Sie können im Internet teilweise die Fragen und Antworten zur Symantec ST0-172 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test kostenlos herunterladen. Dann würden Sie sich ganz gelassen auf Ihre Prüfung voebereiten. Wählen Sie die zielgerichteten Schulung, können Sie ganz leicht die Symantec ST0-172 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen.
Wenn Sie die Fragen und Antworten zur Symantec ST0-172-Prüfung von Pass4Test kaufen, können Sie ihre wichtige Vorbereitung im leben treffen und die Schulungsunterlagen von guter Qualität bekommen. Kaufen Sie unsere Produkte heute, dann öffnen Sie sich eine Tür, um eine bessere Zukunft zu haben. Sie können auch mit weniger Mühe den großen Erfolg erzielen.
Es gibt viele Methoden, die Ihne beim Bestehen der Symantec ST0-172 Zertifizierungsprüfung helfen. Eine geeignete Methode zu wählen bedeutet auch eine gute Garantie. Pass4Test bietet Ihnen gute Trainingsinstrumente und Schulungsunterlagen von guter Qualität. Die Prügungsfragen und Antworten von Pass4Test werden nach dem Lernprogramm bearbeitet. So sind sie von guter Qualität und besitzt zugleich eine hohe Autorität. Sie werden Ihnen helfen, die Prüfung sicher zu bestehen. Pass4Test wird auch die Prüfungsmaterialien zur Symantec ST0-172 Zertifizierungsprüfung ständig aktualisieren, um Ihre Bedürfnisse abzudecken.
Die neuesten Schulungsunterlagen zur Symantec ST0-172 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind von den Expertenteams bearbeitet, die vielen zum Erfüllen ihres Traums verhelfen. In der konkurrenzfähigen Gesellschaft heute muss man die Fachleute seine eigenen Kenntinisse und technisches Niveau beweisen, um seine Position zu verstärken. Durch die Symantec ST0-172 Zertifizierungsprüfung kann man seine Fähigkeiten beweisen. Mit dem Symantec ST0-172 Zertifikat werden große Veränderungen in Ihrer Arbeit stattfinden. Ihr Gehalt wird erhöht und Sie werden sicher befördert.
Exam Code: ST0-172
Prüfungsname: Symantec (Symantec NetBackup 7.5 for Windows Technical Assessment)
Sie haben einen großen Traum. Sie können viele Materialien zur Vorbereitung finden. Unsere Fragen zur Symantec ST0-172 Zertifizierungsprüfung können Ihren Traum erfüllen. Die Fragen und Antworten zur Symantec ST0-172 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test werden von den erfahrungsreichen IT-Fachleuten bearbeitet. Mit unseren Produkten können Sie alle Probleme versuchen. Wir würden Ihnen versprechen, dass die Kandidaten die realen Antworten 100% bekommen.
Pass4Test ist eine gute Website, die effiziente Ausbildung zur Symantec ST0-172 Zertifizierungsprüfung bietet. And Pass4Test verspricht, dass Sie die Symantec ST0-172 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen können. Sonst geben wir Ihnen eine Rückerstattung. Vorm Kauf unserer Produkte können Sie im Internet teilweise die Fragen und Antworten zur Symantec ST0-172 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test kostenlos herunterladen. Dann werden Sie mehr Vertrauen in unsere Prodzkte haben. Sie können sich dann gut auf Ihre Symantec ST0-172 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereiten.
ST0-172 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/ST0-172.html
NO.1 Refer to the exhibit.
What will be the outcome of the policy shown in the exhibit?
A. The client will compress then encrypt the data before sending it to the media server.
B. The client will compress the data and then the media server will use tape drive encryption.
C. The client will send the data to the media server, which will compress and then encrypt the data.
D. The client will encrypt the data before sending it to the media server.
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-172 zertifizierungsantworten ST0-172
NO.2 By default, new media is assigned to which volume pool during robot inventory without a configured
barcode rule?
A. Symantec NetBackup pool
B. Scratch pool
C. Default pool
D. None pool
Answer: A
Symantec originale fragen ST0-172 testantworten ST0-172 prüfungsfrage ST0-172
NO.3 A backup on tape is due to expire in one week. The administrator needs to keep the image available
for restore indefinitely. Which two methods can be used to accomplish this goal? (Select two.)
A. use the bpexpdate command to change the expiration date of the image
B. use the bpretlevel command to customize the retention level
C. use the bpimmedia command to freeze the tape
D. use the bpduplicate command to create a copy with an infinite retention
E. use the vmchange command to change the expiration date of the tape
Answer: A,D
Symantec ST0-172 ST0-172 ST0-172 zertifizierungsantworten ST0-172
NO.4 An administrator needs to protect a large volume of data with millions of files to tape. Which policy
feature should the administrator use?
A. Use accelerator
B. Deduplication
C. Use multiple streams
D. FlashBackup
Answer: D
Symantec zertifizierungsfragen ST0-172 antworten ST0-172 zertifizierungsantworten ST0-172 originale fragen ST0-172 prüfungsfrage
NO.5 An administrator has a tape that has been previously used by Symantec NetBackup 7.5 for client
backups but no longer contains valid data. The barcode has been changed and the tape has been moved
to a different Symantec NetBackup domain. Which action will allow this tape to be used in the new
domain?
A. move the tape to the scratch volume pool
B. relabel the tape
C. deassign the media
D. inventory the robotic library
Answer: B
Symantec prüfungsfrage ST0-172 ST0-172 ST0-172 echte fragen
NO.6 A tape library had the robot firmware upgraded and now the robot is reading the barcodes with
additional characters. What can be done so that Symantec NetBackup 7.5 uses the same characters as
before the firmware upgrade occurred?
A. update the Media ID Generation setting
B. update the Robot Type mapping
C. update the Media Type mapping
D. update the Barcode Rules setting
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-172 ST0-172 prüfungsunterlagen ST0-172 antworten
NO.7 The Symantec NetBackup administrator is concerned that the media server deduplication pool is using
more space than estimated. In which two places can the administrator find the amount of space used in
the media server deduplication pool? (Select two.)
A. Reports > Disk Storage Status
B. Device Monitor > Disk Pools
C. Reports > Disk Logs
D. Devices > Disk Pools
E. Reports > Disk Pool Status
Answer: D,E
Symantec echte fragen ST0-172 prüfung ST0-172
NO.8 An administrator tries to suspend an active job from the Symantec NetBackup Activity Monitor but
discovers that the option is grayed out. What is preventing the administrator from suspending the job?
A. Encryption is enabled.
B. The parent job is still active.
C. Multiplexing is enabled.
D. Checkpoint restart is disabled.
Answer: D
Symantec prüfungsfragen ST0-172 ST0-172 dumps
NO.9 A Symantec NetBackup 7.5 administrator at a hospital needs to store secure tape copies of protected
data to an offsite location. How can an administrator automatically eject tape media daily and create
detailed reports.?
A. enable the Encryption attribute on the vault policy to perform automated ejects and create reports
B. use tape drives that support hardware encryption and use a Vault policy to perform automated ejects
and create reports
C. use tape drives that support hardware encryption and use a storage lifecycle policy to perform
automated ejects and create reports
D. configure a storage lifecycle policy to enable automatic ejects and create reports, then enable the
Encryption attribute on the policy
Answer: B
Symantec antworten ST0-172 prüfungsunterlagen ST0-172 ST0-172 testantworten ST0-172
NO.10 Refer to the exhibit.
A backup is about to run, which is being sent to the "servers" volume pool, with a retention level of 1. The
host properties displayed below have been enabled. allow multiple retentions per media allow backups to
span tape media allow media overwrite: ANSI, CPIO, DBR Which tape would Symantec NetBackup 7.5
use for the backup if tape T00306 is unavailable?
A. T00301
B. T00303
C. T00305
D. T00308
E. T00309
Answer: C
Symantec antworten ST0-172 zertifizierungsantworten ST0-172 ST0-172 zertifizierungsantworten
NO.11 During catalog recovery the DR file is unavailable but the images database is intact. Which step should
the administrator take first to resolve the issue?
A. identify catalog backup from the images database
B. run import on all media in the robot
C. import catalog image to disk to a temporary location
D. run bprecover -wizard from the command line with additional switches
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-172 prüfungsunterlagen ST0-172
NO.12 A backup has allocated a tape labeled SQL001 for a SQL backup job from the scratch pool and has
assigned this tape to the Symantec NetBackup volume pool. An administrator now needs to move
SQL001 to a previously created volume pool called SQLTapes. How is this accomplished?
A. right-click SQL001 and select Change
B. expire SQL001, right-click SQL001, and select Change
C. right-click SQL001 and select Move
D. edit the barcode rules and inventory the library
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-172 ST0-172 ST0-172
NO.13 Which two are used to change the status of a disk pool? (Select two.)
A. Nbdevquery
B. Device Monitor
C. Devices > Disk Pools
D. Nbdevstatus
E. nbdevconfig
Answer: B,E
Symantec ST0-172 prüfungsunterlagen ST0-172 prüfungsfragen ST0-172 zertifizierungsantworten ST0-172 ST0-172 prüfung
NO.14 A Symantec NetBackup 7.5 master server has a Microsoft Windows policy that protects over 500
servers using the directive ALL_LOCAL_DRIVES. The backup window for this policy is between
3:00 PM and 5:00 PM and is unshared with any other policy. When the backup window for this policy is
open, the overall performance of the disk storage unit gets degraded. Which setting should the
administrator modify to reduce the number of concurrent streams writing to the disk storage unit to 10
during the backup window?
A. disable multiplexing on the policy schedules
B. set the "Maximum backup copies" host property to 10
C. enable multiplexing for the storage unit and set the value to 10
D. enable the "Limit Jobs per policy" attribute
Answer: D
Symantec prüfungsunterlagen ST0-172 prüfungsfrage ST0-172 originale fragen ST0-172 exam fragen ST0-172 exam fragen
NO.15 An administrator must recover an expired image from a tape where only one remaining copy exists
and there are other unexpired images on the tape. How should the administrator proceed?
A. run the Tape Contents report
B. run an import on the tape
C. duplicate the unexpired images
D. verify the tape
Answer: B
Symantec prüfung ST0-172 ST0-172 antworten
Aufgrund der großen Übereinstimmung mit den echten Prüfungsfragen-und Antworten können wir Ihnen 100%-Pass-Garantie versprechen. Wir aktualisieren jeden Tag nach den Informationen von Prüfungsabsolventen oder Mitarbeitern von dem Testcenter unsere Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zu Symantec ST0-172 (Symantec NetBackup 7.5 for Windows Technical Assessment). Wir extrahieren jeden Tag die Informationen der tatsächlichen Prüfungen und integrieren in unsere Produkte.
没有评论:
发表评论