2013年11月3日星期日

CheckPoint 156-915-70 prüfung

Die CheckPoint 156-915-70 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist heutztage sehr beliebt. Pass4Test wird Ihnen helfen, die Prüfung zu bestehen, und bietet Ihnen einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service. Dann wählen Sie doch Pass4Test, um Ihren Traum zu erfüllen. Um Erfolg zu erringen, ist Ihnen weise, Pass4Test zu wählen. Wählen Sie Pass4Test, Sie werden der nächste IT-Elite sein.

Pass4Test hat die spezielle Schulungsinstrumente zur CheckPoint 156-915-70 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Sie können mit wenig Zeit und Geld Ihre IT-Fachkenntnisse in kurzer Zeit verbessern und somit Ihre Fachkenntnisse und Technik in der IT-Branche beweisen. Die Kurse von Pass4Test werden von den Experten nach ihren Kenntnissen und Erfahrungen für die CheckPoint 156-915-70 Zertifizierungsprüfung bearbeitet

Viele IT-Fachleute haben das CheckPoint 156-915-70 Zertifikat geträumt. Die CheckPoint 156-915-70 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist eine Prüfung, die IT-Fachkenntnisse und Erfahrungen eines Menschen testet. Um die Prüfung zu bestehen braucht man viel Fachkenntnisse. Um diese Kenntnisse zu meistern muss man viel Zeit und Energie brauchen. Pass4Test ist eine Website, die Ihnen viel Zeit und Energie erspart und die relevanten Kenntnisse zur CheckPoint 156-915-70 Zertifizierungsprüfung ergänzt. Wenn Sie Interesse an Pass4Test haben, können Sie im Internet teilweise die Fragen und Antworten zur CheckPoint 156-915-70 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test kostenlos als Probe herunterladen.

Die neuesten Schulungsunterlagen zur CheckPoint 156-915-70 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind von den Expertenteams bearbeitet, die vielen zum Erfüllen ihres Traums verhelfen. In der konkurrenzfähigen Gesellschaft heute muss man die Fachleute seine eigenen Kenntinisse und technisches Niveau beweisen, um seine Position zu verstärken. Durch die CheckPoint 156-915-70 Zertifizierungsprüfung kann man seine Fähigkeiten beweisen. Mit dem CheckPoint 156-915-70 Zertifikat werden große Veränderungen in Ihrer Arbeit stattfinden. Ihr Gehalt wird erhöht und Sie werden sicher befördert.

Solange Sie die Prüfung benötigen, können wir jederzeit die Schulungsunterlagen zur CheckPoint 156-915-70 Zertifizierungsprüfung aktualisieren, um Ihre Prüfungsbedürfnisse abzudecken. Die Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test enthalten viele Übungsfragen und Antworten zur CheckPoint 156-915-70 Zertifizierungsprüfung und geben Ihnen eine 100%-Pass-Garantie. Mit unseren Schulungsunterlagen können Sie sich besser auf Ihre Prüfung vorbereiten. Außerdem bieten wir Ihnen einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service.

Exam Code: 156-915-70
Prüfungsname: CCSE-R70-Upgrade
Aktulisiert: 2013-11-03
Nummer: 243 Q&As

Die Fragen und Antworten zur CheckPoint 156-915-70 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind den echten Prüfung sehr ähnlich. Wenn Sie die Prüfungsfragen und Antworten von Pass4Test wählen, bieten wir Ihnen einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service. Wir versprechen, dass Sie die Prüfung 100% bestehen können. Sonst erstatteten wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück.

156-915-70 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/156-915-70.html

NO.1 Using IPS, how do you notify the Security Administrator that malware is scanning
specific ports?
By enabling:
A. Malware Scan protection
B. Sweep Scan protection
C. Host Port Scan
D. Malicious Code Protector
Answer: C

CheckPoint testantworten   156-915-70 antworten   156-915-70 prüfungsunterlagen   156-915-70   156-915-70   156-915-70

NO.2 You are Connectra administrator. Your users complain that their outlook Web Access
is running
extremely slowly, and their overall browsing experience configures to worsen. You suspect it
could be a
logging problem. Which of the following log file does CheckPoint recommended you purge?
A. Httpd*.log
B. Event_ws.log
C. Mod_ws_owd.log
D. Alert_owd.log
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-915-70   156-915-70   156-915-70

NO.3 Which of the following commands will stop acceleration on a Security Gateway
running on Secure
Platform?
A. splat_accel off
B. fwacceX off
C. perf_pack off
D. fwaceel off
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-915-70   156-915-70

NO.4 You have selected the event port scan from internal network in Eventia Analyzer , to
detect an event
when 30 ports have occurred when 60 seconds. You want to detect two ports scans from a
host within 10
seconds of each other. How would you accomplish this?
A. You cannot set Eventia Analyzer to detect two port scans within 10 seconds of each other.
B. Select the two port-scan detections as a new event.
C. Select the two port-scan detections as a sub event.
D. Select the two port-scan detections as an exception.
Answer: D

CheckPoint testantworten   156-915-70 prüfungsfrage   156-915-70 testantworten   156-915-70

NO.5 You want VPN traffic to match packets from internal interfaces- You also want the
traffic to exit the
Security Gateway bound for all site-to-site VPN Communities, including Remote Access
Communities.
How should you configure the VPN match rule?
A. Communities > communities
B. Internal_clear > External_Clear
C. Internal_clear > All_GwTogw
D. Internal_clear > All_communities
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-915-70 testantworten   156-915-70 exam fragen   156-915-70   156-915-70 exam fragen

NO.6 The We-Make-Widgets
company has purchased twenty UTM-1 Edge appliances for their remote
offices. Kim decides the best way to manage those appliances is to use SmartProvisioning
and create a
profile they can all use. List the order of steps Kim would go through to add the Dallas Edge
appliance to
the remote Office profile Using the output below.
A. 6, 1, 3, 4, 5, 2
B. 4, 1, 3, 6, 5, 2
C. 6, 3, 1, 4, 5, 2
D. 4, 3, 1, 6, 5, 2
Answer: B

CheckPoint antworten   156-915-70 prüfungsfrage   156-915-70   156-915-70

NO.7 Which Security Servers can perform authentication tasks, but CANNOT perform
content security
tasks?
A. RLOGIN
B. FTP
C. HTTPS
D. HTTP
Answer: A

CheckPoint dumps   156-915-70   156-915-70 prüfung   156-915-70 prüfung

NO.8 John is the MultiCorp Security Administrator. If he suggests a change in the firewall
configuration, he
must submit his proposal to David, a Security manager. One day David is out of the office
and john
submits his proposal to peter, surprisingly, Peter is not able to approve the proposal the
system does not
permit him to do so (See figure below)
Next day David is back and he can carry out this operation.
Both the David and peter have accounts as administrators in the Security management
Server and both
have the read/write all permission. What is the reason for the difference? Choose the best
answer.
A. There were some hardware/software issues at the Security management Server on the
first day.
B. Peter was not log on to system for a long time.
C. The attribute manage administrators was not assigned to peter.
D. The specific SmartWorkflow read/write permissions were assigned to David only.
Answer: D

CheckPoint echte fragen   156-915-70   156-915-70 prüfung   156-915-70   156-915-70   156-915-70 prüfungsfrage

NO.9 David wants to manage hundreds of gateways using a central management tool.
What tool would David
use to accomplish his goal?
A. SmartProvisioning
B. SmartBlade
C. SmartDashboard
D. SmartLSM
Answer: B

CheckPoint zertifizierungsantworten   156-915-70 zertifizierungsfragen   156-915-70   156-915-70

NO.10 Laura notices the Microsoft Visual Basic kill Bits protection is sent to inactive. She
wants to set the
micro soft Visual Basic Kill bits protection and all other low performance impact protection to
prevent. She
asks her manager for approval and he stated she can turn these on. But he Laura to make
sure no high
performance impact protections are limited on while changing this setting.
Using the output below, how would Laura change the default-protection on performance
impact
protections classified as low from inactive to prevent while still meeting her other criteria?
A. Go to profiles > Default_protection and unlock Do not activate protections with
performance impact to
medium or above
B. Go to profiles > Default_protection and select Do not activate protections with performance
impact to
low or above
C. Go to profiles > Default_protection and select Do not activate protections with
performance impact to
medium or above
D. Go to profiles > Default_protection and unlock Do not activate protections with
performance impact to
high or above
Answer: C

CheckPoint prüfungsfragen   156-915-70 zertifizierung   156-915-70 dumps

NO.11 Reporter reports can be used to analyze data from a penetration-testing regimen in all
of the following
examples, EXCEPT
A. Possible worm/malware activity.
B. Tracking attempted port scans.
C. Analyzing traffic patterns against public resources.
D. Analyzing access attempts via social-engineering.
Answer: D

CheckPoint testantworten   156-915-70 zertifizierungsantworten   156-915-70   156-915-70 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.12 You have pushed a policy to your firewall and you are not able to access the firewall.
What command
will allow you to remove the current policy from the machine?
A. fw purge policy
B. fw fetch policy
C. fw purge active
D. fw unload local
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-915-70 antworten   156-915-70   156-915-70   156-915-70

NO.13 Which of the following is a supported deployment for Connectra?
A. IPSO 4.9 build 88
B. VMWare ESX
C. Solaris 10
D. Windows server 2007
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-915-70   156-915-70 zertifizierung   156-915-70   156-915-70 testantworten

NO.14 Which of the following is TRUE concerning unnumbered VPN Tunnel Interfaces
(VTIs)?
A. VTIs must be assigned a proxy interface.
B. VTIs can only be physical, not loopback.
C. Local IP addresses are not configured, remote IP addresses are configured.
D. VTIs are only supported on Secure Platform.
Answer: C

CheckPoint prüfungsfragen   156-915-70   156-915-70 exam fragen   156-915-70 exam fragen   156-915-70 dumps

NO.15 What is a task of the IPS Event Analysis Server?
A. Assign a severity level to an event.
B. Display the received events.
C. Forward what is known as an event to the IPS Event Analysis server
D. Analyze each IPS log entry as it enters the Log server.
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-915-70 antworten   156-915-70   156-915-70   156-915-70 originale fragen   156-915-70

NO.16 In which case is a Sticky Decision Function relevant?
A. Load Sharing
Unicast
B. Load Balancing
Forward
C. High Availability
D. Load Sharing - Multicast
Answer: D

CheckPoint prüfung   156-915-70 zertifizierung   156-915-70

NO.17 To change the default port of the Management Portal.
A. Edit the masters, conf file on the Portal server
B. Modify the file cp_httpd_admin. conf.
C. Run sysconfig and change the management interface
D. Re-initialize SIC.
Answer: B

CheckPoint exam fragen   156-915-70   156-915-70 zertifizierung   156-915-70

NO.18 What is the maximum number of cores supported by CoreXL?
A. 6
B. 8
C. 4
D. 12
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-915-70   156-915-70   156-915-70   156-915-70   156-915-70 antworten

NO.19 You believe Phase 2 negotiations are failing while you are attempting to configure a
site-to-site VPN
with one of your firm's business partners. Which SmartConsole application should you use to
confirm your
suspicions?
A. SmartDashboard
B. SmartView Tracker
C. SmartUpdate
D. SmartView Status
Answer: B

CheckPoint dumps   156-915-70 antworten   156-915-70   156-915-70

NO.20 Which specific R70 GUI would you use to view the length of time a TCP connection
was open?
A. SmartView Tracker
B. SmartView Status
C. SmartView Monitor
D. Eventia Reporter
Answer: C

CheckPoint prüfungsfragen   156-915-70   156-915-70 prüfungsunterlagen   156-915-70   156-915-70   156-915-70

NO.21 When checkpoint product is used to create and save changes to a Log consolidation
policy?
A. Security Management Server
B. Eventia Reporter Client
C. SmartDashboard Log Consolidator
D. Eventia Reporter Server
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-915-70   156-915-70 originale fragen   156-915-70 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.22 The London office just upgraded their DNS Gateway needs with the new settings.
What would be the
best way for Henry to change the DNS settings for the London s Gateway?
A. Edit the Canada profile
B. Edit the gateways DNS settings from the edit gateway, then selecting the DNS tab
C. DNS settings for that gateway cannot be changed
D. Edit the Europe profile
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-915-70   156-915-70

NO.23 What are the SmartProvisioning Policy Status indicators?
A. OK, Down, Up, Synchronized
B. OK. Waiting, Out of Sync, Not Installed, Not communicating
C. OK, Unknown, Not Installed, May be out of date
D. OK, Waiting, Unknown, Not Installed, Not Updated, May be out of date
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-915-70   156-915-70 prüfungsfragen   156-915-70

NO.24 What is the purpose of the pre-defined exclusions Included with Eventia Analyzer and
IPS Event
Analysis R7P?
A. To give samples of how to write your own exclusion.
B. As a base for starling and building exclusions
C. To allow Eventia Analyzer and IPS Event Analysis R70 to function property with all other
R70 release
devices
D. To avoid incorrect event generation by the default IPS event definition, a scenario that
may occur in
deployments that include Security Gateways of versions prior to R70
Answer: D

CheckPoint originale fragen   156-915-70   156-915-70   156-915-70 prüfungsfrage   156-915-70 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.25 Which of the following is not accelerated by SecureXL?
A. FTP
B. HTTPS
C. Telnet
D. SSH
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-915-70   156-915-70 prüfungsfragen   156-915-70 echte fragen   156-915-70

NO.26 From the following output of cphaprob state, which ClusterXL mode is this?
A. New mode
B. Multicast mode
C. Legacy mode
D. Unicast mode
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-915-70   156-915-70 zertifizierung   156-915-70

NO.27 You are trying to configure Directional VPN Rule Match in the Rule Base. But the
match column does
not have the option to see the directional match. You see the following window. What must
you enable to
see the Directional match?
A. VPN Directional Match on the Gateway object's VPN tab
B. Advanced Routing on each Security Gateway
C. VPN Directional Match on the VPN advanced Window, m Global Properties
D. Directional_match (True) in the objects_5_0 file on Security management Server
Answer: C

CheckPoint prüfungsunterlagen   156-915-70 prüfungsfrage   156-915-70 zertifizierungsfragen   156-915-70 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.28 What is the benefit to running Eventia Analyzer in Learning Mode?
A. There is no Eventia Analyzer Learning Mode
B. To run Eventia Analyzer, with a step-by-step online configuration guide for training/setup
purpose
C. To run Eventia Analyzer with preloaded sample data in a test environment
D. To generate a report with system Event Policy modification suggestions
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-915-70   156-915-70   156-915-70 prüfung   156-915-70

NO.29 With Eventia Analyzer, what is the analyzer Server's function?
A. Generate a threat analysis report from the Analyzer database.
B. Analyze log entries, looking for Event Policy patterns.
C. Displays received threats and tune the Events Policy.
D. Assign seventy levels to events.
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-915-70 zertifizierungsfragen   156-915-70 prüfung

NO.30 Which type of routing relies on a VPN Tunnel interface (VT1) to route traffic?
A. Subnet-based VPN
B. Route-based VPN
C. Host-based VPN
D. Domain-based VPN
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-915-70   156-915-70 zertifizierungsfragen   156-915-70   156-915-70

Die Materialien zur CheckPoint 156-915-70 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test werden speziell von dem IT-Expertenteam entworfen. Sie sind zielgerichtet. Durch die Zertifizierung können Sie Ihren internationalen Wert in der IT-Branche verwirklichen. Viele Anbieter für Antwortenspeicherung und die Schulungsunterlagen versprechen, dass Sie die CheckPoint 156-915-70 Zertifizierungsprüfung mit ihren Produkten bestehen können. Pass4Test sagen mit den Beweisen. Der Moment, wenn das Wunder vorkommt, kann jedes Wort von uns beweisen.

没有评论:

发表评论