2014年3月2日星期日

CompTIA FC0-U11 prüfungsfragen

Pass4Test ist eine Website voller Zuversicht. Die IT-Profis von Pass4Test widmen sich die Studie der vielfältigen IT-Zertifizierungsprüfungen, um die Effektivität der Erfolg der Prüfungen zu verbessern. Solange Sie einmal Pass4Test Unterlagen probieren, wollen Sie unbedingt sie wieder benutzen, weil wir Pass4Test nicht nur Ihnen die besten Zertifizierungsunterlagen, sondern auch den besten Service anbieten. Wenn Sie irgendwelche Meinungen haben, senden Sie bitte ihre Vorschläge an uns per E-Mail. Wir hoffen, wir helfen Prüfungsteilnehmern Erfolg machen und auch bieten den besten Service.

Die Schulungsunterlagen zur CompTIA FC0-U11 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test können Ihnen helfen, Ihren Traum zu realisieren, weil es alle Zertifizierungen zur CompTIA FC0-U11 enthalten. Mit Pass4Test können Sie sich ganz gut auf die Prüfung vorbereiten. Per unsere guten Schulungsunterlagen von guter Qualität können Sie sicher die Prüfung bestehen und eine glänzende Zukunft haben.

Exam Code: FC0-U11
Prüfungsname: CompTIA Strata Fundamentals of PC Functionality Exam
Aktulisiert: 2014-03-02
Nummer: 112 Q&As

Pass4Test ist führend in der neuesten CompTIA FC0-U11 Zertifizierungsprüfung und Prüfungsvorbereitung. Unsere Ressourcen werden ständig überarbeitet und aktualisiert, mit einer engenVerknüpfung. Wenn Sie sich heute auf die CompTIA FC0-U11 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereiten, sollen Sie bald die neueste Schulung beginnen und die nächste Prüfungsfragen bestehen. Weil die Mehrheit unserer Fragen monatlich aktualisiert ist, werden Sie die besten Ressourcen mit marktfrischer Qualität und Zuverlässigkeit bekommen.

Wir Pass4Test bieten Ihnen die umfassendsten CompTIA FC0-U11 dumps mit sehr höher Hit-Rate. Und alle Probleme, die vielleicht in aktuellen Prüfungen sind in dumps vorhanden. Und wir aktualisieren unsere dumps nach der Veränderung der Prüfungsinhalte. Es kann den sinnlosen Zeitaufwand vermeiden und Ihnen helfen, leichter und hocheffektiver diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Obwohl Sie diese Prüfung nicht bestehen, geben wir Ihnen voll Geld zurück. Deshalb können Sie keinen Verlust haben. Die Chance ist für die Leute, die gut bereit sind. Wir hoffen, dass Sie keine gut Chance verlieren.

Die neuesten Schulungsunterlagen zur CompTIA FC0-U11 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind von den Expertenteams bearbeitet, die vielen zum Erfüllen ihres Traums verhelfen. In der konkurrenzfähigen Gesellschaft heute muss man die Fachleute seine eigenen Kenntinisse und technisches Niveau beweisen, um seine Position zu verstärken. Durch die CompTIA FC0-U11 Zertifizierungsprüfung kann man seine Fähigkeiten beweisen. Mit dem CompTIA FC0-U11 Zertifikat werden große Veränderungen in Ihrer Arbeit stattfinden. Ihr Gehalt wird erhöht und Sie werden sicher befördert.

Wissen Sie CompTIA FC0-U11 dumps von Pass4Test? Warum sind diese dumps von den Benutzern gut bewertet? Wollen Sie diese dumps probieren? Klicken Sie bitte Pass4Test Website und die Musters herunterladen. Und jede Prüfungsfrage hat ein kostloses Muster. Wenn Sie es gut finden, können Sie diese dumps soft kaufen. Nach dem Kauf können Sie auch einen einjährigen kostlosen Aktualisierungsservice bekommen. Innerhalb einem Jahr können Sie die neuesten Prüfungsunterlagen besitzen. Damit können Sie CompTIA FC0-U11 Zertifizierungsprüfung sehr leicht bestehen und diese Zertifizierung bekommen.

FC0-U11 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/FC0-U11.html

NO.1 Mark works as a Network Administrator for NetTech Inc. The company has a Windows 2000
domain-based network. A user working on a Windows 2000 Professional client computer reports that he
is unable to access some files on the hard disk. However, he is able to successfully log on and access
other files. What should Mark do to resolve the issue?
A. Instruct the user to log off and log on again.
B. Enable the user account on the computer.
C. Check the file permissions on the hard disk drive.
D. Check the hard disk drive using the SCANDISK utility.
Answer: C

CompTIA   FC0-U11   FC0-U11 dumps   FC0-U11

NO.2 You are working with a team that will be bringing in new computers to a sales department at a company.
The sales team would like to keep not only their old files, but system settings as well on the new PC's.
What should you do?
A. Do a system backup (complete) on each old machine, then restore it onto the new machines.
B. Copy the files and the Windows Registry to a removable media then copy it onto the new machines.
C. Use the User State Migration tool to move the system settings and files to the new machines.
D. Use the Disk Management tool to move everything to the new computer.
Answer: C

CompTIA   FC0-U11   FC0-U11 testantworten   FC0-U11

NO.3 Which of the following statements about a smart card are true? Each correct answer represents a
complete solution. Choose two.
A. It is a device that contains a microprocessor and permanent memory.
B. It is used to securely store public and private keys for log on , e-mail signing and encryption, and file
encryption.
C. It is a device that routes data packets between computers in different networks.
D. It is a device that works as an interface between a computer and a network.
Answer: A, B

CompTIA   FC0-U11 testantworten   FC0-U11   FC0-U11 prüfung   FC0-U11

NO.4 Which of the following statements does the UK Parliament state in the Computer Misuse Act 1990?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. Unauthorized access to the computer material is punishable by 6 months imprisonment or a fine "not
exceeding level 5 on the standard scale".
B. Personal data shall be adequate, relevant, and not excessive in relation to the purpose or purposes for
which they are processed.
C. Appropriate technical and organizational measures shall be taken against unauthorized or unlawful
processing of personal data and against accidental loss or destruction of, or damage
D. Unauthorized modification of computer material is subject to the same sentences as section 2
offences.
Answer: A, D

CompTIA exam fragen   FC0-U11 prüfungsunterlagen   FC0-U11 zertifizierung

NO.5 Which of the following slots on a motherboard are best for a video card? Each correct answer
represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. PCI
B. PCIe
C. EISA
D. AGP
Answer: B, D

CompTIA   FC0-U11   FC0-U11   FC0-U11 dumps

NO.6 Which of the following is a circuit board that is used to extend slots for expansion cards and provides the
ability to connect additional expansion cards to the computer?
A. Audio/modem riser
B. Secure Digital (SD) card
C. Riser card
D. Communication and Networking Riser (CNR)
Answer: C

CompTIA   FC0-U11 prüfungsfragen   FC0-U11   FC0-U11

NO.7 Which of the following cache levels are implemented on microprocessors? Each correct answer
represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. Level 5 (L5) cache
B. Level 2 (L2) cache
C. Level 0 (L0) cache
D. Level 1 (L1) cache
Answer: B, D

CompTIA originale fragen   FC0-U11 testantworten   FC0-U11

NO.8 Which of the following types of parental controls is used to limit access to the Internet contents?
A. Monitoring control
B. Usage management tool
C. Content filter control
D. Bandwidth control
Answer: C

CompTIA dumps   FC0-U11 prüfungsfragen   FC0-U11 zertifizierung   FC0-U11   FC0-U11 prüfungsfrage

NO.9 Which of the following parts of the computer is built-in to the motherboard?
A. Joystick
B. Mouse
C. Sound card
D. CD-ROM drive
Answer: C

CompTIA   FC0-U11   FC0-U11 zertifizierungsfragen   FC0-U11 prüfungsfragen

NO.10 What is the maximum cable length to connect a device to an IEEE 1394a port?
A. 12 meters
B. 5 meters
C. 4.5 meters
D. 10 meters
Answer: C

CompTIA   FC0-U11 exam fragen   FC0-U11 prüfungsunterlagen   FC0-U11

NO.11 Which of the following is used by Wi-Fi Protected Access (WPA) to provide data encryption?
A. IDEA
B. TKIP
C. RSA
D. RC4
Answer: B

CompTIA antworten   FC0-U11   FC0-U11 testantworten

NO.12 You work as a Network Administrator for NetTech Inc. The company has a wireless local area network
(WLAN). You want to prevent your wireless access point from being accessed by intruders. What will you
do to accomplish the task?
A. Implement auditing.
B. Implement WEP.
C. Implement SSL.
D. Implement IPSec.
Answer: B

CompTIA   FC0-U11 zertifizierungsantworten   FC0-U11 testantworten   FC0-U11 prüfungsfrage   FC0-U11

NO.13 Which of the following is designed to infiltrate or damage a computer without the consent of the owner.?
A. Shareware
B. Malware
C. Freeware
D. Stealware
Answer: B

CompTIA antworten   FC0-U11 dumps   FC0-U11 prüfungsfragen

NO.14 Which of the following refers to the data rate supported by a network connection or interface?
A. Spam
B. Preboot Execution Environment (PXE)
C. Bandwidth
D. Branding
Answer: C

CompTIA   FC0-U11   FC0-U11

NO.15 You are working in a Windows network environment. Which of the following accounts/groups have
many advanced permissions not needed by occasional users? Each correct answer represents a part of
the solution. Choose two.
A. Guest
B. Standard user
C. Administrator
D. Power Users
Answer: C, D

CompTIA zertifizierungsfragen   FC0-U11   FC0-U11

NO.16 You need to alter disk partitions in Windows XP prior to upgrade to Windows Vista. Which Windows
utility should you use for this?
A. Disk Defragmenter
B. The Registry
C. Disk Management
D. System Configuration Utility
Answer: C

CompTIA   FC0-U11   FC0-U11

NO.17 You are selecting memory to put in to a laptop. Which of the following types of RAM chips would you
most likely select?
A. 72 PIN
B. 240 PIN
C. 184 PIN
D. 144 PIN
Answer: D

CompTIA prüfungsunterlagen   FC0-U11 testantworten   FC0-U11 prüfung   FC0-U11 prüfung

NO.18 A customer has come to you wanting upgrade the video card in his laptop. What would you
recommend?
A. A PCI Express card
B. Upgrade is not possible
C. A PCMCIA card
D. An AGP Card
Answer: B

CompTIA   FC0-U11 prüfungsfrage   FC0-U11 exam fragen   FC0-U11

NO.19 Which of the following is a file management tool?
A. Windows Explorer
B. Device Manager
C. MSCONFIG
D. Defrag
Answer: A

CompTIA   FC0-U11 originale fragen   FC0-U11 prüfungsfragen

NO.20 Which of the following identifies a wireless network and is sometimes referred to as a "network name"?
A. BSSID
B. SSID
C. BSS
D. IBSS
Answer: B

CompTIA   FC0-U11   FC0-U11 prüfungsfrage   FC0-U11   FC0-U11

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten HP2-N42 exam Unterlagen und 70-487 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser VCAD510 zertifizierung und C_TPLM30_65 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative CUR-051 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/FC0-U11.html

没有评论:

发表评论