Es ist Ihnen weis, Pass4Test zu wählen, um die SUN 310-610 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Sie können im Internet teilweise die Fragen und Antworten zur SUN 310-610 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test kostenlos herunterladen. Dann werden Sie mehr Vertrauen in unsere Produkte haben. Sie können sich dann gut auf Ihre SUN 310-610 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereiten. Für den Fall in der Prüfung, zahlen wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück.
Pass4Test haben ein riesiges Senior IT-Experten-Team. Sie nutzen ihre professionellen IT-Kenntnisse und reiche Erfahrung aus, um unterschiedliche Trainingsplänen zu bearbeiten, die Ihnen helfen, die SUN 310-610 Zertifizierungsprüfung erfolgreich zu bestehen. In Pass4Test können Sie immer die geeigneten Ausbildungsmethoden herausfinden, die Ihnen helfen, die Prüfung zu bestehen. Egal, welche Ausbildungsart Sie wählen, bietet Pass4Test einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service. Die Informationsressourcen von Pass4Test sind sehr umfangreich und auch sehr genau. Bei der Auswahl Pass4Test können Sie ganz einfach die SUN 310-610 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen.
Ea ist der Traum der Angestellte, die sich in der IT-Branche engagieren, die SUN 310-610 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Wenn Sie Ihren Traum verwirklichen wollen, brauchen Sie nur fachliche Ausbildung zu wählen. Pass4Test ist eine fachliche Website, die Schulungsunterlagen zur IT-Zertifizierung bietet. Wählen Sie Pass4Test.Und wir versprechen, dass Sie den Erfolg erlanen und Ihren Traum verwirklichen , egal welches hohes Ziel Sie anstreben, können.
Sind Sie IT-Fachmann?Wollen Sie Erfolg?Dann kaufen Sie die Schulungsunterlagen zur SUN 310-610 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Sie werden von der Praxis prüft. Sie werden Ihnen helfen, die IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Ihre Berufsaussichten werden sich sicher verbessern. Sie werden ein hohes Gehalt beziehen. Sie können eine Karriere in der internationalen Gesellschaft machen. Wenn Sie spitze technischen Fähigkeiten haben, sollen Sie sich keine Sorgen machen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur SUN 310-610 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test werden Ihren Traum erfüllen. Wir werden mit Ihnen durch dick und dünn gehen und die Herausforderung mit Ihnen zusammen nehmen.
Die SUN 310-610-Prüfung ist den IT-Fachleute eine unentbehrliche Zertifizierung, weil sie ihres Schicksal bestimmt. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur SUN 310-610-Prüfung brauchen alle Kandidaten. Mit ihr kann der Kandidat sich gut auf die Prüfung vorbereiten und nicht so sehr unter Druck stehen. Und die Schulungsunterlagen in Pass4Test sind einzigartig. Mit ihr können Sie die Prüfung ganz einfach bestehen.
Nun ist die SUN 310-610 Zertifizierungsprüfung eine beliebte Prüfung in der IT-Branche. Viele IT-Fachleute wollen das SUN 310-610 Zertfikat erhalten. So ist die SUN 310-610 Zertifizierungsprüfung eine beliebte Prüfung. Das SUN 310-610 Zertfikat ist sehr hilfreich, um Ihre Arbeit in der IT-Industrie zu verbessern und Ihr Gehalt zu erhöhen und Ihrem Leben eine gute Garantie zu geben.
Die SUN 310-610 Trainingsinstrumente von Pass4Test werden von den IT-Experten konzipiert. Sein Design ist eng mit dem heutigen sich schnell verändernden IT-Markt verbunden. Die Ausbildung von Pass4Test wird Ihnen helfen, mit der erneuerten Technik Ihre Fähigkeit zur Problemlösung zu fördern und Ihre Zufriedenheit am Arbeitsplatz zu verbessern. Die Deckung der SUN 310-610 Zertifizierung von Pass4Test ist um 100% als geplant gestiegen. Solange Sie unsere Prüfungsfragen und Antworten verwenden, garantieren wir Ihnen, dass Sie zum ersten Mal die Prüfung leiche bestehen können.
Exam Code: 310-610
Prüfungsname: SUN (EDS Certified Sun Fire Workgroup Administrator)
310-610 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/310-610.html
NO.1 How can you display the Styles and Formatting window?
A. Press F11 on your keyboard
B. Click the icon cg14a36be753ecc
C. Click the icon wge]4a36be750f66
D. Format > Styles And Formatting
Answer: ABD
SUN 310-610 310-610 310-610 echte fragen 310-610
NO.2 You want to change the background color of a cell or cell range? Which of the following menus and/or
commands enables you to do this?
A. Highlight the cells and select Format > Cells > Background
B. Highlight the cells, right-click with the mouse and select Format Cells > Background
C. Highlight the cells and press F11 to display the Styles and Formatting Palette, select the highlighted
style, right-click the mouse button and select Modify > Background
D. Highlight the cells, right-click the mouse button, and select a color from the Background Color
drop-down menu
Answer: ABC
SUN antworten 310-610 prüfungsfrage 310-610 echte fragen 310-610 310-610 echte fragen 310-610 prüfungsunterlagen
NO.3 You copy the content of a cell or cell range from one spreadsheet document to another spreadsheet
document. Which of the following must you consider?
A. By default the cell content and all formats will be copied to the new spreadsheet
B. If a cell format with the same name exists in the target sheet, the cell format from the copied content
overwrites the target sheets formatting, retaining the original formatting from the source
C. If a cell format with the same name exists in the target sheet, all format information from the source
sheet is lost
D. If a cell format with the same name exists in the target sheet, a dialog will be prompted and you can
select overwrite existing styles
Answer: AC
SUN testantworten 310-610 310-610 antworten
NO.4 Which of the following statements best describes a template?
A. A template is a document that contains specific user information (e.g., company, name, telephone
number)
B. A template is a document that contains specific formatting styles, graphics, tables, object, and other
information. A template is used as the basis for creating other documents
C. A template is a pool of formats, collected in the normal.dot file for central usage
D. A template is a well-formatted document. To reuse a template you must copy and save with a new
name for further usage
Answer: C
SUN 310-610 310-610 310-610 310-610 zertifizierungsantworten
NO.5 If you enable the entry Tools > Options > Openoffice.Org 3 Calc > General > Expand references when
new columns / rows are inserted. Which of the following statements is true?
A. If you insert a new entry to a column of values, a formula referencing this column (e.g., sum(A1:A4) )
will expand the reference (e.g. sum(A1:A5) )
B. If you insert a new row to the column of values, a formula referencing this column (e.g., sum(A1:A4) )
will expand the reference (e.g. sum(A1:A5) ) automatically
C. If you insert a new row to the column of values, a formula referencing this column (e.g., sum(A1:A4) )
will not expand the reference (e.g. sum(A1:A5) ) automatically, you have to do it by hand.
D. If you insert a new row to the column of values, a formula referencing this column (e.g., sum(A1:A4) )
will not be changed, this option takes only effect on styles.
Answer: E
SUN 310-610 originale fragen 310-610 310-610
NO.6 You want to add a customized footer to your spreadsheet. Which of the following menus and/or
commands enables you to do this?
A. Format > Page > Footer, set the checkbox Footer on and edit it
B. Right-click on the sheet and select Page > Footer, set the checkbox Footer on and edit it
C. Format > Footer, set the checkbox Footer on and edit it
D. Open the Styles and Formatting Palette and select the wanted Page Style > Modify > Footer, set the
checkbox Footer on and edit it
Answer: AC
SUN prüfungsfragen 310-610 310-610
NO.7 Which of the following can you do using the Styles and Formatting window?
A. Use the Styles and Formatting window to select graphical objects like pictures, icons and symbols to
add them to the current document
B. Use the Styles and Formatting window to change the print layout of your current document
C. Use the Styles and Formatting window to layout your current document, move frames, graphical
objects and text fields
D. Use the Styles and Formatting window to assign styles to objects and text sections. You can update
Styles, modify existing Styles or create new Styles.
Answer: D
SUN 310-610 testantworten 310-610 310-610 dumps
NO.8 You want to apply the following effect to the headline of your sheet. Which of the following menus
and/or commands enables you to do this?
A. Highlight the cells, right-click with the mouse and select Format Cells > Font Effects > Text Alignment
45 Deg
B. Display the Text Container Component from the Drawing Bar an rotate the cell in the Cell Alignment
dialog box
C. Highlight the cells, right-click with the mouse and select Format Cells > Alignment > Text Orientation 45
Deg
D. Highlight the cells and press the icon rai4a36be783f21 to rotate the cell content
Answer: C
SUN zertifizierung 310-610 310-610
NO.9 Which of the following statements are accurate?
A. Changing the zoom of a sheet does not affect the sheets printing parameters
B. Changing the zoom of a sheet also changes the scale at which the sheet prints
C. Changing the zoom of a sheet does not changes the scale at which the sheet prints but does change
the size of the fonts and objects when printing from a zoomed setting
D. While working on a spreadsheet, you may change your zoom settings to any setting you like, but the
default scaling when you print is always 100%
Answer: AD
SUN zertifizierungsantworten 310-610 prüfungsunterlagen 310-610 originale fragen 310-610
NO.10 You want to apply conditional formatting to a cell or cell range. Which of the following must you
consider?
A. You have to define a minimum set of 3 different cell formats first
B. You have to define a minimum set of 2 different cell formats first
C. You have to define a minimum set of 4 different cell formats first
D. You have to define a minimum set of 1 different cell formats first
Answer: D
SUN zertifizierungsantworten 310-610 prüfungsfragen 310-610 echte fragen 310-610 zertifizierungsantworten 310-610 testantworten
NO.11 What do you have to do to print out a single sheet in landscape format and all other sheets in portrait
format if you want to perform it with a single print job?
A. Select the appropriate sheet, then select Format > Page > Tab Page, and then select Landscape.
Portrait is now the default page orientation for all other sheets
B. Select the appropriate sheet, display the Styles and Formatting Palette, under the formatting tab select
Page Styles > Select Default > Modify, select the Page tab, and select Page Orientation Landscape, press
OK. Portrait is the default page orientation for all other sheets
C. Display the Styles and Formatting Palette, under the formatting tab select Page Styles > right-click,
select New, select the Page tab, under Page Orientation select Landscape and press OK. Apply new
page style to specific sheet. Portrait is the default page orientation for all other sheets
D. Display the Styles and Formatting Palette, under the formatting tab select Page Styles > Select
Default > New > Define A New Page Style, select the Page tab, and select Page Orientation Portrait,
press OK. Apply new page style to all specific sheets. Landscape is the default page orientation for all
other sheets
Answer: C
SUN dumps 310-610 310-610 310-610
NO.12 You are using the Conditional Formatting function. You have predefined the necessary cell formats
and you have applied the conditions to the specific cells, but nothing happens. What went wrong?
A. To apply conditional formatting, nothing has to be enabled, this must be a software bug, please report it
to the developer team
B. To apply conditional formatting, AutoCalculate must be enabled via Tools > Cell Contents >
AutoCalculate
C. To apply conditional formatting, the names of the cell formats have to be in capital letters only
D. To apply conditional formatting, the predefined cell formats must have been enabled by setting the
option conditional formatting on true
Answer: B
SUN prüfung 310-610 dumps 310-610 310-610 prüfungsfrage 310-610 prüfungsunterlagen
NO.13 What result will you get when you enter into a cell =$A$1 and then you copy and paste it into the right
neighbor cell?
A. The right neighbor cell still shows =$A$1
B. The right neighbor cell shows =$B1
C. The right neighbor cell shows =A$1
D. The right neighbor cell shows =$B$1
E. The right neighbor cell shows =B$1
Answer: A
SUN echte fragen 310-610 310-610 testantworten 310-610 310-610 310-610
NO.14 What happens when you apply the Autoformat function to a cell range?
A. You select a predefined print layout with customized headings, footer etc.
B. You select a predefined cell or table layout with predefined cell formats (fonts, colors, number
formats...)
C. You can select from a set of predefined document formats for complex spreadsheets including
formulas and links to databases, etc.
D. You start a wizard to customize the layout of your spreadsheet
Answer: C
SUN 310-610 prüfungsfrage 310-610 dumps
NO.15 To define your own AutoFormat settings, what is the minimum range of cells you have to format first?
A. A single cell is enough
B. You need 2x2 cells minimum
C. You need 3x3 cells minimum
D. You need 4x4 cells minimum
Answer: D
SUN 310-610 zertifizierungsfragen 310-610 310-610
NO.16 Which of the following statements about OpenOffice.org 3 Calc is correct?
A. Calc is a spreadsheet program in which you can enter text, numbers and formulas.
B. Calc is primarily an image-processing tool.
C. A major benefit of Calc is the ability to enter formulas and recalculate the results automatically after
changing the initial values.
D. Calc saves each individual table (data sheet) as a separate file.
Answer: AC
SUN 310-610 echte fragen 310-610 310-610 prüfungsfragen 310-610 testantworten
NO.17 You want to create a new chart. Which of the following menus and/or commands enables you to do
this?
A. Select the appropriate data, start the chart wizard by selecting Format > Chart
B. Select the appropriate data, start the chart wizard by selecting the following icon: "Xddq4a36be901ff8
C. Select the appropriate data, start the chart wizard by selecting Edit > Chart
D. Select the appropriate data, start the chart wizard by selecting the following icon fcQ4a36be904f00
Answer: B
SUN antworten 310-610 310-610 310-610 echte fragen
NO.18 To apply a predefined AutoFormat to a cell range, what is the minimum cell range you have to select?
A. A single cell is enough
B. You need 2x2 cells minimum
C. You need 3x3 cells minimum
D. You need 4x4 cells minimum
Answer: D
SUN 310-610 310-610 originale fragen 310-610 310-610
NO.19 You want to nest the following series of functions in a single cell: sum(sum(sum(a1:a17);b1:b17). Does
OpenOffice.org 3 Calc allow such nesting of functions?
A. Yes
B. No
C. Yes, but only for up to three separate functions in a single cell
D. By default no, but you can enable function nesting under Tools > Options > OpenOffice.org Calc
Answer: A
SUN originale fragen 310-610 310-610 prüfungsfragen 310-610 echte fragen 310-610
NO.20 You want to make the Tools Toolbar permanently visible. Which of the following menus and/or
commands enables you to do this?
A. Tools > Toolbars Bars > select make active Toolbars default
B. Tools > Customize > Toolbars > set the Tools Toolbar to default
C. View > Toolbars > select Tools
D. View > Toolbars > select visible tools checkbox
Answer: C
SUN zertifizierungsfragen 310-610 310-610 prüfungsfragen 310-610 exam fragen
NO.21 You want to display the formulas in each cell rather than the result of the formula. Which of the following
menus and/or commands enables you to do this?
A. View > Formulas
B. Right-click into a cell and select Formulas Visible from the context menu
C. Tools > Options > OpenOffice.org Calc > View > select the Formulas checkbox from the Display
section
D. View > Data Sources
Answer: C
SUN 310-610 testantworten 310-610 310-610
NO.22 You want to change the font of a cell or cell range. Which of the following menus and/or commands
enables you to do this?
A. Highlight the cells and select the desired font from the font list on the formatting bar
B. Highlight the cells and select Format > Cells > Font
C. Highlight the cells, right-click the mouse button, and select Format Cells > Font
Answer: ABC
SUN 310-610 testantworten 310-610 310-610 310-610 310-610 originale fragen
NO.23 You want to create an individual header for every sheet of your spreadsheet document. Which of the
following menus and/or commands enables you to do this?
A. Select the respective sheet, select the Format > Page > Header, set the checkbox Header on, select
edit and customize it. Do this procedure for each sheet
B. Right-click on the sheet and select Page > Header, set the checkbox Header on and customize it. Do
this procedure for each sheet
C. Open the Styles and Formatting Palette and select the wanted Page Style > Modify > Header, set the
checkbox header on and customize it. Apply the page style to the sheet. You must repeat this for every
sheet with a different header.
D. It is not possible to add different headers to every sheet in a single Calc document
Answer: C
SUN zertifizierung 310-610 310-610 antworten
NO.24 What will happen when you press this icon? (Select some cells to enable the icon)
A. A selected cell range will be merged as a single cell
B. The content of a selected cell or cell range will be cleared
C. A merged cell range will be split again into single cells
D. A merged cell range dialog box displays allowing you to name the range to be used as a variable in a
formula
Answer: AC
SUN prüfungsfragen 310-610 originale fragen 310-610
NO.25 How many conditions can be defined maximum for a single cell or cell range using the menu
command Format > Conditional Formatting?
A. 3
B. 4
C. 6
D. Unlimited
Answer: A
SUN 310-610 310-610
NO.26 You want to add a customized header to your spreadsheet. Which of the following menus and/or
commands enables you to do this?
A. Format > Page > Header, set the checkbox Header on and edit it
B. Right-click on the sheet and select Page > Header, set the checkbox Header on and edit it
C. Open the Styles and Formatting Palette and select the wanted Page Style > Modify > Header, set the
checkbox Header on and edit it
D. Select Format > Header, set the checkbox Header on and edit it
Answer: AC
SUN zertifizierungsantworten 310-610 echte fragen 310-610 310-610 prüfungsfrage
NO.27 You want to change the font type or font size of the main chart title. Which of the following menus
and/or commands enables you to do this?
A. Double click on the chart, select Format > Title > Main Title
B. Double click on the chart, single click on the title, right-click on the selected title and select object
properties
C. Double click on the chart, select Format > Title > All Titles
D. Right-click on the chart, select Format, select Chart Properties, from the Title section of the Chart
Properties dialog box, change the formatting options
Answer: ABC
SUN 310-610 310-610 prüfungsfragen 310-610 310-610 antworten
NO.28 What do you have to do to create a new cell style?
A. Format a cell or cell range, select it and select Format > Cells > New Style
B. Format a cell or cell range, select it, right-click and select Entry Apply Style
C. Format a cell or cell range, select it, display the Styles and Formatting Palette and select New Style
from Selection
D. Format a cell or cell range, select it and select Format > New Styles
Answer: C
SUN 310-610 dumps 310-610 echte fragen 310-610 prüfungsunterlagen 310-610 zertifizierungsfragen 310-610 zertifizierung
NO.29 Which of the following OpenOffice.org 3 Calc commands and/or functions is performed when you
press the following icon?
A. The selected cell, cell range or content of a cell is cut and placed into the clipboard
B. The content of the clipboard is pasted into the cell
C. The Search and Replace dialog launches
D. The Styles and Formatting Palette launches
E. The document is sent to the printer
Answer: A
SUN dumps 310-610 echte fragen 310-610 zertifizierungsantworten
NO.30 You want to format a cell or cell range as currency. Which of the following icons enables you to do this?
A. _
没有评论:
发表评论