Heutztage, wo es viele Exzellente gibt, ist es die beste Überlebungsmethode, Ihre eigene Position zu festigen. Aber es ist doch nicht so einfach. Während die anderen sich bemühen, ihre Berufsfähigkeiten zu verbessern, machen Sie keinen Fortschritt und nehmen die Ding einfach so, wie sie sind. Dann werden Sie eliminiert. Um Ihre Position zu festigen, sollen Sie Ihre Berufsfähigkeiten verbessern und Fortschritt mit den anderen halten. In diesem Mall stehen Sie nicht weit hinter den anderen.
Mit der Ankunft der Flut des Informationszeitalters im 21. Jahrhundert müssen die Menschen ihre Kenntnisse verbessern, um sich dem Zeitalter anzupassen. Aber das ist noch nicht genügend. In der IT-Branche ist IBM 000-577 Zertifizierungsprüfung ganz notwendig.Aber diese Prüfung ganz schwierig. Sie können auch internationale Anerkennung und Akzeptanz erhalten, eine glänzende Zukunft haben und ein hohes Gehalt beziehen. Pass4Test verfügt über die weltweit zuverlässigsten IT-Schulungsmaterialien und mit ihm können Sie Ihre wunderbare Pläne realisieren. We garantieren Ihnen 100%, die Prüfung zu bestehen. Bewerber, die an der IBM 000-577 Zertifizierungsprüfung teilnehmen, warum zögern Sie noch. Schnell, bitte!
Im Informationszeitalter kümmern sich viele Leute um die IN-Branche. Aber es fehlen trozt den vielen Exzellenten doch IT-Fachleute. Viele Firmen stellen ihre Angestellte nach ihren Zertifikaten ein. Deshalb sind die Zertifikate bei den Firmen sehr beliebt. Aber es ist nicht so leicht, diese Zertifikate zu erhalten. Die IBM 000-577 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist eine schwierige Zertifizierungsprüfung. Obwohl viele Menschen beteiligen sich an der IBM 000-577 Zertifizierungsprüfung, ist jedoch die Pass-Quote eher niedrig.
Die Schulungen für die Vorbereitung der IBM 000-577 Zertifizierungsprüfung beinhalten die Simalationsprüfungen sowie die jetzige Prüfung zur IBM 000-577 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Im Internet haben Sie vielleicht auch einige ähnliche Ausbildungswebsites gesehen. Nach dem Vergleich würden Sie aber finden, dass die Schulungen zur IBM 000-577 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test eher zielgerichtet sind. Sie sind nicht nur von guter Qualität, sondern sind auch die umfassendeste.
Viele der Pass4Test 000-577 IBM Tivoli Endpoint Manager V8.2 Implementation Prüfungsvorbereitung Antworten sind in Vielfache-Wahl-Fragen (MCQs) FormatQualität geprüften IBM Tivoli Endpoint Manager V8.2 Implementation Produkte viele Male vor der VeröffentlichungKostenlose Demo der Prüfung Pass4Test 000-577 an Pass4Test.de. Um Ihre Zertifizierungsprüfungen reibungslos erfolgreich zu meistern brauchen Sie nur unsere Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zu IBM 000-577 (IBM Tivoli Endpoint Manager V8.2 Implementation) auswendigzulernen.
Sind Sie ein IT-Mann?Haben Sie sich an der populären IT-Zertifizirungsprüfung beteiligt?Wenn ja, würde ich Ihnen sagen, dass Sie wirklich glücklich sind. Unsere Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM 000-577 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test werden Ihnen helfen, die Prüfung 100% zu bestehen. Das ist eine echte Nachricht. Sie Sie mehr Fortschritte in der IT-Branche machen wollen, wählen Sie doch Pass4Test. Unsere Schulungsunterlagen können Ihnen zum Bestehen allen Zertifizierungsprüfungen verhelfen. Sie sind außerdem billig. Wenn Sie nicht glauben, gucken Sie mal und Sie werden das Wissen.
Exam Code: 000-577
Prüfungsname: IBM Tivoli Endpoint Manager V8.2 Implementation
Aktulisiert: 2013-10-16
Nummer: 115 Q&As
000-577 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/000-577.html
NO.1 How is the BES Gather Service configured to use a service account?
A. Edit the properties for the BES Gather Service and set the service to Log on as: to use the service
account service account ID and password
B. Make a custom copy of BES Support task 125 and in the custom copy edit the action script with the
account information, save the custom copy to the Master Action Site, and deploy to the main TEM server
C. During the deployment planning phase the IBM Tivoli Endpoint Manager (TEM) sales person should
have provided a custom BESGatherService.vbs file; run the vbs file on the TEM server to configure
gathering
D. Open the Windows Registry on the TEM server, go to
HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\BigFix\Enterprise Server/GatherService, and set the String
Value Logon Info to use the service account name and password
Answer: A
IBM prüfungsfragen 000-577 000-577 000-577
NO.2 What is the IBM Tivoli Endpoint Manager (TEM) Maintenance Window Dashboard used for?
A. To perform maintenance on the TEM database
B. To schedule hardware maintenance, when required, on the TEM server
C. To define time windows in which TEM will perform actions on target systems
D. To determine when the TEM server will be unavailable due to required maintenance
Answer: C
IBM 000-577 prüfung 000-577 000-577 prüfungsfrage
NO.3 Which two non-Windows operating systems are supported for IBM Tivoli Endpoint Manager relays?
(Choose two.)
A. zLinux
B. HP-UX
C. Mac OS
D. Solaris 10
E. Red Hat Enterprise Linux
Answer: D,E
IBM testantworten 000-577 prüfungsfragen 000-577
NO.4 Which dashboard can be used to check the number of unreachable endpoints?
A. License Overview
B. Deployment Overview
C. Client Health Overview
D. Deployment Health Checks
Answer: D
IBM 000-577 prüfungsfragen 000-577 zertifizierungsfragen 000-577 prüfung 000-577
NO.5 What is a supported database platform for IBM Tivoli Endpoint Manager V8.2?
A. Oracle 9i
B. IBMDB2 9.2
C. MySQL 5.5.20
D. Microsoft SQL Server 2008
Answer: D
IBM originale fragen 000-577 originale fragen 000-577 000-577
NO.6 IBM Tivoli Endpoint Manager for Software Usage Analysis V1.3 users are divided into four essential
roles. What are they?
A. Administrators, Users, Read Only, Operators
B. Administrators, Operators, Users, DBAdmins
C. Operators, Master Operators. Administrators, DBAdmins
D. Administrators, Catalog Editors, Contract Editors, Normal Users
Answer: D
IBM originale fragen 000-577 zertifizierungsantworten 000-577 dumps 000-577 000-577
NO.7 For a scheduled activity in the IBM Tivoli Endpoint Manager (TEM) Web Reports that has Archive
selected as the activity action, where does the archive information get stored by default?
A. It gets e-mailed to TEM Web Reports admin
B. In the main TEM server database (BFEnterprise)
C. In the TEM Web Reports database (BFReporting)
D. On the file system of the TEM Web Reports server
Answer: D
IBM echte fragen 000-577 zertifizierungsfragen 000-577 testantworten 000-577
NO.8 By default which TCP port needs to be opened on the external firewall to allow an Internet-based client
to reach the Internet DMZ relay?
A. Port 80 inbound to the relay with return traffic allowed
B. Port 52311 inbound to the relay with return traffic allowed
C. Port 80 inbound to the relay with return traffic allowed / outbound to the client with return traffic allowed
D. Port 52311 inbound to the relay with return traffic allowed / outbound to the client with return traffic
allowed
Answer: B
IBM prüfung 000-577 000-577 testantworten
NO.9 Which tool does IBM Tivoli Endpoint Manager use to discover assets on a network(s)?
A. Nmap
B. Wireshark
C. IBM Tivoli Network Node Manager
D. IBM Tivoli Asset Discovery for Distributed
Answer: A
IBM 000-577 000-577 originale fragen 000-577 000-577 zertifizierung
NO.10 Internet access must be configured through a proxy server in order for the IBM Tivoli Endpoint
Manager (TEM) server to download Windows patches from the Internet. How is this accomplished?
A. The TEM server does not need Internet access. Content can only be added manually.
B. Configure the BES Gather Service to use a service account that has open access to the Internet.
C. Configure specific proxy server rules only permitting the TEM clients to go to specific domains such as
Microsoft.com or Adobe.com.
D. In the Window's registry set the BES Gather Service to bypass proxy server for local address. Restart
the BES Gather Service when finished so changes will take effect.
Answer: B
IBM 000-577 000-577 000-577 prüfung 000-577 dumps
NO.11 How are systems added to a Manual Group within the IBM Tivoli Endpoint Manager Console?
A. Drag and drop the computer into the Manual Group
B. Drag and drop the Manual Group onto the computer
C. Right-click the computer and choose Add to Manual Group
D. Right-click the Manual Group and choose Add Computer to Manual Group
Answer: C
IBM dumps 000-577 000-577 prüfung 000-577
NO.12 In the IBM Tivoli Endpoint Manager (TEM) Console under the Debug menu, which option allows the
testing of a session relevance statement?
A. Fixlet Debugger
B. TEM Diagnostics
C. Domain Debugger
D. Presentation Debugger
Answer: D
IBM 000-577 000-577 dumps
NO.13 This action script is run:
regset "[HKEY_CURRENT_USER\Software\Test]" "testString" = "testValue"
In the fixlet debugger, the key gets correctly created under the HKEY_CURRENTJJSER branch.
However, when running the same action by targeting the IBM Tivoli Endpoint Manager (TEM) client in the
TEM Console, the agent states that the action ran to completion but the same key is not there. What is the
reason for this discrepancy?
A. The TEM client reported action completion in error.
B. Some action script commands, like regset, work only in the fixlet debugger.
C. The fixlet debugger is more forgiving when it comes to proper action script form.
D. The fixlet debugger runs under the users' context; the TEM client runs as LocalSystem.
Answer: D
IBM 000-577 000-577 000-577 prüfungsfrage 000-577
NO.14 By default, when will Automatic Relay Selection on the client occur?
A. Upon every reboot
B. Once every 6 hours
C. Once every 24 hours
D. Once every 12 hours
Answer: B
IBM exam fragen 000-577 prüfungsfrage 000-577 prüfung
NO.15 The Message Level Encryption feature of IBM Tivoli Endpoint Manager V8.2 (TEM) increases security
but adds an additional load to the environment. What system hardware changes should be made to the
TEM environment to accommodate the additional load?
A. Add more RAM to the relays and clients
B. Add more disk space to the TEM server and clients
C. Add more RAM to the TEM server or decrypting relay
D. Add more processing power to the TEM server or decrypting relay
Answer: D
IBM 000-577 exam fragen 000-577 exam fragen 000-577 000-577 originale fragen
NO.16 Which action must be taken to configure the IBM Tivoli Endpoint Manager (TEM) BES Server Plugin
Service to access the Web Reports SOAP API?
A. Run the TEM task Enable Web Reports SOAP API
B. Setup the appropriate registry settings for the SOAP username, password, and URL
C. Access the TEM Administration Tool to modify the Masthead to enable the Web Reports SOAP API
D. Access the TEM Console as a master operator and select File > Preferences and enable the Web
Reports SOAP API
Answer: B
IBM 000-577 000-577 000-577 echte fragen 000-577 antworten
NO.17 The IT operations team wants to install IBM Tivoli Endpoint Manager (TEM) in a network where proxy
Internet access is required. The proxy requires a non-Windows credential to be entered each time the
Internet is accessed. Where is this registry key set:
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\BigFix\Enterprise ServertGatherService]?
A. On the TEM server
B. On the Top Level Relay
C. On the Internet DMZ relay
D. On a client with direct Internet access
Answer: A
IBM dumps 000-577 000-577 000-577 000-577
NO.18 Power Management has recently been added to the IBM Tivoli Endpoint Manager (TEM) license. What
is the first step to view the site contents in the console?
A. Launch the TEM Administration Tool and enable the site under the Masthead Management tab
B. Choose the Power Management site from the external site listing and specifically subscribe the TEM
server
C. Choose the Power Management site from the external site listing and subscribe any Windows
computer
D. Enable the Power Management site under the License Overview dashboard within the
BigFix Management domain
Answer: D
IBM 000-577 zertifizierungsfragen 000-577 antworten 000-577 000-577 dumps
NO.19 How is an IBM Tivoli Endpoint Manager (TEM) client system most efficiently promoted to a relay?
A. Manually run the reiayinstaill.exe package on the desired system
B. All TEM clients are already relays so no additional configuration is necessary
C. Use the relay install task from the TEM Console to install the relay on the desired system
D. Create a fixlet using the TEM Software Distribution tool to distribute and execute the relay install on the
desired system
Answer: C
IBM originale fragen 000-577 testantworten 000-577 dumps 000-577
NO.20 Which file(s) does an IBM Tivoli Endpoint Manager (TEM) client need to download as part of an action
to migrate from one TEM server to another?
A. License certificate of the new TEM server only
B. New TEM server master operator private key files
C. Action Site Masthead of the new TEM server only
D. License certificate of the old TEM server and license certificate of the new TEM server
Answer: C
IBM exam fragen 000-577 antworten 000-577 000-577 prüfungsunterlagen
Sie können im Internet teilweise die Fragen und Antworten zur IBM 000-577 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test kostenlos als Probe herunterladen. Dann würden Sie finden, dass die Übungen von Pass4Test ist die umfassendesten und ganau was, was Sie wollen.
没有评论:
发表评论