Durch die EC-COUNCIL 312-50 Zertifizierungsprüfung werden Ihre Berufsaussichten sicher verbessert werden. Denn die EC-COUNCIL 312-50 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist ein IT-Test. Wenn Sie die Prüfung bestehen, heißt das eben, dass Sie gute Fachkenntnisse und Fähigkeiten besitzen und Sie qualifiziert zum Job sind.
Um hocheffektive EC-COUNCIL 312-50 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorzubereiten, wissen Sie, Welches Gerät verwendbar ist? EC-COUNCIL 312-50 dumps von Pass4Test sind die zuverlässigen Unterlagen. Die Unterlagen sind von IT-Eliten geschaffen. Die sind auch sehr seltene Unterlagen. Die Hitz-Rate der dumps ist sehr hoch und die Durchlaufrate erreicht 100%, weil die IT-Eliten die Punkte der Prüfungsfragen sehr gut und alle mögliche Fragen in zukünftigen aktuellen Prüfungen sammeln. Glauben Sie nicht? Aber es ist wirklich. Sie können wissen nach der Nutzung.
Pass4Test ist eine Website, die IT-Fachleuten Informationsressourcen zur IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung bieten. Die Feedbacks von vielen haben sich bewiesen, dass Pass4Test die beste Website in Bezug auf die Informationsressourcen ist. Die Produkte von Pass4Test sind zuverlässige Trainingsinstrumente. Die Prüfungsfragen und Antworten von Pass4Test sind sehr genau. Unsere erfahrungsreichen IT-Fachleute verbessern immer noch die Qualität von unseren Schulungsunterlagen.
Wenn Sie die 312-50 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen wollen, hier kann Pass4Test Ihr Ziel erreichen. Wir sind uns im Klar, dass Sie die die 312-50 Zertifizierungsprüfung wollen. Unser Versprechen sind die wissenschaftliche Prüfungen zur 312-50 Zertifizierungsprüfung von guter Qualität.
Die Schulungsunterlagen zur EC-COUNCIL 312-50-Prüfung von Pass4Test werden nach dem gleichen Lernplan bearbeitet. Wir aktualisieren auch ständig unsere Schulungsunterlagen, die Fragen und Antworten enthalten. Weil unsere Prüfungen mit den echten Prüfungen sehr änlich sind, ist unsere Erfolgsquote auch sehr hoch. Diese Tatsache ist nicht zu leugnen, Unsere Schulungsunterlagen zur EC-COUNCIL 312-50-Prüfung können den Kandidaten sehr helfen. Und unser Preis ist ganz rational, was jedem IT-Kandidaten passt.
Nun ist die EC-COUNCIL 312-50 Zertifizierungsprüfung eine beliebte Prüfung in der IT-Branche. Viele IT-Fachleute wollen das EC-COUNCIL 312-50 Zertfikat erhalten. So ist die EC-COUNCIL 312-50 Zertifizierungsprüfung eine beliebte Prüfung. Das EC-COUNCIL 312-50 Zertfikat ist sehr hilfreich, um Ihre Arbeit in der IT-Industrie zu verbessern und Ihr Gehalt zu erhöhen und Ihrem Leben eine gute Garantie zu geben.
Exam Code: 312-50
Prüfungsname: Ethical Hacker Certified
Aktulisiert: 2014-03-02
Nummer: 765 Q&As
Manche würden fragen, wo ist der Erfolg?Ich sage Ihnen, Erfolg ist in Pass4Test. Wenn Sie Pass4Test, können Sie Erfolg erzielen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur EC-COUNCIL 312-50 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test helfen allen Kandidaten, die Prüfung zu bestehen. Die Feedbacks von den Kandidaten zeigen, dass die Schulungsunterlagen bei den Kandidaten große Resonanz finden und einen guten Ruf genießen. Das heißt, wenn Sie die Schulungsunterlagen zur EC-COUNCIL 312-50 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test wählen, kommt der Erfolg auf Sie zu.
312-50 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/312-50.html
NO.1 Snort has been used to capture packets on the network. On studying the packets, the
penetration tester finds it to be abnormal. If you were the penetration tester, why
would you find this abnormal?
(Note: The student is being tested on concept learnt during passive OS
fingerprinting, basic TCP/IP connection concepts and the ability to read packet
signatures from a sniff dumo.)
05/20-17:06:45.061034 192.160.13.4:31337 -> 172.16.1.101:1
TCP TTL:44 TOS:0x10 ID:242
***FRP** Seq: 0XA1D95 Ack: 0x53 Win: 0x400
...
05/20-17:06:58.685879 192.160.13.4:31337 ->
172.16.1.101:1024
TCP TTL:44 TOS:0x10 ID:242
***FRP** Seg: 0XA1D95 Ack: 0x53 Win: 0x400
What is odd about this attack? (Choose the most appropriate statement)
A. This is not a spoofed packet as the IP stack has increasing numbers for the three flags.
B. This is back orifice activity as the scan comes from port 31337.
C. The attacker wants to avoid creating a sub-carrier connection that is not normally
valid.
D. There packets were created by a tool; they were not created by a standard IP stack.
Answer: B
EC-COUNCIL 312-50 312-50 originale fragen
NO.2 What is "Hacktivism"?
A. Hacking for a cause
B. Hacking ruthlessly
C. An association which groups activists
D. None of the above
Answer: A
EC-COUNCIL 312-50 312-50 exam fragen 312-50 312-50
NO.3 To what does "message repudiation" refer to what concept in the realm of email
security?
A. Message repudiation means a user can validate which mail server or servers a message
was passed through.
B. Message repudiation means a user can claim damages for a mail message that
damaged their reputation.
C. Message repudiation means a recipient can be sure that a message was sent from a
particular person.
D. Message repudiation means a recipient can be sure that a message was sent from a
certain host.
E. Message repudiation means a sender can claim they did not actually send a particular
message.
Answer: E
EC-COUNCIL exam fragen 312-50 exam fragen 312-50 prüfungsfrage 312-50 zertifizierung
NO.4 Which of the following tools are used for footprinting?(Choose four.
A. Sam Spade
B. NSLookup
C. Traceroute
D. Neotrace
E. Cheops
Answer: A, B, C, D
EC-COUNCIL testantworten 312-50 312-50 312-50 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.5 Your Certkiller trainee Sandra asks you which are the four existing Regional
Internet Registry (RIR's)?
A. APNIC, PICNIC, ARIN, LACNIC
B. RIPE NCC, LACNIC, ARIN, APNIC
C. RIPE NCC, NANIC, ARIN, APNIC
D. RIPE NCC, ARIN, APNIC, LATNIC
Answer: B
EC-COUNCIL originale fragen 312-50 dumps 312-50 testantworten 312-50 312-50 testantworten
NO.6 A Certkiller security System Administrator is reviewing the network system log files.
He notes the following:
- Network log files are at 5 MB at 12:00 noon.
-At 14:00 hours, the log files at 3 MB.
What should he assume has happened and what should he do about the situation?
A. He should contact the attacker's ISP as soon as possible and have the connection
disconnected.
B. He should log the event as suspicious activity, continue to investigate, and take further
steps according to site security policy.
C. He should log the file size, and archive the information, because the router crashed.
D. He should run a file system check, because the Syslog server has a self correcting file
system problem.
E. He should disconnect from the Internet discontinue any further unauthorized use,
because an attack has taken place.
Answer: B
EC-COUNCIL 312-50 zertifizierungsantworten 312-50 zertifizierungsfragen 312-50 zertifizierungsantworten 312-50 exam fragen
NO.7 A very useful resource for passively gathering information about a target company
is:
A. Host scanning
B. Whois search
C. Traceroute
D. Ping sweep
Answer: B
EC-COUNCIL dumps 312-50 prüfungsunterlagen 312-50 prüfung 312-50
NO.8 What does the term "Ethical Hacking" mean?
A. Someone who is hacking for ethical reasons.
B. Someone who is using his/her skills for ethical reasons.
C. Someone who is using his/her skills for defensive purposes.
D. Someone who is using his/her skills for offensive purposes.
Answer: C
EC-COUNCIL prüfung 312-50 312-50 312-50 312-50 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.9 Where should a security tester be looking for information that could be used by an
attacker against an organization? (Select all that apply)
A. CHAT rooms
B. WHOIS database
C. News groups
D. Web sites
E. Search engines
F. Organization's own web site
Answer: A, B, C, D, E, F
EC-COUNCIL 312-50 312-50 prüfungsfrage 312-50
NO.10 Who is an Ethical Hacker?
A. A person whohacksfor ethical reasons
B. A person whohacksfor an ethical cause
C. A person whohacksfor defensive purposes
D. A person whohacksfor offensive purposes
Answer: C
EC-COUNCIL 312-50 312-50 312-50 312-50 prüfungsunterlagen
NO.11 What is the essential difference between an 'Ethical Hacker' and a 'Cracker'?
A. The ethical hacker does not use the same techniques or skills as a cracker.
B. The ethical hacker does it strictly for financial motives unlike a cracker.
C. The ethical hacker has authorization from the owner of the target.
D. The ethical hacker is just a cracker who is getting paid.
Answer: C
EC-COUNCIL 312-50 prüfungsfrage 312-50 312-50 312-50
NO.12 You receive an email with the following message:
Hello Steve,
We are having technical difficulty in restoring user database record after the recent
blackout. Your account data is corrupted. Please logon to the SuperEmailServices.com
and change your password.
http://www.supermailservices.com@0xde.0xad.0xbe.0xef/support/logon.htm
If you do not reset your password within 7 days, your account will be permanently
disabled locking you out from our e-mail services.
Sincerely,
Technical Support
SuperEmailServices
From this e-mail you suspect that this message was sent by some hacker since you
have been using their e-mail services for the last 2 years and they have never sent
out an e-mail such as this. You also observe the URL in the message and confirm
your suspicion about 0xde.0xad.0xbde.0xef which looks like hexadecimal numbers.
You immediately enter the following at Windows 2000 command prompt:
Ping0xde.0xad.0xbe.0xef
You get a response with a valid IP address.
What is the obstructed IP address in the e-mail URL?
A. 222.173.190.239
B. 233.34.45.64
C. 54.23.56.55
D. 199.223.23.45
Answer: A
EC-COUNCIL zertifizierung 312-50 prüfungsfragen 312-50 312-50 echte fragen 312-50 prüfungsfragen 312-50 zertifizierung
NO.13 You are footprinting an organization to gather competitive intelligence. You visit
the company's website for contact information and telephone numbers but do not
find it listed there. You know that they had the entire staff directory listed on their
website 12 months ago but not it is not there.
How would it be possible for you to retrieve information from the website that is
outdated?
A. Visit google's search engine and view the cached copy.
B. Visit Archive.org web site to retrieve the Internet archive of the company's website.
C. Crawl the entire website and store them into your computer.
D. Visit the company's partners and customers website for this information.
Answer: B
EC-COUNCIL echte fragen 312-50 dumps 312-50 zertifizierungsantworten 312-50 312-50 prüfungsfrage
NO.14 Which of the following activities will NOT be considered as passive footprinting?
A. Go through the rubbish to find out any information that might have been discarded.
B. Search on financial site such as Yahoo Financial to identify assets.
C. Scan the range of IP address found in the target DNS database.
D. Perform multiples queries using a search engine.
Answer: C
EC-COUNCIL 312-50 312-50 originale fragen 312-50 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.15 You are footprinting Acme.com to gather competitive intelligence. You visit the
acme.com websire for contact information and telephone number numbers but do
not find it listed there. You know that they had the entire staff directory listed on
their website 12 months ago but now it is not there. How would it be possible for you
to retrieve information from the website that is outdated?
A. Visit google search engine and view the cached copy.
B. Visit Archive.org site to retrieve the Internet archive of the acme website.
C. Crawl the entire website and store them into your computer.
D. Visit the company's partners and customers website for this information.
Answer: B
EC-COUNCIL 312-50 312-50 312-50 testantworten 312-50
NO.16 According to the CEH methodology, what is the next step to be performed after
footprinting?
A. Enumeration
B. Scanning
C. System Hacking
D. Social Engineering
E. Expanding Influence
Answer: B
EC-COUNCIL 312-50 prüfungsunterlagen 312-50 312-50 dumps 312-50
NO.17 Which one of the following is defined as the process of distributing incorrect
Internet Protocol (IP) addresses/names with the intent of diverting traffic?
A. Network aliasing
B. Domain Name Server (DNS) poisoning
C. Reverse Address Resolution Protocol (ARP)
D. Port scanning
Answer: B
EC-COUNCIL 312-50 312-50 testantworten 312-50
NO.18 How does Traceroute map the route that a packet travels from point A to point B?
A. It uses a TCP Timestamp packet that will elicit a time exceed in transit message.
B. It uses a protocol that will be rejected at the gateways on its way to its destination.
C. It manipulates the value of time to live (TTL) parameter packet to elicit a time
exceeded in transit message.
D. It manipulated flags within packets to force gateways into generating error messages.
Answer: C
EC-COUNCIL 312-50 exam fragen 312-50 zertifizierungsfragen 312-50 dumps 312-50
NO.19 User which Federal Statutes does FBI investigate for computer crimes involving
e-mail scams and mail fraud?
A. 18 U.S.C 1029 Possession of Access Devices
B. 18 U.S.C 1030 Fraud and related activity in connection with computers
C. 18 U.S.C 1343 Fraud by wire, radio or television
D. 18 U.S.C 1361 Injury to Government Property
E. 18 U.S.C 1362 Government communication systems
F. 18 U.S.C 1831 Economic Espionage Act
G. 18 U.S.C 1832 Trade Secrets Act
Answer: B
EC-COUNCIL 312-50 312-50 312-50 prüfungsfragen
NO.20 What are the two basic types of attacks?(Choose two.
A. DoS
B. Passive
C. Sniffing
D. Active
E. Cracking
Answer: B, D
EC-COUNCIL dumps 312-50 312-50 prüfungsunterlagen 312-50 prüfungsfragen
Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten 70-460 exam Unterlagen und 3103 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 00M-624 zertifizierung und HH0-240 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative NS0-145 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.
Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/312-50.html
没有评论:
发表评论