2013年7月8日星期一

Pass4Test Nortel 920-320 Prüfung Übungen und Antworten

Wenn Sie in kurzer Zeit mit weniger Mühe sich ganz effizient auf die Nortel 920-320 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereiten, benutzen Sie doch schnell die Schulungsunterlagen zur Nortel 920-320 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Sie werden von der Praxis bewährt. Viele Kandidaten haben bewiesen, dass man mit der Hilfe von Pass4Test die Prüfung 100% bestehen können. Mit Pass4Test können Sie Ihr Ziel erreichen und die beste Effekte erzielen.


Es ist keine Neuheit, dass die Schulungsunterlagen zur Nortel 920-320 den guten Ruf von den Kandidaten gewinnen. Das heißt eben, dass die Schulungsunterlagen zur Nortel 920-320 Zertifizierungsprüfung zuverlässig sind und den Kandidaten eher zum Bestehen der Prüfung verhelfen. Pass4Test ist immer der Best-Seller im Verleich mit den anderen Websites. Er wird von den anderen anerkannt und hat einen guten Ruf. Wenn Sie sich an der Nortel 920-320 Zertifizierungsprüfung beteiligen wollen, wählen Sie doch Pass4Test. Sie werden sicher bekommen, was Sie wollen. Wenn Sie keine Chance verpassen, würden Sie auch nicht bereuen. Wenn Sie ein professioneller IT-Expert werden wollen, schicken Pass4Test in den Warenkorb.


Unsere Garantie, Die Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zu Nortel 920-320 (Meridian 1 Database) von Pass4Test.de ist eine Garantie für eine erfolgreiche Prüfung! Bisher fiel noch keiner unserer Kandidaten durch! Falls aber jemand durch die Zertifizierungsprüfung fallen sollte, zahlen wir die 100% Material-Gebühr zurück. Wir übernehmen die volle Geld-zurück-Garantie auf Ihre Zertifizierungsprüfungen! Unsere Fragen und Antoworten sind alle aus dem Fragenpool, alle sind echt und original.


Die echten und originalen Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zu 920-320 (Meridian 1 Database) bei Pass4Test.de wurden verfasst von unseren IT-Experten mit den Informationen von 920-320 (Meridian 1 Database) aus dem Testcenter wie PROMETRIC oder VUE.


Exam Code: 920-320

Prüfungsname: Nortel (Meridian 1 Database)

Pass4Test verspricht den Kunden, dass Sie die IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung 100% bestehen können. Die Qualität von Pass4Test wird nach den IT-Experten überprüft. Das wichtigste Merkmal unserer Produkte ist ihre Relevanz. Der Schulungskurs dauert nur 20 Stunden. Und Sie werden die Nortel 920-320 Zertifizierungsprüfung dann leicht bestehen. Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, werden Sie dann sicher nicht bereuen. Denn es wird Ihnen Erfolg bringen.


920-320 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/920-320.html


NO.1 A telephone needs to be restricted from access to the Paging (PAG) route. If the PAG route
Trunk Access Restriction Group (TARG) equals 1, 3, 5, 6, 7, What should be the Trunk
Group Access Restriction (TGAR) of that telephone?
A. 0
B. 2
C. 4
D. 6
Answer: D

Nortel   920-320 originale fragen   920-320

NO.2 Certkiller .com's disaster recovery plan calls for off-site backup of its Meridian1 system
database, in case a disaster destroys the on-site copies of the system's configuration. How
would you fulfill this request for a Meridian1 Option 61C or 81C?
A. Optivity Telephony Manager (OTM) is the only way to crate an off-site backup for the
Meridian 1 Option 61C or 81C.
B. An auxiliary Floppy Disk Drive (Fdd) would need to be equipped on the Meridian 1 Option
61C or 81C to create the off-site backup.
C. Ensure that they have an extra blank PC Card (PCMCIA) blank memory card and that they
are properly trained to perform an Equipment Data Dump (EDD) on the blank card for off-site
storage.
D. Ensure that they have 2 MB (1.544 MB formatted capacity) blank floppy disks and that they
are properly trained to perform an EDD on the blank floppy disk for off-site storage.
Answer: D

Nortel   920-320 zertifizierungsfragen   920-320   920-320 prüfungsfrage

NO.3 The Customer Data Block (LD 15) is used define customer related timers when customizing
a Meridian1 system to customer requirements. Which timer is NOT defined in the
Customer Data Block (LD 15)?
A. switchhook flash timing
B. dial tone and Interdigit timeout
C. busy tone / overflow tone timeout
D. off hook alarm security timeout timer
Answer: D

Nortel prüfungsfragen   920-320   920-320 zertifizierungsfragen   920-320 antworten   920-320

NO.4 Certkiller .com wants to be reassured that their customer data is safe on their Option 11C,
or Option 11C mini. How is the customer database backed up on these systems?
A. Optivity Telephony Manager (OTM) is required to backup the Meridian 1 Option 11C or 11C
mini to Meridian 1 Option 11C Hard Disk Drive (HDD).
B. The system backup procedure automatically backs up the customer configuration over the
Ethernet link to a customer provided server at midnight (daily).
C. The Equipment Data Dump (EDD) backs up the latest configuration database, including
recent service changes, by copying from the system's main memory (RAM) to the primary flash
ROM, Backup Flash ROM, and PCMCIA card (if one is present).
D. The EDD procedure backs up the latest configuration database, including recent service
changes, by copying from the system's main memory (RAM) to the Hard Disk Drive, and the
Floppy Disk Drive (FDD), if equipped.
Answer: C

Nortel   920-320 prüfungsunterlagen   920-320 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.5 On A Non Direct Inward Dial (DID) incoming trunk, which overlay (LD) should you use to
route calls to an Automatic Call Distribution (ACD) DN 6000?
A. LD 16 AUTO (Auto Terminate) YES ATDN (Auto terminate DN) to 6000
B. LD 16 AUTO (Auto Terminate) YES and LD 14 ATDN (Auto Terminate DN) to 6000
C. LD 16 AUTO (Auto Terminate) YES and 15 ATDN (Auto Terminate DN) to 6000
D. LD 16 IDC (Incoming Digit Conversion) 27 and LD 49 IDTG (Incoming Digit Termination
Group) to 6000
Answer: B

Nortel dumps   920-320   920-320 zertifizierungsantworten   920-320   920-320

NO.6 The Human Resources department wants to have the HR help line?appear on everyone's
telephone (8 users) in the department. They want any available employee to answer "HR
help line" calls. In addition, they want to be able to receive as many simultaneous calls as
there are employees (8) in the department. What would you recommend to the customer?
A. An Automatic Call Distributor (ACD) queue must be setup in Load 32. The 8 employees are
then defined as agents of that ACD group.
B. A Uniform Call Distribution (UCD) list can be defined with the DN's of the 8 employees in
the Human Resources department.
C. A multiple Appearance, Single Call Arrangement DN (SCR or SCN) can be programmed as a
secondary DN on the 8 users digital or Internet Telephones. It allows as many calls to be in
progress as there are appearances of the DN.
D. A Multiple Appearance, Multiple Call Arrangement DN (MCR or MCN) can be programmed
as a secondary DN on the 8 users digital or Internet Telephones. It allows as many calls to be in
progress as there are appearances of the DN.
Answer: D

Nortel   920-320   920-320 exam fragen   920-320

NO.7 Which procedure should you use to effectively implement Ethernet interface (ELAN) on a
Meridian1 system?
A. Use LD 17, Create host entries, Assign host to primary and/or Primary IP address(es), Set up
Ethernet subnet mask, Set up routing entry.
B. Use LD 117, Create host entries, Assign host to primary and / or secondary IP address(es), Set
up Ethernet subnet mask, Set up routing entry.
C. Enable the ELAN interface in LD 117, Use ipconfig to ensure that the IP address(es), subnet
mask and gateway have been auto-configured by the DHCP server.
D. Enable the ELAN interface in LD 17, Use ipconfig to ensure that the secondary IP address(es)
subnet mask and gateway have been auto-configured by the Dynamic Host, Configuration
Protocol (DHCP) server.
Answer: B

Nortel zertifizierungsfragen   920-320   920-320   920-320   920-320   920-320 prüfungsfrage

NO.8 Certkiller .com has reported that some local calls are NOT going through (the caller hears
no ringing, etc.). Which two tools can the technician use to determine which trunk is
responsible? (Choose two.)
A. Use LD 80, to trace the DN of the telephone with the problem call. While the problem is
occurring, the output will identify the TN of the trunk for further testing.
B. Use LD 36, to list threshold overflows for the local route. Look for trunks with excessive
short holds and conduct further testing on those trunks using the TRK command in Load 36.
C. Use LD 80, to initiate a Malicious Call Trace (MCT) on the DN reporting the problem for the
date and time indicated in the problem report. This will identify the TN of the trunk involved.
D. Use LD 40, Call Detail Recording Diagnostic, to trace call history for the DN of the user
reporting the problem. From the CDR records output, correlate the call record time with the time
of the users problem call. The matching CDR record will identify the TN of the trunk that should
be tested.
Answer: A B

Nortel antworten   920-320 originale fragen   920-320

NO.9 Certkiller .com wants external calls at a particular station to forward to an administrative
assistant under busy or no answer conditions, but wants internal calls under busy or no
answer conditions to forward to voicemail. Which software feature should you use to meet
this request?
A. The Meridian Integrated Personal Call Director (MIPCD) application would be required to
route based on Caller ID
B. The feature Call Forward by Call Type (CFCT) routes calls receiving a no answer or busy to
separately defined dialing numbers (DNs) based on if the call is internal and external
C. The feature Call Forward by Call Type (CFCT) only routes calls receiving a no answer to
separately defined dialing numbers (DNs) based on if the call is internal and external, busy calls
always follow the hunt DN.
D. Call Forward by Call Type (CFCT) only routes call receiving a busy to separately defined
dialing numbers (DNs) based on if the call is internal and external, no answer calls always
follow the forward no answer (FNA) DN
Answer: B

Nortel echte fragen   920-320   920-320   920-320   920-320

NO.10 To ensure that customers are informed about Ethernet LAN ports, what information
should you provide the customer about Meridian1 system ELANs?
A. The Nortel Networks ELAN is used for system administration and must be directly connected
to a Customers LAN (CLAN).
B. The Nortel Networks ELAN is the Enhanced Local Area Network sued to perform system
backups across the network to a customer provided server.
C. The Nortel Networks ELAN is used for connection to other Nortel Networks applications and
must be protected from traffic on a Customers LAN (CLAN).
D. The Nortel Networks ELAN is always a closed private LAN, using a simple hub for
connecting the Meridian 1 system to Optivity Telephony Manager (OTM), CallPilot, or
Symposium.
Answer: C

Nortel zertifizierungsantworten   920-320 originale fragen   920-320 zertifizierungsfragen

Über die Fragen zur Nortel 920-320 Zertifizierungsprüfung hat Pass4Test eine gute Qualität. Pass4Test wird die zuverlässigsten Informationsressourcen sein. Durch die Feedbacks und tiefintensive Analyse sind wir in einer Stelle. Wir müssen darüber entscheiden, welche Anbieter Ihnen die neuesten Übungen von guter Qualität zur Nortel 920-320 Zertifizierungsprüfung bieten und ktualisieren zu können. Unsere Schulungsunterlagen zur Nortel 920-320 Zertifizierungsprüfung werden ständig bearbeitet und modifiziert. Wir haben die umfassendesten Schulungserfahrugnen. Wenn Sie Zertifikate bekommen wollen, benutzen Sie doch unsere Schulungsunterlagen zur Nortel 920-320 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Schicken Pass4Test doch schnell in Ihren Warenkorb. Unzählige Überraschungen warten schon auf Sie.


没有评论:

发表评论