung. Pass4Test ist Ihr Helfer und Sie können bessere Resultate bei weniger Einsatz erzielen.
Pass4Test aktualisierzt ständig kostenlos die Schulungsunterlagen. Das bedeutet, dass Sie jederzeit die neuen Schulungsmaterialien zur 1Y0-A22 Prüfung bekommen. Solange das Prüfungsziel geändert wird, ändern wir unsere Lernmaterialien entsprechend. Unser Pass4Test kennt die Bedürfnisse allen Kandidaten und hilft Ihnen mit dem günstigen Preis und guter Qualität, die 1Y0-A22 Prüfung zu bestehen und das Zertifikat zu bekommen.
Exam Code: 1Y0-A22
Prüfungsname: Citrix XenApp 6.5 Advanced Administration
Aktulisiert: 2013-10-22
Nummer: 100 Q&As
Nun ist die Citrix 1Y0-A22 Zertifizierungsprüfung eine beliebte Prüfung in der IT-Branche. Viele IT-Fachleute wollen das Citrix 1Y0-A22 Zertfikat erhalten. So ist die Citrix 1Y0-A22 Zertifizierungsprüfung eine beliebte Prüfung. Das Citrix 1Y0-A22 Zertfikat ist sehr hilfreich, um Ihre Arbeit in der IT-Industrie zu verbessern und Ihr Gehalt zu erhöhen und Ihrem Leben eine gute Garantie zu geben.
1Y0-A22 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/1Y0-A22.html
NO.1 Scenario: An administrator used the Server Configuration Tool to install a Microsoft SQL Server
Express data store database automatically as part of a XenApp 6.5 farm installation. The initial
configuration consisted of a single zone and servers in a single physical location.
The administrator added an equal number of servers and users to the farm at a second physical
location over a WAN.
Which action would require the administrator to migrate the data store database from Microsoft
SQL Server Express to Microsoft SQL Server?
A.Adding an additional zone to the farm
B.Mirroring the SQL database to a second SQL server
C.Moving the database from local storage to SAN storage
D.Adding the configuration logging database to the same SQL server
Answer: B
Citrix zertifizierungsfragen 1Y0-A22 1Y0-A22 zertifizierung 1Y0-A22 1Y0-A22 zertifizierung
NO.2 Scenario: A XenApp Administrator in a small environment plans to use Access Gateway to secure
ICA connections from an external network. The Access Gateway is in the DMZ in ICA proxy mode.
The environment requires minimum configuration to secure connections from the Web Interface
server to the XML broker server.
Where should the administrator place the Web Interface server and XML broker?
A.On one server and place the server in the DMZ
B.On separate servers and place the servers in the DMZ
C.On one server and place the server in the internal network
D.On separate servers and place the servers in the internal network
Answer: C
Citrix 1Y0-A22 1Y0-A22 zertifizierung
NO.3 Scenario: An administrator migrated the data store of a Citrix XenApp 6.5 server farm from
Microsoft SQL Server Express on XenApp server XAS01 to a separate Microsoft SQL Server 2008
cluster.
The administrator tested the move, noted that the cluster is running well and found no errors.
None of the XenApp 6.5 servers can connect to the new location of the data store.
In this scenario, when should the administrator use the DSCHECK command?
A.After restarting the data collector
B.After using the DSMAINT command
C.After running the QFARM command
D.After using the CHANGE CLIENT command
Answer: B
Citrix 1Y0-A22 echte fragen 1Y0-A22 1Y0-A22 1Y0-A22 prüfungsunterlagen 1Y0-A22
NO.4 In order for the Web Interface server to correctly work with the Access Gateway Enterprise Edition
configuration in the attached exhibit,
the administrator must configure the authentication point at __________. (Choose the correct
option to complete the sentence.)
Case Study Title (Case Study):
A.LDAP
B.RADIUS
C.the Web Interface
D.the Access Gateway
Answer: C
Citrix zertifizierung 1Y0-A22 testantworten 1Y0-A22 1Y0-A22 1Y0-A22 zertifizierungsantworten
NO.5 Scenario: An administrator used the Server Configuration Tool to install a Microsoft SQL Server
Express data store database automatically as part of a XenApp 6.5 farm installation. The initial
configuration consisted of a single zone and servers in a single physical location.
The administrator added an equal number of servers and users to the farm at a second physical
location over a WAN.
Which action would require the administrator to migrate the data store database from Microsoft
SQL Server Express to Microsoft SQL Server?
A.Adding an additional zone to the farm
B.Replicating the data store to a second database server
C.Moving the data store from local storage to SAN storage
D.Adding the configuration logging database to the same SQL server
Answer: B
Citrix testantworten 1Y0-A22 prüfungsunterlagen 1Y0-A22
NO.6 Scenario: An administrator in a XenApp farm is in the process of replacing a couple of the failed
XenApp servers in the farm. The administrator has been instructed to execute the DSCHECK
command once the servers have been replaced.
What will be the outcome of executing the DSCHECK command?
A.Recover the local data store
B.Purge corrupt local host cache entries
C.Purge the data store of incorrect entries
D.Display information about servers in the farm
Answer: C
Citrix 1Y0-A22 1Y0-A22 1Y0-A22
NO.7 Scenario: A XenApp Administrator in an enterprise environment plans to use Access Gateway to
secure ICA connections from the external network. The Access Gateway is in the DMZ using ICA
proxy mode.
Which two locations for these components would be the most secure? (Choose two.)
A.Place the XML broker in the DMZ.
B.Place the Web Interface in the DMZ.
C.Place the XML broker in the internal network.
D.Place the Web Interface in the internal network.
Answer: CD
Citrix 1Y0-A22 1Y0-A22 echte fragen 1Y0-A22 prüfungsunterlagen
NO.8 When should an administrator use the DSCHECK command line utility?
A.To fix errors on server entries in the data store
B.To fix errors related to configuring Proxy Authentication
C.To fix errors in the local host cache on each XenApp 6.5 server
D.To generate a report of logon/logoff activity for a XenApp 6.5 server
Answer: A
Citrix 1Y0-A22 prüfung 1Y0-A22 zertifizierungsantworten 1Y0-A22 1Y0-A22 exam fragen
NO.9 Scenario: An administrator used the Server Configuration Tool to install a Microsoft SQL Server
Express data store database automatically as part of a XenApp 6.5 farm installation. The initial
configuration consisted of a single zone and servers in a single physical location.
The administrator added an equal number of servers and users to the farm at a second physical
location over a WAN.
Which new requirement would require the administrator to migrate the data store database from
Microsoft SQL Server Express to Microsoft SQL Server?
A.Implementing database mirroring
B.Adding an additional zone to the farm
C.Moving the database from local storage to SAN storage
D.Adding the configuration logging database to the same SQL server
Answer: A
Citrix prüfungsunterlagen 1Y0-A22 exam fragen 1Y0-A22 1Y0-A22 prüfungsunterlagen 1Y0-A22 1Y0-A22 prüfungsfragen
NO.10 An administrator needs to validate the data store in a XenApp farm.
The administrator should use the DSCHECK command with the /CLEAN parameter after _______.
(Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)
A.restoring the data store
B.backing up the data store
C.restarting the XenApp server
D.restarting the IMA Service on the data collector
Answer: B
Citrix prüfungsfragen 1Y0-A22 1Y0-A22 zertifizierung 1Y0-A22 1Y0-A22 dumps
NO.11 A XenApp Administrator plans to use Citrix NetScaler to load balance Web Interface servers.
Which persistence setting should the administrator choose to correctly configure high availability
for Web Interface?
A.NOCE
B.DESTIP
C.SOURCEIP
D.COOKIEINSERT
Answer: D
Citrix 1Y0-A22 echte fragen 1Y0-A22 zertifizierungsfragen 1Y0-A22 1Y0-A22
NO.12 Which two methods can an administrator use to configure Web Interface in high availability mode?
(Choose two.)
A.Windows Cluster services
B.NetScaler Load Balancing feature
C.Windows Load Balancing services
D.NetScaler Access Gateway feature
Answer: BC
Citrix antworten 1Y0-A22 antworten 1Y0-A22 prüfungsunterlagen 1Y0-A22 zertifizierungsfragen 1Y0-A22
NO.13 Scenario: An administrator has configured a XenApp Web site and customized the footer text of
the site to reflect the required customer-specific hyperlinks. The administrator now plans to back
up the site.
Which file must the administrator back up?
A.Default.ica
B.Web.config
C.Repair.SFO
D.WebInterface.conf
E.LoginMainFormFoot.inc
Answer: D
Citrix 1Y0-A22 1Y0-A22 prüfung 1Y0-A22 1Y0-A22 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.14 After repairing a XenApp Web site, an administrator notices that the customized footer text is missing.
Which file must the administrator restore from backup?
A.Default.ica
B.Web.config
C.Repair.SFO
D.WebInterface.conf
E.LoginMainFormFoot.inc
Answer: D
Citrix 1Y0-A22 1Y0-A22 prüfung
NO.15 Scenario: A XenApp Administrator of a 100-server farm needs to apply Citrix and vendor hotfixes
on a monthly basis, and a server restart is always required. The administrator needs to automate
this process but does NOT have a third party tool available.
Which two tasks should the administrator complete to guarantee that updates will be applied
successfully? (Choose two.)
A.Prohibit logons and notify users.
B.Restart the server and install hotfixes.
C.Apply application load evaluators and notify users.
D.Log off all users from servers and schedule a .EXE setup file installation.
Answer: AB
Citrix exam fragen 1Y0-A22 prüfungsunterlagen 1Y0-A22 1Y0-A22 exam fragen 1Y0-A22 prüfungsfragen
Sie können kostenlos Teil der Fragen und Antworten in Pass4Test Website herunterladen, um unsere Zuverlässigkeit zu bestimmen. Ich glaube, Sie werden sicher nicht enttäuscht sein. Die neuesten Fragen und Antworten zur Citrix 1Y0-A22 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind den realen Prüfungsthemen sehr ähnlich. Vielleicht haben Sie auch die einschlägige Schulungsunterlagen in anderen Büchern oder auf anderen Websites gesehen, würden Sie nach dem Vergleich finden, dass Sie doch aus Pass4Test stammen. Die Materialien von Pass4Test sind umfassender, die orginalen Prüfungsthemen, die von den Erfahrungsreichen Expertenteams nach ihren Erfahrungen und Kenntnissen bearbeitet, enthalten.
没有评论:
发表评论