2013年6月29日星期六

Hohe Qualität von 9L0-621 Prüfung und Antworten

Im 21. Jahrhundert, wo es viele Exzellente gibt, fehlen doch IT-Fachleute. Die Gesellschaft brauchen viele IT-Fachleute. IT-Zertifizirungsprüfung ist eine Methode, die Fähigkeit der IT-Leute zu prüfen. Aber es ist nicht so einfach, die IT-Zertifizirungsprüfung zu bestehen. Normalerweise werden die IT-Kandidaten an einem Kurs teilnehmen. Der Schulungskurs von Pass4Test ist von guter Qualität. Einen guten Kurs zu suchen ist die Garantie für den Erfolg. Die Ähnlichkeit der Übungen von Pass4Test beträgt 95%. Wenn Sie die Übungen von Pass4Test benutzen, können Sie 100% die IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung nur einmal bestehen.


Die Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test ist unvergleichbar im Vergleich zu anderen Websites. Sie sind extrem real und richitig. Um den Kandidaten zum Bestehen der Prüfung zu verhelfen, hat unser IT-Eliteexpertentem immer noch Untersuchungen gemacht. Die Produkte von Pass4Test sind nicht nur real, sondern auch kostengünstig. Wenn Sie unsere Prüdukte wählen, können Sie einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service bekommen. Sie können sich genügend auf die Prüfung vorbereiten und den Stress überwinden. Das ist wirklich eine gute Wahl.


Apple 9L0-621 ist eine der wichtigsten Zertifizierungsprüfungen. Im Pass4Test bearbeiten die IT-Experten durch ihre langjährige Erfahrung und professionellen IT-Know-how Lernmaterialien, um den Kandidaten zu helfen, die 9L0-621-Prüfung erfolgreich zu bestehen. Mit den Lernmaterialien von Pass4Test können Sie 100% die Prüfung bestehen. Außerdem bieten wir Ihnen auch einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service.


Exam Code: 9L0-621

Prüfungsname: Apple (Mac OS X Advanced System Administration v10.5 Exam)

Obwohl es auch andere Online-Schulungsressourcen zur Apple 9L0-621 Zertifizierungsprüfung auf dem Markt gibt, sind die Schulungsunterlagen zur Apple 9L0-621 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test die besten unter ihnen. Weil wir ständig die genauen Materialien zur Apple 9L0-621 Zertifizierungsprüfung aktualisieren. Außerdem bietet Pass4Test Ihnen einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service. Sie können die neuesten Schulungsunterlagen zur Apple 9L0-621 Zertifizierungsprüfung bekommen.


Apple 9L0-621 Examenskandidaten alle wissen, das Apple 9L0-621-Prüfung ist nicht leicht zu bestehen. Aber es ist auch der einzige Weg zum Erfolg, so dass sie die Prüfung wählen müssen. Um Ihre Berufsaussichten zu verbessern, müssen Sie diese Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen. Die Prüfungsfragen und Antworten von Pass4Test enthalten verschiedene gezielte und breite Wissensgebiete. Es gibt keine anderen Bücher oder Materialien, die ihr überlegen ist. Pass4test wird sicher Ihnen helfen, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Die Untersuchung zeigt sich, dass die Erfolgsquote von Pass4test 100% beträgt. Pass4Test ist die einzige Methode, die Ihen zum Bestehen der Prüfung hilft. Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, wartet eine schöne Zukunft auf Sie da.


9L0-621 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/9L0-621.html


NO.1 Review the Xserve configuration details and specifications, then answer the question below. Xserve
(Early 2008): Two 3.0 GHz Quad-Core Intel Xeon processors Three 300 GB SAS Apple Drive Modules @
15,000 rpm Eight 4 GB 800 MHz DDR2 ECC fully-buffered DIMMs (RAM) Xserve RAID card ATI Radeon
X1300 Graphics with 64 MB RAM (no PCI cards) Power Consumption Thermal Output Idle CPU Max
CPU+Disk Max Idle CPU Max CPU+Disk Max 300 W 395 W 409 W 1021 BTU/h 1344 BTU/h 1391 BTU/h
What is the maximum number of Xserves, configured as described above, that can power up from a UPS
with a maximum rating of 3000VA?
A.4
B.5
C.6
D.7
Answer:A

Apple   9L0-621 testantworten   9L0-621 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.2 Your company has a Mac OS X Server v10.5 computer.Which command should you use to execute
the contents of the file called "hello_world.sh" based on the following information? MyMac:bin apple$ ls
¡ ì C l To t a l 8 -rwxr??r-- 1 apple staff 31 Jul 29 13:00 hello_world.sh MyMac:bin apple$ cat
hello_world.sh #1 /bin/sh Echo ?hello world!? MyMac:bin apple$
A.hello_world.sh
B../hello_world.sh
C.run hello_world.sh
D.exec hello_world.sh
Answer:B

Apple prüfungsfragen   9L0-621 exam fragen   9L0-621 zertifizierung   9L0-621 zertifizierungsantworten   9L0-621 prüfungsfragen   9L0-621 prüfungsfrage

NO.3 Receipts are tokens that the Installer application looks for to determine if a package has been installed.
A.TRUE
B.FALSE
Answer:A

Apple   9L0-621 dumps   9L0-621

NO.4 In an environment in which a server is providing services to connected clients, which statement best
defines ?headroom?
A.The total capacity of various resources, such as CPU processor cycles,RAM, bandwidth, and storage
B.The amount of usage of various resources, such as CPU processor cycles, RAM, bandwidth, and
storage
C.The ratio of usage to capacity of various resources, such as CPU processor cycles, RAM, bandwidth,
and storage
D.The difference between usage and capacity of various resources,such as CPU processor cycles, RAM,
bandwidth, and storage
Answer:D

Apple   9L0-621   9L0-621   9L0-621 antworten   9L0-621 exam fragen

NO.5 Your company has a Mac OS X Server v10.5 computer. What should you do to enhance the security
of the root account on a default installation of Mac OS X Server v10.5?
A.You should remove the root password from the System keychain in Keychain Access.
B.You should select the root user and set the value of the AccountState key to "Inactive" in the Inspector
pane in Workgroup Manager.
C.You should choose Enable Root User, then choose Change Root Password, and set a robust password
from the Edit menu in Directory Utility.
D.You should enter the command: dsenableroot -d, then authenticate with your user name and password
at each of the prompts in Terminal.
Answer:D

Apple   9L0-621   9L0-621

NO.6 Your company has a Mac OS X Server v10.5 computer. Please point out which DNS record type
contains information about a machine's hardware?
A.A
B.AAAA
C.CNAME
D.HINFO
Answer:D

Apple originale fragen   9L0-621 zertifizierungsfragen   9L0-621

NO.7 Your company has a Mac OS X Server v10.5 computer. This computer receives a signal from the
connected UPS device that the computer is now running on battery power due to loss of electrical power.
How does the operating system respond?
A.The operating system will run the program /var/run/upsresponder.
B.The operating system will execute the script /usr/libexec/upsshutdown.
C.The operating system will execute the script /etc/emond/rules/upssignal.
D.The operating system will load and run the job defined in
/System/Library/LaunchDaemons/com.apple.hwmond.plist.
Answer:B

Apple   9L0-621   9L0-621 exam fragen   9L0-621

NO.8 In an environment where a server is providing services to connected clients, which statement best
defines ? utilization?
A.The total capacity of various resources, such as CPU processor cycles,RAM, bandwidth, and storage
B.The amount of usage of various resources, such as CPU processor cycles, RAM, bandwidth, and
storage
C.The ratio of usage to capacity of various resources, such as CPU processor cycles, RAM, bandwidth,
and storage
D.The difference between usage and capacity of various resources,such as CPU processor cycles, RAM,
bandwidth, and storage
Answer:C

Apple prüfungsfrage   9L0-621   9L0-621

NO.9 Your company has a Mac OS X Server v10.5 computer. What should you do to enable IP failover in
Mac OS X Server v10.5?
A.You should type sysctl -w net.inet.ip.redirect = 1 and press Return in Terminal.
B.You should type sudo serveradmin settings network:ipFailover = YES and press Return in Terminal.
C.You should select Network Management Server under the General tab of the Settings pane in Server
Admin.
D.You should use a text editor to add the appropriate failover commands to the /etc/hostconfig file on the
primary and secondary servers.
Answer:D

Apple   9L0-621 dumps   9L0-621 antworten

NO.10 Your company has a Mac OS X Server v10.5 computer. You plan to configure a Mac OS X Server
v10.5 computer to provide mail service to the Mac OS X v10.5 client computers on your intranet. You want
to generate and sign a certificate as a root authority, and use the certificate for the mail service. What is
the correct order for every step? (1).Use the openssl command in Terminal to sign the key (2).Use Server
Admin to import the key and to configure the mail service to use the key. (3).On the server, use the
Certificate Assistant to generate the key (4).Copy the certificate onto each client and add the certificate to
the client's keychain using Keychain Access.
A.(1).(3).(2).(4)
B.(4).(3).(2).(1)
C.(3).(1).(2).(4)
D.(2).(3).(1).(4)
Answer:C

Apple   9L0-621   9L0-621   9L0-621 dumps   9L0-621 echte fragen

NO.11 Your company has a Mac OS X Server v10.5 computer. How should you understand the upgrade
history of a Mac OS X Server v10.5 computer?
A.You should check the history of installation activity in the install.log file.
B.You should check the list of applied Apple updates in the swupd.plist file.
C.You should check the list of applied Apple updates in the swupd.conf file.
D.You should check the contents of the /Library/Receipts/ folder to determine which Apple updates have
been applied.
Answer:A D

Apple dumps   9L0-621   9L0-621   9L0-621   9L0-621 originale fragen

NO.12 Which of the following are the benefits of a caching-only name server?(choose two)
A.Reduced network overhead
B.Reduced intrusion exposure
C.Automatic host configuration
D.Decreased query response time
Answer:A D

Apple prüfung   9L0-621 exam fragen   9L0-621   9L0-621

NO.13 Your company has a Mac OS X Server v10.5 computer. How to identify the configuration file that is
written to when you change a setting using a GUI tool?
A.You should use command-line tool ps
B.You should use command-line tool otool
C.You should use command-line tool netstat
D.You should use command-line tool fs_usage
Answer:D

Apple zertifizierung   9L0-621   9L0-621   9L0-621 prüfung

NO.14 Your company has a Mac OS X Server v10.5 computer.One way to prevent unauthorized zone
transfers on your primary DNS server, is to create a ________.
A.whitelist
Answer:A

Apple   9L0-621   9L0-621   9L0-621

NO.15 Which TWO tools can you use to determine the availability of services being provided by a Mac OS X
Server v10.5 computer?
A.iostat
B.tcpdump
C.netstat
D.Server Admin
E.Server Monitor
F.serveradmin
Answer:D F

Apple   9L0-621   9L0-621 exam fragen   9L0-621 exam fragen

NO.16 Your company has a Mac OS X Server v10.5 computer .You are using ARD on an admin computer at
company headquarters to control a Mac OS X v10.5 computer at a remote office. Which procedure will
activate the ARD agent on the remote computer?
A.Choose Send Unix Command from the Manage menu in ARD, then add the command: kickstart -restart
and click Send.
B.Choose Change Client Settings from the Manage menu in ARD, then enable the Remote Desktop
option in the Startup pane of Settings Assistant and click the Change button.
C.In Terminal, log in to the remote computer, then type the command sudo
/System/Library/CoreServices/RemoteManagement/ARDAgent.app/Contents/Resources/kickstart
-activate and press Enter.
D.In Terminal, log in to the remote computer, then type the commands cd
/System/Library/CoreServices/RemoteManagement/ ; mv com.apple.RemoteDesktop.plist
/Library/LaunchDaemons/ and press Enter.
Answer:C

Apple zertifizierungsantworten   9L0-621 prüfung   9L0-621

NO.17 Your company has a Mac OS X Server v10.5 computer.You get message: -bash: serversetup:
command not found After running serversetup on a Mac OS X Server v10.5 computer. What is the most
likely reason?
A.Because you are not authenticated as the root user.
B.Because Server Administration Tools package has not been installed.
C.Because command has been removed from the system for security reasons.
D.Because /System/Library/ServerSetup is not in your PATH environment variable.
Answer:D

Apple   9L0-621   9L0-621

NO.18 Your company has a Mac OS X Server v10.5 computer. When you join an AirPort Extreme Base
Station to the RADIUS service on a Mac OS X Server v10.5 computer, what role does the shared secret
perform?
A.The shared secret establishes a secure tunnel between the base station and the RADIUS server.
B.Clients authenticate using the shared secret as their password to gain access to the base station.
C.The shared secret generates a key that the base station uses to encrypt traffic between the RADIUS
server and the base station.
D.The key management system uses the shared secret as a token to establish trust between the RADIUS
server and the base station.
Answer:D

Apple zertifizierungsfragen   9L0-621 testantworten   9L0-621

NO.19 Receipts contain a checksum file that the Installer application reviews to determine whether a
package's installation is authorized on a system.
A.TRUE
B.FALSE
Answer:B

Apple   9L0-621 prüfung   9L0-621   9L0-621 testantworten

NO.20 You should review the contents of which TWO folders to understand the upgrade history of a Mac OS X
Server v10.5 computer?
A./var/log/
B./etc/swupd/
C./var/db/swupd/
D./Library/Receipts/
E./System/Library/Receipts/
Answer:A D

Apple echte fragen   9L0-621 zertifizierungsfragen   9L0-621 dumps   9L0-621   9L0-621 prüfungsunterlagen

Jetzt ist die Apple 9L0-621 Zertifizierungsprüfung die beliebteste Zertifizierungsprüfung, an der viele IT-Fachleute beteiligen wollen. Die ist ein Beweis für die IT-Fähigkeit eines Menschen. Um die Prüfung zu bestehen sind umfangreiche Fachkenntnisse und Erfahrungen erfordert. Und das brauche doch viel Zeit. Vielleicht wählen Sie Ausbildungskurse oder Instrumente. Es ist eher kostengünstig, ein Ausbildungsinstitut von guter Qualität zu wählen. Pass4Test ist eine Website, die die Bedürfnisse der IT-Fachleute zur Apple 9L0-621 Zertifizierungsprüfung abdecken können. Die Produkte von Pass4Test sind ziegerichtete Ausbildung zur Apple 9L0-621 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Sie können in kurzer Zeit ihre IT-Fachkenntnisse ergänzen und sich gut auf die Apple 9L0-621 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereiten.


没有评论:

发表评论