Die Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-101 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist zur Zeit sehr beliebt unter den IT-Fachleuten. Durch die Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-101 Zertifizierungsprüfung werden Ihre Lebens-und Arbeitsverhältnisse verbessert. Daneben wird Ihre Position in der IT-Branche gefestigt.
Wenn Sie die 4A0-101 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen wollen, hier kann Pass4Test Ihr Ziel erreichen. Wir sind uns im Klar, dass Sie die die 4A0-101 Zertifizierungsprüfung wollen. Unser Versprechen sind die wissenschaftliche Prüfungen zur 4A0-101 Zertifizierungsprüfung von guter Qualität.
Viele IT-Fachleute haben das Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-101 Zertifikat geträumt. Die Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-101 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist eine Prüfung, die IT-Fachkenntnisse und Erfahrungen eines Menschen testet. Um die Prüfung zu bestehen braucht man viel Fachkenntnisse. Um diese Kenntnisse zu meistern muss man viel Zeit und Energie brauchen. Pass4Test ist eine Website, die Ihnen viel Zeit und Energie erspart und die relevanten Kenntnisse zur Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-101 Zertifizierungsprüfung ergänzt. Wenn Sie Interesse an Pass4Test haben, können Sie im Internet teilweise die Fragen und Antworten zur Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-101 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test kostenlos als Probe herunterladen.
Wir bemühen uns nun darum, den Kandidaten den schnellen und effizieten Service zu bieten, um Ihre wertvolle Zeit zu ersparen. Pass4Test bietet Ihnen zahlreiche Lerntipps, Fragen und Antworten zur Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-101 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Einige Websites bieten Ihnen auch Lernmaterialien zur 4A0-101 Zertifizierungsprüfung, die von guter Qualität ist und mit dem Zeit Schritt halten. Aber Pass4Test ist die einzige Website, die beste Schulungsunterlagen zur 4A0-101 Zertifizierungsprüfung bieten. Mit der Hilfe von Lernmaterialien und der Anleitung von Pass4Test können Sie nur einmal die Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-101 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen.
Um die Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-101 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen, wählen Sie doch unseren Pass4Test. Sie werden sicher nicht bereuen, dass Sie mit so wenigem Geld die Prüfung bestehen können. Unser Pass4Test wird Ihnen helfen, sich auf die Prüfung gut vorzubereiten und die Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-101 Zertifizierungsprüfung erfolgreich zu bestehen. Außerdem bieten wir Ihnen einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service.
Wenn Sie die Fragen und Antworten zur Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-101-Prüfung von Pass4Test kaufen, können Sie ihre wichtige Vorbereitung im leben treffen und die Schulungsunterlagen von guter Qualität bekommen. Kaufen Sie unsere Produkte heute, dann öffnen Sie sich eine Tür, um eine bessere Zukunft zu haben. Sie können auch mit weniger Mühe den großen Erfolg erzielen.
Die zielgerichteten Übungen zur Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-101 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind sehr beliebt. Mit den Materialien von Pass4Test können Sie nicht nur neue Kenntnisse und Erfahrungen gewinnen, sondern sich auch genügend auf die Prüfung vorbereiten. Obwohl die Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-101 Zertifizierungsprüfung schwer ist, würden Sie mehr Selbewusstsein für die Prüfung haben, nachdem Sie diese Übungen gemacht haben. Wählen Sie die effizienten Übungen von Pass4Test ganz ruhig, um sich genügend auf die Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-101 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorzubereiten.
Exam Code: 4A0-101
Prüfungsname: Alcatel-Lucent (Alcatel-Lucent Interior Routing Protocols and High Availability)
4A0-101 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/4A0-101.html
NO.1 Which of the following statements regarding distance vectors protocols are true.?
(Choose two answers).
A. RIPvl, RIPv2, and BGP are distance vector protocols.
B. OSPF and IS-IS are distance vector protocols.
C. Routing tables are exchanged between neighbors; however, no routing table is transmitted beyond the
immediate neighbor.
D. Distance vector protocols use the Dijkstra SPF algorithm.
E. Routers that participate in distance vector routing protocols maintain full knowledge of distant routers
and how they interconnect
Answer: A
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-101 4A0-101 prüfungsfrage
NO.2 Which of the following conditions will prevent an OSPF adjacency from reaching the full state? Choose
three answers.
A. MTU mismatch
B. Incorrect subnet mask
C. System interface not included in OSPF
D. Area ID not the same
E. Different metric set on each end of the link
F. Router ID not defined
Answer: A,B,D
Alcatel-Lucent echte fragen 4A0-101 4A0-101 testantworten
NO.3 Click the exhibit button.
In the topology shown, router R1 is an ASBR configured to export external routes to OSPF. Assuming that
there are no stub networks, which of the following statements regarding type 4 LSA generation is true?
A. Router R1 generates a type 4 LSA that is flooded to areas 0, 1, and 2.
B. Router R3 generates a type 4 LSA that is flooded to areas 0, 1, and 2.
C. Router R3 generates a type 4 LSA that is flooded to areas 0 and 2.
D. Router R3 generates a type 4 LSA that is flooded to area 0, and router R6 generates a type 4 LSA that
is flooded to area 2.
Answer: D
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-101 4A0-101 originale fragen 4A0-101
NO.4 What causes an adjacency to change from down to two ways?
A. When a link state update is received in response to a link state request.
B. When a router receives a Hello packet that contains its own router ID in the neighbor list from a
neighbor.
C. When a router receives a database description packet from a neighbor.
D. When a link state acknowledgement is received in response to a link state update.
Answer: B
Alcatel-Lucent zertifizierungsantworten 4A0-101 zertifizierung 4A0-101
NO.5 Click the exhibit button.
In the topology shown, router R1 is an ASBR configured to export external routes to OSPF. How many
type 4 LSAs will be present in the network?
A. One.
B. One for each of the routers in area 0
C. One for each of the external routes exported by router R1.
D. Type 4 LSAs are not generated in this network topology.
Answer: D
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-101 zertifizierungsfragen 4A0-101 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.6 Click the exhibit button.
Routers R1 R2, and R3 are running a classful routing protocol between them. Assuming that router R1
advertises all directly connected networks, how will these networks be represented in router R3's routing
table?
A. Router R3's routing table can only contain one of the routes, which will result in route flapping.
B. Router R3's routing table will have one entry for 10.1.1.0/24 and one entry for 10.1.2.0/24.
C. The networks will be represented with one entry of 10.0.0.0/8 in router R3's routing table.
D. The networks will be represented with one entry of 10.0.0.0/24 in router R3's route table.
Answer: C
Alcatel-Lucent antworten 4A0-101 antworten 4A0-101 zertifizierungsantworten 4A0-101 exam fragen
NO.7 Click the exhibit button.
A static route is created on router R1 using the "static-route 0.0.0.0/0 next-hop 10.3.3.2"
command. What command can be used to test the static route on an Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR?
A. ping static 10.5.5.5
B. ping static 0.0.0.0/0
C. ping 10.5.5.5
D. ping 0.0.0.0
Answer: C
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-101 4A0-101
NO.8 What are the default Hello and Dead timer intervals for OSPF on the Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR?
A. 5 and 15 seconds
B. 10 and 30 seconds
C. 5 and 20 seconds
D. 10 and 40 seconds
Answer: D
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-101 prüfungsfrage 4A0-101 zertifizierungsfragen 4A0-101 4A0-101 dumps 4A0-101 echte fragen
NO.9 In an IP datagram, which of the following fields identifies the receiving application?
A. The protocol field of the transport layer header.
B. The port field of the transport layer header.
C. The protocol field of the network layer header.
D. The port field of the network layer address.
Answer: B
Alcatel-Lucent zertifizierungsfragen 4A0-101 4A0-101 echte fragen 4A0-101 originale fragen
NO.10 Which of the following commands can be used to display the number of SPF computations that have
been performed on a router?
A. show router ospf area <area-id>
B. show router ospf neighbor
C. show router ospf interface
D. show router ospf status
Answer: A
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-101 4A0-101 prüfungsfragen 4A0-101 prüfungsunterlagen
NO.11 What is the default preference value for a static route in the Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR?
A. 0
B. 5
C. 10
D. 15
Answer: B
Alcatel-Lucent exam fragen 4A0-101 echte fragen 4A0-101 4A0-101 prüfungsunterlagen 4A0-101 4A0-101 prüfungsfragen
NO.12 When a router receives an IP packet, but does not find a match in the routing table for the destination IP
address, what actions are performed by the router?
A. The packet is flooded out all router interfaces.
B. The packet is dropped and an ICMP unreachable message is sent back to the source.
C. The packet is silently discarded.
D. The packet is flooded out all interfaces and an ICMP unreachable message is sent.
Answer: B
Alcatel-Lucent prüfungsfragen 4A0-101 exam fragen 4A0-101 prüfung 4A0-101 4A0-101
NO.13 Which of the following statements apply to link state protocol behavior? Choose three answers.
A. Routers broadcast the entire route table to all neighbors.
B. Information about directly connected links is sent to all neighbors.
C. An adjacency database is maintained by each router.
D. The sequence number for an update is incremented as it is flooded from router to router.
E. The topological database is the same for all routers in a single area.
Answer: B,C
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-101 4A0-101 zertifizierung 4A0-101 dumps 4A0-101 prüfungsfrage
NO.14 Static routing will be used in a network between a corporate head office, with many connected networks,
and a branch office, with one connection to the head office. Which of the following best describes the
likely configuration?
A. The corporate head office router will have a default route and the branch site will have a more specific
static route.
B. The corporate head office router and the branch office router will both have specific static routes.
C. The corporate head office router and the branch router will both have default routes.
D. The corporate head office router will have a more specific static route and the branch office router will
have a default route.
Answer: D
Alcatel-Lucent dumps 4A0-101 4A0-101 prüfungsunterlagen
NO.15 There is an IP host with IP address 10.2.3.1. A static route is created, using the "configure router
static-route 10.2.3.0/24 next-hop 10.1.2.1" command. What is the correct traceroute command to test this
static route on an Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR?
A. traceroute 10.2.3.1
B. traceroute 10.2.3.1 next-hop 10.1.2.1
C. traceroute next-hop 10.1.2.1
D. traceroute does not work on the Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR.
E. traceroute 10.1.2.1
Answer: A
Alcatel-Lucent testantworten 4A0-101 prüfungsunterlagen 4A0-101 4A0-101 prüfungsfragen 4A0-101 prüfungsunterlagen 4A0-101
NO.16 Click the exhibit button.
What is the command to configure a static route on the Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR router R1 to reach the
network behind router R2?
A. configure router static-route 139.120.121.0/24 next-hop 138.120.199.2
B. configure router static-route 139.120.121.0/24 next-hop 138.120.199.1
C. configure router static-route 138.120.199.2/24 next-hop 138.120.199.1
D. configure router static-route 139.120.121.0/24 next-hop 139.120.121.2
Answer: A
Alcatel-Lucent prüfung 4A0-101 4A0-101 prüfungsfrage
NO.17 Which of the following statements describe the major features of OSPF? Choose two answers.
A. Fast reroute capability
B. Control traffic prioritization
C. Route redistribution
D. Traffic engineering extensions
E. Cut through forwarding
Answer: C,D
Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-101 antworten 4A0-101 antworten
NO.18 Click the exhibit button.
What can you deduce from the show command on router R6?
A. The router R6 interface is in a multi-access segment. It is neither the DR nor the BDR for the segment.
The DR for this segment would be the router with router ID 10.10.10.5.
B. The router R6 interface is in a multi-access segment. It is neither the DR nor the BDR for the segment;
however, this command does not indicate whether 10.10.10.3 or 10.10.10.5 is the DR or BDR.
C. The router R6 interface is in a multi-access segment. It is the BDR, which is why it is not adjacent to the
other routers.
D. The router R6 interface is in a multi-access segment. It is neither the DR nor the BDR for the segment.
The DR for this segment would be the router with router ID 10.10.10.3.
Answer: B
Alcatel-Lucent zertifizierung 4A0-101 4A0-101 4A0-101 dumps 4A0-101
NO.19 Click the exhibit button.
What triggers convergence of the routing protocol when the link between switch 1 and switch 2 goes
down?
A. Convergence is triggered when the adjacency between routers R1 and R2 drops as a result of Hello
timeouts. At this point, both routers R1 and R2 re-compute their link state database and send updates to
their adjacent routers. Once the process is complete for all routers, the networks have converged.
B. Convergence is triggered when the physical interfaces between routers R1 and R2 go down. At this
point, both routers R1 and R2 re-compute their link state database and send updates to their adjacent
routers. Once the process is complete for all routers, the networks have converged.
C. Convergence will not be triggered because switches cannot run routing protocols between them.
D. Convergence is triggered when the switches notify the routers about the link state information. At this
point, both routers R1 and R2 re-compute their link state database and send updates to their adjacent
routers. Once the process is complete for all routers, the networks have converged
E. Convergence is triggered when an LSA is sent from router R1 to router R2 to indicate that the link is
down. At this point, both routers R1 and R2 re-compute their link statedatabase and send updates to their
adjacent routers. Once the process is complete for all routers, the networks have converged.
Answer: A
Alcatel-Lucent zertifizierung 4A0-101 zertifizierungsantworten 4A0-101 antworten 4A0-101 4A0-101 4A0-101 echte fragen
NO.20 Click the exhibit button.
The following command sequence is executed on router R2:
A:R2# configure router ospf router-id 10.10.10.99
A:R2# configure router router-id 10.10.10.66
On router R1, what router ID appears for router R2 directly after these commands are executed?
A. 10.10.10.99
B. 10.10.10.66
C. 10.10.10.2
D. 10.10.10.1
Answer: C
Alcatel-Lucent testantworten 4A0-101 zertifizierung 4A0-101 dumps
Pass4Test bietet verschiedene Schulungensinstrumente und Ressourcen zur Vorbereitung der Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-101-Prüfung. Es umfasst Kurse, Praxis-Test, Test-Engine und einen Teil kostenloser PDF-Download.
没有评论:
发表评论