2013年6月20日星期四

Pass4Test HP HP2-T15 Prüfung Übungen und Antworten

Die Zertifikat für HP HP2-T15 beteudet einen neuen Markstein im Leben. Man wird im Beruf befördert. Die Arbeitsaussichten verbessern sich. Jeder IT-Fachmann träumt davon. Es ist allen bekannt, dass solche Prüfung schwer zu bestehen ist. In Wirklichkeit sind zahlreiche Prüflinge in der Prüfung durchgefallen. Wenn man sich gar nicht um die Prüfung bemüht, fällt einem noch schwerer. Die Zertifizierungsprüfung für HP HP2-T15 verlangt jedoch umfangreiche Fachkenntnisse. Unser Pass4Test bitet Ihnen einen kürzeren Weg zu der HP HP2-T15 Zertifizierung. In unserer Website gibt es viele Trainingsinstrumente für die HP HP2-T15 Zertifizierungsprüfung, die Ihnen zum Bestehen der Prüfung unter Garantie helfen. Außerdem können Sie dabei viel Zeit ersparen. So ist es Ihnen ganz preisgünstig, dass man per Pass4Test mit weniger Zeit und Geld ein wertvolles Zertifikat bekommt.


Als Anbieter des IT-Prüfungskompendium bieten IT-Experten von Pass4Test ständig die Produkte von guter Qualität. Sie bieten den Kunden kostenlosen Online-Service rund um die Uhr und aktualisieren das Prüfungskompendium auch am schnellsten.


Vielleicht haben Sie auch andere ähnliche Trainingsinstrumente für die HP HP2-T15 Zertifizierungsprüfung auf anderen Websites gesehen. Aber unsere Pass4Test stellt eine wichtige Position im Bereich von IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung dar. Mit den wissenschaftlichen Materialien von Pass4Test garantieren wir Ihnen 100% , die Prüfung zu bestehen. Mit Pass4Test wird sich Ihre Karriere ändern. Sie können sich erfolgreich in der IT-Branche befördert werden. Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, wissen Sie schon, dass Sie sich schon gut auf die HP HP2-T15 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereitet haben. Wir werden Ihnen nicht nur dabei helfen, die Prüfung erfolgreich zu bestehen, sondern auch Ihnen einen einjährigen Update-Service kostenlos bieten.


Pass4Test bietet verschiedene Schulungensinstrumente und Ressourcen zur Vorbereitung der HP HP2-T15-Prüfung. Es umfasst Kurse, Praxis-Test, Test-Engine und einen Teil kostenloser PDF-Download.


Exam Code: HP2-T15

Prüfungsname: HP (Servicing HP BladeSystem)

HP2-T15 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/HP2-T15.html


NO.1 Where does the System Management Homepage obtain its data?
A. Web-enabled agents
B. BIOS
C. http://www.hp.com
D. Product Bulletin
Answer: A

HP dumps   HP2-T15 prüfungsfrage   HP2-T15 testantworten

NO.2 Your customer wants to mount a standard media image located on a shared network location from
the company's blade server Which iLO 2 Standard Blade Edition feature allows this?
A. key-activated floppy and CD virtual media
B. virtual power button
C. virtual media
D. remote console
Answer: C

HP prüfung   HP2-T15   HP2-T15 originale fragen

NO.3 What is used to set the initial enclosure IP addressing on a c7000 enclosure?
(Select two.)
A. Insight Display
B. Onboard Administrator
C. Integrated Lights Out
D. Systems Insight Manager
Answer: A,B

HP   HP2-T15 prüfungsfrage   HP2-T15   HP2-T15 antworten

NO.4 Which server blades support the Intel Xeon processor? (Select two.)
A. HP ProLiant BL465cG5
B. HP ProLiant BL480cG5
C. P ProLiant BL490cG6
D. HP ProLiant BL685cG5
Answer: B,C

HP testantworten   HP2-T15   HP2-T15 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.5 Where are the iLO 2 user accounts stored when not using a directory integration?
A. LDAP server
B. iLO 2 memory
C. SMH database
D. iLO 2 certificate
Answer: B

HP   HP2-T15 zertifizierungsantworten   HP2-T15   HP2-T15

NO.6 HOTSPOT
Click on the SD card slot in a BL460c G6.
Answer:

NO.7 Which blades support the Intel 5500 Chipset processor? (Select two.)
A. HP ProLiant BL460cG6
B. HP ProLiant BL490cG6
C. HP ProLiant BL680cG5
D. HP ProLiant BL685cG6
Answer: A,B

HP testantworten   HP2-T15 dumps   HP2-T15

NO.8 A full-height server blade has a quad port network mezzanine card Installed in slot 3. Where do
you need to install the GbE2c Switches to make use 1 of all four ports?
A. Bays 3 and 4 only
B. Bays 7 and 8 only
C. Bays 5, 6, 7 and 8
D. Bays 3, 4, 5 and 6
Answer: D

HP prüfungsunterlagen   HP2-T15 testantworten   HP2-T15   HP2-T15 antworten   HP2-T15

NO.9 How high in standard units (Us) is a c3000 enclosure?
A. 4
B. 6
C. 8
D. 10
E. 12
Answer: B

HP zertifizierung   HP2-T15   HP2-T15   HP2-T15 echte fragen

NO.10 Which action can you initiate from the Insight Display?
A. Determine the IP address of the Virtual Connect Manager
B. Change the IP address of the server OS.
C. Power down a blade server
D. Upgrade Onboard Administrator firmware.
Answer: A

HP testantworten   HP2-T15 dumps   HP2-T15 exam fragen   HP2-T15   HP2-T15

NO.11 Which memory slots must be populated first in a ProLiant BL490c G6?
A. white
B. black
C. blue
D. brown
Answer: A

HP prüfung   HP2-T15 originale fragen   HP2-T15   HP2-T15   HP2-T15 prüfungsfragen

NO.12 DRAG DROP
Place the possible mezzanine card type next to its corresponding mezzanine connector in a
BL685c G5 Server Blade.
Answer:

NO.13 Which type of cable connection is used to link two HP BladeSystem c-Class enclosures for
management purposes?
A. USB
B. Rj-11
C. RJ-45
D. RS-232 serial
Answer: C

HP exam fragen   HP2-T15   HP2-T15   HP2-T15   HP2-T15

NO.14 Which HP cooling technology allows automatic control of the CPU state to reduce power
consumption when application demand is low?
A. active Cool fan-
B. Modular Cooling system
C. HP Power Regulator for ProLiant
D. Static Power Saver
Answer: C

HP   HP2-T15   HP2-T15

NO.15 Which RAID levels are supported by the integrated Smart Array E200i Controller without a cache
module in an SB600c Server Blade? (Select two.)
A. RAIDO
B. RAID 1+0
C. RAID6 (ADG)
D. RAID 5
Answer: A,B

HP   HP2-T15 prüfung   HP2-T15 prüfungsfrage

NO.16 Your customer has a c7000 enclosure with four full-height blades, four power supplies, and six
fans installed. What must be done when adding a BL685c G6?
A. add another power supply
B. add two more fans
C. change the power mode
D. disable power capping
Answer: B

HP   HP2-T15 testantworten   HP2-T15   HP2-T15 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.17 Which management functionality is performed by the c7000 Onboard Administrator? (Select two.)
A. providing dynamic resource allocation for server blades
B. managing shared power and cooling for the enclosure
C. activating Remote Deployment Pack (RDP) when an in-service server fails
D. providing license management through the command line interface (CLI)
E. detecting any mismatches between mezzanine cards and interconnects
Answer: B,E

HP   HP2-T15 antworten   HP2-T15 zertifizierungsantworten   HP2-T15 echte fragen   HP2-T15 echte fragen

NO.18 You have activated the UID (Unique Identifier) light on the Insight Display of a c7000 enclosure in
a remote data center. Which color is the UID?
A. green
B. amber
C. black
D. blue
E. red
Answer: D

HP prüfung   HP2-T15   HP2-T15   HP2-T15

NO.19 HP offers two types of mezzanine cards. Which statement is correct?
A. Type I mezzanine cards will fit into type I and type II slots.
B. Type II mezzanine cards can fit into typeI or type II slots.
C. Type I mezzanine cards outperform type II slots.
D. Type II mezzanine cards will only support older SCSI devices.
Answer: A

HP   HP2-T15   HP2-T15 zertifizierung   HP2-T15   HP2-T15

NO.20 What will mixing RDIMMs and UDIMMs in an HP server blade do?
A. halt the server blade during BIOS initialization
B. have no effect; the server blade is booting up normally
C. have no effect as long as the types are not mixed within pairs
D. cause a boot loop
Answer: C

HP   HP2-T15   HP2-T15

NO.21 A customer wants to install a new blade into an existing c7000 solution. What should be checked
before installation to verify compatibility?
A. processor speed
B. port mapping
C. jLO settings
D. disk mapping
Answer: B

HP   HP2-T15   HP2-T15 prüfung   HP2-T15

NO.22 Which Smart Array features are offered in a P410i when using a Cache option, but not offered in a
P410i model without cache? (Select two.)
A. Offline Mirror Splitting
B. Online Drive Flash
C. Drive Erase
D. Disk Write Cache
E. Volume Extension
Answer: A,E

HP zertifizierung   HP2-T15   HP2-T15   HP2-T15 dumps

NO.23 What is the maximum number of BL685c G6 Server Blades that can be directly attached to an HP
Storage Worksheet iifA

没有评论:

发表评论