Pass4Test wird nicht nur Ihren Traum erfüllen, sondern Ihnen einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service und Kundendienst bieten. Die Prüfungsfragen von Pass4Test sind alle richtig, die Ihnen beim Bestehen der Cisco 350-060 Zertifizierungsprüfung helfen. Im Pass4Test können Sie kostenlos einen Teil der Fragen und Antworten zur Cisco 350-060 Zertifizierungsprüfung als Probe herunterladen.
Manche würden fragen, wo ist der Erfolg?Ich sage Ihnen, Erfolg ist in Pass4Test. Wenn Sie Pass4Test, können Sie Erfolg erzielen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Cisco 350-060 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test helfen allen Kandidaten, die Prüfung zu bestehen. Die Feedbacks von den Kandidaten zeigen, dass die Schulungsunterlagen bei den Kandidaten große Resonanz finden und einen guten Ruf genießen. Das heißt, wenn Sie die Schulungsunterlagen zur Cisco 350-060 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test wählen, kommt der Erfolg auf Sie zu.
Im Leben gibt es viele Änderungen und ungewisse Verführung. So sollen wir in jünster Zeit uns bemühen. Sind Sie bereit?Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Cisco 350-060-Prüfung von Pass4Test sind die besten Schulungsunterlagen. Sie werden Ihr lebenslanger Partner. Wählen Sie Pass4Test, Sie werden die Tür zum Erfolg öffnen. Dort wartet glänzendes Licht auf Sie.
Exam Code: 350-060
Prüfungsname: Cisco (CCIE SP Operations Written Exam)
Wenn Sie sich noch anstrengend um die Cisco 350-060 Zertifizierungsprüfung bemühen, dann haben Sie einen großen Fehler gemacht. Durch fleißiges Lernen können Sie sicher die Prüfung bestehen. Aber Sie können vielleicht das erwartete Ziel vielleicht nicht erreichen. Im Zeitalter des Internets gibt es zahlreiche erfolgreiche IT-Zertifizierungen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Cisco 350-060 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind sehr gut. Sie sind zielgerichtet und verprechen Ihnen, die Prüfung zu bestehen. Diese Schulungsunterlagen sind nicht nur rational, sondern erspart Ihnen auch viel Zeit. Sie können mit der ersparten Zeit etwas anderes lernen. So können Sie bessere Resultate bei weniger Einsatz erzielen.
Im wirklichen Leben muss jede große Karriere mit dem Selbstbewusstsein anfangen. Wenn Sie an Ihrem Wissensstand zweifeln und vor der Prüfung pauken, haben Sie schon mal gedacht, wie Sie die Cisco 350-060-Prüfung selbstsicher bestehen können. Keine Sorgen, Pass4Test ist eine einzige Website, die Prüfungsmaterialien, die Fragen und Antworten beinhalten, bietet. Die Erfolgsquote von Pass4Test beträgt 100% und Sie können sicher die Prüfung bestehen. Und Sie werden eine glänzende Karriere haben.
Nach dem Entstehen der Fragen und Antworten zur Cisco 350-060 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist es kein Traum der IT-Fachleuten mehr, die Cisco 350-060 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Die Qualität der Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zur Cisco 350-060 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test ist hoch. Die Ähnlichkeit mit den realen Fragen beträgt 95%. Pass4Test ist Ihnen doch besitzenswert. Wenn Sie die Produkte von Pass4Test wählen, heißt das, dass Sie sich gut auf die Cisco 350-060 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereitet haben. Ohne Zweifel können Sie die Prüfung sicher bestehen.
350-060 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/350-060.html
NO.1 According to ITIL v3 framework, which type of tools is best suited to ensure management of a
predefined workflow stream containing a set of tasks which can be managed around resource availability,
timelines, status, and if needed escalation paths?
A. process control engine
B. configuration management system
C. discovery audit
D. business service management
Answer: A
Cisco originale fragen 350-060 dumps 350-060 prüfungsfrage 350-060 antworten
NO.2 What the main difference between an SNMP trap and a syslog message?
A. SNMP traps are secure, whereas syslog messages are not.
B. SNMP traps are triggered during network outages, whereas syslog messages are informational only.
C. SNMP traps are forwarded to EMS systems, whereas syslog messages are forwarded to any NMS
system.
D. SNMP traps are user-definable and very based on vendor, whereas syslog messages are
standards-based.
Answer: D
Cisco prüfung 350-060 350-060 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.3 While evaluating a new hardware rollout plan before deployment, which standards should you review to
ensure that the hardware met certain environmental design guidelines?
A. NAS
B. COBIT
C. ITIL
D. NEBS
E. eTOM
Answer: D
Cisco zertifizierung 350-060 350-060 prüfung 350-060
NO.4 You are working as a Tier 2 NOC employee at a service provide. The service provisioning team has
opened a trouble ticket indicating that their provisioning application is timing out while provisioning new
MPLS VPNs for a large customer. They believe it is a network problem because not every site is
experiencing the provisioning failure. No actual customers have reported any network problems. Upon
receiving the ticket in you work queue, you perform basic troubleshooting steps and find that ping,
traceroute, and Telnet work to all the sites. You begin to doubt that the network is at fault. Which two steps
should you take before escalating to Tier 3? (Choose two.)
A. Suggest that the provisioning team reboot their servers.
B. Check for packet loss on the network path to the affected sites.
C. Review all network change requests that were submitted prior to the problem having started.
D. Verify that the ACLs are not preventing provisioning traffic.
Answer: C,D
Cisco originale fragen 350-060 350-060 prüfungsunterlagen 350-060
NO.5 The service provider that you work for decided to offer its business customers a new, hosted unified
communications service. This service will allow the service provider to maintain in its data centers all the
call managers and related hardware and software so that businesses can outsource the function to your
company. Engineering has crafted a rollout plan for this new service. From the NOC support perspective,
what are the three main considerations to take into account to support the new service? (Choose three.)
A. The SP data center has adequate power, heating, and cooling capacity.
B. The documentation is complete.
C. The network bandwidth to each customer site is sufficient.
D. The service desk has received proper training.
E. The troubleshooting procedures are established.
Answer: B,D,E
Cisco zertifizierungsfragen 350-060 350-060 350-060 350-060 testantworten
NO.6 According to ITIL v3 framework, which improvements should be implemented if there is an increase
in the number of false positive auto-generated incidents?
A. Update the known error database.
B. Modify the thresholds error database.
C. Modify the thresholds in the network management system
D. Update the service desk procedures.
Answer: B
Cisco 350-060 testantworten 350-060 350-060 prüfungsfragen
NO.7 There is a defective egress queuing ASIC in the data path of a router. Under certain conditions, the
ASIC may flip a bit from a large data packet from 0 to 1. The bit flip can occur only on a bit postion greater
than 128 bytes. What is the accurate statement about FTP flow transiting through this ASIC over a PPP
SONET port?
A. The downstream router will detect the bit error with PPP CRC check an correct the problem.
B. The downstream router will detect the bit error with PPP CRC check and drop the packet.
C. The downstream router will detect the bit error with IP checksum and drop the packet.
D. The downstream router will detect the bit error with TCP checksum and drop the packet.
E. The downstream router will not detect the bit error, but TCP on the sending host will retransmit the
corrupted segment.
Answer: E
Cisco 350-060 prüfungsfrage 350-060 exam fragen 350-060 350-060
NO.8 According to ITIL v3 framework, which type of service operational management process monitors the
network infrastructure to identify and escalate abnormal operational conditions?
A. problem management
B. incident management
C. event management
D. request fulfillment
Answer: C
Cisco 350-060 350-060 dumps 350-060 350-060 originale fragen
NO.9 Which protocol should be configured on networking devices to assist operational staff in event
correlation to resolve service issues?
A. NTP
B. TACACS
C. HSRP
D. TFTP
E. RCMD
Answer: A
Cisco echte fragen 350-060 dumps 350-060 350-060 350-060 prüfungsfrage
NO.10 A service provider upgraded its core routers to CRS-1. The service provider connects the CRS-1 to an
internal network via CRS-1 management ports. This internal network is configured with private IP
addresses. All SSH access from a service provider workstation that is incoming to the management ports
of the CRS-1 routers was tested and was found to be working properly. The routers were configured for
AAA by using the Cisco Secure Access Control Server, and AAA was working as desired. Furthermore,
SNMP traffic used the inband 10-Gigabit Ethernet ports, and all SNMP functionality was properly
configured and tested prior to the rollout. After CRS-1 routers were placed in production, a need arose to
engage Cisco TAC to perform troubleshooting and diagnosis on the routers. It was noted that while all
service provider operations staff could access the routers from the private IP-based management network,
Cisco TAC could not access the router because its connection was coming in on the inband 10-Gigabit
Ethernet ports. The VTY line ACLs were configured to allow the Cisco TAC source IP address, but that did
not fix the problem. What is a possible cause for the lack of connectivity? (Choose one.)
A. Local packet transport service is misconfigured.
B. The Cisco IOS XR administration plane is misconfigured.
C. The Cisco IOS XR IPv4 virtual address is not configured to be used as a source address.
D. Management plane protection is misconfigured.
Answer: D
Cisco 350-060 350-060 350-060 originale fragen
NO.11 A rollout plan from engineering has been sent to the NOC for deployment. Part of the plan involves a
complex software upgrade to a network element. The method of procedure provided by engineering is
nearly 100 individual steps long. Where do you expect to find backout procedures to be specified?
A. after each stop that causes a change to the network
B. after every 20 (+/-5) steps
C. after the midway point
D. after the method of procedure is completed
E. both after the midway point and after the method of procedure is completed
Answer: D
Cisco antworten 350-060 350-060 originale fragen
NO.12 According to ITIL v3 framework, which type of warranty assurance provide a customer with a
measured confidence that services are supporting defined level of demand and quality?
A. security
B. availability
C. capacity
D. continuity
E. fulfillment
Answer: C
Cisco 350-060 350-060 prüfungsfrage
NO.13 Which three of following metrics are used to troubleshoot an incident of poor voice quality in a service
provider next-generation network? It can be assumed that adequate bandwidth is available. (Choose
three.)
A. UDP jitter
B. latency
C. TCP Connect
D. packet loss
E. round-trip time
Answer: A,D,E
Cisco 350-060 originale fragen 350-060 350-060
NO.14 Why are threshold defined based on baseline documents?
A. to ensure that QoS parameters are defined appropriately
B. to help identify current network problems and predict future bottlenecks
C. to suppress duplicate alarms and allow for event correlation
D. to reduce polling traffic on the network E. to verify that interfaces are in the correct state
Answer: B
Cisco 350-060 exam fragen 350-060 350-060 antworten 350-060
NO.15 You are working in a service provider voice NOC supporting a national VoIP network. The network
underwent a capacity expansion that added voice bearer trunks to a newly deployed media gateway. After
the new trunks were configured and placed into live service, the service desk began to receive complaints
from end customers that their VoIP service is not working for certain calls, the service desk is unable to
resolve the problem and due to increasing troubles coming in, they escalate to you.
A. Verify IP connectivity between the media gateway controller and the media gateway.
B. Fail over the media gateway to its backup.
C. Identify which trunks are not functioning.
D. Verify that SIP versions are compatible between the media gateway controller and the media gateway.
Answer: D
Cisco 350-060 350-060 prüfung 350-060
Unsere Garantie, Die Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zu Cisco 350-060 (CCIE SP Operations Written Exam) von Pass4Test.de ist eine Garantie für eine erfolgreiche Prüfung! Bisher fiel noch keiner unserer Kandidaten durch! Falls aber jemand durch die Zertifizierungsprüfung fallen sollte, zahlen wir die 100% Material-Gebühr zurück. Wir übernehmen die volle Geld-zurück-Garantie auf Ihre Zertifizierungsprüfungen! Unsere Fragen und Antoworten sind alle aus dem Fragenpool, alle sind echt und original.
没有评论:
发表评论