Um die Symantec 250-402 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen, brauchen Sie viel Zeit und Energie. Dabei müssen Sie auch großes Risiko tragen. Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, können Sie mit wenigem Geld die Prüfung einmal bestehen. Ich meine, dass Pass4Test heutzutage die beste Wahl für Sie ist, wo die Zeit sehr geschätzt wird. Außerdem ist Pass4Test eine der vielen Websites, die Ihnen einen bestmöglichen Garant bietet. Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, kommt der Erfolg auf Sie zu.
Die Fragen zur Symantec 250-402 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind die gründlichste, die genaueste und die neueste Praxistest. Sie werden Selbstbewusstsein finden, die Schwierigkeiten nur einmal zu überwinden. Die Symantec 250-402 Zertifizierungsprüfung wird von allen Ländern akzeptiert. Alle Länder werden sie gleich behandeln. Das Symantec 250-402 Zertifikat wir Ihnen nicht nur helfen, Ihre Fachkenntnisse und Fähigkeiten zu verbessern, sondern auch mehrere Chancen für Ihr Berufsleben zu eröffnen.
Pass4Test hat riesieges Expertenteam. Sie untersucht ständig nach ihren Kenntnissen und Erfahrungen die IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung in den letzten Jahren. Ihre Forschungsergebnisse sind nämlich die Produkte von Pass4Test. Die Fragen und Antworten zur Symantec 250-402 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind den realen Fragen und Antworten sehr ähnlich. Sie können vielen helfen, ihren Traum zu verwirklichen. Pass4Test verspricht, dass Sie die Prüfung erfolgreich zu bestehen. Sie können ruhig Pass4Test in Ihren Warenkorb schicken. Mit Pass4Test könen Sie Ihren Traum sofort erfüllen.
Exam Code: 250-402
Prüfungsname: Symantec (Administration of Altiris Client Management Suite 7.1)
Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neuesten Schulungsunterlagen für Symantec 250-402 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Die fleißigen IT-Experten von Pass4Test erneuern ständig Schulungsunterlagen durch ihre eigene Kompetenz und Erfahrung, so dass die IT-Fachleute die Prüfung leicht bestehen können. Das Symantec 250-402 Zertifikat stellt eine immer wichtigere Stelle in der IT-Branche dar. Und immer mehr Leute haben sich an dieser Prüfung beteiligt. Und viele davon benutzen unsere Produkte von Pass4Test und haben die Symantec 250-402 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestanden. Die Feedbacks von diesen Leute haben bewiesen, dass unsere Produkte von Pass4Test eher zuverlässig sind.
Aus der Perspektive der Prüfung ist es notwendig, Ihnen die Prüfungstechnik zu lehren. Sie sollen weise wählen und keine Chance verpassen. Pass4Test ist eine großartige Website, die gute Schulungsressourcen bietet, die Prüfungs-und Untersuchungs-und Technikmaterialien und ausführliche Fragen und Antworten enthalten. Die Prüfungswebsites nehmen in den letzten Jahren rasch zu. Das ist vielleicht der Grund, wieso Sie so verwirrt gegenüber der Symantec 250-402 Zertifizierungsprüfung sind. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Symantec 250-402 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test werden von einigen Fachleuten und vielen Kandidaten bewiesen, dass sie effizient sind. Sie können Ihnen helfen, die Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen.
250-402 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/250-402.html
NO.1 When manually creating an entry within the Software Catalog, the administrator needs the Managed
Delivery policy to verify that prerequisite software is installed before deploying a new application. What
should the administrator use to execute a prerequisite check?
A. Detection Rule
B. Applicability Rule
C. Basic Inventory
D. Software Filter
Answer: B
Symantec zertifizierungsantworten 250-402 antworten 250-402 250-402 zertifizierungsantworten 250-402 testantworten 250-402 echte fragen
NO.2 What are two prerequisites for installing and configuring IT Analytics? (Select two.)
A. Microsoft Reporting and Analysis Services
B. Adobe Flash
C. Microsoft SQL Server 2005 Datamining Viewer Controls
D. Microsoft Office Web Components 11 (2003)
E. Microsoft Silverlight
Answer: A,D
Symantec exam fragen 250-402 250-402
NO.3 A system administrator deployed the Inventory Solution Agent Plug-in to 15,000 endpoints across a
company. Subsequently, the administrator realizes that the performance of the Notification Server is
slower during the inventory scan times. Which two actions can be taken within Inventory Solution to
reduce the processing impact on the Notification Server during these times? (Select two.)
A. Create multiple policies on different schedules for subsets of computers.
B. Create a custom weekly schedule instead of using the default weekly schedule.
C. Enable the priority setting in the advanced settings of the inventory task.
D. Use the AeXRunControl.exe program to randomize the collection of inventory.
E. Use the throttling setting in the advanced settings of the inventory task.
Answer: A,E
Symantec testantworten 250-402 dumps 250-402 250-402 prüfung 250-402 250-402
NO.4 An administrator is reviewing software resources in the software catalog. There is a duplicate for a
software resource. The administrator has initiated the Resolve Duplicate Software Resources Wizard and
selected the option to merge duplicate resources. What will happen to the duplicate entries in the
Software Catalog?
A. It creates a new software resource with the information from both entries and keeps the duplicates.
B. It updates the original software resource with both unique identifiers and the duplicate is deleted.
C. It creates a new software resource with the information from both entries and the entry with the newest
timestamp is deleted.
D. It updates the original software resources with the information from both entries and the entry with the
oldest timestamp is deleted.
Answer: B
Symantec 250-402 250-402
NO.5 What are two prerequisites for installing Out-of-Band Management.? (Select two.)
A. SQL Server configured in mixed authentication mode
B. SQL Server configured in Windows authentication mode
C. Symantec Management Platform
D. SQL Analysis Service installed
E. SSL/TLS
Answer: A,C
Symantec prüfungsfragen 250-402 zertifizierungsantworten 250-402 zertifizierung
NO.6 A group of computers are received from a computer manufacturer with a list of corresponding MAC
addresses. To facilitate the imaging of the computers, the list is modified and then imported to
Deployment Solution, creating new computer accounts. In a lab, all computers are started and booted into
WinPE automation. In the console, a job is assigned to each computer appropriate to its hardware; but the
computers never get the tasks or run the jobs. What is a likely reason for this behavior?
A. The number of concurrent tasks assigned for imaging is overwhelming the SQL server.
B. The computer records in the database are missing necessary key information to properly identify the
computers.
C. The network addresses assigned to the computers in the lab are outside the SBS configured ranges.
D. New computers must first check in and be given a GUID in the console before being assigned a name
and corresponding jobs or tasks.
Answer: B
Symantec 250-402 250-402 echte fragen 250-402 prüfungsfrage
NO.7 An administrator needs to use the Deployment Solution task listed below in a job that will be used to
capture an image of a computer running Windows XP. Prepare for Image capture Which two configuration
steps must be completed before the task can be created? (Select two.)
A. enable PXE
B. create a system configuration
C. create a sysprep token
D. upload the applicable deploy.cab file
E. add an OS license key
Answer: D,E
Symantec exam fragen 250-402 originale fragen 250-402 250-402
NO.8 A software was virtualized during a Managed Software Delivery installation. Which method must be
used to manage the layer?
A. Virtual Composer task
B. Software Virtualization Command task
C. Package Delivery task
D. Quick Delivery task
Answer: B
Symantec 250-402 dumps 250-402 exam fragen 250-402
NO.9 The IT Security department wants to prevent all versions of a particular file sharing application from
running on company computers. Where must the software resource be defined before it can be prevented
from running?
A. Software Inventory scan
B. Software Catalog
C. Software Library
D. Software Update policy
Answer: D
Symantec testantworten 250-402 zertifizierungsantworten 250-402
NO.10 A patch administrator is preparing to deploy new patches. The administrator needs to avoid applying
Microsoft updates to the wrong operating systems. How should the administrator deploy the patches?
A. by creating a Software Update policy to distribute the updates
B. by configuring the Import Patch Data for Microsoft task and only including applicable updates
C. by staging the update for each operating system in the test environment
D. by only applying updates to the Target with applicable computers when creating a Software Update
policy
Answer: A
Symantec prüfungsunterlagen 250-402 250-402 prüfung 250-402 dumps
NO.11 A system administrator discovers that an unauthorized piece of software called "Solitaire 2099" has
been installed on company desktops. The software installs a browser toolbar that prevents the use of the
company standard browser toolbar and needs to be removed immediately. The administrator has also
been instructed to identify all users that are playing the game so that they can receive a private email
about the situation. Which two capabilities of Inventory Solution will help the administrator? (Select two.)
A. Inventory Solution provides data about the number of installed instances of an application. B.Inventory
Solution automatically associates software titles to users.
B. Inventory Solution automatically determines unauthorized software titles.
C. Inventory Solution tracks how often an application is executed.
D. Inventory Solution identifies harmful applications stored on local hard drives.
Answer: A,D
Symantec 250-402 250-402 prüfungsfrage 250-402
NO.12 Which two products are included in Altiris Client Management Suite 7.1? (Select two.)
A. Service Desk
B. CMDB Solution
C. pcAnywhere
D. Wise Package Studio Professional
E. Deployment Solution
Answer: C,E
Symantec dumps 250-402 250-402 testantworten 250-402 testantworten
NO.13 An administrator receives notification of a new vulnerability threat from Symantec Deepsight Alert
Services. The alert includes the name of an executable that should be prevented from running. Which
policy should the administrator configure?
A. Malware Blocking policy
B. Application Metering policy
C. Custom Inventory policy
D. Software Inventory policy
Answer: A
Symantec 250-402 250-402 250-402 prüfungsfrage
NO.14 A system administrator is testing the delivery of an application. During deployment, the administrator
determines that the install path of an MSI needed to be changed without modifying the MSI. The
administrator needs to change the command line parameters of the install package. Which policies would
be affected when the default install command line of a software package is modified in the Software
Catalog?
A. policies that are assigned to a non-managed computer
B. policies that leverage Software Discovery
C. policies currently referencing the modified entry
D. policies referencing staged software updates
Answer: C
Symantec 250-402 250-402 250-402 originale fragen 250-402
NO.15 After customizing the preboot configuration files, previously created configurations need to be updated.
Each file is highlighted and then the option to rebuild them is selected. After all items have been updated,
the "Save" button on the policy is selected to ensure all changes are stored in the database. However,
after several hours or even a day, the configuration files on the PXE servers maintain an old date instead
of the new date. Why do the PXE servers have the old date?
A. The PXE servers are missing from the policy assigned to the preboot configurations because several
policies were modified at the same time.
B. SBS Services must first be restarted to accept new policy changes from the server even though the
agent has received the policy.
C. The PXE Server configuration policy must also be updated at the same time as the preboot
configurations.
D. The preboot configuration policy changes are already saved and have been lost due to saving the
policy again.
Answer: D
Symantec prüfungsunterlagen 250-402 prüfungsunterlagen 250-402 250-402 250-402
Die Fragen zur Symantec 250-402 Zertifizierungsprüfung werden nach dem Lehrkompendium und den echten Prüfungen bearbeitet. Wir aktualisieren auch ständig unsere Schulungsunterlagen, so dass Sie in erster Zeit die neuesten und besten Informationen bekommen. Wenn Sie unsere Schulungsunterlagen zur Symantec 250-402 Zertifizierungsprüfung kaufen, können Sie einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service bekommen. Sie können jederzeit Abonnmentszeit verlängern, so dass Sie mehr Zeit haben, sich auf die Prüfung vorzubereiten.
没有评论:
发表评论