2014年3月22日星期六

HP HP0-500 prüfungsunterlagen

Unsere Schulungsunterlagen können Ihre Kenntnisse vor der Prüfung testen und auch Ihr Verhalten in einer bestimmten Zeit bewerten. Wir geben Ihnen Anleitung zu Ihrer Note und Schwachpunkt, so dass Sie Ihre Schwachpunkt verbessern können. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur HP HP0-500 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test stellen Ihnen unterschiedliche logische Themen vor. So können Sie nicht nur lernen, sondern auch andere Techiniken und Subjekte kennen lernen. Wir versprechen, dass unsere Schlungsunterlagen von der Praxis bewährt werden. Pass4Test hat genügende Vorbereitung für Ihre Prüfung getroffen. Unsere Fragen sind umfassend und der Preis ist rational.

Die Prüfungen zur HP HP0-500 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test werden von der Praxis überprüft. Wir können breite Erforschungen sowie Erfahrungen in der realen Welt bieten. Unser Pass4Test hat mehr als zehnjährige Erfahrungen, Ausbildung, Fragen und Antworten zur HP0-500 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Die Fragen und Antworten zur HP0-500 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind die besten Schulungsunterlagen. Wir bieten Ihnen die umfassendesten Zertifizierungsfragen und Antworten und einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service.

Die HP HP0-500 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist eine Prüfung, die Fachkenntnisse und Fertigkeiten eines Menschen testet. Wenn Sie einen Job in der IT-Branche suchen, werden viele Personalmanager Sie nach den relevanten IT-Zertifikaten fragen. Wenn Sie das HP HP0-500 Zertifikat haben, können Sie sicher Ihre Wettbewerbsfähigkeit verstärken.

Gegenüber der HP HP0-500-Prüfung ist jeder Kandidar verwirrt. Jeder hat seine eigene Idee. Aber für alle ist die Prüfung schwer. Die HP HP0-500-Prüfung ist eine schwierige Zertifizierung. Ich glaube, alle wissen das. Mit Pass4Test ist alles einfacher geworden. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur HP HP0-500-Prüfung von Pass4Test sind der Grundbedarfsgüter jedes Kandidaten. Sie können sicher die Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen. Wenn Sie nicht glauben, gucken Sie mal unsere Website. Sein Kauf-Rate ist die höchste. Sie sollen Pass4Test nicht verpassen, fügen Sie Pass4Test schnell in den Warenkorb hinzu.

Exam Code: HP0-500
Prüfungsname: HP ProLiant Server Maintenance
Aktulisiert: 2014-03-22
Nummer: 200 Q&As

Die Schulungsunterlagen zur HP HP0-500 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test werden Ihnen nicht nur Energie und Ressourcen,sondern auch viel Zeit ersparen. Denn normalerweise müssen Sie einige Monate brauch, um sich auf die Prüfung vorzubereiten. So, was Sie tun sollen, ist die Schulungsunterlagen zur HP HP0-500 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test zu kaufen und somit das Zertifikat erhalten. Unser Pass4Test wird Ihnen helfen, die relevanten Kenntnisse und Erfahrungen zu bekommen. Wir bieten Ihnen auch ein ausführliches Prüfungsziel. Mit Pass4Test können Sie die Zertifizierungsprüfung einfach bestehen.

HP0-500 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/HP0-500.html

NO.1 .A defective processor is replaced in a Compaq server. The 212 "System Processor Failed" POST
error will not go away. What action can be performed?
A. Erase NVRAM to clear the Health Log.
B. Run Diagnostics on memory.
C. Replace hot-pluggable power supply.
D. Replace Memory Expansion Board.
Answer: A

HP   HP0-500 exam fragen   HP0-500

NO.2 Which component failure will cause a Compaq server to reset but not power up?
A. IMD
B. PPM
C. DIMM
D. CPU
Answer: B

HP   HP0-500   HP0-500   HP0-500   HP0-500 exam fragen

NO.3 .What do Compaq hot-pluggable power supplies have that traditional power supplies do not?
A. higher current
B. higher voltage
C. microcontroller Self-Test
D. power Monitor Port
Answer: C

HP testantworten   HP0-500   HP0-500 prüfungsfragen   HP0-500 testantworten   HP0-500 dumps

NO.4 .What is the likely cause of rack instability?
A. more than one component simultaneously extended
B. UPS installed at the bottom of the rack
C. side panels not installed
D. missing blanking panels
Answer: A

HP   HP0-500 testantworten   HP0-500 prüfungsfrage   HP0-500

NO.5 .Which Compaq server component is covered under prefailure warranty?
A. DIMM memory
A. hard disk controller
B. recovery server option
C. network interface controller
Answer: A

HP zertifizierungsfragen   HP0-500 prüfung   HP0-500 prüfungsunterlagen   HP0-500 zertifizierung

NO.6 .What capability do fans have in some hot-pluggable power supplies?
A. variable RPM, depending on thermal sensor readings
B. hot plug fan replacement
C. dual-power inputs for redundancy
D. redundant power supply fans
Answer: A

HP   HP0-500   HP0-500   HP0-500 testantworten

NO.7 .What is used to disable a Compaq server serial port?
A. Compaq Insight Manager
B. System Board Switch
C. System Configuration Utility
D. Nothing, as it is disabled by default
Answer: C

HP originale fragen   HP0-500 exam fragen   HP0-500 exam fragen   HP0-500 zertifizierung   HP0-500 echte fragen

NO.8 .After a field engineer adds a second array controller to the server, the operating system does not boot .
What is the likely cause of the problem?
A. incorrect jumper settings
B. incorrect slot order
C. array controller boot order D. interrupt conflicts
Answer: C

HP exam fragen   HP0-500   HP0-500 prüfung

NO.9 .What is the first required action to safely remove an adapter from a Compaq PCI hot-pluggable slot?
A. Just remove the card.
B. Power down the slot to remove the card.
C. Power down the server to remove the card.
D. Install the new card in another slot.
Answer: B

HP prüfung   HP0-500   HP0-500   HP0-500 echte fragen   HP0-500

NO.10 .Which product reports prefailure on all Compaq SMART hard drives?
A. CIM
B. RBSU C. ACU D. SCU
Answer: A

HP testantworten   HP0-500 prüfungsfragen   HP0-500 dumps

NO.11 .Which action is required to safely replace non hot-pluggable components in servers with redundant
hot-pluggable power supplies?
A. Depress server On/Off switch from front panel.
B. Ensure DC LED indicator on the hot-pluggable power supply is inactive.
C. Remove AC power cord from the primary hot-pluggable power supply.
D. Remove AC power cords from all hot-pluggable power supplies.
Answer: D

HP antworten   HP0-500 dumps   HP0-500 testantworten   HP0-500

NO.12 .On a ProLiant 450 MHz processor server, Level 2 cache is logging errors. Which item should be
replaced?
A. Cache Memory Stick
B. System I/O Board
C. CPU/Processor Module
D. Riser Card
Answer: C

HP   HP0-500   HP0-500   HP0-500 echte fragen   HP0-500 prüfungsfrage

NO.13 .What is the available array space after grouping six 4GB hard drives using Advanced Data Guarding?
A. 12GB
B. 16GB
C. 20GB
D. 24GB
Answer: B

HP prüfungsunterlagen   HP0-500 originale fragen   HP0-500   HP0-500   HP0-500

NO.14 .What are the best sources for the latest versions of Rompaqs and Softpaqs? Select two.
A. Compaq ResourcePaq
B. SmartStart
C. HP/Compaq website
D. QuickFind2000
E. OS ServicePaq
Answer: B,C

HP echte fragen   HP0-500 antworten   HP0-500   HP0-500 prüfungsfrage

NO.15 .Which step must be performed when upgrading a customer's ProLiant server from a Pentium II Xeon
to Pentium III Xeon processor?
A. Flash ROM before replacing processors.
B. Ensure all processors have the same frequency and cache size.
C. Mix cache sizes in pairs for sockets 1 and 3.
D. Upgrade terminator boards for all four sockets.
Answer: A

HP echte fragen   HP0-500 prüfungsunterlagen   HP0-500 antworten   HP0-500 prüfungsunterlagen   HP0-500   HP0-500 prüfungsfrage

NO.16 .When servicing a customer's system, what is the proper sequence to remove power to the server and
any external storage subsystems?
A. external storage systems first, then server
B. server first, then the external storage systems
C. UPS, then the server
D. external storage first, then the UPS
Answer: B

HP exam fragen   HP0-500 prüfungsfrage   HP0-500 dumps   HP0-500 prüfungsfragen

NO.17 .What enables remote server management and control regardless of the operating system or condition
of the server?
A. CIM (Compaq Insight Manager)
B. SCU (System Configuration Utility)
C. Remote Utilities (from system Diagnostics menu)
D. RILOE (Remote Insight Light Out Edition option)
Answer: D

HP prüfung   HP0-500   HP0-500   HP0-500   HP0-500 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.18 .A hard drive fails on a system with an on-line spare. When is it recommended that the failed drive be
replaced?
A. upon discovery of the failure
B. upon completion of rebuild of on-line spare
C. not needed, failed drive will perform self-repair
D. any time before rebuild of online spare is complete
Answer: B

HP prüfungsfrage   HP0-500 prüfungsfrage   HP0-500 antworten

NO.19 .Which Compaq utility is used to configure Online Spare memory?
A. Rapid Raid Utility
B. Raid Builder for AMP
C. ROM-based Setup Utility
D. SmartStart
Answer: C

HP   HP0-500 antworten   HP0-500

NO.20 .What can Compaq Diagnostics reliably test?
A. Compaq Insight Manager (CIM) agents
B. system ROM BIOS compatibility
C. DAT tape drive read/write function
D. non-Compaq SCSI controller
Answer: C

HP   HP0-500 dumps   HP0-500   HP0-500 testantworten

NO.21 .Which network interface controller configuration can support redundant NICs?
A. one dual-port fast Ethernet network controller
B. one 16/4 token ring network controller connected to a managed hub
C. one fast Ethernet network controller connected to a second server
D. one fast Ethernet network controller connected to a router
Answer: A

HP   HP0-500 zertifizierung   HP0-500 prüfungsfrage   HP0-500

NO.22 .What action is recommended if the Server Health Driver consistently reports a correctable memory
error in the same location?
A. Run ERASE utility to clear the location.
B. Schedule downtime and replace memory.
C. This is normal and can be ignored.
D. Mark "repaired" in Insight Manager.
Answer: B

HP   HP0-500   HP0-500   HP0-500 echte fragen   HP0-500 prüfungsfrage

NO.23 .How is a redundant Xeon server PPM identified?
A. one processor installed
B. two processors installed
C. fully populated PPM circuit board
D. half populated PPM circuit board
Answer: C

HP   HP0-500 zertifizierung   HP0-500

NO.24 .Which utility is assists in planning and configuring Compaq racks?
A. RackManager
B. RackAssistant
C. RackIntegrator
D. RackBuilder Pro
Answer: D

HP   HP0-500   HP0-500 zertifizierungsantworten   HP0-500   HP0-500

NO.25 .Which diagnostic mode tests individual components of a server?
A. Intermediate
B. Automatic
C. QuickCheck
D. Prompted
Answer: D

HP zertifizierungsantworten   HP0-500 dumps   HP0-500   HP0-500 originale fragen   HP0-500 dumps

NO.26 .What is the advantage of having an online spare as part of a SMART array configuration?
A. The drive can be used for temporary data storage until another drive fails.
B. The array will not lose its fault tolerance in case of a single drive failure.
C. You always have a spare drive available to physically put in place of a failed drive without having to
order a spare drive.
D. You can load balance across the array.
Answer: B

HP prüfungsfragen   HP0-500 prüfungsfragen   HP0-500 zertifizierungsfragen   HP0-500 zertifizierungsfragen   HP0-500

NO.27 .While running Diagnostics on your ProLiant server, you receive an error code: 6092. What should you
do?
A. Replace network card.
B. Replace disk controller.
C. Connect external loopback cable.
D. Place network card in a different slot.
Answer: C

HP testantworten   HP0-500   HP0-500

NO.28 .Where should the server Feature Board be installed in Compaq servers?
A. A designated slot
B. Any PCI 64-bit slot
C. Any extended slot
D. An EISA slot
Answer: A

HP   HP0-500   HP0-500   HP0-500   HP0-500

NO.29 .Which resources could be used to help isolate correctable memory errors?
A. SSD and DAAD
B. ACU and SmartStart
C. Server Health Logs and Integrated Management Log
D. QRG (Quick Reference Guide) and Inspect
Answer: C

HP antworten   HP0-500 originale fragen   HP0-500   HP0-500 dumps

NO.30 .What problem is indicated if the server powers up with no video and an audible POST error?
A. memory module not seated
B. monitor signal cable not connected
C. intermittent memory parity errors
D. monitor in power saver mode
Answer: A

HP   HP0-500 zertifizierungsfragen   HP0-500 exam fragen   HP0-500 exam fragen

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten 1Y0-250 exam Unterlagen und 70-488 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 78-702 zertifizierung und 200-120 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative IIA-CCSA dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/HP0-500.html

没有评论:

发表评论