Wenn Sie immer noch viel wertvolle Zeit und Energie für die Vorbereitung der SAP C-BOCR-08 Zertifizierungsprüfung benutzen und dabei nicht wissen, wie man einfach und effizient die SAP C-BOCR-08 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen kann, bieten jetzt Pass4Test Ihnen eine effektive Methode, um die SAP C-BOCR-08 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Mit Pass4Test würden Sie bessere Resultate bei weniger Einsatz erzielen.
Sie können kostenlos Teil der Fragen und Antworten in Pass4Test Website herunterladen, um unsere Zuverlässigkeit zu bestimmen. Ich glaube, Sie werden sicher nicht enttäuscht sein. Die neuesten Fragen und Antworten zur SAP C-BOCR-08 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind den realen Prüfungsthemen sehr ähnlich. Vielleicht haben Sie auch die einschlägige Schulungsunterlagen in anderen Büchern oder auf anderen Websites gesehen, würden Sie nach dem Vergleich finden, dass Sie doch aus Pass4Test stammen. Die Materialien von Pass4Test sind umfassender, die orginalen Prüfungsthemen, die von den Erfahrungsreichen Expertenteams nach ihren Erfahrungen und Kenntnissen bearbeitet, enthalten.
Die Materialien zur SAP C-BOCR-08 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test werden speziell von dem IT-Expertenteam entworfen. Sie sind zielgerichtet. Durch die Zertifizierung können Sie Ihren internationalen Wert in der IT-Branche verwirklichen. Viele Anbieter für Antwortenspeicherung und die Schulungsunterlagen versprechen, dass Sie die SAP C-BOCR-08 Zertifizierungsprüfung mit ihren Produkten bestehen können. Pass4Test sagen mit den Beweisen. Der Moment, wenn das Wunder vorkommt, kann jedes Wort von uns beweisen.
Die SAP C-BOCR-08 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist heutztage sehr beliebt. Pass4Test wird Ihnen helfen, die Prüfung zu bestehen, und bietet Ihnen einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service. Dann wählen Sie doch Pass4Test, um Ihren Traum zu erfüllen. Um Erfolg zu erringen, ist Ihnen weise, Pass4Test zu wählen. Wählen Sie Pass4Test, Sie werden der nächste IT-Elite sein.
Pass4Test bieten Ihnen eine klare und ausgezeichnete Wahl und reduzieren Sie Ihre Sorgen. Möchten Sie frühen Erfolg? Möchten Sie schnell SAP C-BOCR-08 Zertifikat? Beeilen Sie sich Pass4Test in Ihren Einkaufswagen hinzuzufügen. Pass4Test gibt Ihnen eine gute Anleitung, um sicherzustellen, dass Sie die Prüfung bestehen können. Mit Pass4Test können Sie ganz schnell das gewünschte Zertifikat bekommen.
Exam Code: C-BOCR-08
Prüfungsname: SAP (SAP Certified Application Associate – Crystal Reports 2008)
Bemühen Sie sich noch um die SAP C-BOCR-08 Zertifizierungsprüfung?Wollen Sie schneller Ihren Traum erreichen?Bitte wählen Sie die Schulungsmaterialien von Pass4Test. Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, ist es kein Traum mehr, die SAP C-BOCR-08 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen.
Wenn Sie nicht wissen, wie man die Prüfung effizienter bestehen kann. Dann werde ich Ihnen einen Vorschlag geben, nämlich eine gute Ausbildungswebsite zu wählen. Dies kann bessere Resultate bei weniger Einsatz erzielen. Unsere Pass4Test Website strebt danach, den Kandidaten alle echten Schulungsunterlagen zur SAP C-BOCR-08 Zertifizierungsprüfung zur Verfügung zu stellen. Die SAP C-BOCR-08 Zertifizierungsprüfung-Software hat eine breite Abdeckung und kann Ihnen eine Menge Zeit und Energie ersparen.
C-BOCR-08 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/C-BOCR-08.html
NO.1 You want to use the Workbench feature to manage multiple reports and publish them to
BusinessObjects Enterprise as object packages. Your manager is concerned that any Crystal
user could
access and make changes to the reports located on the Workbench. How can you address
your
manager's concerns?
A. Encrypt object packages.
B. Password protect object packages.
C. Assign appropriate permissions to object packages that are published to BusinessObjects
Enterprise.
D. Track changes on object packages using the Dependency Checker.
Answer: C
SAP C-BOCR-08 prüfungsfragen C-BOCR-08 C-BOCR-08 C-BOCR-08 C-BOCR-08
NO.2 You design a Crystal summary report that is grouped by Region then by Customer
Name. The Details
section is hidden. The report includes a bar chart that displays total orders by Customer
Name for each
Region group. Which procedure will display the chart beside the sections that show
Customer Name and
Total Sales?
A. Place the chart in the Group Header #1 section and format the section to Underlay
Following Sections.
B. Place the chart in the Details section and format the section to suppress if duplicated.
C. Place the chart in the Group Footer #2 section and format the section to Underlay
Following Sections.
D. Place the chart in the Group Footer #2 section and format the section to suppress if
duplicated.
Answer: A
SAP C-BOCR-08 prüfung C-BOCR-08 C-BOCR-08 C-BOCR-08 prüfung C-BOCR-08
NO.3 You are creating a Crystal report to show just the Top N countries in an international
sales report based
on total sales for the previous quarter. The value of N is dynamic.
Which method must you use to achieve the required result?
A. Using the Group Select Expert, create a parameter to set the value of N. Add a conditional
formula to
view just the Top N countries.
B. After creating a parameter to set the value of N, reference that parameter within the Group
Sort Expert.
Refresh the report setting the value of N in the parameter to show just the Top N countries.
C. Using the Group Sort Expert, create a parameter to set the value of N. Refresh the report
setting the
value of N in the parameter to show just the Top N countries.
D. After creating a parameter to set the value of N, refresh the report to view just those
countries with a
grand total that is greater than N.
Answer: B
SAP testantworten C-BOCR-08 C-BOCR-08 C-BOCR-08 zertifizierungsantworten C-BOCR-08
NO.4 After you select a BusinessObjects Universe to use as the data source for a Crystal
report, you create
a query using the BusinessObjects Query Panel. What must you do to access the underlying
data
source?
A. Create a local cache of the data source.
B. Create a connection to the data source.
C. Create a local ODBC resource for the data source.
D. Log in to BusinessObjects Enterprise.
Answer: D
SAP C-BOCR-08 testantworten C-BOCR-08 dumps C-BOCR-08 C-BOCR-08 C-BOCR-08 zertifizierung
NO.5 What is the reason you cannot insert a Group layout chart in the Page Header section?
A. You do not have access to the database.
B. The Page Header section is suppressed.
C. A Group layout chart cannot be placed in the Page Header section.
D. You have not saved the report with data.
Answer: C
SAP C-BOCR-08 testantworten C-BOCR-08 C-BOCR-08 C-BOCR-08 C-BOCR-08
NO.6 In Crystal Reports you select multiple report objects at the same time. Which two menu
options become
available when you right-click one of the selected objects? (Choose two.)
A. Move
B. Insert
C. Delete
D. Copy
E. Cut
Answer: D,E
SAP testantworten C-BOCR-08 dumps C-BOCR-08 testantworten C-BOCR-08 testantworten
NO.7 Which three lines of code will generate an error? (Choose three.)
A. Local Number x := 1;
B. Local NumberVal x := 1;
C. Local NumberVar x := 1;
D. Local NumberValue x := 1;
Answer: A,B,D
SAP C-BOCR-08 exam fragen C-BOCR-08 C-BOCR-08 C-BOCR-08
NO.8 You must create a static array in a Crystal report to be used for numeric calculations
in other formulas.
How can you do this?
A. Global NumberVar Array newArray := Array (1, 2, 3, 4, 5);
B. Global NumberVar Array newArray := MakeArray (1, 2, 3, 4, 5);
C. Global NumberVar Array newArray := CreateArray (1, 2, 3, 4, 5);
D. Global NumberVar Array newArray := DefineArray (1, 2, 3, 4, 5);
Answer: B
SAP prüfungsunterlagen C-BOCR-08 C-BOCR-08 C-BOCR-08 zertifizierungsfragen C-BOCR-08
NO.9 Which method can you use to insert field objects into a Crystal report?
A. Select the Field option from the Insert menu.
B. Right-click the area where you want the field object to appear, then select Insert Field
Object from the
Context menu.
C. Click the field name, drag it to the desired position and release the mouse button to insert.
D. Click the Field button on the Formatting toolbar.
Answer: C
SAP dumps C-BOCR-08 C-BOCR-08 dumps C-BOCR-08
NO.10 You need a report that shows all customers and allows the report reader to view either
a report listing all
days in the month to date or to view only the customers with daily sales greater than $5000.
You decide to
use report alerts to accomplish this. Which formula properly sets the alert condition.?
A. Sum ({Orders.Order Amount}, {Orders.Order Date}, "daily") > 5000
B. Sum ({Orders.Order Date}, {Orders.Order Amount}, "daily") > 5000}
C. IF Sum ({Orders.Order Amount}, {Orders.Order Date}, "daily") > 5000 THEN crCondition =
"Enabled"
D. IF Sum ({Orders.Order Amount}, {Orders.Order Date}, "daily") > 5000 THEN AlertMessage
=
"Enabled"
Answer: A
SAP C-BOCR-08 C-BOCR-08 exam fragen C-BOCR-08 zertifizierungsfragen C-BOCR-08 dumps
NO.11 You create a new Crystal report and want to add a Top N sort, but the Group Sort
Expert is inactive.
How can you activate the Group Sort Expert?
A. Insert a group name field.
B. Insert a summary field.
C. Insert a running total field.
D. Insert a formula field.
Answer: B
SAP C-BOCR-08 testantworten C-BOCR-08 C-BOCR-08 echte fragen C-BOCR-08
NO.12 Which special field can you use to display the date a report was last changed?
A. Modification Date
B. Modification LastDate
C. Modification LastUpdate
D. Modification Time
Answer: A
SAP C-BOCR-08 echte fragen C-BOCR-08 C-BOCR-08
NO.13 Which two statements describe how optional prompts behave in Crystal Reports 2008?
(Choose two.)
A. If no value is entered in the prompt, all values are returned.
B. If no value is entered in the prompt, no values are returned.
C. If the parent prompt is optional, the child prompt must be optional.
D. If the child prompt is optional, the parent prompt must be optional.
Answer: A,C
SAP originale fragen C-BOCR-08 C-BOCR-08 C-BOCR-08 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.14 You copy a report from BusinessObjects Enterprise and modify the report. Which two
methods can you
use to save changes back to BusinessObjects Enterprise? (Choose two.)
A. Save the report using the Report Explorer.
B. From the Main menu, select Save and choose Enterprise.
C. From the Main menu, select Save and choose Web Folders.
D. Save the report using the Repository Explorer.
Answer: B,D
SAP C-BOCR-08 prüfungsfrage C-BOCR-08 C-BOCR-08 dumps C-BOCR-08 prüfungsfragen
NO.15 Which formula uses the correct syntax to assign a variable a value in Crystal syntax?
A. Numbervar x; x = 5;
B. Dim x as Number x = 5
C. Dim x as Number x := 5
D. Numbervar x; x := 5;
Answer: D
SAP echte fragen C-BOCR-08 dumps C-BOCR-08 prüfungsfrage
NO.16 You want to see a list of formulas containing references to a specific field. Which
method can you use?
A. Browse Field
B. Repository Explorer
C. Formula Field Search
D. Global Formula Search
Answer: D
SAP prüfungsfragen C-BOCR-08 C-BOCR-08 C-BOCR-08 zertifizierung C-BOCR-08 C-BOCR-08
NO.17 Which two methods can you use to change the appearance of an object that you add
to a Crystal report?
(Choose two.)
A. Hold down CTRL + Spacebar and click on the object.
B. Right-click the object and use the Format Editor.
C. Select the object and use the Formatting toolbar.
D. Drag-and-drop the object to the Formatting toolbar.
Answer: B,C
SAP C-BOCR-08 prüfungsfrage C-BOCR-08 echte fragen C-BOCR-08 prüfung C-BOCR-08 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.18 Which two formulas can you use to determine whether the content of a string is a
number? (Choose
two.)
A. IsNumber({Orders.Customer ID})
B. NumberText({Orders.Customer ID})
C. IsNumeric({Orders.Customer ID})
D. NumericText({Orders.Customer ID})
Answer: C,D
SAP prüfungsfragen C-BOCR-08 zertifizierungsantworten C-BOCR-08 C-BOCR-08 prüfungsfragen C-BOCR-08
NO.19 When should you use parameters?
A. When creating conditional Top N reports.
B. When identifying the data source location.
C. When identifying trends in data.
D. When creating dynamic groups.
Answer: D
SAP C-BOCR-08 C-BOCR-08
NO.20 What two configuration options are valid for long Lists of Values (LOV) in Crystal
Reports 2008?
(Choose two.)
A. UI Batch Size
B. Database Timeout
C. Maximum LOV Size
D. Maximum Rowset Records
Answer: A,C
SAP C-BOCR-08 exam fragen C-BOCR-08 C-BOCR-08 prüfungsunterlagen C-BOCR-08 C-BOCR-08
Das erfahrungsreiche Expertenteam von Pass4Test hat den effizienten Schulungsplan zur SAP C-BOCR-08 Zertifizierungsprüfung entwickelt, der geneignet für die Kandidaten ist. Die Produkte von Pass4Test sind von guter Qualität. Sie können sie als Simulationsprüfung vor der SAP C-BOCR-08 Zertifizierungsprüfung benutzen und sich gut auf die Prüfung vorbereiten.
没有评论:
发表评论