2014年3月3日星期一

Cisco 350-001 prüfungsfrage

Pass4Test steht Ihnen ein umfassendes und zuverlässiges Konzept zur Cisco 350-001 Zertifizierungsprüfung zur Verfügung. Unser Konzept bietet Ihnen eine 100%-Pass-Garantie. Außerdem bieten wir Ihnen einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service. Sie können im Internet kostenlos die Software und Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zur Cisco 350-001 Zertifizierungsprüfung als Probe herunterladen.

In unserem Pass4Test gibt es viele IT-Fachleute. Viele Examensübungen-und fragen sind von ihnen bearbeitet und umfassen viele Wissensgebiete. Die Hit-Rate beträgt 100%. Ohne Zweifel gibt es auch viele ähnliche Websites, die Ihnen vielleicht auch lernmethoden und Online-Service bieten. Aber wir sind ihnen in vielen Aspekten voraus. Die Gründe dafür liegen darin, dass wir Examensübungen-und fragen mit hoher Hit-Rate bieten und sie schnell update können.So erhöht sich die Hit-Rate und die an der Cisco 350-001 Zertifizierungsprüfung teilnehmenden Prüflinge können unbesorgt per die Examensübungen-und fragen die Prüfung bestehen. Wir, Pass4Test, versprechen Ihnen, dass Sie die Cisco 350-001 ZertifizierungsPrüfung mit 100% bestehen können.

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neuesten Schulungsunterlagen für Cisco 350-001 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Die fleißigen IT-Experten von Pass4Test erneuern ständig Schulungsunterlagen durch ihre eigene Kompetenz und Erfahrung, so dass die IT-Fachleute die Prüfung leicht bestehen können. Das Cisco 350-001 Zertifikat stellt eine immer wichtigere Stelle in der IT-Branche dar. Und immer mehr Leute haben sich an dieser Prüfung beteiligt. Und viele davon benutzen unsere Produkte von Pass4Test und haben die Cisco 350-001 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestanden. Die Feedbacks von diesen Leute haben bewiesen, dass unsere Produkte von Pass4Test eher zuverlässig sind.

Aufgrund der großen Übereinstimmung mit den echten Prüfungsfragen-und Antworten können wir Ihnen 100%-Pass-Garantie versprechen. Wir aktualisieren jeden Tag nach den Informationen von Prüfungsabsolventen oder Mitarbeitern von dem Testcenter unsere Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zu Cisco 350-001 (CCIE Routing and Switching Written). Wir extrahieren jeden Tag die Informationen der tatsächlichen Prüfungen und integrieren in unsere Produkte.

Exam Code: 350-001
Prüfungsname: CCIE Routing and Switching Written
Aktulisiert: 2014-03-03
Nummer: 508 Q&As

Pass4Test ist eine Website, die kuze aber effiziente Ausbildung zur Cisco 350-001 Zertifizierungsprüfung bietet. Die Cisco 350-001 Zertifizierungsprüfung kann Ihr Leben verändern. Die IT-Fachleut mit Cisco 350-001 Zertifikat haben höheres Gehalt, bessere Beförderungsmöglichkeiten und bessere Berufsaussichten in der IT-Branche.

Pass4Test hat ein professionelles IT-Team, das sich mit der Forschung für die Fragen und Antworten der Cisco 350-001-Zertifizierungsprüfung beschäftigt und Ihnen sehr effektive Trainingsinstrumente und Online-Dienste bietet. Wenn Sie Pass4Test Produkte kaufen möchten, wird Pass4Test Ihnen mit den neulich aktualisierten, sehr detaillierten Schulungsunterlagen von bester Qualität und genaue Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zur Verfügung stellen. So können Sie sich ganz ruhig auf Ihre Cisco 350-001 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereiten. Benutzen Sie ganz ruhig unsere Pass4Test Produkte. Sie können 100% die Prüfung erfolgreich ablegen.

Während die meisten Menschen denken würden, dass die die Cisco 350-001 Zertifizierungsprüfung schwer zu bestehen ist. Aber wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, ist es doch leichter, ein Cisco 350-001 Zertifikat zu bekommen. Die Trainingsinstrumente von Pass4Test sind ganz umfangreich. Sie enthalten sowohl Online-Service als auch Kundendienst. Beim Online-Service geht es um die Forschungsmateriale, die Simulationsprüfungen und Fragen und Antworten zur Cisco 350-001 Zertifizierungsprüfung enthalten. Der Kundendienst von bietet nicht nur die neuesten Fragen und Antworten sowie dynamische Nachrichten über Cisco 350-001-Zertifizierung, sondern aktualisiert auch ständig Prüfungsfragen und Antworten und Buchband.

350-001 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/350-001.html

NO.1 Refer to the exhibit.
In the diagram, the switches are running IEEE 802.1s MST. Which ports are in the MST blocking state?
A. GE-1/2 and GE-2/1
B. GE-1/1 and GE-2/2
C. GE-3/2 and GE-4/1
D. no ports are in the blocking state
E. There is not enough information to determine which ports are in the blocking state.
Answer: D

Cisco   350-001 prüfung   350-001 echte fragen

NO.2 The classic Spanning Tree Protocol (802.1D 1998) uses which sequence of variables to determine the
best received BPDU?
A. 1) lowest root bridge id,
2) lowest sender bridge id,
3) lowest port id,
4) lowest root path cost
B. 1) lowest root path cost,
2) lowest root bridge id,
3) lowest sender bridge id,
4) lowest sender port id
C. 1) lowest root bridge id,
2) lowest sender bridge id,
3) lowest root path cost
4) lowest sender port id
D. 1) lowest root bridge id,
2) lowest root path cost,
3) lowest sender bridge id,
4) lowest sender port id
Answer: D

Cisco prüfungsfragen   350-001 prüfungsunterlagen   350-001   350-001

NO.3 Refer to the exhibit.
Which switching feature is being tested?
A. loop guard
B. PortFast
C. root guard
D. BDPU guard
Answer: A

Cisco   350-001 originale fragen   350-001   350-001 antworten

NO.4 Prior to 802.1w, Cisco implemented a number of proprietary enhancements to 802.1D to improve
convergence in a Layer 2 network. Which statement is correct?
A. Only UplinkFast and BackboneFast are specified in 802.1w; PortFast must be manually configured.
B. Only PortFast is specified in 802.1w; UplinkFast and BackboneFast must be manually configured.
C. None of the proprietary Cisco enhancements are specified in 802.1w.
D. PortFast, UplinkFast, and BackboneFast are specified in 802.1w.
Answer: D

Cisco   350-001 echte fragen   350-001   350-001   350-001

NO.5 What is the purpose of the STP PortFast BPDU guard feature?
A. enforce the placement of the root bridge in the network
B. ensure that a port is transitioned to a forwarding state quickly if a BPDU is received
C. enforce the borders of an STP domain
D. ensure that any BPDUs received are forwarded into the STP domain
Answer: C

Cisco   350-001 exam fragen   350-001

NO.6 Loop guard and UniDirectional Link Detection both protect against Layer 2 STP loops. In which two
ways does loop guard differ from UDLD in loop detection and prevention? (Choose two)
A. Loop guard can be used with root guard simultaneously on the same port on the same VLAN while
UDLD cannot.
B. UDLD protects against STP failures caused by cabling problems that create one-way links.
C. Loop guard detects and protects against duplicate packets being received and transmitted on different
ports.
D. UDLD protects against unidirectional cabling problems on copper and fiber media.
E. Loop guard protects against STP failures caused by problems that result in the loss of BPDUs from a
designated switch port
Answer: BE

Cisco zertifizierungsfragen   350-001   350-001

NO.7 Which standard supports multiple instances of spanning tree?
A. 802.1D
B. 802.1s
C. 802.1w
D. 802.1z
Answer: B

Cisco   350-001   350-001 dumps   350-001 testantworten

NO.8 As a network administrator, can you tell me what the root guard feature provides in a bridged network?
A. It ensures that BPDUs sent by the root bridge are forwarded in a timely manner
B. It enforces the root bridge placement in the network
C. It ensures that all ports receiving BPDUs from the root bridge are in the forwarding state.
D. It ensures that the bridge is elected as Root Bridge in the network.
Answer: B

Cisco   350-001   350-001   350-001   350-001 zertifizierungsfragen   350-001 prüfung

NO.9 Spanning Tree Protocol calculates path cost based on which of these?
A. interface bandwidth
B. interface delay
C. interface bandwidth and delay
D. hop count
E. bridge priority
Answer: A

Cisco echte fragen   350-001 exam fragen   350-001

NO.10 Which of these correctly identifies a difference between the way BPDUs are handled by 802.1w and
802.1D?
A. 802.1D bridges do not relay BPDUs.
B. 802.1w bridges do not relay BPDUs.
C. 802.1D bridges only relay BPDUs received from the root.
D. 802.1w bridges only relay BPDUs received from the root.
Answer: C

Cisco   350-001   350-001 testantworten   350-001

NO.11 If a port configured with STP loop guard stops receiving BPDUs, the port will be put into which state?
A. learning state
B. listening state
C. forwarding state
D. loop-inconsistent state
Answer: D

Cisco   350-001   350-001 prüfungsunterlagen   350-001   350-001

NO.12 Under which two circumstances would an RSTP bridge flush its CAM table? (Choose two)
A. Upon a port state change
B. Upon receiving a topology change notification
C. When transitioning from discarding to forwarding
D. When transitioning from forwarding to discarding
E. Only when changing from listening to discarding
F. When CAM resources have been completely used up
Answer: BC

Cisco   350-001 zertifizierungsantworten   350-001 zertifizierungsantworten   350-001

NO.13 You have done a partial migration from 802.1D STP to 802.1w STP. Which of the following is true?
A. 802.1D and 802.1w interoperate only when the 802.1D STP domain supports rapid convergence.
B. Ports leading to 802.1D devices will run in compatibility mode, while the rest of the ports will run in
802.1w mode.
C. This is an invalid configuration and a partial migration cannot be done.
D. The bridge timers will be set to match the 802.1D devices.
E. A secondary root bridge will always be populated within the 802.1D domain.
F. If the root bridge is selected within the 802.1D domain, the whole STP domain will run in 802.1D
compatibility mode.
G. In partially migrated 802.1w networks, it is recommended to keep the STP diameter below 4.
Answer: B

Cisco zertifizierungsantworten   350-001   350-001 testantworten

NO.14 Which two of these are used in the selection of a root bridge in a network utilizing Spanning Tree
Protocol IEEE 802.1D.? (Choose two)
A. Designated Root Cost
B. bridge ID priority
C. max age
D. bridge ID MAC address
E. Designated Root Priority
F. forward delay
Answer: BD

Cisco   350-001 antworten   350-001   350-001 prüfungsfrage

NO.15 Spanning Tree Protocol IEEE 802.1s defines the ability to deploy which of these?
A. one global STP instance for all VLANs
B. one STP instance for each VLAN
C. one STP instance per set of VLANs
D. one STP instance per set of bridges
Answer: C

Cisco zertifizierungsfragen   350-001   350-001   350-001 zertifizierung

NO.16 Refer to the exhibit.
In the diagram, the switches are running IEEE 802.1w RSPT.
On which ports should root guard be enabled in order to facilitate deterministic root bridge election under
normal and failure scenarios?
A. GE-3/1, GE-3/2
B. FE-2/1, FE-3/2
C. GE-1/1.GE-1/2
D. GE-4/1, GE-4/2
E. GE-2/1, GE-2/2
F. GE-3/1, GE-3/2, GE-4/1, GE-4/2, FE-2/1, FE-3/2
Answer: F

Cisco   350-001 dumps   350-001 dumps   350-001 testantworten

NO.17 When STP UplinkFast is enabled on a switch utilizing the default bridge priority, what will the new bridge
priority be changed to?
A. 8192
B. 16384
C. 49152
D. 65535
Answer: C

Cisco antworten   350-001 antworten   350-001 zertifizierungsfragen   350-001   350-001   350-001 echte fragen

NO.18 Why does RSTP have a better convergence time than 802.1D?
A. It is newer
B. It has smaller timers
C. It has less overhead
D. It is not timer-based
Answer: D

Cisco   350-001   350-001 prüfungsfragen

NO.19 What two features in Cisco switches help prevent Layer 2 loops? (Choose two)
A. UniDirectional Link Detection
B. Hot Standby Router Protocol
C. Virtual Router Redundancy Protocol
D. PortFast
E. Root guard
F. Loop guard
Answer: AF

Cisco   350-001   350-001

NO.20 Which three port states are used by RSTP 802.1w? (Choose three.)
A. Listening
B. Learning
C. Forwarding
D. Blocking
E. Discarding
F. Disabled
Answer: BCE

Cisco   350-001 dumps   350-001   350-001 zertifizierung   350-001

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten C_ISR_60 exam Unterlagen und C2040-440 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser LOT-409 zertifizierung und 1z0-457 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative MB7-702 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/350-001.html

没有评论:

发表评论