Die Symantec ST0-147 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist eine wichtige Symantec Zertifizierungsprüfung. Aber es ist nicht einfach, die Symantec ST0-147 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Um den Druck der Kandidaten zu entlasten und Zeit und Energie zu ersparen hat Pass4Test viele Trainingsinstrumente entwickelt. So können Sie im Pass4Test die geeignete und effziente Trainingsmethode wählen, um die Prüfung zu bestehen.
Die Schulungsunterlagen sind den echten Prüfungen ähnlich. Durch die kurze Sonderausbildung können Sie schnell die Fachkenntnisse beherrschen und sich gut auf die Prüfung vorbereiten. Wir versprechen, dass wir alles tun würden, um Ihnen beim Bestehen der Symantec ST0-147 Zertifizierungsprüfung helfen.
Exam Code: ST0-147
Prüfungsname: Symantec (Veritas Cluster Server 6.0 for Unix Technical Assessment )
Wenn Sie finden, dass unsere ST0-147 Qualitätsproblem hat oder Sie die Prüfung nicht bestanden haben, zahlen wir Ihnen bedingungslos die gesammte Summe zurück. Die Fragen und Antworten zur Symantec ST0-147 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test umfassen fast alle Wissensgebiete der Symantec ST0-147 Zertifizierungsprüfung.
Fantasie kann einem helfen, viele schöne Ideen auszudenken. Aber sie kann nichts machen. Wenn Sie sich den Kopf zerbrechen, wie Sie die Symantec ST0-147-Prüfung bestehen können, sollen Sie lieber Ihren Conputer öffnen und Pass4Test klicken. Sie werden was sehen, wie Sie wollen. Außerdem ist Pass4Test sehr preiswert und seine Produkte sind von guter Qualität. Wir versprechen, dass Sie die Prüfung 100% bestehen können.
Das erfahrungsreiche Expertenteam von Pass4Test hat den effizienten Schulungsplan zur Symantec ST0-147 Zertifizierungsprüfung entwickelt, der geneignet für die Kandidaten ist. Die Produkte von Pass4Test sind von guter Qualität. Sie können sie als Simulationsprüfung vor der Symantec ST0-147 Zertifizierungsprüfung benutzen und sich gut auf die Prüfung vorbereiten.
ST0-147 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/ST0-147.html
NO.1 You have removed a system from a running Veritas Cluster Server cluster so that the cluster now only
has seven nodes. You need to ensure the cluster will start successfully after a complete cluster shutdown.
Which line should be in the /etc/gabtab file to successfully start the cluster?
A. gabconfig -c -n 7
B. clust start seed=7
C. gabconfig start seed=7
D. clust -c -n 7
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-147 zertifizierung ST0-147 zertifizierung ST0-147 testantworten
NO.2 The administrator of a four-node Veritas cluster has configured notifications as highly available for all
notification methods. How many notification manager resources are running when all nodes are
considered?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 4
D. 8
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-147 prüfungsfragen ST0-147 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.3 An administrator is manually adding a node named sym3 to an existing two-node cluster. What must
be done after installing Veritas Cluster Server and configuring cluster communications on the new node?
A. run hastart -add sym3 on any node
B. run hasys -force sym3 on the new node
C. run haclus -addnode sym3 on the new node
D. run hastart on the new node
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-147 ST0-147 antworten ST0-147 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.4 Which two actions must be taken to upgrade an application under Veritas Cluster Server control?
(Select two.)
A. verify that the application agent supports the new version
B. verify that the new version is supported with haagent verify
C. freeze the application service group
D. freeze the application resources
E. stop the application agent on all systems
Answer: A,C
Symantec ST0-147 ST0-147
NO.5 What is the first step when upgrading the operating system on a single node in a running multi-node
Veritas Cluster Server (VCS) cluster?
A. offline service groups on the node
B. freeze the service groups
C. migrate parallel service groups
D. shut down VCS on all nodes
Answer: A
Symantec dumps ST0-147 ST0-147 prüfungsfragen ST0-147 prüfungsfrage
NO.6 When architecting Coordination Point (CP) server into a Veritas Cluster Server (VCS) environment,
what should be done to ensure the CP service remains online?
A. configure multiple CP server instances on the same node
B. configure CP server as a resource in a VCS cluster
C. ensure that the CP server is backed up regularly
D. ensure that the CP server is on a reliable network
Answer: B
Symantec exam fragen ST0-147 prüfungsunterlagen ST0-147 prüfungsfragen
NO.7 One of the three coordinator disks needs to be repurposed as a data disk. What can the administrator
do to accommodate growth in the data center and still provide SCSI-3 I/O fencing?
A. use gatekeeper LUNs to provide additional coordinator disks
B. replace all coordinator disks with Coordination Point servers
C. remove a coordinator disk from the cluster and replace it with a Coordination Point server
D. use compressed disks to double the space available for coordinator disks to enable future growth
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-147 dumps ST0-147 ST0-147 ST0-147
NO.8 Which type of resources are considered by Veritas Cluster Server when determining whether a service
group is online?
A. OnOnly
B. OnOff
C. Persistent
D. None
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-147 exam fragen ST0-147 zertifizierungsfragen ST0-147 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.9 Which two resource attributes need to be correctly set to prevent an unplanned outage due to an
improper configuration that might cause a fault during the online process of the new resource? (Select
two.)
A. AutoStart
B. Critical
C. Enabled
D. AutoDisabled
E. MonitorOnly
Answer: B,C
Symantec zertifizierungsfragen ST0-147 testantworten ST0-147 zertifizierungsfragen ST0-147 ST0-147 ST0-147
NO.10 Which two actions can be taken to determine whether an application clustered with Veritas Cluster
Server (VCS) has been successfully started or stopped? (Select two.)
A. examine the online log file
B. examine the engine log file
C. view the Security Log from the VCS Java GUI
D. view the Log Desk from the VCS Java GUI
E. view the Application_A.log file
Answer: B,D
Symantec ST0-147 prüfungsfrage ST0-147
NO.11 An additional email address was added to the Veritas Cluster Server notifier resource without any other
actions being taken. All but one user is receiving notifications. How can this problem be solved?
A. refresh the mailbox of the impacted user
B. restart the notifier resource
C. restart the SNMP daemon
D. restart the HAD daemon
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-147 ST0-147 zertifizierungsfragen ST0-147
NO.12 Which two triggers can only be enabled at the resource level? (Select two.)
A. Resrestart
B. Resadminwait
C. Resfault
D. Resstatechange
E. resnotoff
Answer: B,E
Symantec ST0-147 prüfung ST0-147 ST0-147 ST0-147 ST0-147 zertifizierung
NO.13 While Veritas Cluster Server supports nodes in a cluster using different hardware or operating system
versions, this is potentially undesirable for which two reasons? (Select two.)
A. user security
B. inability to handle load on failover
C. cluster upgrades
D. operational complexity
E. network connectivity
Answer: B,D
Symantec originale fragen ST0-147 ST0-147
NO.14 In a four-node cluster configuration, main.cf is modified to remove one of the four nodes. That node is
decommissioned, and the remaining cluster configuration is unchanged. A power failure causes all three
remaining nodes to shut down. What happens when all three nodes are powered on.?
A. The three nodes form a cluster.
B. Veritas Cluster Server will need manual intervention to come online.
C. LLT will fail because the fourth node is in the llthosts.
D. Veritas Cluster Server will go into ADMIN_WAIT.
Answer: B
Symantec dumps ST0-147 ST0-147 prüfungsfragen ST0-147 dumps
NO.15 Refer to the exhibit.
An administrator has configured preferred fencing. Cluster communication breaks and separates sym1
from the other cluster nodes. Which node(s) will survive the fencing race?
A. sym1 only
B. sym2 only
C. sym3 only
D. both sym2 and sym3
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-147 ST0-147 ST0-147 dumps ST0-147
Wenn Sie immer noch viel wertvolle Zeit und Energie für die Vorbereitung der Symantec ST0-147 Zertifizierungsprüfung benutzen und dabei nicht wissen, wie man einfach und effizient die Symantec ST0-147 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen kann, bieten jetzt Pass4Test Ihnen eine effektive Methode, um die Symantec ST0-147 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Mit Pass4Test würden Sie bessere Resultate bei weniger Einsatz erzielen.
没有评论:
发表评论