2013年7月4日星期四

Pass4Test Microsoft MB6-827 Prüfung Übungen und Antworten

In unserem Pass4Test gibt es viele IT-Fachleute. Viele Examensübungen-und fragen sind von ihnen bearbeitet und umfassen viele Wissensgebiete. Die Hit-Rate beträgt 100%. Ohne Zweifel gibt es auch viele ähnliche Websites, die Ihnen vielleicht auch lernmethoden und Online-Service bieten. Aber wir sind ihnen in vielen Aspekten voraus. Die Gründe dafür liegen darin, dass wir Examensübungen-und fragen mit hoher Hit-Rate bieten und sie schnell update können.So erhöht sich die Hit-Rate und die an der Microsoft MB6-827 Zertifizierungsprüfung teilnehmenden Prüflinge können unbesorgt per die Examensübungen-und fragen die Prüfung bestehen. Wir, Pass4Test, versprechen Ihnen, dass Sie die Microsoft MB6-827 ZertifizierungsPrüfung mit 100% bestehen können.


Gegenüber der Microsoft MB6-827-Prüfung ist jeder Kandidar verwirrt. Jeder hat seine eigene Idee. Aber für alle ist die Prüfung schwer. Die Microsoft MB6-827-Prüfung ist eine schwierige Zertifizierung. Ich glaube, alle wissen das. Mit Pass4Test ist alles einfacher geworden. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft MB6-827-Prüfung von Pass4Test sind der Grundbedarfsgüter jedes Kandidaten. Sie können sicher die Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen. Wenn Sie nicht glauben, gucken Sie mal unsere Website. Sein Kauf-Rate ist die höchste. Sie sollen Pass4Test nicht verpassen, fügen Sie Pass4Test schnell in den Warenkorb hinzu.


In den letzten Jahren entwickelt sich die IT-Branche sehr schnell. Viele Leute beginnen, IT-Kenntnisst zu lernen. Sie geben sich viel Mühe, um eine bessere Zukunft zu haben. Die Microsoft MB6-827 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist eine unentbehrliche Zertifizierungsprüfung in der IT-Branche. Viele Leute machen sich große Sorgen um die Prüfung. Heute empfehle ich Ihnen einen gute Methode, nämlich, die Schulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft MB6-827 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test zu kaufen. Sie können Ihnen helfen, die Zertifizierungsprüfung 100% zu bestehen. Sonst gaben wir Ihnen eine volle Rückerstattung. Und Sie würden keine Verluste erleiden.


Das Leben ist mit den Wahlen gefüllt. Wahl kann nicht unbedingt Ihnen das absolute Glück bringen, aber sie kann Ihnen viele Chancen bringen. Wenn Sie die Chance verpasst haben, könnnen Sie nur bereuen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft MB6-827-Prüfung von Pass4Test sind die Grundbedarfsbedürfnisse für jeden Kandidaten. Mit ihr können Sie alle Probleme lösen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft MB6-827-Prüfung von Pass4Test sind umfassend und zielgerichtet, am schnellsten aktualisiert und die vollständigst. Mit Pass4Test brauchen Sie sich nicht mehr um die IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung befürchten. Sie werden alle Prüfungen ganz einfach bestehen.


Unser Pass4Test ist eine fachliche IT-Website. Ihre Erfolgsquote beträgt 100%. Viele Kandidaten haben das schon bewiesen. Weil wir ein riesiges IT-Expertenteam hat, das nach ihren fachlichen Erfahrungen und Kenntnissen die Fragen und Antworten bearbeitet, um die Interessen der Kandidaten zu schützen und zugleich ihren Bedürfnisse abzudecken. Nach den Bedürfnissen der Kandidaten haben sie zielgerichtete und anwendbare Schulungsmaterialien entworden, nämlich die Schulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft MB6-827 Zertifizierungsprüfung, die Fragen und Antworten enthalten.


Pass4Test ist eine spezielle Website, die Schulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft MB6-827 Zertifizierungsprüfung bietet. Hier werden Ihre Fachkenntnisse nicht nur befördert werden. Und Sie können zwar die Prüfung nur einmal bestehen können. Die Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test werden von den erfahrungsreichen Fachleuten nach ihren Erfahrungen und Kenntnissen bearbeitet. Sie sind von guter Qualität und extrem genau. Pass4Test wird Ihnen helfen, nicht nur die Microsoft MB6-827 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen und zwar Ihre Fachkenntnisse zu konsolidieren. Außerdem genießen Sie einen einjährigen Update-Service.


Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft MB6-827-Prüfung von Pass4Test sind die besten. Wenn Sie ein IT-Fachmann sind, sind sie Ihnen ganz notwendig. Sie sind ganz zuverlässig. Wir bieten speziell den IT-Kandidaten die Schulungsunterlagen, die Fragen und Antworten enthalten. Viele IT-Fachleute streben danach, die Microsoft MB6-827-Prüfung zu bestehen. Die Erfolgsquote von Pass4Test ist unglaublich hoch. Unser Pass4Test setzt sich dafür ein, Ihnen zu helfen, den Erfolg zu erlangen.


Exam Code: MB6-827

Prüfungsname: Microsoft (AX 2009 Payroll)

MB6-827 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/MB6-827.html


NO.1 If an organization has employees who work in different tax jurisdictions, which of these features must
the payroll implementer set up to accommodate this? Choose the 2 that apply.
A. Position filter.
B. Position type.
C. Position assignment type.
D. Locations mandatory on positions flag on the Parameters table.
Answer: A,D

Microsoft   MB6-827 antworten   MB6-827 dumps   MB6-827

NO.2 Which statement is true about union affiliations?
A. The annual and pay period hours associated to a union can be used to derive earning amounts for
salaried employees.
B. They can be used to look up wage rates.
C. They can be used to look up union dues rates.
D. At least one union certification must exist for each union affiliation.
Answer: A

Microsoft   MB6-827   MB6-827 testantworten

NO.3 An employee has one hourly position and one salaried position. In such a case, which one of the
following statements is true?
A. Both positions must have time records created in order to be paid.
B. The salaried position pay can be based on time records.The salaried position? pay can be based on
time records.
C. If the hours and salary fields on both positions are blank, the hours and salary information from the
employee record are used to calculate the wages for
both positions.
D. If the hours and salary fields on the salaried position is blank, the hours and salary information from the
hourly position are used to calculate the wages for
both positions.
Answer: B

Microsoft antworten   MB6-827   MB6-827   MB6-827   MB6-827 echte fragen   MB6-827 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.4 When setting up a pay group, which of the following attributes must the Payroll implementer identify?
Choose the 2 that apply.
A. The pay cycle for the pay group.
B. Hourly or salaried payroll.
C. Check format to be used.
D. Payment type.
Answer: A,C

Microsoft testantworten   MB6-827   MB6-827 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.5 Which of the following statements about employee positions are true? Choose the 3 that apply.
A. An employee must have a position in order to be paid.
B. A position can inherit characteristics of a job.
C. Salary information on a job always overrides salary information on a position.
D. There can be an unlimited number of positions associated to an occupation.
Answer: A,B,D

Microsoft   MB6-827   MB6-827 testantworten   MB6-827

NO.6 Which of the following statements are true about occupations? Choose the 3 that apply.
A. At least one occupation must be created.
B. Every job must include an occupation.
C. One occupation can be used for many jobs and positions.
D. The occupation selected in the Job form can be used as the default for a position assigned to an
employee.
Answer: A,C,D

Microsoft dumps   MB6-827 prüfungsfrage   MB6-827   MB6-827

NO.7 A new employee has been added to the company, and Payroll data is being added for that employee.
Which of the following statements are true? Choose the 3 that apply.
A. If a position already exists, you can transfer it to an employee. You can assign more than one position
to an employee. New effective dated records are
automatically made for each position that is assigned to an employee.
B. You can use Organization splits to over-ride the organization selection made in the Position form.
Organization splits provide dimension values for the
earnings and benefit costs posted to the General Ledger, thus dividing the expenses for this position
among one or more organizations.
C. To set up entitlements for the employee, you must always establish a starting balance for a new
entitlement. You can also choose the option of using an
entitlement rule group.
D. You can set Calculation variables for the employee, which are used in earnings and benefit/deduction
calculations, and affect payment parameters such as
tax exemption amounts.
Answer: A,B,D

Microsoft   MB6-827 echte fragen   MB6-827

NO.8 To minimize data entry, in which of the following circumstances should an employee be assigned to
more than one position? Choose the 3 that apply.
A. The employee regularly works in two locations for different wage rates.
B. The employee works in two departments and you want to track the actual labor cost in two different
dimensions.
C. The employee salary is split on a percentage basis between departments.The employee? salary is split
on a percentage basis between departments.
D. The employee has different entitlements based on occupation.
Answer: A,B,D

Microsoft   MB6-827   MB6-827 echte fragen

NO.9 Which of the following statements about pay cycles and pay groups are true? Choose the 3 that apply.
A. At least one pay cycle must be created.
B. A pay cycle accommodates employees with different pay dates.
C. Multiple pay groups are used to pay employees in different currencies.
D. An employee can be in multiple pay groups.
Answer: A,C,D

Microsoft testantworten   MB6-827   MB6-827   MB6-827 prüfung   MB6-827 dumps

NO.10 Earnings can be created by which of these functions.? Choose the 2 that apply.
A. Entitlements generation
B. Journals, Earnings
C. Entitlement updates
D. Time/earning adjustments
Answer: B,D

Microsoft echte fragen   MB6-827 zertifizierung   MB6-827   MB6-827 zertifizierungsfragen   MB6-827 dumps   MB6-827 echte fragen

NO.11 The company is in a jurisdiction where tax reporting is based on pay statement date. It has a weekly
payroll with the pay periods starting on Monday and ending on Sunday. Pay is issued to employees the
following Wednesday. In 2009 the first pay period of the pay year starts on Monday December 29 2008
and ends on Sunday January 4 2009. Which of the following statements is true?
A. This is the first pay period of the year because it is the first pay period that ends in 2009.
B. This is the first pay period of the year because the majority of the days in the pay period are in 2009.
C. This is the first pay period of the year because it is the first pay period with a statement date in 2009.
D. The pay period accumulators can be used for calendar year reporting.
Answer: C

Microsoft prüfungsunterlagen   MB6-827   MB6-827   MB6-827 prüfungsfrage   MB6-827 originale fragen

NO.12 In which of these modules can Employees and positions be created? Choose the 3 that apply.
A. Admin
B. Basic
C. Human Resources
D. Payroll
Answer: B,C,D

Microsoft   MB6-827 prüfungsfragen   MB6-827   MB6-827   MB6-827

NO.13 An employee is transferring from one position to another position on October 1.
As a payroll administrator, how can you make this change? Choose the 2 that apply.
A. Use Date Effective Records to create a new version of the existing position, using October 1 as the
Valid From date.
B. Assign a new position to the employee with a Valid From date of October 1, and end the old position
with a Valid To date of September 30.
C. Assign a new position to the employee with a Valid From date of October 1, and end the old position
with a Valid To date of October 1.
D. Assign a new position to the employee effective October 1 and delete the old position.
Answer: A,B

Microsoft antworten   MB6-827 zertifizierungsfragen   MB6-827 prüfungsfrage   MB6-827 prüfung

NO.14 Which of the following statements is true about organizations that use structured pay increase systems
with salary grids and/or compa ratios? Choose the 2 that apply.
A. To use the position form to define an employee's hourly or salary wages based on a compa ratio, you
must select a salary code and enter a compa ratio.
B. To use the position form to define an employee's hourly or salary wages based on a salary grid, you
must select a salary code that corresponds to a salary
grid, and then select a salary step.
C. Both salary codes and salary steps can be specified at the occupation level.
D. All employees require wage information on their position in order to be paid.
Answer: A,B

Microsoft zertifizierungsfragen   MB6-827 antworten   MB6-827   MB6-827   MB6-827 testantworten

NO.15 You would set up derived dates to automate which one of the following?
A. Create all of the fiscal reporting periods in a year.
B. Create employee event dates based on an existing date on their employee record.
C. Create start dates for benefit/deductions.
D. Create eligibilities for entitlements.
Answer: C

Microsoft   MB6-827   MB6-827   MB6-827 dumps   MB6-827   MB6-827 exam fragen

Gott ist gerecht, und jeder ist nicht perfekt. Wie wir alle wissen, ist der Wettbewerb in der IT-Branche heftig.So jeder will die IT-Zertifizierung erhalten, um einen Wert zu erhöhen. Ich denke auch so. Aber es ist zu schwierig für ich. Glücklicherweise habe ich die Microsoft MB6-827-Prüfung Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test im Internet gesehen. Dann brauche ich mich keine Sorgen zu machen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft MB6-827-Prüfung Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test sind wirklich gut. Sie sind umfassend und zielgerichtet. With Wenn Sie auch ein Mitgleid in der IT-Branche sind, fügen Sie schnell die Microsoft MB6-827-Prüfung Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test in den Warenkorb hinzu. Zögern Sie nicht. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft MB6-827-Prüfung von Pass4Test sind Ihr bester Partner.


没有评论:

发表评论