2014年3月26日星期三

Hohe Qualität von N10-004 Prüfung und Antworten

Durch CompTIA N10-004 Zertifizierungsprüfung wird sich viel Wandel bei Ihnen vollziehen. Beispielsweise werden Ihr Beruf und Leben sicher viel verbessert, weil die CompTIA N10-004 Zertifizierungsprüfung sowieso eine ziemlich wichtige Prüfung ist. Aber so einfach ist es nicht, diese Prüfung zu bestehen.

In den wenigen Jahren ist die CompTIA N10-004-Zertifizierungsprüfung schon eine der einflussreichsten Zertiftierungsprüfung in Bezug auf das Computerkönnen geworden. Aber wie kann man einfach die CompTIA N10-004-Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen?Unser Pass4Test kann Ihnen immer helfen, dieses Problem schnell zu lösen. Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die Trainingsinstrumente für die N10-004-Zertifikationsprüfung. Die Inhalte der N10-004-Zertifikationsprüfung setzen sich aus den neuesten Prüfungsmaterialien von den IT-Fachleuten zusammen.

Exam Code: N10-004
Prüfungsname: CompTIA Network+ (2009 Edition)
Aktulisiert: 2014-03-26
Nummer: 362 Q&As

Die Senior Experten haben die Fragen und Antworten zur CompTIA N10-004 Zertifizierungsprüfung nach ihren Kenntnissen und Erfahrungen bearbeitet, dessen Ähnlichkeit mit den realen Prüfungen 95% beträgt. Ich habe Verttrauen in unsere Produkte. Wenn Sie die Produkte von Pass4Test kaufen, wird Pass4Test Ihnen helfen, die CompTIA N10-004 Zertifizierungsprüfung nur einmal zu bestehen. Sonst erstatteten wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück.

Die Produkte von Pass4Test werden von den erfahrungsreichen IT-Fachleuten nach ihren Kenntnissen und Erfahrungen bearbeitet. Wenn Sie sich an der CompTIA N10-004 Zertifizierungsprüfung beteiligen, wählen Sie doch Pass4Test. Pass4Test bietet Ihnen umfassende Prüfungsmaterialien vo guter Qualität, so dass Sie sich gut auf die fachliche Prüfung vorbereiten und das N10-004 Zertifikat erhalten.

N10-004 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/N10-004.html

NO.1 A company is about to install a second network connection with a new ISP. Which of the following
routing protocols is the BEST choice?
A. IS-IS
B. BGP
C. OSPF
D. RIP
Answer: B

CompTIA prüfung   N10-004 dumps   N10-004   N10-004   N10-004

NO.2 hen the use of a smart card, pin number, and pass phrase is required to login to a system, which of the
following types of authentication is being used?
A. Single sign on
B. PKI
C. Two factor authentication
D. Multi-factor authentication
Answer: D

CompTIA zertifizierung   N10-004 zertifizierungsfragen   N10-004 dumps   N10-004 antworten

NO.3 A network technician blocks access to ports 25, 110, and 143 on the firewall. Which of the following
application services will be blocked due to this?
A. Email sending and receiving
B. Domain Name Service
C. FTP access to external servers
D. Remote desktop access
Answer: A

CompTIA   N10-004   N10-004

NO.4 Which of the following is a reason to use dynamic DNS?
A. The host IP address is not listed in the firewall.
B. The host IP address is assigned by DHCP.
C. Static routes cannot be used on the host network.
D. A third-party certificate is being used.
Answer: B

CompTIA zertifizierungsantworten   N10-004 exam fragen   N10-004   N10-004 prüfungsfrage

NO.5 A bridge handles frames at which of the following layers of the OSI model?
A. Network
B. Session
C. Transport
D. Data Link
Answer: D

CompTIA   N10-004 zertifizierung   N10-004 echte fragen

NO.6 Which of the following protocols is commonly used for VoIP technology?
A. Telnet
B. SMTP
C. SIP
D. SNMP
Answer: C

CompTIA   N10-004   N10-004 prüfungsunterlagen   N10-004 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.7 A network technician is attempting to map a FQDN to an internal server at the address of 10.0.0.15
without NAT/PAT. Which of the following is the reason this will ultimately not work?
A. This is a private address which cannot be seen by external users.
B. The address does not have the appropriate subnet mask assigned.
C. This is a public address which can only be seen by internal users.
D. This is a private address which can only be seen by external users.
Answer: A

CompTIA   N10-004   N10-004   N10-004   N10-004   N10-004 prüfungsfrage

NO.8 Which of the following ports would have to be allowed through a firewall to allow SNMP traffic to pass
on its default port? (Select TWO).
A. 22
B. 23
C. 143
D. 161
E. 162
F. 8080
Answer: DE

CompTIA originale fragen   N10-004   N10-004

NO.9 Which of the following would be used to test out the security of a specific network by allowing it to
receive security attacks?
A. Honeynet
B. Honeypot
C. Vulnerability scanner
D. Network based IDS
Answer: A

CompTIA zertifizierungsfragen   N10-004 exam fragen   N10-004 antworten   N10-004   N10-004   N10-004

NO.10 A user is unable to access the company website on a laptop. A network technician verifies that the user
can access other Internet pages. According to network troubleshooting methodology, which of the
following steps should be taken NEXT?
A. Remotely connect to the user's laptop and review the network configuration settings.
B. Ping the web server from inside the network to ensure it is still up and running.
C. Check to make sure the company's website is accessible from the Internet.
D. Ensure the Ethernet cable is securely plugged into the user's laptop.
Answer: C

CompTIA testantworten   N10-004   N10-004   N10-004 prüfungsfrage

NO.11 A network technician, working with a large business of 500 employees, decides to configure a server
to handle IP addressing. Which of the following would BEST allow for this setup?
A. Address routing protocol
B. Port mirroring
C. Static addresses
D. DHCP addresses
Answer: D

CompTIA   N10-004   N10-004 antworten   N10-004

NO.12 Which of the following metrics indentifies the number of connections that is between two devices?
A. Hop count
B. MTU
C. Latency
D. Bandwidth
Answer: A

CompTIA prüfungsfragen   N10-004   N10-004   N10-004 zertifizierung   N10-004 prüfungsfrage

NO.13 The protocols that use a three way handshake to transfer information can be found within which layer of
the OSI model?
A. Layer 2
B. Layer 3
C. Layer 4
D. Layer 5
Answer: C

CompTIA   N10-004   N10-004

NO.14 Which of the following authentication solutions also provides AAA and uses TCP.?
A. TACACS+
B. Kerberos
C. RADIUS
D. RAS
Answer: A

CompTIA echte fragen   N10-004   N10-004 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.15 A network technician is troubleshooting a problem and has just established a plan of action to resolve
the problem. Which of the following is the NEXT step in the troubleshooting methodology?
A. Verify full system functionality and if applicable implement preventative measures.
B. Implement the solution or escalate as necessary.
C. Document findings, actions, and outcomes.
D. Establish a theory of probable cause (e.g. question the obvious).
Answer: B

CompTIA testantworten   N10-004 prüfungsfragen   N10-004 antworten

NO.16 Which of the following layers of the OSI model maps to the Network Interface layer of the TCP stack?
(Select TWO).
A. Physical
B. Session
C. Data Link
D. Network
E. Transport
Answer: AC

CompTIA   N10-004 exam fragen   N10-004   N10-004 antworten   N10-004 echte fragen

NO.17 The network technician is troubleshooting a network issue by implementing a new security device. After
installing and configuring the device, which of the following steps should the technician take NEXT?
A. Verify full system functionality.
B. Identify the main problem and question the user.
C. Document their findings, actions, and outcomes.
D. Escalate the issue to upper management.
Answer: A

CompTIA zertifizierung   N10-004   N10-004 testantworten

NO.18 Which of the following can be configured to restrict specific ports and IP addresses from accessing the
internal network? (Select TWO).
A. Layer 2 switch
B. MAC address filtering
C. ACLs
D. IIS server
E. Port scanner
F. Firewall
Answer: CF

CompTIA prüfung   N10-004 zertifizierungsantworten   N10-004 testantworten

NO.19 Which of the following is the broadcast address for a network defined as 192.168.0.0/24?
A. 192.168.0.255
B. 192.168.0.1
C. 192.168.0.0
D. 192.168.0.253
Answer: A

CompTIA prüfungsunterlagen   N10-004 exam fragen   N10-004 zertifizierungsfragen   N10-004   N10-004 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.20 Which of the following ports is the default telnet port?
A. 20
B. 21
C. 22
D. 23
Answer: D

CompTIA   N10-004 testantworten   N10-004   N10-004 testantworten

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten C4090-451 exam Unterlagen und HP0-J65 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 000-622 zertifizierung und 000-283 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative 850-001 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/N10-004.html

没有评论:

发表评论