Wenn Sie noch zögern, ob Sie Pass4Test wählen, können Sie kostenlos Teil der Fragen und Antworten in Pass4Test Website herunterladen, um unsere Zuverlässigkeit zu bestimmen. Wenn Sie alle unsere Prüfungsfragen und Antworten herunterladen, geben wir Ihnen eine 100%-Pass-Garantie, dass Sie die IBM 000-446 Zertifizierungsprüfung nur einmal mit einer hohen Note bestehen können.
Wenn Sie einige unsererExamensübungen-und antworten für IBM 000-446 Zertifizierungsprüfung versucht haben, dann können Sie eine Wahl darüber treffen, Pass4Test zu kaufen oder nicht. Wir werden Ihnen mit 100% Bequemlichkeit und Garantie bieten. Denken Sie bitte daran, dass nur Pass4Test Ihen zum Bestehen der IBM 000-446 Zertifizierungsprüfung verhelfen kann.
Exam Code: 000-446
Prüfungsname: IBM (IBM Content Manager OnDemand for i5/OS)
Eine breite Vielzahl von IBM Pass4Test 000-446 Prüfung Fragen und AntwortenLogische ursprünglichen Exponate für Pass4Test 000-446 IBM Content Manager OnDemand for i5/OS Prüfungsfragen 100% genaue Antworten von Industrie-Experten gelöstFalls erforderlich aktualisiert IBM Pass4Test 000-446 Prüfungsfragen Pass4Test 000-446 Fragen und Antworten sind die gleichen wie sie die Real IBM Zertifizierungsprüfungen erscheinen. Viele der Pass4Test 000-446 IBM Content Manager OnDemand for i5/OS Prüfungsvorbereitung Antworten sind in Vielfache-Wahl-Fragen (MCQs) FormatQualität geprüften IBM Content Manager OnDemand for i5/OS Produkte viele Male vor der VeröffentlichungKostenlose Demo der Prüfung Pass4Test 000-446 an Pass4Test.de
Die Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM 000-446 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test werden die größten Erfolgsquote erzielen. Naben den Büchern sind heutztage das Internet als ein Wissensschatz angesehen. In Pass4Test können Sie Ihren Wissensschatz finden. Das ist eine Website, die Ihnen sehr helfen können. Sie werden sicher komplizierte Übungen treffen, Unser Pass4Test wird Ihnen helfen, die Prüfung ganz einfach zu bestehen, weil es alle notwendigen Kenntnisse zur IBM 000-446 Zertifizierungsprüfung enthält.
Die IBM 000-446 Zertifizierungsprüfung stellt eine wichtige Position in der IT-Branche. Viele IT-Experten sind sich einig. Die IBM 000-446 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen ist jedoch nicht einfach. Es erfordert umfangreiche Fachkenntnisse und Erfahrungen, weil die IBM 000-446 Zertifizierungsprüfung sowieso eine autoritäre Prüfung, die das Niveau der IT-Fachkenntnissen überprüft. Wenn Sie das IBM 000-446 Zertifikat bekommen, wird Ihre Fähigkeit von den Firmen akzeptiert. Das bedeutet, dass die zielgerichteten Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test sehr wirksam ist. Mit unseren Schulungsmaterialien können Sie 100% die Prüfung bestehen.
000-446 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/000-446.html
NO.1 Which command(s) would be used to delete both the index data and documents stored during the load
process?
A.DLTRPTOND
B.RMVIDXOND and RMVRPTOND
C.RMVRPTOND
D.DLTIDXOND and DLTRPTOND
Answer: C
IBM antworten 000-446 echte fragen 000-446
NO.2 A customer intends to store all of its archive data into DR550 or Centera storage devices.Which
statement is true?
A.An OnDemand storage set links directly to a DR550 or a Centera device.
B.TSM cannot be configured to interface with Centera devices.
C.TSM can be configured to interface with DR550 or a Centera devices.
D.OnDemand can write directly to Centera devices; therefore TSM is not required.
Answer: C
IBM exam fragen 000-446 zertifizierung 000-446 000-446 zertifizierungsfragen 000-446
NO.3 What can be specified when defining a report using the Report Wizard?
A.Segment Date format
B.logical view
C.Postprocessor Parameters
D.Large Object support
Answer: D
IBM testantworten 000-446 prüfungsfrage 000-446 000-446 zertifizierungsfragen 000-446 prüfung
NO.4 What does a validation string used by OnDemand validate?
A.the load information for the current page
B.the field information for the current page
C.that the current page can be indexed and stored
D.that the current page can be viewed with the logical view
Answer: D
IBM 000-446 000-446 prüfungsfrage 000-446 prüfungsfragen 000-446 antworten
NO.5 An Advanced Function Printing Data stream (AFPDS) report is displayed using the OnDemand
Client.An error message is displayed indicating that the requested font is not found.Which action should
be performed to keep those error message from being displayed in the future?
A.Update the code pages in the ICU Font Library.
B.Repackage the OnDemand Client installation with AFP font support.
C.Update the *.cp files in the FONT\MAPS directory.
D.Update the ICU Data Library with custom conversion tables.
Answer: D
IBM originale fragen 000-446 000-446 prüfungsunterlagen
NO.6 A company plans to store a 6500-page document in OnDemand.Which action should be used to view
a few pages in this document at a time?
A.Create a table index.
B.Enable large object support.
C.Use fewer triggers when indexing.
D.Add an application ID to the application group.
Answer: B
IBM zertifizierungsfragen 000-446 prüfungsfrage 000-446 prüfungsfragen 000-446
NO.7 After installing the OnDemand Web Enablement Kit (ODWEK) software, what must be done before you
can begin configuring the ODWEK initialization file for your operating environment?
A.Configure the HTTP server.
B.Configure the OnDemand server.
C.Configure the client PC.
D.Configure the Web Application Server.
Answer: A
IBM 000-446 antworten 000-446 000-446
NO.8 A customer is looking for a way to do a broad search across the entire enterprise for content stored on
their websites, file systems, and DB2 Content Manager.Which product provides this capability?
A.OmniFind
B.DB2 CommonStore
C.DB2 Content Manager
D.WebSphere Information Integrator Content Edition
Answer: A
IBM 000-446 000-446 exam fragen 000-446 000-446 exam fragen
NO.9 To load data into a TSM controlled data storage device, which attribute must match the OnDemand
storage node attributes defined within a Storage Set?
A.TSM node name and password
B.Copy Group name and password
C.Policy Set name and password
D.Policy Domain name and password
Answer: A
IBM testantworten 000-446 000-446 zertifizierungsfragen 000-446
NO.10 What must be enabled on the browser for the OnDemand Web Enablement Kit to function properly?
A.cookies
B.active scripting
C.script debugging
D.ActiveX controls
Answer: A
IBM antworten 000-446 000-446 echte fragen
NO.11 Which two can be used to view data that is output from the AFP2HTML transform? (Choose two.)
A.the AFP2HTML applet
B.the native Web browser
C.the AFP Plug-in
D.the Line Data applet
E.the Adobe Acrobat Reader
Answer: A,B
IBM originale fragen 000-446 000-446 000-446
NO.12 Which function does the OnDemand server run to allow users to connect to an OnDemand system
through the Client for Windows?
A.the arscnct job
B.the client/server job
C.the arssockd job
D.the DB2 Connect job
Answer: C
IBM antworten 000-446 000-446 000-446 000-446 prüfungsunterlagen
NO.13 An administrator wants to store a System Log message whenever a user deletes an annotation.The box
in the Application Group Message Logging for Annotation Delete is checked.A test is performed to
validate that messages are being stored as expected.The administrator deletes an annotation and then
queries the System Log for the proper message (Message number 70), but nothing is returned.Which
additional required step should be completed for the proper message to be logged?
A.Annotation delete message logging must be selected for the administrator's userid.
B.The System Log does not have an option to store a message for annotation deletions.
C.Administrator permissions allow annotations to be deleted and so no message is stored.
D.Application Group Messages must be checked in the System Logging section of the System
Parameters.
Answer: D
IBM prüfungsunterlagen 000-446 000-446 prüfung 000-446 000-446 000-446
NO.14 An application group specifies to Migrate Data from cache as "When Data is Loaded".A report is
archived into OnDemand.In addition to the CACHE directory, a copy of the archived report is placed into
which directory?
A.ASMAGGREGATION
B.ASMREQUEST
C.TMP
D.LOAD
Answer: B
IBM 000-446 000-446 antworten 000-446 000-446
NO.15 Before using the Report Wizard to define a PDF report, what must be installed on the PC running the
OnDemand Administrative Client?
A.The PDF Indexer
B.Adobe Acrobat
C.Adobe Acrobat Reader
D.The OnDemand PDF Wizard
Answer: B
IBM 000-446 000-446
NO.16 An OnDemand administrator has received an error message indicating that journaling needs to be
restarted for the OnDemand database files.Which command would be used to accomplish this task?
A.Select the restart journaling option from the OnDemand Administrative client.
B.Use the RSTONDJRN command.
C.Use the RSTJRNOND command.
D.Run program QRLCSTRJ with parameter PARM(RLC) from the command line.
Answer: D
IBM 000-446 000-446 exam fragen 000-446 000-446
NO.17 A report layout contains multiple account numbers (each containing 10 numeric characters) per page
but there are some inconsistencies when locating account numbers.Often, a description field will overlap
into the account number column.These numbers do not appear sequentially.What can be used to ensure
that the indexer will collect only the account number and not part of the description?
A.Define the field with a mask and offset values
B.Define the field based on a floating trigger
C.Define the field based on a floating trigger with mask values
D.Define the field based on a floating trigger with mask and offset values
Answer: C
IBM zertifizierungsfragen 000-446 prüfungsfrage 000-446 exam fragen
NO.18 To create a default date-range search option for a report to specify the last six months, which task must
be completed?
A.Change the application group default date-range interval.
B.Change the Folder - Field Information default date-range interval.
C.Change the Application - Load Information default date-range interval.
D.Change both the folder and the application default date-range intervals.
Answer: B
IBM 000-446 prüfungsfrage 000-446 000-446 prüfungsunterlagen
NO.19 An OnDemand system administrator runs the STRDSMOND command specifying a specific
application group and sets the RUNASM parameter to *YES.Which statement reflects how ASM will run?
A.ASM will run for all application groups.
B.ASM will run for only the application groups specified for DSM.
C.ASM will fail unless you have named a specific policy to process.
D.ASM will run in the same batch job immediately after STRDSMOND completes.
Answer: A
IBM prüfungsfragen 000-446 000-446 zertifizierungsantworten 000-446 originale fragen
NO.20 A company would like the ability to notify the security administrator whenever there is a failed log in
attempt by a user.Which series of steps must the company complete to accomplish this goal?
A.Check the Failed Login checkbox in both the System Logging and User Exit Logging sections on the
System Parameters window.
B.Check the Failed Login checkbox in the User Exit Logging section on the System Parameters window.
C.Write a user exit program to send a message to the system administrator and check the Failed Login
checkbox in both the System Logging and User Exit Logging sections on the System Parameters window.
D.Write a user exit program to send a message to the system administrator and check the Failed Login
checkbox in the User Exit Logging section on the System Parameters window.
Answer: D
IBM exam fragen 000-446 000-446 000-446
Pass4Test ist eine Website, die den Traum der IT-Fachleute erfüllen kann. Pass4Test bietet den Kandidaten die gewünschte Materialien, mit den Sie die Prüfung bestehen können. Machen Sie sich noch Sorgen um die IBM 000-446 Zertifizierungsprüfung?Haben Sie schon mal gedacht, die relevanten Kurse von Pass4Test zu kaufen?Die Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test wird Ihnen helfen, die Prüfung effizienter zu bestehen. Die Fragen von Pass4Test sind den realen Prüfungsfragen ähnlich, fast mit ihnen identisch. Mit den genauen Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zur IBM 000-446 Zertifizierungsprüfung können Sie die Prüfung leicht bestehen.
没有评论:
发表评论