2013年7月4日星期四

Pass4Test Microsoft MB7-841 Prüfung Übungen und Antworten

Die Senior Experten haben die Fragen und Antworten zur Microsoft MB7-841 Zertifizierungsprüfung nach ihren Kenntnissen und Erfahrungen bearbeitet, dessen Ähnlichkeit mit den realen Prüfungen 95% beträgt. Ich habe Verttrauen in unsere Produkte. Wenn Sie die Produkte von Pass4Test kaufen, wird Pass4Test Ihnen helfen, die Microsoft MB7-841 Zertifizierungsprüfung nur einmal zu bestehen. Sonst erstatteten wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück.


Wenn Sie die MB7-841 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen wollen, hier kann Pass4Test Ihr Ziel erreichen. Wir sind uns im Klar, dass Sie die die MB7-841 Zertifizierungsprüfung wollen. Unser Versprechen sind die wissenschaftliche Prüfungen zur MB7-841 Zertifizierungsprüfung von guter Qualität.


Wenn Sie Ihre Position in der konkurrenzfähigen Gesellschaft durch die Microsoft MB7-841 Zertifizierungsprüfung festigen und Ihre fachliche Fähigkeiten verbessern wollen, müssen Sie gute Fachkenntnisse besitzen und sich viel Mühe für die Prüfung geben. Aber es ist nicht so einfach, die Microsoft MB7-841 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Vielleicht durch die Microsoft MB7-841 Zertifizierungsprüfung können Sie Ihnen der IT-Branche vorstellen. Aber man braucht nicht unbedingt viel Zeit und Energie, die Fachkenntnisse kennen zu lernen. Sie können die Schulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft MB7-841 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test wählen. Sie werden zielgerichtet nach den IT-Zertifizierungsprüfungen entwickelt. Mit ihr können Sie mühelos die schwierige Microsoft MB7-841 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen.


100% Garantie NAV 2009 C/SIDE Solution Development Prüfungserfolg. Wenn Sie Pass4Test MB7-841 Prüfung wählen Microsoft Pass4Test Test Engine ist das perfekte Werkzeug, um auf die Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereiten. Erfolg kommt einfach, wenn Sie bereiten mit Hilfe von Original bis zu NAV 2009 C/SIDE Solution Development Produkte mit Pass4Test Datum. Wie ein seltener Fall, wenn Sie es versäumen, diese Prüfung geben wir Ihnen eine volle Rückerstattung Ihres Einkaufs passieren.


Exam Code: MB7-841

Prüfungsname: Microsoft (NAV 2009 C/SIDE Solution Development)

Über die Fragen zur Microsoft MB7-841 Zertifizierungsprüfung hat Pass4Test eine gute Qualität. Pass4Test wird die zuverlässigsten Informationsressourcen sein. Durch die Feedbacks und tiefintensive Analyse sind wir in einer Stelle. Wir müssen darüber entscheiden, welche Anbieter Ihnen die neuesten Übungen von guter Qualität zur Microsoft MB7-841 Zertifizierungsprüfung bieten und ktualisieren zu können. Unsere Schulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft MB7-841 Zertifizierungsprüfung werden ständig bearbeitet und modifiziert. Wir haben die umfassendesten Schulungserfahrugnen. Wenn Sie Zertifikate bekommen wollen, benutzen Sie doch unsere Schulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft MB7-841 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Schicken Pass4Test doch schnell in Ihren Warenkorb. Unzählige Überraschungen warten schon auf Sie.


Pass4Test wird nicht nur Ihren Traum erfüllen, sondern Ihnen einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service und Kundendienst bieten. Die Prüfungsfragen von Pass4Test sind alle richtig, die Ihnen beim Bestehen der Microsoft MB7-841 Zertifizierungsprüfung helfen. Im Pass4Test können Sie kostenlos einen Teil der Fragen und Antworten zur Microsoft MB7-841 Zertifizierungsprüfung als Probe herunterladen.


Wie andere weltberühmte Zertifizierungen wird die MB7-841 Zertifizierungsprüfung auch international akzeptiert. Die MB7-841 Zertifizierungsprüfungen haben auch breite IT-Zertifizierungen. Die Leute in der ganzen Welt wählen gerne die die MB7-841 Zertifizierungsprüfung, um Erfolg im Berufsleben zu erlangen. In Pass4Test können Sie die Ihnen geeigneten Produkte zum Lernen wählen.


MB7-841 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/MB7-841.html


NO.1 You work in an international company which is called Wiikigo. And you're employed as the Developer for
Microsoft Dynamics NAV. You are appointed to work with a client of your company. Now you are asked to
create a custom report which groups Customers by Sales representative. Of the following options, which
is the reason for applying grouping in a Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2009 report? (choose more than one)
A.It is for causing the report to print a sub-heading each time the salesperson code changes when printing
a list of customers.
B.It is for allowing the user to filter the report on the date of the transactions.
C.It is for causing the report to print a new page for each salesperson when printing a list of customers.
D.It is for causing two or more customer reports to print simultaneously for each salesperson.
Answer:A C

Microsoft   MB7-841   MB7-841   MB7-841 originale fragen

NO.2 You work in an international company which is called Wiikigo. And you're employed as the Developer
for Microsoft Dynamics NAV. At present you are working on a project with your working team. You work as
the programmer for the part of data conversion. Of the following methods, which can be used to convert
the current customer balances? (this area is complete and the data has been tested)
A.An XMLPort should be written to have the data imported into the Gen. Journal Line table.
B.After an XMLPort is written to have the data imported into a Gen. Journal Line record, call the Gen.
Jnl.-Post Line code unit by using it.
C.After an XMLPort is written to have the data imported into a Gen. Journal Line record, call the Gen.
Jnl.-Check Line code unit by using it.
D.After an XMLPort is written to have the data imported into the Gen. Ledger Entry table, call the
appropriate posting routing to validate the data.
Answer:B

Microsoft   MB7-841 zertifizierung   MB7-841 echte fragen

NO.3 You work in an international company which is called Wiikigo. And you're employed as the Developer
for Microsoft Dynamics NAV. There is a colleague who is named John in the company. From the options
below, he is asked to identify C/SIDE standards for a Check Line codeunit. But he is not clear about it.
Since you are the technical support, he asks for your answer. So what is your answer? (choose more than
one)
A.It is called from both Post Batch and Post Line.
B.It writes to the Register table to track posting statistics.
C.It calls the Post Line function to write the record after it is checked.
D.After the first call, it has no interaction with the server.
Answer:A D

Microsoft   MB7-841   MB7-841 zertifizierungsantworten   MB7-841

NO.4 You work in an international company which is called Wiikigo. And you're employed as the Developer
for Microsoft Dynamics NAV. You have created an XMLPort. You want to run the XMLPort to export a list
of customers for sales representative in C/SIDE. Besides the XMLPort, which do you need to instantiate
to process the XMLPort?
A.A READSTREAM object
B.A MESSAGE object
C.An OUTSTREAM object
D.An INSTREAM object
Answer:C

Microsoft   MB7-841   MB7-841 prüfung

NO.5 You work in an international company which is called Wiikigo. And you're employed as the Developer
for Microsoft Dynamics NAV. In order to look at detail information in the Ledger table, a FlowField has
been designed in a Master table. Someone asked you to have a FlowFilter field added to the table as well.
Do you know what is a FlowFilter field used for?
A.It is used to filter the form view of the FlowField in the Microsoft SQL Server only.
B.It is used to limit write access to data in the FlowField detail table.
C.It is used to include in the CalcFormula of a FlowField, which will permit programmer- defined filters to
modify the SumIndexFields during the FlowField calculation.
D.It is used to include in the CalcFormula of a FlowField, which will permit user- defined filters to be
applied in the Flow Field calculation.
Answer:C

Microsoft   MB7-841 zertifizierungsfragen   MB7-841 originale fragen   MB7-841   MB7-841

NO.6 You work in an international company which is called Wiikigo. And you're employed as the Developer
for Microsoft Dynamics NAV. You are appointed to work with a client of your company. The client wants to
store information outside the standard Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2009 ledger tables. According to the
requirement of the client, you have to create a solution. You have selected a master table and created a
ledger table to support. Your solution must conform to Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2009 posting standards.
Of the following codeunits, which one will have to be created? (choose more than one)
A.Post Batch will have to be created.
B.Check-Line will have to be created.
C.Post Line will have to be created.
D.Sales-Post will have to be created.
Answer:A B C

Microsoft   MB7-841   MB7-841 prüfung   MB7-841   MB7-841 testantworten

NO.7 You work in an international company which is called Wiikigo. And you're employed as the Developer
for Microsoft Dynamics NAV. Now you are modifying a function in a standard C/SIDE codeunit. The
function has a record variable passed to it by reference and is usually called from a report. In order to
check the filters that the user may have applied to the record variable, you need to have code added to
the function to perform this. Is this possible to do this? Why?
A.It is impossible since it is passed by reference and the information passed does not include filters.
B.It is impossible, the report keeps the set of records the user selected unless the variable is passed by
value.
C.It is possible, even though the record variable only gives you access to one record, there is a system
variable which contains all filters that the user has applied.
D.It is possible since the record variable represents a set of records from the associated table including
the filters and key.
Answer:D

Microsoft   MB7-841   MB7-841 exam fragen   MB7-841   MB7-841 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.8 You work in an international company which is called Wiikigo. And you're employed as the Developer
for Microsoft Dynamics NAV. A client of your company wants to know the use of Web services in Microsoft
Dynamics NAV 2009 and the most important reason that you recommend Web services. So what is your
answer?
A.It is because the client has to read data from Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2009.
B.It is because the client has to write data directly to Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2009.
C.It is because the client already has a Web page and a staff to maintain it.
D.It is because the client needs to have the ability of executing business logic within Microsoft Dynamics
NAV 2009 from an external application.
Answer:D

Microsoft zertifizierung   MB7-841 prüfungsfragen   MB7-841 prüfungsfragen   MB7-841 prüfungsfragen

NO.9 You work in an international company which is called Wiikigo. And you're employed as the Developer for
Microsoft Dynamics NAV. There is a colleague who is named John in the company. From the options
below, he is asked to identify the one that is a use for FlowFields in Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2009. But he
is not clear about the answer. Since you are the IT professional, he asks for your answer. So what should
you reply to him?
A.Calculate time between events.
B.Modify the sign of data in a table
C.Write replacement records to a Master table.
D.Lookup information in a related table.
Answer:D

Microsoft   MB7-841   MB7-841 echte fragen

NO.10 You work in an international company which is called Wiikigo. And you're employed as the Developer
for Microsoft Dynamics NAV. There is a colleague who is named John in the company. He is asked to
consider the snippet of code below: WITH RentalEquipment DO BEGIN
VALIDATE(Amount,RentalContractLine.Amount); "Late Fee" :=
CalcLateFee(EquipmentRentalContractLine); MODIFY; END; John is asked to describe the purpose of
the VALIDATE statement. But he is not clear about the purpose. Since you are the technical support, he
asks for your answer. So what do you reply to him?
A.The purpose is to decrement the value of the Amount field.
B.The purpose is to run any code in the field's ONValidate trigger.
C.The purpose is to avoid having to use the scope operator when addressing the field.
D.The purpose is to make sure that the RentalContractLine.Amount field is a decimal type.
Answer:B

Microsoft prüfungsunterlagen   MB7-841 testantworten   MB7-841

NO.11 You work in an international company which is called Wiikigo. And you're employed as the Developer for
Microsoft Dynamics NAV. There is a colleague who is named John in the company. A function is created in
a codeunit by him. He chose VAR when he sets up a parameter. But he is not clear about its meaning.
Since you are the IT professional, he asks for your answer. So what do you reply to him?
A.It means that the parameter is a variable while not a text constant.
B.It means that the parameter is passed as a variant.
C.It means that the parameter is passed by reference rather than value.
D.It means that the parameter is passed as a static copy.
Answer:C

Microsoft   MB7-841 dumps   MB7-841   MB7-841

NO.12 You work in an international company which is called Wiikigo. And you're employed as the Developer for
Microsoft Dynamics NAV. There is a colleague who is named John in the company. He does not know the
reason of using a Virtual table in Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2009. Since you are the IT professional, he
asks for your answer. So what should you reply to him?
A.As a Dataitem in a report.
B.To store global information from C/AL variables.
C.To maintain current user statistics.
D.To know when to use the COMMIT statement.
Answer:A

Microsoft prüfungsfragen   MB7-841 prüfungsunterlagen   MB7-841 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.13 You work in an international company which is called Wiikigo. And you're employed as the Developer for
Microsoft Dynamics NAV. The company assigns a task to you. You have to train the users to use the
C/SIDE report writer to write reports. Of the following options, which describes correctly that you can use
of the OnInitReport trigger in a report?
A.The Request Form has not been processed.
B.Data from Data Item tables can be accessed.
C.The OnPreReport trigger can be called from a single instance codeunit.
D.You cannot call a private function cannot be called in the same report object.
Answer:A

Microsoft exam fragen   MB7-841   MB7-841   MB7-841   MB7-841 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.14 You work in an international company which is called Wiikigo. And you're employed as the Developer for
Microsoft Dynamics NAV. There is a page object. A number of familiar methods are exposed when the
page object is published as a Web service. Do you know which of the following belongs to the methods?
A.One of the methods is OnOpenPage
B.One of the methods is READ.
C.One of the methods is VALIDATE
D.One of the methods is OnAfterGetRecord
Answer:B

Microsoft originale fragen   MB7-841 testantworten   MB7-841 prüfungsfrage   MB7-841

NO.15 You work in an international company which is called Wiikigo. And you're employed as the Developer for
Microsoft Dynamics NAV. A code has been written by you. For the Customer table which is called
Customer, a record variable is created by you. Now you are asked to identify which Customers reside in
one of the regions that supported by your company, hence you intend to loop through the table. Now you
are using a record variable which is to be filtered, before the record variable is filtered, what function do
you called?
A.Customer.FINDSET()
B.Customer.SETRANGE()
C.Customer.SETCURRENTKEY()
D.Customer.SETPERMISSIONFILTER
Answer:C

Microsoft dumps   MB7-841 antworten   MB7-841 zertifizierungsantworten   MB7-841   MB7-841

NO.16 You work in an international company which is called Wiikigo. And you're employed as the Developer
for Microsoft Dynamics NAV. Another programmer has written a report. But it is not producing any output.
Therefore, your company asks you to find out the reason. So what may cause this?
A.The request form was not used.
B.Calcsums was not called in the OnAfterGetRecord trigger.
C.The report has been filtered with code so that no records match the filter(s).
D.The PrintOnlyIfDetail property has been set to true on the outermost indented DataItem.
Answer:D

Microsoft   MB7-841 prüfungsfragen   MB7-841   MB7-841 prüfungsunterlagen   MB7-841 exam fragen

NO.17 You work in an international company which is called Wiikigo. And you're employed as the Developer for
Microsoft Dynamics NAV. An export XMLPort has been created by you. Now you are asked to run this
export XMLPort. Of the following options, which one is required to be instantiated to process the XMLPort?
(choose more than one)
A.The XMLPort is required to be instantiated to process the XMLPort.
B.A MESSAGE function is required to be instantiated to process the XMLPort.
C.A file to receive the data is required to be instantiated to process the XMLPort.
D.An OUTSTREAM object is required to be instantiated to process the XMLPort.
Answer:A C D

Microsoft antworten   MB7-841 echte fragen   MB7-841   MB7-841 testantworten

NO.18 You work in an international company which is called Wiikigo. And you're employed as the Developer
for Microsoft Dynamics NAV. As you know, either the Classic Database Server or SQL Server can be used
by Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2009. You know how the Classic Database Server implements keys. Do you
know how key(indexes) are implemented in SQL Server?(choose more than one)
A.Non-unique indexes are forbidden.
B.The primary key index is clustered by default.
C.A table is required to have a clustered index.
D.The remainder of the primary key is added to every secondary index, making the indexes unique.
Answer:B D

Microsoft zertifizierung   MB7-841 antworten   MB7-841 zertifizierungsfragen   MB7-841 zertifizierung   MB7-841

NO.19 You work in an international company which is called Wiikigo. And you're employed as the Developer
for Microsoft Dynamics NAV. According to company requirement, you have created a Rental Equipment
add-on. This add-on needs a Card page for the master table. In Microsoft Dynamics NAV, most Card
pages have FactBoxes attached to them. Do you know the reason?
A.It is for using in the place of a CardPart so that the data is displayed more clearly to the user.
B.It is for making sure that all validation routines are located in the same place and run as the data is
entered.
C.It is for enabling you to make adjustments to transaction information after it is posted.
D.It is for viewing additional information associated with a selected entity in the primary page.
Answer:D

Microsoft   MB7-841 prüfungsunterlagen   MB7-841   MB7-841

NO.20 You work in an international company which is called Wiikigo. And you're employed as the Developer for
Microsoft Dynamics NAV. There is a colleague who is named John in the company. He wants to know why
it is a good idea to have a separate codeunit created for code that uses automation. (choose more than
one)
A.It is because an object using automation can only be compiled on a machine on which the automation
server is installed.
B.It is because of better performance.
C.It is because processing of records on the client machine will be enhanced.
D.It is because the automation type cannot be exported across the network.
Answer:A B

Microsoft   MB7-841   MB7-841 antworten

MB7-841 ist eine Microsoft Zertifizierungsprüfung. So ist MB7-841 der erste Schritt zur Microsoft Zertifizierung. Deswegen ist die MB7-841 Zertifizierungsprüfung kürzlich immer populärer geworden. Immer mehr Leute haben sich an der MB7-841 Zertifizierungsprüfung beteiligt. Aber die Erfolgsquote in der Prüfung ist nicht so hoch. Wählen Sie auch die relevanten Prüfungskurse, wenn Sie MB7-841-Prüfung wählen?


没有评论:

发表评论