2014年3月1日星期六

EMC E20-018 zertifizierung

Pass4Test ist eine Website, die Bedürfnisse der Kunden abdecken können. Diejenigen, die unsere Simulationssoftware zur IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung benutzt und die Prüfung betanden haben, sind unsere Stammgäste geworden. Pass4Test steht Ihne die fortschrittliche Ausbildungstechnik zur Verfügung, die Ihnen beim Bestehen der EMC E20-018 Zertifizierungsprüfung hilft.

Um der Anforderung des aktuellen realen Test gerecht zu werden, aktualisiert das Technik-Team rechtzeitig die Fragen und Antworten zur EMC E20-018 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Wir akzeptieren immer Rückmeldungen von Benutzern und nehmen viele ihre Vorschläge an, was zu einer perfekten Schulungsmaterialien zur EMC E20-018-Prüfung. Dies ermöglicht Pass4Test, immer Produkte von bester Qualität zu besitzen.

Wenn Sie die Produkte von Pass4Test benutzen, haben Sie den ersten Fuß auf die Spitze der IT-Branche gesetzt und Ihrem Traum nähern. Die Fragen von Pass4Test kann Ihnen nicht nur helfen, die EMC E20-018 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen und Ihre Fachkenntnisse zu konsolidieren. Außerdem bieten wir Ihnen auch einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service.

Wenn Sie einen Traum haben, dann sollen Sie Ihren Traum verteidigen. Gorki hat einmal gesagt, dass der Glaube ist ein großes Gefühl und ein kreative Kraft ist. My Traum ist es, ein Top-IT-Experte zu werden. Ich denke, dass ist für mich nirgends in Sicht. Aber Erfolg können Sie per eine Abkürzung gelingen, solange Sie die richtige Wahl treffen. Ich benutzte die Pass4Test EMC E20-018-Prüfung Schulungsunterlagen, und habe die EMC E20-018 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestanden. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur EMC E20-018-Prüfung von Pass4Test sind die bestenTrainingsmaterialien. Wenn Sie wie ich einen IT-Traum haben. Dann gehen Sie Pass4Test kaufen. Pass4Testes wird Ihnen helfen, Ihren Traum zu erfüllen.

Exam Code: E20-018
Prüfungsname: Virtualized Data Center and Cloud Infrastructure Design Specialist
Aktulisiert: 2014-03-01
Nummer: 290 Q&As

Die EMC E20-018 Zertifizierung ist eine der hochwertigsten Zertifizierungen zwischen vielfältigen Prüfungen. Dieses Jahrhundert ist die hohe Entwicklungszeit der IT-Industrie. Deshalb können Sie die knappe Kandidaten in der Arbeitswelt. Und wie können wir EMC E20-018 Zertifizierungsprüfungen bestehen? Sie sollen die EMC E20-018 Zertifizierungsprüfungen von Pass4Test benötigen. Und es ist auch nötig, einen kürzen und leichten Weg zu finden. Und wir Pass4Test sind für Sie vorhanden. Und Wenn Sie Pass4Test auswählen, wählen Sie nämlich den Erfolg. Die Prüfungsfragen und Testantworten sind von Pass4Test IT-Eliten gesammelt. Und unsere Produkte sind die neuesten und hochqualitativsten.

E20-018 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/E20-018.html

NO.1 A development organization uses a PaaS service from a public cloud to develop and test an application.
Once sending and verification are complete, the development team discovers that the cloud services
uses proprietary software in the PaaS clustering mailing and deployment of the application within their
production data center imposition without significant application records.
What this type of lock-in called?
A. Geographical lock-in
B. Technology lock-in
C. Cloud lock-in
D. Vendor lock-in
Answer: D

EMC prüfung   E20-018   E20-018 echte fragen   E20-018   E20-018

NO.2 What are three attributes of a cloud services design?
A. Web-based APIs, shared resources, minimal capital expenditures
B. Static service, fixed priced access, improved economics
C. Accessed via a web portal, self-service, throttled access
D. Dedicated resources, usage-based pricing, web-based APIs
Answer: A

EMC originale fragen   E20-018 prüfung   E20-018 zertifizierungsfragen   E20-018

NO.3 A customer has asked you to develop a framework for assuming that the cloud Part of this will resume
an assessment development.
Where should you lock first for assessment criteria and technologies?
A. International standards
B. Internal IT development
C. Company metadata
D. Industry best practices
Answer: D

EMC zertifizierung   E20-018 echte fragen   E20-018   E20-018 originale fragen

NO.4 When using logging to maintain server security, which is the key element for intrusion detection and
should be contained the server logs?
A. Vulnerability scan that identifies susceptible services that are active on the server.
B. Results of penetration testing through uncover problem probable weaknesses.
C. An entry for each application transaction with details of the organization.
D. Alerts to suspicious activities that require further investigation.
Answer: D

EMC zertifizierungsantworten   E20-018 originale fragen   E20-018 prüfung

NO.5 What would you identify as a business application in applying IT as a Service to IT processions?
A. Defined workflow request processes
B. Funded as a cost center
C. Virtual data center best practices
D. SLA-driven management
Answer: A

EMC   E20-018   E20-018   E20-018   E20-018 originale fragen

NO.6 What is the first phase of the Virtual Data Center Design Process?
A. Evaluate technology options
B. Create plan
C. Perform initial analysis
D. Gather data
Answer: D

EMC   E20-018   E20-018 dumps   E20-018

NO.7 What is the key business goal when consolidating by business application.?
A. Virtualize the compute environment for efficiency
B. Identify security gaps and increase security measures
C. Reduce footprint by decreasing energy and space requirements
D. Implement converged network technology for performance
Answer: A

EMC prüfungsfragen   E20-018   E20-018   E20-018

NO.8 What is a key VDC and cloud planning consideration for IT governance?
A. Change management
B. Regulations
C. Separation of duties
D. Creating trust zones
Answer: B

EMC antworten   E20-018 prüfungsfrage   E20-018   E20-018 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.9 Your client is considering a virtualized data center (VDC) as an investment in process improvement.
A VDC can improve the delivery of which business process?
A. Auditing
B. Business continuity / disaster recovery
C. Compliance
D. Capacity planning / management
Answer: D

EMC testantworten   E20-018   E20-018   E20-018

NO.10 A large company with multiple heterogeneous arrays would like to take advantage of the performance
simplified management benefits of storage virtualization. They have a data center transformation pain that
includes producing power and cooling at a high priority.
Which storage virtualization method would meet their requirements?
A. Network-based storage tiering
B. Vertical storage tiering
C. Server-based storage tiering
D. Horizontal storage tiering
Answer: B

EMC   E20-018 zertifizierungsantworten   E20-018   E20-018 testantworten   E20-018 prüfung

NO.11 When applying compliance principles to your company s VDC and cloud architectures, how should you
approach your information life cycle management strategy?
A. Data of reset
B. Archival and offsite storage
C. Production and backup
D. Inception to completion
Answer: B

EMC   E20-018   E20-018 echte fragen

NO.12 A midsize company has deployed centralized storage and is currently planning to virtualize their servers.
They have considered their application into Tiers, with Tier 1 application requiring the same service and
performance levels of the current servers.
They have purchased new, high capacity servers for the virtualized environment and are planning to
consolidate several physical servers into a single hypervisor. They are know determining the bandwidth
requirements of the application in order to purchase the current number of FCME CNAs for each server.
The results of their analysis for Tier 1 application are as follows: Average SAN Bandwidth: 3 Gb/s
Average LAN Bandwidth: 2 Gb/s
What is the minimum number of CNAs they would need to install an each server to meet the bandwidth
required for the Tier 1 application while providing CAN redundancy and high availability?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: B

EMC dumps   E20-018 prüfung   E20-018 zertifizierung   E20-018   E20-018   E20-018

NO.13 A customer has implemented a Vblock solution in their primary data centre. They are using a single
management tool set to configure and provisions the computer, network, and storage resources within the
Vblock.
Which management tool are they using?
A. EMC ControlCenter
B. EMC Unisphere
C. EMC United Infrastructure Manager
D. VMware vCenter
Answer: C

EMC originale fragen   E20-018   E20-018 prüfung   E20-018 testantworten   E20-018 echte fragen

NO.14 Which two capacity management objectives often conflict with each other?
A. Manageability and redundancy
B. Availability and security
C. Compliance and efficiency
D. Efficiency and availability
Answer: D

EMC   E20-018 prüfungsfrage   E20-018 prüfung   E20-018 zertifizierung

NO.15 What is its approach to addressing performance issues during the Virtualize phrase of the cloud
maturity mode?
A. Selective
B. Investigative
C. Proactive
D. Reactive
Answer: D

EMC   E20-018 echte fragen   E20-018   E20-018 dumps   E20-018

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten 1Y0-A28 exam Unterlagen und 600-199 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 642-447 zertifizierung und HP2-B97 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative ST0-237 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/E20-018.html

没有评论:

发表评论